Weedon 10km Road Race - 22 June 2021
Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Club Time Start
1 1 1 403 Ben Musgrove MS Rugby & Northampton AC 32:19 19:44:54
2 2 2 31 William Gardner MS Rugby & Northampton AC 32:22 19:44:54
3 3 3 55 Alistair Mcdonnell MS Rugby & Northampton AC 32:27 19:44:54
4 4 4 3 Haydn Arnall MS Rugby & Northampton AC 32:39 19:44:54
5 5 1 17 Matthew Chronicle M20 Milton Keynes Distance Project 32:58 19:44:53
6 6 5 367 Matt Scarsbrook MS Badgers 33:52 19:44:54
7 7 6 387 Jonny Reep MS Wellingborough & District AC 34:04 19:46:14
8 8 7 416 Lewis Knight MS Daventry AAC 34:05 19:45:11
9 9 8 331 Richard Pavey MS Higham Harriers 34:11 19:44:54
10 10 1 401 James Stringer M35 Wootton Road Runners 35:01 19:44:54
11 11 1 53 Stephen Marks M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 35:08 19:45:11
12 12 9 302 Steven Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:30 19:44:53
13 13 2 164 Jason French M35 Wellingborough & District AC 35:30 19:46:14
14 14 1 430 Emerson Combstock M45 Buckingham & Stowe RC 36:37 19:47:00
15 15 2 73 Andrew Siggers M40 Kenilworth Runners 36:38 19:45:11
16 16 2 7 Abedom Beyene M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 36:43 19:44:54
17 17 10 20 Daniel Clarke MS Daventry Road Runners 36:56 19:45:42
18 18 1 396 Ady Pendred M50 36:59 19:45:11
19 19 2 417 Phil Brigden M45 Kettering Town Harriers 37:00 19:45:29
20 20 3 299 Daniel Wiilliams M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 37:08 19:45:27
21 21 3 307 Dan Main M35 Rugby & Northampton AC 37:26 19:45:28
22 22 11 326 Edward Frain MS Wellingborough & District AC 37:28 19:46:14
23 23 12 341 Carl Tucker MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 37:42 19:46:59
24 24 2 419 Phil West M50 Kettering Town Harriers 38:01 19:45:29
25 25 4 350 Adam King M35 Higham Harriers 38:05 19:44:55
26 26 3 306 Nick Gower M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:12 19:45:11
27 1 1 421 Kelly Barnett FS Wellingborough & District AC 38:16 19:45:12
28 27 3 49 Richard Lack M50 Wootton Road Runners 38:17 19:44:55
29 28 4 6 Chris Bell M50 Northants Tri 38:18 19:44:56
30 29 1 34 Andy Green M55 Northants Tri 38:32 19:44:55
31 30 4 397 Ben Shirley M40 Wellingborough & District AC 38:33 19:45:12
32 31 13 404 Steven Taylor MS Spa Striders 38:35 19:44:55
33 32 5 441 Kevin Tustain M35 Brackley and District RC 38:49 19:44:54
34 33 4 315 Matthew Tyrrell M45 Northants Tri 39:03 19:45:12
35 34 6 444 Scott Layland M35 Wellingborough & District AC 39:22 19:45:12
36 35 5 88 David William Jackson M40 Badgers 39:29 19:44:54
37 36 5 10 Julian Blackwell M50 Wellingborough & District AC 39:36 19:46:43
38 37 14 443 Adam Clark MS PACTRAC 39:51 19:45:43
39 38 5 78 Jonathan Taylor M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 40:01 19:45:11
40 39 15 76 Domenic Specchio MS Kettering Town Harriers 40:01 19:44:54
41 2 1 440 Amy Sarkies F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 40:01 19:45:12
42 40 16 356 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 40:03 19:47:00
43 41 6 84 Andrew Wasdell M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:10 19:45:12
44 42 6 446 Stephen Dixon M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 40:12 19:45:42
45 43 7 43 Ian Jones M35 Wellingborough & District AC 40:14 19:45:12
46 44 1 86 Bruce Whitehead M60 Kettering Town Harriers 40:21 19:45:57
47 45 6 311 Mark Bonham M50 Wellingborough & District AC 40:49 19:46:58
48 46 7 414 CHRIS CAHILL M50 Wootton Road Runners 40:54 19:45:13
49 47 7 382 Robert Thompson M40 Redway Runners 41:01 19:45:43
50 48 8 35 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 41:08 19:47:01
51 3 1 329 Rachel Cooke F50 Buckingham & Stowe RC 41:09 19:47:00
52 49 8 342 Todd Jeffery M35 Daventry AAC 41:09 19:45:13
53 50 8 325 Peter Lloyd M40 41:11 19:45:28
54 4 2 390 Alice Belcher FS Wellingborough & District AC 41:26 19:46:15
55 51 7 348 Tom Shepherd M45 Brackley and District RC 41:28 19:45:29
56 5 1 395 Victoria Ayliff F35 Wootton Road Runners 41:45 19:45:12
57 52 2 361 James Darcy M55 Silson AC 41:55 19:45:44
58 53 9 379 Chris Gregory M35 Wellingborough & District AC 41:57 19:46:30
59 54 17 381 Eliot Winter MS Milton Keynes Distance Project 42:02 19:45:28
60 55 9 351 Rafal Buzuk M40 Kettering Town Harriers 42:02 19:45:43
61 56 10 70 Graham Roughton M35 42:08 19:44:55
62 57 3 33 Philip Gazard M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:12 19:45:29
63 58 4 64 Christopher Noble M55 Brackley and District RC 42:15 19:45:28
64 59 5 327 George Brown M55 Kettering Town Harriers 42:22 19:45:57
65 6 2 438 Linsey Ryall F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:23 19:45:11
66 60 6 41 David Hutchings M55 Eastern Masters AC 42:37 19:45:58
67 61 9 448 Toby Heley M50 Silson AC 42:39 19:45:44
68 62 10 347 Vikas Gupta M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 42:41 19:46:43
69 63 3 79 Stanley Taylor M20 Wellingborough & District AC 42:47 19:45:11
70 64 11 370 Otto Henrik Linderborg M35 Team Charizonto 42:51 19:44:54
71 65 1 51 Neil Lovesey M65 Bedford Harriers AC 43:12 19:45:43
72 66 12 362 Paul Holmes M35 Silson AC 43:15 19:45:44
73 67 10 394 Mark Moriarty M50 Wellingborough & District AC 43:23 19:46:15
74 7 3 415 Claire Rulton F40 Bedford Harriers AC 43:23 19:45:58
75 68 11 434 Daniel McAllister M50 Wellingborough & District AC 43:34 19:46:45
76 8 2 423 Kairit Fitzgerald F35 Wootton Road Runners 43:41 19:45:11
77 9 1 383 Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 43:56 19:45:43
78 69 7 328 Bill ROBINSON M55 Kettering Town Harriers 44:05 19:45:58
79 10 3 365 Lizzie Phipps FS Cherwell Runners & Joggers 44:06 19:45:58
80 70 13 437 Oliver Towell M35 Wellingborough & District AC 44:07 19:45:12
81 71 11 303 Mark Fowler M40 Wootton Road Runners 44:17 19:45:12
82 72 12 405 Martin Allinson M40 Kettering Town Harriers 44:29 19:45:44
83 73 8 439 richard moore M55 Wootton Road Runners 44:29 19:45:11
84 74 18 21 Stuart Clarke MS Daventry Road Runners 44:33 19:46:00
85 11 1 413 Lucy Watts F20 Wellingborough & District AC 44:51 19:46:43
86 75 2 334 Barry Elkington M65 Kenilworth Runners 44:56 19:45:30
87 76 13 431 Jamie Horsman M40 Kettering Town Harriers 44:58 19:45:44
88 12 4 336 Amey Brassington FS Kettering Town Harriers 45:02 19:45:43
89 13 3 332 Chrissi Stewart F35 Kettering Town Harriers 45:04 19:45:42
90 77 12 316 Adrian Jelley M50 Northants Tri 45:06 19:45:45
91 78 14 352 Andrew Shaw M35 Northampton Road Runners 45:12 19:45:44
92 14 4 445 Katy Young F35 45:18 19:45:12
93 79 2 407 chris herbert M60 Buckingham & Stowe RC 45:22 19:46:59
94 15 2 2 Louise Andrews F45 Kenilworth Runners 45:25 19:45:30
95 80 9 346 Laurence Scott M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:28 19:46:43
96 81 13 50 Paul Lamb M50 Wootton Road Runners 45:32 19:45:58
97 82 14 433 Toby Cartwright M40 Brackley and District RC 45:34 19:45:30
98 16 2 312 Sarah Davis F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:40 19:45:13
99 83 3 389 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood M65 Kenilworth Runners 45:41 19:45:30
100 84 10 410 Clive Pearce M55 Kenilworth Runners 45:46 19:45:29
101 85 11 353 Robert White M55 Northants Tri 45:48 19:45:11
102 86 3 337 Charles Ray M60 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:57 19:46:44
103 87 14 318 Chris Jeal M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 46:07 19:46:43
104 88 15 321 Dan Henderson M40 Daventry Road Runners 46:10 19:46:13
105 89 4 371 Richard Jones M60 Rugby & Northampton AC 46:23 19:45:59
106 90 15 435 Greg Harding M35 Daventry road runners 46:45 19:46:13
107 91 16 378 Darren Murphy M35 Shenley Striders 46:46 19:47:00
108 92 16 426 James Wormall M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 46:46 19:45:13
109 17 1 11 Kate Bond F55 Daventry Road Runners 46:47 19:45:59
110 93 17 420 Alan Coulman M40 Wootton Road Runners 47:02 19:45:59
111 94 5 369 Stephen Martin M60 Stamford Striders 47:06 19:46:34
112 95 18 399 Daniel Carter M40 Buckingham & Stowe RC 47:28 19:47:00
113 18 3 340 Sue Leonard F50 Massey Ferguson RC 47:35 19:45:30
114 19 2 23 Alison Cobb F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:40 19:46:44
115 96 19 1 David Adams M40 47:44 19:44:50
116 20 4 45 Helen Jones F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:52 19:46:45
117 97 12 39 Michael Howell M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:52 19:46:45
118 98 6 205 Alexander Moffat M60 Silson AC 47:59 19:45:28
119 99 1 22 David Coates M70 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 48:07 19:46:16
120 21 5 385 Charlene Bennett FS Desborough & Rothwell RC 48:13 19:46:00
121 100 13 436 Michael Parks M55 Bedford Harriers AC 48:33 19:46:30
122 22 1 4 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:52 19:46:46
123 101 20 418 Wayne Broadbent M40 Sphinx AC 48:56 19:44:54
124 102 7 392 David Jarrett M60 Silson AC 49:00 19:46:58
125 103 8 58 Richard Monk M60 Rugby & Northampton AC 49:16 19:44:54
126 104 21 61 Joseph Mulenga M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 49:29 19:47:01
127 105 22 386 Matt Cottrell M40 Wootton Road Runners 49:30 19:46:13
128 106 4 59 Alex Montgomery M65 Leamington C&AC 49:31 19:45:43
129 23 3 57 Janet Mitchell F55 Wootton Road Runners 49:36 19:44:55
130 107 14 46 Alan Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 49:39 19:46:44
131 108 15 388 Alan Griffiths M50 Wellingborough & District AC 50:06 19:46:44
132 109 5 374 Charles Jones M65 Northbrook Athletic Club 50:23 19:45:43
133 110 23 63 Martin Newton M40 Wellingborough & District AC 50:27 19:46:45
134 111 15 18 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:36 19:45:58
135 112 16 442 jason mothersole M50 Northampton Road Runners 50:50 19:46:30
136 24 4 447 Rachel Snook F40 Daventry Road Runners 50:54 19:46:27
137 113 17 309 Roy Taylor M50 Redway Runners 50:55 19:45:43
138 114 9 54 NEIL MARTIN M60 Rugby & Northampton AC 51:12 19:46:15
139 115 8 409 Robert Rayworth M45 East London Runners 51:16 19:46:14
140 25 2 432 Veronica Singleton F60 Bedford Harriers AC 51:32 19:46:29
141 26 4 345 Carrie Carruthers F55 Wootton Road Runners 51:41 19:45:29
142 27 5 28 Sarah Dryhurst F35 51:50 19:44:55
143 28 5 429 Carol Stynes-Martin F50 Stamford striders 52:38 19:46:45
144 29 6 411 Deana Loveridge F50 Wootton Road Runners 52:49 19:45:44
145 30 5 333 Sue Torrance F55 Brackley and District RC 52:49 19:46:28
146 116 24 424 Desmond FitzGerald M40 Wootton Road Runners 53:00 19:46:16
147 117 16 60 Jim Morris M55 53:27 19:46:27
148 31 3 77 Louise Swan F45 Wootton Road Runners 53:27 19:44:55
149 118 18 16 Julian Chronicle M50 Brackley and District RC 53:31 19:46:44
150 119 19 398 Peter Tye M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:39 19:45:42
151 120 17 322 Ray Cooke M55 Bedford Harriers AC 53:44 19:46:44
152 32 3 406 val nix F60 Kettering Town Harriers 54:21 19:46:58
153 121 6 75 STEVE SMITH M65 Wootton Road Runners 54:36 19:46:00
154 122 25 38 Michael Harrison M40 Wootton Road Runners 54:41 19:46:13
155 123 20 364 Martin Baker M50 54:46 19:46:32
156 124 26 15 Mark Cheadle M40 Wellingborough & District AC 54:59 19:46:57
157 125 10 357 Richard Mcmahon M60 Brackley and District RC 55:28 19:46:44
158 126 17 360 Ashley Crane M35 Wootton Road Runners 55:39 19:45:59
159 127 27 27 Carl Dillow M40 Wootton Road Runners 55:39 19:45:58
160 33 6 355 Jayne Cooper F55 Brackley and District RC 56:04 19:46:28
161 34 2 427 Harriet Warden F20 56:07 19:46:59
162 35 4 450 Zoe Hemsley F45 Wootton Road Runners 56:16 19:45:44
163 128 9 40 Stephen Hurt M45 Lonely Goat RC 56:55 19:46:59
164 129 18 72 John Sach M55 Daventry Road Runners 56:57 19:46:15
165 130 19 71 Nigel Ryalls M55 Wootton Road Runners 56:58 19:45:59
166 36 1 12 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 57:02 19:44:55
167 37 5 373 Helen Deacon F45 57:19 19:46:43
168 38 6 449 Louise Lobley FS Wootton Road Runners 57:32 19:46:00
169 131 7 100 David Packer M65 Daventry Road Runners 57:44 19:46:13
170 39 4 83 Deborah Tremayne F60 Daventry Road Runners 58:22 19:46:14
171 40 7 425 Sarah Warden F55 Wootton Road Runners 58:32 19:46:59
172 41 5 324 Kerry Lloyd F40 59:25 19:46:43
173 132 2 32 Reg Gardner M70 Kingfisher Harriers 60:23 19:46:43
174 42 7 68 Kim Pusey F50 Wootton Road Runners 61:24 19:46:14
175 43 8 19 Hazel Church F55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62:15 19:45:13
176 44 1 26 Pauline Dable F70 Kenilworth Runners 63:23 19:45:59
177 45 8 65 Sharon Packer F50 Daventry Road Runners 64:17 19:46:28
178 46 7 85 Rebecca Wheaver FS Daventry Road Runners 64:36 19:46:26
179 133 28 314 Christopher Jane M40 Wootton Road Runners 65:49 19:46:15
180 134 3 52 Tom Marchi M70 Sphinx AC 66:00 19:45:14
181 47 2 375 Sally Hewitt F65 Wellingborough & District AC 66:06 19:46:57
182 135 4 24 Larry Corkrey M70 Bedford Harriers AC 66:43 19:46:57
183 136 10 408 Chris Edge M45 Daventry Road Runners 67:32 19:46:27
184 137 5 8 Gerald Billis M70 Wootton Road Runners 67:56 19:46:58
185 48 6 9 Sarah Blackstone F35 Daventry Road Runners 68:05 19:46:27
Senior Women
1 Wellingborough & District AC 124:33
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 129:37
3 Wootton Road Runners 135:02
4 Kettering Town Harriers 144:27
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 148:17
6 Daventry Road Runners 156:03
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 129:47
2 Wellingborough & District AC 145:35
3 Kettering Town Harriers 155:23
4 Wootton Road Runners 158:29
5 Buckingham & Stowe RC 159:44
6 Northants Tri 160:59
7 Brackley and District RC 168:06
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 168:28
9 Kenilworth Runners 173:01
10 Daventry road runners 174:24
11 Silson AC 175:48
12 Bedford Harriers AC 212:12
Masters Women
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 129:37
2 Wootton Road Runners 135:02
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 148:17
4 Daventry Road Runners 156:03
Masters Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 147:54
2 Wellingborough & District AC 153:01
3 Kettering Town Harriers 157:24
4 Wootton Road Runners 158:29
5 Northants Tri 160:59
6 Brackley and District RC 168:06
7 Kenilworth Runners 173:01
8 Silson AC 175:48
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 186:37
10 Daventry Road Runners 207:36
11 Bedford Harriers AC 212:12