EMGP Corby 5 - 29 June 2022

Pos M/F Cat No. Participant Cat Time Club
1 1 1 994 David Green MS 26:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 378 Alistair McDonnell MS 26:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 343 Jack Chennell MS 26:45 Kettering Town Harriers
4 4 4 1066 William Gardner MS 26:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 5 955 Pete Northall MS 27:31 London Heathside 
6 6 1 397 Andrew Siggers M40 27:35 Kenilworth Runners
7 7 2 652 David Ball M40 27:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 6 881 Nathan Jones MS 28:10 Higham Harriers
9 9 1 1080 Brian Corleys M45 28:18 Bushfield Joggers
10 10 3 405 Ben Merriman M40 28:21
11 11 4 515 Jason French M40 28:23 Wellingborough & District AC
12 12 5 1079 Scott Meadows M40 28:29 Bushfield Joggers
13 13 1 1119 Callum Webb M20 28:39 Higham Harriers
14 14 6 29 Jay Fallaize M40 28:47 Higham Harriers
15 15 7 551 Mark Weathersby M40 28:48 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 7 348 Joe Young MS 28:52 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 8 632 Steven Tuttle MS 28:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 9 589 Luke Coulson MS 29:05
19 1 1 282 Alice Belcher FS 29:14 Wellingborough & District AC
20 19 10 163 George Crawford MS 29:16 Kenilworth Runners
21 20 2 1110 Daniel Foster M20 29:26 Bedford Harriers AC
22 21 11 482 Domenic Specchio MS 29:35 Kettering Town Harriers
23 22 12 340 Daniel Clarke MS 29:37 Daventry Road Runners
24 23 13 1099 Adam King MS 29:46 Higham Harriers
25 24 3 84 Arthur Tilt M20 29:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 25 14 1089 Adam Eales MS 29:52 Corby AC
27 26 15 155 William Shippin MS 29:58 Redway Runners
28 27 2 687 Matthew Clarke M45 30:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
29 28 3 1117 Keith Beasley M45 30:09 Kenilworth Runners
30 29 16 199 David Lazenby MS 30:12 Wootton Road Runners
31 30 17 7 Kevin Tustain MS 30:17 Brackley and District RC
32 31 18 1109 Abedom Beyene MS 30:20 Higham Harriers
33 32 19 1039 Paul Lewis MS 30:24 Higham Harriers
34 33 4 59 Ian Folwell M45 30:29 Higham Harriers
35 34 1 624 Phil West M50 30:29 Kettering Town Harriers
36 2 1 1087 Ashleigh Walters F20 30:30 Corby AC
37 35 4 315 Joshua Cannell M20 30:35 Kettering Town Harriers
38 36 1 145 Andy Green M55 30:40 Northants Tri
39 37 2 996 Darren Impey M50 30:45 Daventry Road Runners
40 38 5 1106 Max Ranson M20 30:58 Corby AC
41 39 20 46 Nicholas Stewart MS 31:08 Buckingham & Stowe RC
42 40 21 1101 Adam Brooks MS 31:20 Corby AC
43 41 3 185 Richard Lack M50 31:29 Wootton Road Runners
44 42 5 626 Rafal Buzuk M45 31:32 Kettering Town Harriers
45 43 22 889 David Thomas MS 31:36 Higham Harriers
46 3 1 146 Rachel Cooke F50 31:51 Buckingham & Stowe RC
47 44 4 999 Stephen Snow M50 32:00 Huncote Harriers
48 45 5 190 Jon Kemp M50 32:06 Wellingborough & District AC
49 46 8 137 Robert Hemingway M40 32:12 Northampton Road Runners
50 47 23 526 Rob Corless MS 32:16 Northampton Road Runners
51 4 1 825 Kirstie Sharman F45 32:20 Higham Harriers
52 48 9 224 Neil Loake M40 32:27
53 49 6 950 Jamie McAllister M50 32:40 Harborough AC
54 5 2 21 Louise Balloch FS 32:48 Higham Harriers
55 50 7 907 Steve Green M50 32:49 Kettering Town Harriers
56 51 6 243 Damian Pharoah M45 32:54 Northbrook Athletic Club
57 52 10 51 Matthew Watford M40 32:55 Higham Harriers
58 53 24 345 Sam Jackson MS 32:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 54 25 151 Paul Price MS 32:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
60 55 8 491 Mark Bonham M50 33:01 Wellingborough & District AC
61 56 26 539 Paul Huckle MS 33:03 Wellingborough & District AC
62 57 2 1118 Steven King M55 33:07 Harborough AC
63 6 2 827 Helen Heley F45 33:09 Silson AC
64 58 27 1085 Chris Marshall MS 33:11 Corby AC
65 59 28 899 James Williams MS 33:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
66 7 1 188 Zoe Kemp F40 33:21 Human Energy AC
67 60 9 520 Julian Blackwell M50 33:30 Wellingborough & District AC
68 61 11 225 Kevin Westley M40 33:32 Wootton Road Runners
69 62 29 440 Mantas Vilimas MS 33:35 Higham Harriers
70 63 10 414 Martin Arissol M50 33:37 Wellingborough & District AC
71 64 11 826 Toby Heley M50 33:42 Silson AC
72 65 7 1122 Andrew Bunker M45 33:43 Higham Harriers
73 66 30 1124 Ben Tysoe MS 33:44
74 67 31 1114 Conor Gordon MS 33:46 Higham Harriers
75 68 12 1044 Simon Woodward M50 33:50 Silson AC
76 8 2 64 Claire Brooker F40 33:52 Kettering Town Harriers
77 69 32 1115 Thomas Lack MS 33:57 Wootton Road Runners
78 70 13 553 Ivan Colombo M50 34:00 Buckingham & Stowe RC
79 71 1 349 Kevin Shelton-Smith M60 34:03 Bedford Harriers AC
80 72 1 585 Andrew Lack M65 34:10 Northampton Road Runners
81 73 33 191 Oludolapo Kolade MS 34:10 Northampton Road Runners
82 74 34 1057 Steven Hope MS 34:15 Wootton Road Runners
83 75 3 741 Jeff Woods M55 34:17 Buckingham & Stowe RC
84 76 8 1033 David Sharman M45 34:32 Higham Harriers
85 77 35 337 Graham Roughton MS 34:37
86 78 36 628 Adam Bebbington MS 34:44
87 79 37 1064 Ed Norris MS 34:47 Wellingborough & District AC
88 80 12 149 Mark Fowler M40 34:48 Wootton Road Runners
89 81 38 855 Dan Kenealy MS 34:50 Silson AC
90 82 14 629 Simon Gurney M50 34:52 Shenley Striders
91 83 39 1501 Paul Holmes MS 34:55 Silson AC
92 84 40 1120 Andy Ford MS 35:03 Lonely Goat RC
93 85 41 148 Stuart Clarke MS 35:05 Daventry Road Runners
94 86 4 376 Bill Robinson M55 35:07 Kettering Town Harriers
95 87 9 630 Alan Coulman M45 35:12 Wootton Road Runners
96 88 15 471 Charlie Murphy M50 35:24
97 9 1 230 Katherine Stewart F35 35:26 Buckingham & Stowe RC
98 89 10 387 Simon Murray M45 35:28 Northampton Road Runners
99 10 2 1505 Hannah St Leger-Harris F35 35:28 Silson AC
100 90 16 215 Paul Lamb M50 35:29 Wootton Road Runners
101 91 11 882 Graham Rice M45 35:38
102 92 42 590 Edward Short MS 35:40 Northampton Road Runners
103 93 2 724 Richard Popiel M60 35:44 Silson AC
104 94 13 141 David Adams M40 35:45 Daventry Road Runners
105 95 43 806 Neil Wills MS 35:49 Daventry AAC
106 96 3 174 Nicholas Page M60 35:50 Wellingborough & District AC
107 11 3 1060 Katie Green FS 35:51 Wootton Road Runners
108 97 6 1121 Keiran Bunker M20 35:55
109 12 2 787 Sarah Davis F50 35:59 Higham Harriers
110 98 4 1091 Paul Baxter M60 36:01 Bushfield Joggers
111 99 12 864 Naythan Bellamy M45 36:02 Higham Harriers
112 100 13 247 Dominic Tranter M45 36:05 Daventry Road Runners
113 101 44 398 Paul Minards MS 36:12 Wellingborough & District AC
114 102 17 1003 Andy Hurst M50 36:25 Desborough Runners
115 103 14 865 Philip Wood M40 36:40 Wootton Road Runners
116 104 15 1125 Sean McGuirk M40 36:45 Higham Harriers
117 105 16 1130 Phillip Cleverley M40 36:46 Higham Harriers
118 106 17 134 Daniel Carter M40 36:52 Buckingham & Stowe RC
119 107 18 83 Matthew Tilt M50 36:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 13 3 1097 Kate Southorn F45 36:59
121 108 19 289 Steve Blomley M50 37:03 Wootton Road Runners
122 109 5 979 Richard Jones M60 37:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 110 14 963 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 37:10 Harborough AC
124 111 15 241 Robert Richardson M45 37:11 Northbrook Athletic Club
125 14 4 556 Annette Clarke F45 37:12 Daventry Road Runners
126 15 3 1123 Sarah Kaye F40 37:12
127 112 20 164 David Griffiths-Allen M50 37:14 Brackley and District RC
128 16 1 1004 Kerry Munn F60 37:16 Kettering Town Harriers
129 17 4 796 Annette Golawska F40 37:17 Rugby Triathlon Club 
130 113 21 237 Chris Jeal M50 37:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 114 22 875 Richard Cutts M50 37:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 115 18 1131 Alan Drew M40 37:29
133 116 6 288 Michael Howell M60 37:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 117 5 220 Alan Jones M55 37:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 118 1 299 Smail Khennas M70 37:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 119 6 242 Andrew Marsh M55 37:58 Coventry Triathletes
137 18 5 1043 Lydia Wilkie F40 38:10 Wellingborough & District AC
138 120 7 1088 George Brown M55 38:18 Kettering Town Harriers
139 19 3 228 Sue Leonard F50 38:27 Massey Ferguson RC
140 121 7 114 Nick Cross M60 38:28 Bedford Harriers AC
141 20 2 189 Kate Bond F60 38:41 Daventry Road Runners
142 122 16 1093 Adrian Olik M45 38:43
143 123 19 1102 Nick Tew M40 38:47
144 21 3 338 Sarah Dryhurst F35 38:48
145 124 8 420 Martin Nicholls M60 38:48 Harborough AC
146 125 2 517 Ken Willis M65 38:52 Northants Police Athletic Section
147 126 9 489 Peter Barzetovic M60 38:53 Nuneaton Harriers
148 127 8 392 Kevin Church M55 38:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 128 3 227 Richard Monk M65 39:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 129 45 153 Mike Seaton MS 39:23
151 22 6 144 Rachel Snook F40 39:26 Daventry Road Runners
152 130 10 312 Chris Neate M60 39:37 Wellingborough & District AC
153 23 1 219 Helen Jones F55 39:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 24 7 160 Karen Tincknell F40 39:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 131 23 1081 Shane Goldsmith M50 39:42 Bushfield Joggers
156 132 24 152 Jason Mothersole M50 39:49 Northampton Road Runners
157 133 7 1133 Ben Drew M20 39:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 134 17 222 Brian Tomblin M45 39:54 Desborough Runners
159 25 1 631 Diane Baldwin F65 39:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 26 4 866 Laura Sullivan F50 39:57 Daventry Road Runners
161 27 5 172 Maria Minett F50 40:00 Northampton Road Runners
162 135 18 472 Matthew Anslow M45 40:01
163 28 5 1005 Kelly Wedge F45 40:06 Wellingborough & District AC
164 136 11 1112 Ian Robb M60 40:11 Corby AC
165 137 19 952 Robin McIntyre M45 40:14 Desborough Runners
166 29 8 805 Trudi Mawby F40 40:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 138 20 159 Chris Kemp M40 40:46 Daventry Road Runners
168 30 4 1132 Gemma Drew F35 40:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
169 139 1 1108 Pete Courtney M75 41:02
170 140 25 1077 Glynn Daniels M50 41:28
171 141 21 1128 Sebastian Dabel M40 41:30
172 142 9 238 Raymond Cooke M55 41:35 Bedford Harriers AC
173 143 26 292 Alan Griffiths M50 41:37 Wellingborough & District AC
174 144 12 1073 Gerard McCreesh  M60 41:46 Harborough AC
175 31 3 437 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F60 42:09 Les Croupiers
176 145 46 99 Dom Coleman MS 42:26 Wellingborough & District AC
177 146 13 518 Rodney Alan  Berry M60 42:41 Daventry Road Runners
178 147 10 1014 Steve Prior M55 42:41 Northampton Road Runners
179 148 2 150 Keith Moreman M70 42:48 Daventry Road Runners
180 149 8 1103 Benjamin Tysoe M20 42:52
181 150 22 186 Michael Harrison M40 42:54 Wootton Road Runners
182 151 27 1076 Paul Daniels M50 43:00
183 152 4 102 Alistair Kirkwood M65 43:05 Kenilworth Runners
184 32 2 1095 Ellena Olik F20 43:10 Bushfield Joggers
185 33 4 822 Carrie Carruthers F60 43:12 Wootton Road Runners
186 34 6 1094 Victoria Olik F45 43:20
187 153 20 217 Mark Cheadle M45 43:24 Wellingborough & District AC
188 154 28 1127 Richard Pye M50 43:29 Human Energy AC
189 35 9 135 Denise Hackett F40 43:32 Daventry Road Runners
190 36 7 660 Nicola Butter F45 43:39 Wellingborough & District AC
191 37 10 1116 Jaimie Cunnington F40 43:42 Wellingborough & District AC
192 155 2 36 Ray Lack M75 43:43 Harborough AC
193 156 29 161 Malcolm Kidby M50 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 157 30 1098 Mike Deely M50 43:57
195 38 2 115 Susan Cross F55 44:03 Bedford Harriers AC
196 158 31 147 Christopher Edge M50 44:05 Daventry Road Runners
197 159 5 231 Steve Smith M65 44:08 Wootton Road Runners
198 39 6 809 Lucy Timms F50 44:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 160 47 1045 David Caldwell MS 44:52 Northampton Road Runners
200 40 2 934 Valerie Goode F65 45:16 Harborough AC
201 41 3 625 Fi Han Bromilow F65 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 42 8 212 Sarah Travers F45 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
203 43 5 986 Gillian Brightwell F60 46:03 Wellingborough & District AC
204 161 11 1111 Ashley Walden M55 46:26
205 44 3 239 Kate Evans F55 46:33
206 45 4 154 Sue Torrance F55 46:43 Brackley and District RC
207 46 9 919 Zoe Hemsley F45 46:44 Wootton Road Runners
208 47 7 975 Helen Walden F50 46:46 Fetch Everyone
209 162 14 588 Michael Dowdy M60 46:53
210 48 11 391 Sarah Partridge-Underwood F40 47:36 Wellingborough & District AC
211 49 6 313 Deb Neate F60 47:39 Wellingborough & District AC
212 50 10 1083 Abigaille Bishop F45 48:12
213 163 32 1126 David Burnham M50 48:29
214 51 4 156 Charlotte Davis FS 49:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC
215 52 11 486 Sarah Dorey F45 49:06 Wootton Road Runners
216 164 33 1113 Paul Atlerfold M50 49:24 Bushfield Joggers
217 165 3 1024 John Freeman M70 49:27
218 53 7 393 Hazel Church F60 49:34 Redway Runners
219 166 4 627 Cliff Bebbington M70 49:56
220 54 12 1104 Clare Ruffell F40 50:07 Wellingborough & District AC
221 55 12 389 Claire Cressy F45 50:08 Wellingborough & District AC
222 56 13 997 Carrie Hamilton-Gibbs F45 50:17 Daventry Road Runners
223 167 6 287 Jon Dilworth M65 50:25 Northampton Road Runners
224 57 8 236 Kim Pusey F50 50:36 Wootton Road Runners
225 58 13 1105 Charlotte Edwards F40 50:41 Bushfield Joggers
226 59 5 800 Abby Snell FS 50:57 Silson AC
227 60 1 226 Pauline Dable F70 51:02 Kenilworth Runners
228 61 6 406 Rebecca Wheaver FS 51:16 Daventry Road Runners
229 62 4 221 Sally Hewitt F65 51:46 Wellingborough & District AC
230 63 5 1096 Samantha Patrick F35 51:55
231 64 9 347 Penny Short F50 52:34 Northampton Road Runners
232 65 10 173 Karen Lower F50 53:25 Wellingborough & District AC
233 168 12 402 Paul Brooks M55 53:57 Luton Athletic Club
234 66 5 1129 Eileen Moore F55 56:23
235 67 8 291 Margaret Bond F60 56:45 Wellingborough & District AC
236 169 1 342 Gerald Billis M80 57:50 Wootton Road Runners
237 68 1 1082 Antoinette Rendle  F75 64:15 Bushfield Joggers
Senior Women
1 Higham Harriers 101:08
2 Wellingborough & District AC 107:29
3 Daventry Road Runners 115:18
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 116:20
5 Silson AC 119:34
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 121:08
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 124:54
8 Wootton Road Runners 125:47
9 Bushfield Joggers 158:06
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 107:27
2 Kettering Town Harriers 113:59
3 Higham Harriers 115:21
4 Corby AC 125:21
5 Wellingborough & District AC 126:33
6 Wootton Road Runners 129:09
7 Kenilworth Runners 130:06
8 Daventry Road Runners 131:11
9 Bushfield Joggers 132:30
10 Northampton Road Runners 132:47
11 Buckingham & Stowe RC 136:16
12 Silson AC 137:16
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 141:38
14 Harborough AC 141:44
15 Bedford Harriers AC 143:31
Masters Women
1 Daventry Road Runners 115:18
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 121:08
3 Wellingborough & District AC 121:54
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 124:54
5 Wootton Road Runners 139:02
Masters Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 123:38
2 Higham Harriers 125:54
3 Wellingborough & District AC 127:00
4 Bushfield Joggers 132:30
5 Wootton Road Runners 135:00
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 139:17
7 Northampton Road Runners 141:38
8 Harborough AC 141:44
9 Daventry Road Runners 143:21