Weekly schedule

This weekly schedule is subject to change at short notice so please contact the lead coaches listed on the coaches page to confirm activities are being undertaken at the scheduled time.

Sessions are held at the Stantonbury track unless noted below.

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Youth 5-8 yrs11:00am at Ashurst Hall with Gordon Fallow.
Youth 9-11 yrs6.00-7.45pm Endurance with Barry Hearn5:30-7:30pm (2 sessions) at Ashurst Hall with Mick Lee10.00-11.45am Endurance with Barry Hearn
Youth 11+5.30-7.30pm (2 sessions) at Oakgrove
Road Runners7-8pm Several groups split by session / speed / distance7-8pm Endurance Group (James Tuttle)9-10.30am Endurance Group (James Tuttle) various locations 8.30-10am Endurance Group long run (James Tuttle)
Throws6-8pm (pre-arranged) with Jack Kee / Karen Trapnell
Throws Foundation 7.00-8.00 (see Youth 11+)
6-8pm with Jack Kee / Lewis Barnes6-8pm (by arrangement) with Jack Kee6-8pm with Jack Kee / Lewis Barnes10am-12 with Jack Kee
Javelin6.30-8.00pm with Janina Pownall6.30-8.00pm with Janina Pownall11.00 with Janina Pownall (by arrangement)
High Jump5.00-6.00pm with David5.00-6.00pm with DavidIncluded with multi-events
Special Needs Group
(David Millett and Mayur Morjaria)
5-6pm at Ashurst Hall
Endurance running
(Barry Hearn)
6-8pm at/from the track6-8pm at the track10am-12 at the track (summer), or various locations (winter)
Endurance running
(Sharon Edghill)
6:15-8pm at the track (U11+)6:30-8:30pm at Wavendon Gate Pavillion (U13+)10am-12 various locations (U11+)
Multi-discipline running
(Graham Ghaleb)
6pm at the track6pm at the track10am at various locations (winter)
Sprints
(Progressive group)
6-7pm with Mayur6-7pm with Mayur and Chrispina10-11am with David and Claire
Sprints
(Jim Lawrence and Panos Ioannou)
6-7.30pm at Ashurst Hall6-7.30pm at the track9-10.30am at track or Campbell Park
Sprints
(Mike Leonard)
7-8.30pm at the track7-8.30pm at the track10-11.30am at the track
Buckingham Satellite
(Leone Kahembe)
6.15-7.30 at Stowe School (summer) or Royal Latin school sportshall (winter)
Multi-events6-7pm with David and Chrispina10am-12noon with David Millett
Long / Triple jump5.00-6.00 Jumps Foundation (see Youth 11+)6.00-7.30pm with Vytautas5-6pm Development Jumps with David5-6pm Development Jumps with David and Lyndsey
6.00-7.30pm with Vytautas
11.00-13.00 with VytautasIncluded with multi-events
Hurdles11am-12 with Claire Dimond and DavidIncluded with multi-events
Pole Vault6.00-6.00pm with David5.00-6.00pm with David