EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 12 July 2022

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 343 Jack Chennell MS 33:08 Kettering Town Harriers
2 2 2 955 Pete Northall MS 33:32 London Heathside 
3 3 3 876 Graham Jones MS 33:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 4 4 1209 Adam Edgeworth MS 33:38 Dacorum Athletic Club 
5 5 1 397 Andrew Siggers M40 34:04 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 2 652 David Ball M40 34:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 3 29 Jay Fallaize M40 35:08 Higham Harriers
8 8 5 881 Nathan Jones MS 35:26 Higham Harriers
9 9 1 1119 Callum Webb M20 35:29 Higham Harriers
10 10 1 523 Stephen Marks M45 35:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 6 163 George Crawford MS 35:52 Kenilworth Runners
12 12 7 348 Joe Young MS 36:00 Kettering Town Harriers
13 1 1 282 Alice Belcher FS 36:13 Wellingborough & District AC
14 13 8 7 Kevin Tustain MS 36:25 Brackley and District RC
15 14 9 136 Isaac Tipler MS 36:26 Northampton Road Runners
16 15 4 515 Jason French M40 36:44 Wellingborough & District AC
17 16 10 1221 Ed Lindley  MS 36:52
18 17 1 211 Ben Benson M60 36:59 Huncote Harriers
19 18 11 632 Steven Tuttle MS 37:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
20 19 12 1261 Ricky Robinson MS 37:07 Rumble Racing
21 20 2 522 Richard Thomas M45 37:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 3 59 Ian Folwell M45 37:15 Higham Harriers
23 22 13 1101 Adam Brooks MS 37:15 Corby AC
24 23 14 1247 Lee Murphy MS 37:24 Dunstable Lions
25 24 5 1234 James Ward M40 37:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
26 25 1 996 Darren Impey M50 37:37 Daventry Road Runners
27 26 6 375 Andrew Johnson M40 37:38 Buckingham & Stowe RC
28 27 15 1061 Behrooz Moniri MS 37:48
29 28 4 1181 Sean Crawley M45 37:52 Bedford Harriers AC
30 29 2 185 Richard Lack M50 37:53 Wootton Road Runners
31 2 1 1087 Ashleigh Walters F20 37:53 Corby AC
32 30 3 290 Tony Letts M50 38:17 Northampton Road Runners
33 31 16 155 William Shippin MS 38:21 Redway Runners
34 32 7 404 Ian Jones M40 38:24 Wellingborough & District AC
35 33 17 1198 Ollie Badger MS 38:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 34 18 77 David Lee MS 38:34 Buckingham & Stowe RC
37 35 8 1220 Chris Lindesay M40 38:36 Redway Runners
38 36 5 1151 Jimmy  James M45 38:41 Buckingham & Stowe RC
39 37 1 145 Andy Green M55 38:46 Northants Tri
40 38 9 1255 Peter Cowler M40 38:50 Wellingborough & District AC
41 39 4 128 Simon Billenness M50 38:51 Redway Runners
42 40 5 624 Phil West M50 38:53 Kettering Town Harriers
43 41 19 250 Daniel Day MS 39:03 Daventry Road Runners
44 42 6 521 Emerson Combstock M45 39:04 Buckingham & Stowe RC
45 3 1 146 Rachel Cooke F50 39:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC
46 43 7 1254 Christopher Finister M45 39:09
47 44 20 1225 Gabriel Popescu  MS 39:12 Dunstable Lions
48 45 21 1142 Bob Dickinson MS 39:15 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
49 46 8 1149 Adam Hills M45 39:18 Bedford Harriers AC
50 47 9 969 Jonathan Taylor M45 39:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 48 6 1032 James Ruault M50 39:21
52 49 22 1251 James Barclay MS 39:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
53 50 2 40 Bruce Whitehead M60 39:30 Kettering Town Harriers
54 51 7 190 Jon Kemp M50 39:38 Wellingborough & District AC
55 52 10 224 Neil Loake M40 39:43
56 53 2 946 James Darcy M55 39:44 Silson AC
57 54 11 11 Ashley Gardner M40 39:46 Wootton Road Runners
58 55 10 1243 Simon Read M45 39:54 Redway Runners
59 56 11 243 Damian Pharoah M45 39:59 Northbrook Athletic Club
60 4 1 825 Kirstie Sharman F45 40:00 Higham Harriers
61 57 23 151 Paul Price MS 40:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
62 58 12 1212 John Flanagan M40 40:33 Redway Runners
63 59 8 158 Simon Hull M50 40:40 Buckingham & Stowe RC
64 60 12 1208 Carl Dalkin M45 40:47
65 61 9 491 Mark Bonham M50 40:54 Wellingborough & District AC
66 62 13 385 Stuart Drummond M40 40:59 Northampton Road Runners
67 63 24 1244 Eliot Winter MS 41:06 Milton Keynes Distance Project
68 64 10 520 Julian Blackwell M50 41:07 Wellingborough & District AC
69 65 2 315 Joshua Cannell M20 41:08 Kettering Town Harriers
70 66 3 349 Kevin Shelton-Smith M60 41:08 Bedford Harriers AC
71 5 2 887 Amanda Deavy F45 41:15 Northbrook Athletic Club
72 67 11 554 Terry Moynihan M50 41:16 Northbrook Athletic Club
73 68 12 414 Martin Arissol M50 41:19 Wellingborough & District AC
74 69 14 490 Sam Daniells M40 41:23 The Running Hub
75 70 25 1262 Nader Zarei MS 41:29 Redway Runners
76 71 1 1239 John Skelton M70 41:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 72 26 1115 Thomas Lack MS 41:33 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 3 58 Adrian Jelley M55 41:39 Wootton Road Runners
79 6 1 132 Charlotte Yarker F40 41:52 Northampton Road Runners
80 74 13 826 Toby Heley M50 42:03 Silson AC
81 75 27 1256 Kris Holland MS 42:04 Northampton Road Runners
82 76 4 741 Jeff Woods M55 42:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC
83 77 28 1219 Graham Hill MS 42:24
84 78 29 191 Oludolapo Kolade MS 42:28 Northampton Road Runners
85 79 15 891 Piotr Kisiel M40 42:31
86 80 30 345 Sam Jackson MS 42:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
87 81 31 1501 Paul Holmes MS 42:37 Silson AC
88 82 32 148 Stuart Clarke MS 42:42 Daventry Road Runners
89 83 5 376 Bill Robinson M55 42:44 Kettering Town Harriers
90 84 16 542 Johnathan Jones M40 42:46 Higham Harriers
91 7 1 1505 Hannah St Leger-Harris F35 42:47 Silson AC
92 85 33 806 Neil Wills MS 42:50 Daventry AAC
93 86 14 553 Ivan Colombo M50 42:52 Buckingham & Stowe RC
94 87 6 1205 Mark Cornell M55 42:53 Dunstable Lions
95 88 34 855 Dan Kenealy MS 42:57 Silson AC
96 89 15 629 Simon Gurney M50 42:59 Shenley Striders
97 90 16 751 Richard Hudson M50 43:14
98 91 17 865 Philip Wood M40 43:19 Wootton Road Runners
99 8 2 1060 Katie Green FS 43:21 Wootton Road Runners
100 92 18 225 Kevin Westley M40 43:22 Wootton Road Runners
101 93 35 339 Robby Taylor MS 43:26 Buckingham & Stowe RC
102 94 36 889 David Thomas MS 43:29 Higham Harriers
103 95 19 1191 Sean McGuirk M40 43:31 Higham Harriers
104 9 2 1258 Jenny Harris F40 43:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC
105 96 13 1203 Kevin Brown M45 43:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC
106 97 14 1202 Mark Bray M45 43:49 Kingstone Runners Barnsley
107 98 17 1240 Alastair Brenan M50 43:52 Wootton Road Runners
108 99 18 471 Charlie Murphy M50 44:04
109 10 1 1004 Kerry Munn F60 44:16 Kettering Town Harriers
110 100 37 1229 Peter Shires MS 44:23
111 101 4 1241 John Chapman M60 44:37 Stopsley Striders
112 102 38 1064 Ed Norris MS 44:37 Wellingborough & District AC
113 103 39 1204 Nouha  Camara MS 44:38
114 104 20 141 David Adams M40 44:40 Daventry Road Runners
115 105 40 590 Edward Short MS 44:41 Northampton Road Runners
116 106 21 138 Dan Henderson M40 44:42 Daventry Road Runners
117 11 3 796 Annette Golawska F40 44:44 Rugby Triathlon Club 
118 107 15 241 Robert Richardson M45 44:48 Northbrook Athletic Club
119 108 22 591 Andrew Shaw M40 44:54 Northampton Road Runners
120 109 16 1171 James Simons M45 44:56
121 110 17 1245 Nick Albury M45 44:57
122 111 19 83 Matthew Tilt M50 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 12 2 230 Katherine Stewart F35 45:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC
124 112 23 134 Daniel Carter M40 45:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC
125 113 24 1131 Alan Drew M40 45:08
126 114 5 979 Richard Jones M60 45:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 13 3 1246 Frances Wynn F35 45:11 Dunstable Lions
128 115 18 630 Alan Coulman M45 45:12 Wootton Road Runners
129 116 6 1075 Mervyn Harmon M60 45:14
130 14 4 306 Kim Fox F35 45:22 Brackley and District RC
131 15 3 1223 Francesca  Molossi-Murphy FS 45:22
132 117 41 398 Paul Minards MS 45:28 Wellingborough & District AC
133 118 20 237 Chris Jeal M50 45:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 119 21 289 Steve Blomley M50 45:36 Wootton Road Runners
135 120 22 164 David Griffiths-Allen M50 45:38 Brackley and District RC
136 121 42 331 Russell Wilkins MS 45:39
137 122 25 166 Huw Davies M40 45:39 Huncote Harriers
138 16 2 189 Kate Bond F60 46:00 Daventry Road Runners
139 123 7 1253 Martin Brent M55 46:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 17 3 275 Laura Marsh F45 46:10 Higham Harriers
141 124 23 294 Chris Knight M50 46:15 Wootton Road Runners
142 18 4 1043 Lydia Wilkie F40 46:16 Wellingborough & District AC
143 19 5 760 Sally Green F35 46:35 Redway Runners
144 125 24 875 Richard Cutts M50 46:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 126 3 1252 Alex Drew M20 46:40
146 20 4 1154 Sarah Knapp FS 46:48 Wootton Road Runners
147 127 8 220 Alan Jones M55 46:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 128 9 1210 Simon Elliott M55 47:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 21 2 325 Debbie Morris F50 47:11 Buckingham & Stowe RC
150 22 6 1062 Amanda Barnes F35 47:13
151 129 26 1242 Spencer Ollington M40 47:14 The Running Hub
152 130 1 517 Ken Willis M65 47:17 Northants Police Athletic Section
153 23 5 1222 Jennifer Lucas-Hill FS 47:18
154 131 19 1226 Matthew Reed M45 47:31 Wootton Road Runners
155 132 20 222 Brian Tomblin M45 47:38 Desborough Runners
156 24 6 1206 Katie  Crawford  FS 47:47 Didsbury Runners
157 25 3 228 Sue Leonard F50 47:55 Massey Ferguson RC
158 133 2 227 Richard Monk M65 48:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 26 5 144 Rachel Snook F40 48:18 Daventry Road Runners
160 134 25 1224 Nick Morton M50 48:20
161 135 2 299 Smail Khennas M70 48:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 136 26 363 John Lindsay M50 48:22 Daventry Road Runners
163 137 43 153 Mike Seaton MS 48:23
164 27 1 1216 Nora Haggart F65 48:28 Bedford Harriers AC
165 138 10 454 Dave Lindsay M55 48:28
166 139 11 392 Kevin Church M55 48:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 140 7 114 Nick Cross M60 48:31 Bedford Harriers AC
168 28 1 219 Helen Jones F55 48:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
169 141 21 472 Matthew Anslow M45 48:45
170 142 8 312 Chris Neate M60 48:46 Wellingborough & District AC
171 29 4 866 Laura Sullivan F50 48:49 Daventry Road Runners
172 143 27 1504 Greg Ball M50 48:59 Silson AC
173 30 7 338 Sarah Dryhurst F35 49:07
174 144 12 238 Raymond Cooke M55 49:16 Bedford Harriers AC
175 145 44 502 Keng-Hay Wong MS 49:23 Wootton Road Runners
176 146 27 1259 Matt Harris M40 49:37 Buckingham & Stowe RC
177 147 28 152 Jason Mothersole M50 49:44 Northampton Road Runners
178 148 1 1179 Pete Courtney M75 49:47
179 31 5 172 Maria Minett F50 49:58 Northampton Road Runners
180 32 7 229 Sarah Connolly FS 50:01 Brackley and District RC
181 149 22 223 Alasdair MacSporran M45 50:02 Brackley and District RC
182 150 9 165 David Henry M60 50:27 Buckingham & Stowe RC
183 33 8 1132 Gemma Drew F35 50:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 151 28 1257 Neil Solanki M40 50:48 Redway Runners
185 152 3 140 Alan Hall M65 50:50 Northampton Road Runners
186 153 13 1021 Peter Tittley M55 50:52
187 34 9 1227 Charlotte Roberts F35 50:54
188 35 3 293 Janet Mitchell F60 51:01 Wootton Road Runners
189 36 6 169 Joanne Tyrrell F50 51:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC
190 37 1 834 Angela Copson F75 51:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 38 2 244 Clair Stewart F55 51:29
192 154 29 292 Alan Griffiths M50 51:33 Wellingborough & District AC
193 155 29 159 Chris Kemp M40 51:36 Daventry Road Runners
194 39 8 107 Izzy Clatworthy FS 51:39 Brackley and District RC
195 40 6 91 Frances Edwards F40 51:43 Brackley and District RC
196 156 14 1260 Michael Hessey M55 51:45 Harpenden Arrows
197 157 30 1127 Richard Pye M50 51:47 Human Energy AC
198 41 3 100 Jackie Lindsay F55 51:47
199 42 7 135 Denise Hackett F40 51:48 Daventry Road Runners
200 43 4 437 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F60 52:04 Bedford Harriers AC
201 44 10 890 Katie Briggs F35 52:18 Daventry Road Runners
202 45 8 303 Mary de Frates F40 52:25 Brackley and District RC
203 158 4 102 Alistair Kirkwood M65 52:39 Kenilworth Runners
204 159 31 1012 Roger Taylor M50 52:50 Northampton Road Runners
205 46 9 72 Annie Slinn FS 52:58 Northampton AC
206 160 23 512 Darren Stanger M45 53:00 Buckingham & Stowe RC
207 161 15 929 Tony Barnes M55 53:05 Bedford Harriers AC
208 162 3 150 Keith Moreman M70 53:17 Daventry Road Runners
209 47 5 822 Carrie Carruthers F60 53:33 Wootton Road Runners
210 163 10 842 David Jarrett M60 53:33 Silson AC
211 164 11 518 Rodney Alan  Berry M60 53:41 Daventry Road Runners
212 165 45 1235 Lantz White MS 54:11
213 166 32 147 Christopher Edge M50 54:32 Daventry Road Runners
214 167 30 1232 Maxxhew Tay M40 54:36
215 168 46 1045 David Caldwell MS 54:40 Northampton Road Runners
216 48 11 792 Jemma Roughley F35 54:44 Redway Runners
217 169 47 1217 James Hampson MS 54:45 Redway Runners
218 49 10 400 Zoe Pickering FS 54:45 Northampton Road Runners
219 50 11 1201 Georgi Beasley FS 54:46
220 170 48 1233 Matthew Teager MS 54:48 Redway Runners
221 171 33 245 Peter Tye M50 55:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
222 51 4 246 Jayne Cooper F55 55:19 Brackley and District RC
223 52 2 1250 Hannah McVeigh F20 55:20
224 172 5 231 Steve Smith M65 55:24 Wootton Road Runners
225 173 16 519 Chris Potter M55 55:37 Northampton Road Runners
226 174 34 161 Malcolm Kidby M50 55:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 53 4 336 Andrea Collingwood F45 55:43 Wootton Road Runners
228 54 12 1207 Amy Croker FS 55:54 The Running Hub
229 55 5 212 Sarah Travers F45 56:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 175 12 588 Michael Dowdy M60 56:26
231 56 2 625 Fi Han Bromilow F65 56:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
232 57 9 1248 Melanie Wigley F40 56:51 Human Energy AC
233 58 6 313 Deb Neate F60 56:52 Wellingborough & District AC
234 59 5 239 Kate Evans F55 57:00
235 60 7 1249 Sonya McVeigh F50 57:21 Buckingham & Stowe RC
236 61 8 249 Debra Tame F50 57:32 Northampton Road Runners
237 62 7 986 Gillian Brightwell F60 58:17 Wellingborough & District AC
238 176 35 1214 Alistair Gould M50 59:04
239 63 6 486 Sarah Dorey F45 59:30 Wootton Road Runners
240 177 6 484 Stephen Crane M65 60:07 Bedford Harriers AC
241 64 13 922 Sarah de Boer FS 60:51 Silson AC
242 178 24 8 Adrian Matthews M45 61:32 Wootton Road Runners
243 65 12 3 Sarah Blackstone F35 62:50 Daventry Road Runners
244 66 3 221 Sally Hewitt F65 62:56 Wellingborough & District AC
245 67 6 905 Judith Harper F55 63:35 Rugby Triathlon Club 
246 68 14 1138 Jazmine Clark FS 64:34
247 179 17 402 Paul Brooks M55 64:40 Luton Athletic Club
248 69 9 173 Karen Lower F50 65:01 Wellingborough & District AC
249 70 1 226 Pauline Dable F70 65:18 Kenilworth Runners
250 71 8 291 Margaret Bond F60 67:56 Wellingborough & District AC
251 180 1 342 Gerald Billis M80 68:48 Wootton Road Runners
252 181 2 1175 Larry Corkrey M80 69:51
253 72 7 1215 Beverley Gous F45 70:51
254 73 15 531 Helen Russell FS 71:02
255 74 10 1218 Lorena Henderson F50 74:27
Senior Women
1 Buckingham & Stowe RC 127:54
2 Wellingborough & District AC 139:22
3 Wootton Road Runners 141:11
4 Daventry Road Runners 143:08
5 Northampton Road Runners 146:36
6 Brackley and District RC 147:01
7 Rugby & Northampton AC 150:43
Senior Men
1 Higham Harriers 143:19
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 146:15
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 146:43
4 Kettering Town Harriers 147:32
5 Wellingborough & District AC 153:36
6 Buckingham & Stowe RC 153:57
7 Redway Runners 155:42
8 Northampton Road Runners 157:47
9 Wootton Road Runners 160:50
10 Daventry Road Runners 164:03
11 Bedford Harriers AC 166:49
12 Silson AC 167:21
Masters Women
1 Buckingham & Stowe RC 127:54
2 Daventry Road Runners 143:08
3 Northampton Road Runners 149:23
4 Brackley and District RC 149:30
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 150:43
6 Wootton Road Runners 160:18
7 Wellingborough & District AC 161:25
Masters Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 146:15
2 Wellingborough & District AC 153:36
3 Buckingham & Stowe RC 156:03
4 Redway Runners 157:55
5 Higham Harriers 158:40
6 Wootton Road Runners 162:37
7 Bedford Harriers AC 166:49
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 173:37
9 Northampton Road Runners 173:54
10 Daventry Road Runners 175:22
11 Silson AC 184:20