East Midlands Grand Prix 2021 - Final Individual standings

  Series prizes
Senior Women No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Kelly Barnett 530 Wellingborough & District AC 1 2 2 1 2 5 8
2 Sarah Ward 251 Harborough AC 3 3 3 5 2 3 6 14
3 Alice Belcher 390 Wellingborough & District AC 4 2 4 2 4 3 6 15
4 Charlene Bennett 522 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 5 9 6 7 5 5 32
5 Rebecca Wheaver 85 Daventry Road Runners 12 7 11 11 8 8 9 7 43
Junior Women No. Best Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Harriet Warden 427 3 2 1 3 3 1 6 7
F35 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Victoria Ayliff 395 Wootton Road Runner00 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Kairit Fitzgerald 423 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 2 2 2 5 11
3 Chrissi Stewart 332 Kettering Town Harriers 6 3 3 3 2 4 6 15
4 Sarah Dryhurst 28 5 6 3 4 4 5 6 21
5 Sarah Blackstone 9 Daventry Road Runners 8 6 8 5 6 6 7 7 30
F40 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Claire Rulton 415 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 1 1 3 5 10
2 Denise Hackett 36 Daventry Road Runners 3 3 4 2 1 7 6 13
3 Kerry Lloyd 611 7 5 6 3 9 5 30
F45 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 2 Kenilworth Runners 3 2 2 3 1 2 6 10
F50 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Rachel Cooke 329 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Sue Leonard 340 Massey Ferguson RC 2 3 2 2 2 5 11
3 Helen Jones 45 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 3 2 3 4 6 16
4 Deana Loveridge 411 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 4 4 5 5 23
5 Kim Pusey 68 Wootton Road Runners 7 7 5 4 6 6 6 28
6 Sharon Packer 65 Daventry Road Runners 8 8 6 5 5 8 7 7 31
7 Karen Lower 498 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 6 7 8 5 34
F55 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Kate Bond 11 Daventry Road Runners 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Alison Cobb 23 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 7 10
3 Janet Mitchell 57 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 3 4 5 17
4 Sarah Warden 425 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 7 5 4 5 6 27
5 Hazel Church 19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 8 5 6 6 32
F60 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
2 Val Nix 406 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 2 2 5 5 13
3 Deborah Tremayne 83 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 4 6 6 17
F65 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Fi-Han Bromilow 12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
F70 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 26 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Haydn Arnall 3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 1 1 3 6 12
2 Alistair McDonnell 55 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 2 4 5 15
3 Jonny Reep 387 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 3 3 3 6 6 21
4 Richard Pavey 331 Higham Harriers 5 8 9 2 8 5 32
5 Steven Tuttle 302 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 10 5 7 5 11 7 35
6 Daniel Clarke 20 Daventry Road Runners 10 10 15 6 8 8 21 7 42
7 Carl Tucker 341 Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 12 16 9 18 5 66
8 David Lee 198 Buckingham & Stowe RC 15 18 8 10 22 5 72
9 Stuart Clarke 21 Daventry Road Runners 20 18 21 9 14 32 6 81
10 Jack Diamond 146 18 19 12 11 27 5 86
11 Ben Burbidge 13 24 24 15 16 30 5 109
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Matthew Chronicle 17 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1 1 2 1 1 5 4
2 Abedom Beyene 7 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 2 5 10
M35 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 James Stringer 401 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Scott Layland 444 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 8 9 7 7 6 35
3 Chris Gregory 379 Wellingborough & District AC 9 10 13 8 7 9 6 43
4 Graham Roughton 70 11 10 7 10 14 16 6 52
5 Darren Murphy 378 Shenley Striders 13 16 11 14 10 8 12 7 54
6 Andrew Shaw 352 Northampton Road Runners 14 12 13 9 13 5 61
7 Ashley Crane 360 Wootton Road Runners 17 13 15 10 17 5 72
M40 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 73 Kenilworth Runners 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Robert Thompson 382 Redway Runners 10 7 5 6 6 6 6 30
3 Dan Henderson 321 Daventry Road Runners 15 15 9 12 9 11 6 56
4 David Adams 1 17 16 13 13 11 10 13 7 60
5 Joseph Mulenga 61 Coventry Godiva Harriers 21 21 12 14 10 12 15 7 63
6 Daniel Carter 399 Buckingham & Stowe RC 19 19 11 9 14 5 72
7 Martin Newton 63 Wellingborough & District AC 16 23 12 11 12 5 74
8 Mark Cheadle 15 Wellingborough & District AC 25 26 15 15 17 13 17 7 77
9 Michael Harrison 38 Wootton Road Runners 23 25 16 15 19 5 98
10 Carl Dillow 27 Wootton Road Runners 24 27 16 14 18 5 99
M45 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Emerson Combstock 528 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Phil Brigden 417 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 Jimmy James 179 Buckingham & Stowe RC 5 6 3 3 2 3 6 16
4 Matthew Tyrrell 315 Northants Tri 4 4 4 4 5 5 21
5 Jonathan Taylor 78 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 5 7 5 3 7 7 25
6 Rafal Buzuk 351 Kettering Town Harriers 9 9 9 7 5 9 6 39
7 Andrew Wasdell 84 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 8 8 9 5 39
8 Tom Shepherd 348 Brackley and District RC 7 11 10 8 8 15 6 44
9 Chris Edge 408 Daventry Road Runners 10 15 14 12 19 5 70
M50 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Ady Pendred 524 Wellingborough & District AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Chris Bell 6 Northants Tri 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 7 9
3 Richard Lack 49 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 4 3 5 4 3 7 14
4 Julian Blackwell 10 Wellingborough & District AC 3 5 6 5 6 7 6 25
5 Simon Gurney 35 Shenley Striders 5 8 10 7 9 7 8 7 35
6 Mark Moriarty 394 Wellingborough & District AC 6 10 11 8 10 8 9 7 41
7 Paul Lamb 50 Wootton Road Runners 9 13 12 11 11 5 56
8 Alan Griffiths 388 Wellingborough & District AC 13 15 17 13 13 15 6 69
9 Roy Taylor 309 Redway Runners 17 19 14 12 10 17 6 70
10 Julian Chronicle 16 Brackley and District RC 18 18 22 17 15 17 19 7 85
M55 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Andy Green 34 Northants Tri 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 James Darcy 361 Silson AC 4 2 3 3 4 5 16
3 David Hutchings 41 Eastern Masters AC 3 6 4 2 2 5 17
4 Philip Gazard 33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 4 5 5 3 6 20
5 Christopher Noble 64 Brackley and District RC 9 4 6 6 4 7 5 7 25
6 George Brown 327 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 6 3 6 5 25
7 Bill Robinson 328 Kettering Town Harriers 7 7 7 7 4 9 6 32
8 Robert White 353 Northants Tri 8 11 8 9 5 10 6 40
9 Michael Howell 39 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 10 15 11 9 14 7 54
10 Jim Morris 659 17 16 12 17 12 10 6 67
11 Kevin Church 18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 15 11 18 14 19 6 72
12 Nigel Ryalls 71 Wootton Road Runners 20 19 15 20 13 13 18 7 78
13 John Sach 72 Daventry Road Runners 19 18 16 22 16 15 23 7 84
14 Ray Cooke 322 Bedford Harriers AC 16 17 19 16 22 5 90
M60 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Bruce Whitehead 86 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 5
2 Alexander Moffat 205 Silson AC 7 6 3 4 2 7 5 7 20
3 Neil Martin 54 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 6 5 9 8 6 37
M65 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Neil Lovesey 51 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood 105 Kenilworth Runners 2 3 2 2 2 5 11
3 David Chandler 14 Midland Masters AC 3 3 3 4 2 3 6 14
4 Charles Jones 374 Northbrook Athletic Club 5 5 5 5 3 4 6 22
5 Alex Montgomery 59 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 5 4 4 6 4 6 6 23
6 Alan Hall 37 Northampton Road Runners 6 7 6 7 5 5 6 29
7 Steve Smith 75 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 6 7 7 8 6 34
8 David Packer 100 Daventry Road Runners 9 7 8 11 8 11 6 43
M70 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 David Coates 22 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 2 1 2 1 2 1 6 7
2 Ray Lack 48 Harborough AC 3 3 1 4 3 5 14
3 Reg Gardner 32 Kingfisher Harriers 3 2 4 4 3 5 6 16
M80 No. Best Five Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Cor Rug MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey 24 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Tom Marchi 52 Sphinx AC 2 1 3 2 2 2 5 9
3 Gerald Billis 8 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 2 3 1 3 2 7 11