East Midlands Grand Prix 2021 - Final Team Standings

  Series prizes
Senior Women (best five) Blis Wee Harb Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 2 2 5 9
2 Wellingborough & District AC 1 3 1 1 5 5 11
3 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 2 2 3 4 4 7 12
4= Daventry Road Runners 4 6 5 5 5 3 3 7 20
4= Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 3 6 1 5 20
6 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 4 3 11
7 Harborough AC 1 6 2 7
8 Kenilworth Runners 6 5 2 11
9 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1
10= Brackley and District RC 4 1 4
10= Corby AC 4 1 4
12 Redway Runners 6 1 6
Senior Men (best five) Blis Wee Harb Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 7 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 7 9
3 Kettering Town Harriers 9 3 3 2 4 6 6 18
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 5 5 4 4 5 3 4 7 20
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 8 7 3 6 3 6 26
6 Northants Tri 10 6 6 7 5 7 6 31
7 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 10 10 4 8 10 7 32
8 Daventry Road Runners 11 10 8 8 7 11 6 44
9 Kenilworth Runners 12 9 6 9 9 5 45
10 Bedford Harriers AC 8 12 11 12 4 43
11 Brackley and District RC 7 5 5 3 17
12 Northampton Road Runners 9 9 13 3 31
13 Higham Harriers 2 3 2 5
14 Harborough AC 5 10 2 15
15 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 4 1 4
16 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 7 1 7
17= Corby AC 8 1 8
17= Redway Runners 8 1 8
19 Headington RR 9 1 9
20 Silson AC 11 1 11
Veteran Women (best five) Blis Wee Harb Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 1 2 2 3 3 7 9
2 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 3 2 2 7 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 5 6 1 5 19
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Harborough AC 2 4 2 6
6 Kenilworth Runners 5 5 2 10
7 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1
8= Brackley and District RC 4 1 4
8= Wellingborough & District AC 4 1 4
8= Redway Runners 4 1 4
Veteran Men (best five) Blis Wee Harb Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 1 1 1 10 1 5 7 9
2 Wellingborough & District AC 3 2 3 2 1 4 4 7 11
3 Kettering Town Harriers 6 3 2 2 2 9 6 15
4 Northants Tri 8 5 4 6 3 3 6 21
5 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 8 7 3 6 7 7 24
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 7 5 2 5 32
7 Kenilworth Runners 11 7 4 7 6 5 35
8 Daventry Road Runners 10 10 9 8 8 13 6 45
9 Bedford Harriers AC 7 11 9 11 4 38
10 Brackley and District RC 6 3 1 3 10
11 Northampton Road Runners 6 8 12 3 26
12 Higham Harriers 1 4 2 5
13 Harborough AC 5 9 2 14
14 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 5 10 2 15
15 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 2 1 2
16 Buckingham & Stowe RC 5 1 5
17 Headington RR 6 1 6
18 Corby AC 7 1 7
19= Silson AC 8 1 8
19= Redway Runners 8 1 8