EMGP Harborough 5 - 7 June 2022

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 982 Dominic Jones MS 24:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 976 Ben Musgrove MS 25:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 994 David Green MS 25:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 4 378 Alistair McDonnell MS 26:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 5 184 Daniel Galpin MS 26:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 6 983 Phil Beastall MS 26:19 Western Tempo
7 7 7 343 Jack Chennell MS 26:41 Kettering Town Harriers
8 8 8 1011 William Cowen MS 27:06 Corby AC
9 9 1 534 John Wayland M45 27:10 Wellingborough & District AC
10 10 1 652 David Ball M40 27:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 9 955 Pete Northall MS 27:55 London Heathside 
12 12 2 397 Andrew Siggers M40 28:10 Kenilworth Runners
13 13 3 29 Jay  Fallaize M40 28:18 Higham Harriers
14 14 2 523 Stephen Marks M45 28:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 4 551 Mark Weathersby M40 28:26 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 10 348 Joe Young MS 28:29 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 5 1001 Jamie Strange M40 28:47 Huncote Harriers
18 18 11 136 Isaac Tipler MS 28:48 Northampton Road Runners
19 19 12 985 William Howells MS 28:49 Kettering Town Harriers
20 1 1 282 Alice  Belcher FS 28:52 Wellingborough & District AC
21 20 6 405 Ben Merriman M40 28:57
22 21 13 632 Steven Tuttle MS 29:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 22 14 77 David Lee MS 29:15 Buckingham & Stowe RC
24 23 15 199 David Lazenby MS 29:28 Wootton Road Runners
25 24 16 340 Daniel Clarke MS 29:30 Daventry Road Runners
26 25 1 211 Ben Benson M60 29:34 Huncote Harriers
27 26 17 589 Luke Coulson MS 29:35
28 27 3 521 Emerson Combstock M45 29:38 Buckingham & Stowe RC
29 28 18 7 Kevin Tustain MS 29:39 Brackley and District RC
30 29 19 482 Domenic  Specchio  MS 29:46 Kettering Town Harriers
31 30 20 970 Callum Webb MS 29:49 Higham Harriers
32 31 21 155 William Shippin MS 29:49 Redway Runners
33 32 4 218 Nick Gower M45 30:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 33 1 624 Phil West M50 30:15 Kettering Town Harriers
35 34 1 145 Andy Green M55 30:18 Northants Tri
36 35 22 163 George Crawford MS 30:22 Kenilworth Runners
37 36 5 522 Richard Thomas M45 30:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 37 2 40 Bruce Whitehead M60 30:26 Kettering Town Harriers
39 38 2 290 Tony Letts M50 30:32 Northampton Road Runners
40 39 6 59 Ian Folwell M45 30:39 Higham Harriers
41 2 2 978 Kelly Barnett FS 30:45 Wellingborough & District AC
42 40 3 185 Richard Lack M50 30:46 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 1 315 Joshua Cannell M20 30:47 Kettering Town Harriers
44 42 7 972 Jonathan Oxbrough M40 30:49 Huncote Harriers
45 3 3 449 Rachel Doherty FS 30:59 Higham Harriers
46 43 23 881 Nathan Jones MS 31:00 Higham Harriers
47 44 4 996 Darren Impey M50 31:00 Daventry Road Runners
48 45 7 206 James Adams M45 31:03 Northampton AC
49 46 8 1002 Simon Tootell M45 31:13 Wootton Road Runners
50 47 24 250 Daniel Day MS 31:23 Daventry Road Runners
51 48 25 967 Philip Woods MS 31:27 Huncote Harriers
52 49 9 626 Rafal Buzuk M45 31:29 Kettering Town Harriers
53 50 26 889 David Thomas MS 31:31 Higham Harriers
54 51 8 1006 Tom Duck M40 31:36
55 52 9 404 Ian Jones M40 31:39 Wellingborough & District AC
56 53 10 969 Jonathan Taylor M45 31:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 54 5 190 Jon Kemp M50 31:43 Wellingborough & District AC
58 55 10 1015 Peter Cowler M40 31:43 Wellingborough & District AC
59 4 1 146 Rachel Cooke F50 31:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC
60 56 6 158 Simon Hull M50 31:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC
61 57 27 991 Todd Jeffery MS 31:50 Daventry AAC
62 5 1 825 Kirstie  Sharman F45 31:54 Higham Harriers
63 58 2 1000 Douglas Davies M20 31:54
64 59 28 899 James  Williams  MS 31:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 60 29 46 Nicholas Stewart MS 31:57 Buckingham & Stowe RC
66 6 1 188 Zoe Kemp F40 31:59 Human Energy AC
67 61 11 938 Garry Hodgkins M45 32:00 Harborough AC
68 62 7 128 Simon Billenness  M50 32:03 Redway Runners
69 7 2 887 Amanda Deavy F45 32:03 Northbrook Athletic Club
70 63 11 137 Robert  Hemingway M40 32:10 Northampton Road Runners
71 64 12 224 Neil Loake M40 32:10
72 65 8 999 Stephen Snow M50 32:12 Huncote Harriers
73 66 9 240 Chris Bell M50 32:15 Northants Tri
74 67 10 950 Jamie McAllister M50 32:27 Harborough AC
75 68 13 385 Stuart Drummond M40 32:31 Northampton Road Runners
76 69 11 491 Mark Bonham M50 32:33 Wellingborough & District AC
77 70 14 51 Matthew Watford M40 32:33 Higham Harriers
78 71 30 959 Lewis Parker MS 32:36 Harborough AC
79 72 12 243 Damian Pharoah M45 32:43 Northbrook Athletic Club
80 73 12 907 Steve Green M50 32:48 Kettering Town Harriers
81 74 31 539 Paul Huckle MS 32:53 Wellingborough & District AC
82 8 4 21 Louise Balloch FS 32:59 Higham Harriers
83 75 32 345 Sam Jackson MS 33:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 76 2 945 Steven King M55 33:16 Harborough AC
85 9 5 943 Lucy Jenkinson FS 33:19 Harborough AC
86 77 13 414 Martin Arissol  M50 33:21 Wellingborough & District AC
87 78 14 553 Ivan Colombo M50 33:26 Buckingham & Stowe RC
88 79 15 520 Julian Blackwell M50 33:27 Wellingborough & District AC
89 10 2 132 Charlotte  Yarker F40 33:30 Northampton Road Runners
90 80 33 191 Oludolapo Kolade MS 33:37 Northampton Road Runners
91 11 3 827 Helen Heley F45 33:48 Silson AC
92 81 16 751 Richard Hudson M50 33:51
93 82 15 225 Kevin Westley  M40 33:52 Wootton Road Runners
94 83 16 542 Johnathan Jones M40 33:53 Higham Harriers
95 84 34 148 Stuart Clarke MS 33:58 Daventry Road Runners
96 85 35 964 Ben Tysoe MS 33:59
97 86 3 349 Kevin Shelton-Smith M60 34:01 Bedford Harriers AC
98 87 3 58 Adrian Jelley M55 34:03 Wootton Road Runners
99 88 36 337 Graham Roughton MS 34:07
100 89 13 283 Andrew Wasdell M45 34:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 90 4 376 Bill  Robinson  M55 34:15 Kettering Town Harriers
102 12 2 655 Elaine Sherwin F50 34:19 Spa Striders
103 91 14 450 Daniel Doherty M45 34:24 Higham Harriers
104 13 4 956 Hazel O`Connell F45 34:31 Harborough AC
105 92 17 215 Paul Lamb M50 34:47 Wootton Road Runners
106 14 3 64 Claire Brooker  F40 34:52 Kettering Town Harriers
107 93 37 628 Adam Bebbington MS 34:59
108 94 38 398 Paul Minards MS 35:00 Wellingborough & District AC
109 95 39 555 Ed Norris MS 35:02 Wellingborough & District AC
110 15 4 935 Jo Hemmings F40 35:04 Lonely Goat RC
111 96 4 174 Nicholas Page M60 35:20 Wellingborough & District AC
112 97 15 630 Alan Coulman  M45 35:28 Wootton Road Runners
113 16 6 958 Kristina  Pajedaite  FS 35:38 Huncote Harriers
114 98 40 1501 Paul Holmes MS 35:46 Silson AC
115 99 5 724 Richard Popiel M60 35:50 Silson AC
116 100 18 1003 Andy Hurst M50 35:54 Desborough Runners
117 101 17 141 David Adams M40 36:00 Daventry Road Runners
118 17 7 344 Alice Darke FS 36:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 18 1 230 Katherine Stewart F35 36:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC
120 102 19 471 Charlie Murphy M50 36:08
121 103 6 489 Peter Barzetovic M60 36:09 Nuneaton Harriers
122 104 18 138 Dan Henderson M40 36:11 Daventry Road Runners
123 105 19 134 Daniel Carter M40 36:12 Buckingham & Stowe RC
124 106 41 806 Neil Wills MS 36:14 Daventry AAC
125 107 16 247 Dominic Tranter M45 36:16 Daventry Road Runners
126 19 1 1004 Kerry Munn F60 36:17 Kettering Town Harriers
127 108 20 237 Chris Jeal M50 36:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 109 5 326 David Morris M55 36:28 Buckingham & Stowe RC
129 110 20 987 Spencer Ollington M40 36:32 The Running Hub
130 111 17 963 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 36:37 Harborough AC
131 112 21 289 Steve Blomley M50 36:41 Wootton Road Runners
132 20 5 556 Annette Clarke F45 36:52 Daventry Road Runners
133 113 18 241 Robert Richardson M45 36:53 Northbrook Athletic Club
134 21 8 977 Heather Bourne FS 36:58
135 114 42 968 Ashley Wright MS 36:59 Harborough AC
136 22 3 325 Debbie Morris F50 37:10 Buckingham & Stowe RC
137 115 1 299 Smail Khennas M70 37:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 116 6 926 Paul Chennell M55 37:23
139 117 21 166 Huw Davies M40 37:24 Huncote Harriers
140 118 43 590 Edward Short MS 37:31 Northampton Road Runners
141 119 22 1022 Jeremy Pauls M40 37:36 Harborough AC
142 120 7 979 Richard Jones M60 37:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 121 19 882 Graham Rice M45 37:41
144 122 20 864 Naythan Bellamy M45 37:43 Higham Harriers
145 123 7 242 Andrew Marsh M55 37:45 Coventry Triathletes
146 124 22 164 David Griffiths-Allen M50 37:48 Brackley and District RC
147 125 8 114 Nick Cross M60 37:51 Bedford Harriers AC
148 126 1 517 Ken Willis M65 37:55 Northants Police Athletic Section
149 23 5 796 Annette Golawska F40 37:57 Rugby Triathlon Club 
150 127 8 220 Alan Jones M55 38:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 128 2 140 Alan Hall M65 38:08 Northampton Road Runners
152 24 6 998 Lydia Wilkie F40 38:18 Wellingborough & District AC
153 129 9 288 Michael Howell M60 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 25 1 219 Helen Jones F55 38:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
155 26 4 228 Sue Leonard F50 38:33 Massey Ferguson RC
156 130 3 227 Richard Monk M65 38:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
157 131 23 623 Russell Boyatt M40 38:36
158 132 21 222 Brian Tomblin M45 38:40 Desborough Runners
159 133 9 960 Michael Parks M55 38:43
160 27 2 189 Kate Bond F60 38:48 Daventry Road Runners
161 134 10 420 Martin Nicholls M60 39:02 Harborough AC
162 28 7 144 Rachel  Snook F40 39:04 Daventry Road Runners
163 29 2 338 Sarah Dryhurst F35 39:14
164 135 10 392 Kevin Church M55 39:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 136 2 944 Charles Jones M70 39:23 Northbrook Athletic Club
166 30 8 805 Trudi Mawby F40 39:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 137 23 152 Jason  Mothersole M50 39:48 Northampton Road Runners
168 138 22 993 Peter Attenborough M45 39:49 Harborough AC
169 139 11 1027 Juan Carlos Augusto M55 39:49 Bedford Harriers AC
170 140 11 312 Chris Neate M60 39:50 Wellingborough & District AC
171 31 1 631 Diane Baldwin F65 39:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 32 6 1005 Kelly Wedge F45 39:54 Wellingborough & District AC
173 141 24 363 John Lindsay M50 40:01 Daventry Road Runners
174 142 23 952 Robin McIntyre M45 40:04 Desborough Runners
175 33 5 866 Laura Sullivan F50 40:06 Daventry Road Runners
176 34 6 172 Maria Minett F50 40:09 Northampton Road Runners
177 143 1 981 pete Courtney M75 40:11
178 144 4 102 Alistair Kirkwood M65 40:14 Kenilworth Runners
179 145 25 875 Richard Cutts M50 40:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 146 12 238 Raymond Cooke M55 40:20 Bedford Harriers AC
181 35 3 990 Amy Garrett F35 40:23
182 147 13 1021 Peter Tittley M55 40:27
183 148 24 472 Matthew Anslow M45 40:29
184 36 3 293 Janet Mitchell F60 40:39 Wootton Road Runners
185 149 26 973 Richard Pye M50 40:41 Human Energy AC
186 37 9 160 Karen Tincknell F40 40:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
187 150 44 101 Simon Pettet MS 40:54 Huncote Harriers
188 151 45 153 Mike Seaton MS 41:03
189 152 27 292 Alan Griffiths M50 41:07 Wellingborough & District AC
190 38 1 834 Angela  Copson F75 41:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 153 3 150 Keith Moreman M70 41:17 Daventry Road Runners
192 154 24 159 Chris  Kemp M40 41:22 Daventry Road Runners
193 39 4 437 Veronica  Singleton-Lawley F60 41:27 Les Croupiers
194 155 14 248 Adrian De Meo M55 41:44 Wootton Road Runners
195 40 10 403 Deborah  Martin  F40 41:51 Bearbrook Running Club
196 156 5 974 Tony Keech M65 41:52 Human Energy AC
197 157 25 217 Mark Cheadle M45 41:55 Wellingborough & District AC
198 158 12 1009 Edward Simmonds M60 41:57
199 41 5 822 Carrie Carruthers F60 42:01 Wootton Road Runners
200 42 2 244 Clair Stewart F55 42:02
201 159 28 147 Christopher Edge M50 42:18 Daventry Road Runners
202 160 25 186 Michael Harrison M40 42:30 Wootton Road Runners
203 43 7 975 Helen Walden F50 42:42 Fetch Everyone
204 161 15 937 Simon Hobbs M55 42:43 Harborough AC
205 44 9 989 Cara Pateman FS 42:53
206 162 29 988 Richard Pateman M50 42:53 Fetch Everyone
207 163 2 36 Ray Lack M75 42:56 Harborough AC
208 164 30 161 Malcolm Kidby M50 42:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 165 26 1017 Philip Parker M45 42:58
210 166 31 1012 Roger Taylor M50 43:07 Northampton Road Runners
211 45 10 72 Annie Slinn FS 43:31 Northampton AC
212 167 16 1014 Steve Prior M55 43:39 Northampton Road Runners
213 46 3 115 Susan Cross F55 43:41 Bedford Harriers AC
214 47 4 995 Sarah Goode F35 43:59 Harborough AC
215 168 13 518 Rodney Alan  Berry M60 44:03 Daventry Road Runners
216 169 32 245 Peter Tye M50 44:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 48 11 135 Denise  Hackett F40 44:30 Daventry Road Runners
218 49 2 625 Fi Han Bromilow F65 44:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
219 170 46 799 Sam Snell MS 44:54 Silson AC
220 171 47 99 Dom Coleman MS 44:55 Wellingborough & District AC
221 50 8 284 Deana Loveridge F50 45:03 Wootton Road Runners
222 172 33 139 Julian Chronicle M50 45:19 Brackley and District RC
223 51 6 986 Gillian Brightwell F60 45:27 Wellingborough & District AC
224 52 9 947 Eva Kovacs F50 46:18 Bedford Harriers AC
225 173 27 8 Adrian Matthews M45 46:47 Wootton Road Runners
226 174 6 484 Stephen Crane M65 47:01 Bedford Harriers AC
227 53 7 919 Zoe Hemsley F45 47:07 Wootton Road Runners
228 54 3 1018 Judy Rowley F65 47:09 Harborough AC
229 55 10 912 Heather McLaren F50 47:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 56 4 154 Sue Torrance F55 47:29 Brackley and District RC
231 57 5 1010 Christine Barrett F55 47:34 Harborough AC
232 58 11 400 Zoe Pickering FS 47:34 Northampton Road Runners
233 175 26 980 David Moore M40 47:41 Harborough AC
234 59 11 249 Debra Tame F50 47:50 Northampton Road Runners
235 176 17 519 Chris Potter M55 48:18 Northampton Road Runners
236 177 14 588 Michael  Dowdy  M60 48:21
237 60 12 285 Laura Mae Loveridge FS 48:23 Wootton Road Runners
238 61 7 393 Hazel Church F60 48:30 Redway Runners
239 178 34 1020 Mark Langford M50 48:33 Harborough AC
240 62 6 239 Kate Evans F55 48:45
241 179 35 500 Toby Williams M50 48:54 Human Energy AC
242 180 4 1024 John Freeman M70 49:37
243 63 1 1026 Madeleine Wain F70 49:40 Wootton Road Runners
244 64 8 486 Sarah Dorey F45 49:48 Wootton Road Runners
245 181 5 627 Cliff Bebbington M70 49:58
246 65 9 1016 Marisa Parker F45 50:01
247 66 13 800 Abby Snell FS 50:08 Silson AC
248 67 7 1007 Sue Lewis F55 50:08 Northampton Road Runners
249 68 8 1008 Caroline Owers F55 50:13 Northampton Road Runners
250 69 12 236 Kim Pusey F50 50:18 Wootton Road Runners
251 70 8 313 Deb Neate F60 50:28 Wellingborough & District AC
252 71 4 221 Sally Hewitt F65 50:38 Wellingborough & District AC
253 72 5 764 Carly Rourke F35 50:43
254 73 6 915 Liane Thomas F35 50:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
255 74 12 394 Sheryne Shillingford-Reed F40 51:01 Buckingham & Stowe RC
256 75 13 347 Penny Short F50 51:24 Northampton Road Runners
257 76 10 997 Carrie Hamilton-Gibbs F45 51:41 Daventry Road Runners
258 77 2 226 Pauline Dable F70 51:48 Kenilworth Runners
259 78 13 1019 Gurvinder Aujla-Sidhu F40 51:54 Harborough AC
260 79 14 406 Rebecca Wheaver FS 53:48 Daventry Road Runners
261 80 9 905 Judith Harper F55 54:07 Rugby Triathlon Club 
262 81 11 1013 Naomi Leugs F45 54:32
263 182 1 342 Gerald Billis M80 54:55 Wootton Road Runners
264 82 9 291 Margaret Bond F60 55:15 Wellingborough & District AC
265 83 2 936 Pam Hilliam  F75 57:58 Harborough AC
266 84 10 492 Kim Preston F55 58:55 Wootton Road Runners
267 85 11 286 Sue McPherson F55 59:50 Human Energy AC
268 86 14 251 Karen Wharfe F50 59:50 Human Energy AC
Senior Women Team
1 Higham Harriers 95:52
2 Wellingborough & District AC 97:55
3 Buckingham & Stowe RC 105:01
4 Harborough AC 111:49
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 114:14
6 Daventry Road Runners 114:44
7 Northampton Road Runners 121:13
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125:07
9 Wootton Road Runners 127:43
10 Human Energy AC 151:39
Senior Men Team
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 101:43
2 Kettering Town Harriers 112:25
3 Higham Harriers 119:45
4 Huncote Harriers 120:37
5 Wellingborough & District AC 122:14
6 Buckingham & Stowe RC 122:37
7 Northampton Road Runners 124:01
8 Wootton Road Runners 125:19
9 Daventry Road Runners 125:51
10 Harborough AC 130:20
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 145:31
12 Bedford Harriers AC 152:02
Masters Women Team
1 Buckingham & Stowe RC 105:01
2 Daventry Road Runners 114:44
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 119:25
4 Northampton Road Runners 121:29
5 Wellingborough & District AC 123:39
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125:07
7 Harborough AC 125:39
8 Wootton Road Runners 127:43
9 Human Energy AC 151:39
Masters Men Team
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 116:38
2 Kettering Town Harriers 120:37
3 Huncote Harriers 121:22
4 Wellingborough & District AC 122:14
5 Higham Harriers 125:24
6 Wootton Road Runners 129:53
7 Buckingham & Stowe RC 131:02
8 Northampton Road Runners 133:21
9 Harborough AC 134:21
10 Daventry Road Runners 139:28
11 Bedford Harriers AC 152:02
12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 160:36