2021 EMGP: Individual Standings after 4 events

Senior Women No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Alice Belcher 390 Wellingborough & District AC 4 2 4 2 4 12
2 Rebecca Wheaver 85 Daventry Road Runners 12 7 11 11 4 41
Three Races
3 Sarah Ward 251 Harborough AC 3 3 3 3 9
4 Amey Brassington 336 Kettering Town Harriers 7 4 7 3 18
5 Charlene Bennett 522 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 5 9 6 3 20
6 Louise Lobley 449 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 10 3 27
Two Races
7 Hayley Munn 456 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
8 Kelly Barnett 530 Wellingborough & District AC 1 2 2 3
9 Lizzie Phipps 365 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 8 3 2 11
10 Laura Loveridge 514 Wootton Road Runners 10 9 2 19
Junior Women No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Harriet Warden 427 3 2 1 3 4 9
Two Races
2 Lucy Watts 413 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 3
F35 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Victoria Ayliff 395 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Katy Young 445 4 4 4 2 4 14
3 Sarah Blackstone 9 Daventry Road Runners 8 6 8 5 4 27
Three Races
4 Kairit Fitzgerald 423 Wootton Road Runners 3 2 2 3 7
5 Chrissi Stewart 332 Kettering Town Harriers 6 3 3 3 12
6 Sarah Dryhurst 28 5 6 3 3 14
F40 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Claire Rulton 415 Bedford Harriers AC 2 3 1 1 4 7
Three Races
2 Denise Hackett 36 Daventry Road Runners 3 3 4 3 10
Two Races
3 Rachel Snook 447 Daventry Road Runners 4 4 2 8
4 Kerry Lloyd 324 7 5 2 12
F45 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 2 Kenilworth Runners 3 2 2 3 4 10
Two Races
2 Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate 383 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3
3 Andrea Collingwood 506 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 2 9
4 Zoe Hemsley 450 Wootton Road Runners 4 5 2 9
5 Helen Deacon 373 5 5 2 10
F50 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Rachel Cooke 329 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Sharon Packer 65 Daventry Road Runners 8 8 6 5 4 27
Three Races
3 Helen Jones 45 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 3 3 11
4 Deana Loveridge 411 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 4 3 14
5 Kim Pusey 68 Wootton Road Runners 7 7 5 3 19
Two Races
6 Sarah Davis 312 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
7 Sue Leonard 340 Massey Ferguson RC 2 3 2 5
8 Karen Lower 498 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 2 13
F55 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Kate Bond 11 Daventry Road Runners 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 Alison Cobb 23 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
3 Hazel Church 19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 8 4 29
Three Races
4 Janet Mitchell 57 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 3 10
5 Sarah Warden 425 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 7 3 20
Two Races
6 Carrie Carruthers 345 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 2 9
7 Sue Torrance 333 Brackley and District RC 4 5 2 9
8 Jayne Cooper 355 Brackley and District RC 6 6 2 12
F60 No. Three Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Deborah Tremayne 83 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 10
Two Races
3 Val Nix 406 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 2 4
F65 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Fi-Han Bromilow 12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Two Races
2 Sally Hewitt 375 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 2 4
F70 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 26 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Haydn Arnall 3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 1 4 13
2 Steven Tuttle 302 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 9 5 4 32
3 Daniel Clarke 20 Daventry Road Runners 10 10 14 6 4 40
4 Stuart Clarke 21 Daventry Road Runners 20 18 20 9 4 67
Three Races
5 Alistair McDonnell 55 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 9
6 Jonny Reep 387 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 3 3 17
7 Richard Pavey 331 Higham Harriers 5 8 22 3 35
8 Carl Tucker 341 Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 12 15 3 39
9 David Lee 198 Buckingham & Stowe RC 15 17 8 3 40
Two Races
10 Ben Musgrove 403 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 4
11 Edward Frain 326 Wellingborough & District AC 8 11 2 19
12 Steven Taylor 404 Spa Striders 13 7 2 20
13 Robby Taylor 356 Buckingham & Stowe RC 17 16 2 33
14 Jack Diamond 146 18 18 2 36
15 Ben Burbidge 13 24 24 2 48
16 Eddy Hyde 177 25 25 2 50
Junior Men No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Stanley Taylor 79 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 4 5 4 14
Three Races
2 Matthew Chronicle 17 Milton Keynes Distance Project 1 1 2 3 4
3 Abedom Beyene 7 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 9
M35 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Scott Layland 444 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 8 9 4 30
2 Graham Roughton 70 11 10 7 10 4 38
3 Darren Murphy 378 Shenley Striders 13 16 11 14 4 54
Three Races
4 Jason French 164 Wellingborough & District AC 3 2 2 3 7
5 Ian Jones 43 Wellingborough & District AC 9 7 5 3 21
6 Chris Gregory 379 Wellingborough & District AC 9 10 13 3 32
7 Ashley Crane 360 Wootton Road Runners 17 13 15 3 45
Two Races
8 Namir Batavia 267 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 2 2
9 James Stringer 401 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 2
10 Adam King 350 Higham Harriers 5 4 2 9
11 Kevin Tustain 441 Brackley and District RC 5 5 2 10
12 Todd Jeffery 342 Daventry AAC 8 4 2 12
13 Andrew Shaw 352 Northampton Road Runners 14 12 2 26
M40 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Robert Thompson 382 Redway Runners 10 7 5 6 4 28
2 Dan Henderson 321 Daventry Road Runners 15 15 9 12 4 51
3 David Adams 1 17 19 13 13 4 62
4 Joseph Mulenga 61 Coventry Godiva Harriers 21 21 12 14 4 68
5 Mark Cheadle 15 Wellingborough & District AC 25 26 15 15 4 81
Three Races
6 Andrew Siggers 73 Kenilworth Runners 2 1 1 3 4
7 Stephen Marks 53 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3 5
8 Daniel Williams 299 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 3 3 3 14
9 Rafal Buzuk 351 Kettering Town Harriers 9 9 9 3 27
10 Daniel Carter 399 Buckingham & Stowe RC 19 18 11 3 48
11 Desmond FitzGerald 424 Wootton Road Runners 22 24 14 3 60
12 Michael Harrison 38 Wootton Road Runners 23 25 16 3 64
13 Carl Dillow 27 Wootton Road Runners 24 27 16 3 67
Two Races
14 Tommy Dempsey 504 Northbrook Athletic Club 8 9 2 17
15 Martin Allinson 405 Kettering Town Harriers 12 7 2 19
16 Mark Fowler 303 Wootton Road Runners 14 11 2 25
17 Jamie Horsman 431 Kettering Town Harriers 18 13 2 31
18 Martin Newton 63 Wellingborough & District AC 16 23 2 39
19 Christopher Jane 314 Wootton Road Runners 26 28 2 54
M45 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Phil Brigden 417 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 8
2 Jonathan Taylor 78 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 5 7 4 24
3 Andrew Wasdell 84 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 6 8 8 4 30
Three Races
4 Emerson Combstock 528 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 1 1 3 3
5 Nick Gower 306 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 3 10
6 Jimmy James 179 Buckingham & Stowe RC 5 6 3 3 14
Two Races
7 Matthew Tyrrell 315 Northants Tri 4 4 2 8
8 Chris Edge 408 Daventry Road Runners 10 15 2 25
9 Stephen Hurt 40 Lonely Goat RC 9 17 2 26
M50 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Chris Bell 6 Northants Tri 2 4 2 1 4 9
2 Richard Lack 49 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 4 3 4 11
3 Julian Blackwell 10 Wellingborough & District AC 3 5 6 5 4 19
4 Simon Gurney 35 Shenley Striders 5 8 10 7 4 30
5 Mark Moriarty 394 Wellingborough & District AC 6 10 11 8 4 35
6 Paul Lamb 50 Wootton Road Runners 9 13 12 11 4 45
7 Alan Griffiths 388 Wellingborough & District AC 13 15 17 13 4 58
8 Julian Chronicle 16 Brackley and District RC 18 18 22 17 4 75
Three Races
9 Mark Bonham 311 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 6 3 20
10 Adrian Jelley 316 Northants Tri 12 14 12 3 38
11 Roy Taylor 309 Redway Runners 17 19 14 3 50
Two Races
12 Phil West 419 Kettering Town Harriers 2 3 2 5
13 Antony Letts 499 Northampton Road Runners 5 2 2 7
14 Toby Heley 448 Silson AC 9 10 2 19
15 Jason Mothersole 442 Northampton Road Runners 16 16 2 32
16 Peter Tye 398 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 20 2 39
17 Martin Baker 364 20 21 2 41
M55 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Andy Green 34 Northants Tri 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 James Darcy 361 Silson AC 4 2 3 3 4 12
3 Philip Gazard 33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 4 5 4 18
4 Christopher Noble 64 Brackley and District RC 9 4 6 6 4 25
5 Michael Howell 39 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 10 15 4 49
6 Kevin Church 18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 15 11 18 4 58
7 Jim Morris 60 17 16 12 17 4 62
8 Nigel Ryalls 71 Wootton Road Runners 20 19 15 20 4 74
9 John Sach 72 Daventry Road Runners 19 18 16 22 4 75
Three Races
10 David Hutchings 41 Eastern Masters AC 3 6 4 3 13
11 Bill Robinson 328 Kettering Town Harriers 7 7 7 3 21
12 Robert White 353 Northants Tri 8 11 8 3 27
13 Ray Cooke 322 Bedford Harriers AC 16 17 19 3 52
Two Races
14 Neil Sheward 270 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 2 4
15 George Brown 327 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 2 10
16 Steve Chester 134 Kettering Town Harriers 10 9 2 19
17 Richard Moore 439 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 2 19
18 Clive Pearce 410 Kenilworth Runners 10 11 2 21
19 Michael Parks 436 Bedford Harriers AC 15 13 2 28
M60 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Alexander Moffat 205 Silson AC 7 6 3 4 4 20
Three Races
2 Bruce Whitehead 86 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
3 Richard Monk 58 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 8 4 3 20
4 Neil Martin 54 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 6 3 24
Two Races
5 Ian Lamb 304 3 2 2 5
6 Charles Ray 337 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 5
7 Chris Herbert 407 Buckingham & Stowe RC 4 2 2 6
8 Richard Jones 371 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 10
M65 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 Steve Smith 75 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 6 7 4 27
Three Races
2 Neil Lovesey 51 Bedford Harriers AC 1 1 1 3 3
3 David Chandler 14 Midland Masters AC 3 3 3 3 9
4 Alex Montgomery 59 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 5 4 4 3 13
5 Charles Jones 374 Northbrook Athletic Club 5 5 5 3 15
6 Alan Hall 37 Northampton Road Runners 6 7 6 3 19
Two Races
7 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood 389 Kenilworth Runners 2 3 2 5
8 Steve Crane 138 Bedford Harriers AC 10 10 2 20
M70 No. Four Races Blis Wee H'bro Ban Races Total
1 David Coates 22 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 2 1 2 1 4 6
2 Reg Gardner 32 Kingfisher Harriers 3 2 5 4 4 14
3 Larry Corkrey 24 Bedford Harriers AC 5 4 8 5 4 22
4 Gerald Billis 8 Wootton Road Runners 7 5 9 7 4 28
Three Races
5 Tom Marchi 52 Sphinx AC 6 3 6 3 15
Two Races
6 Ray Lack 48 Harborough AC 3 3 2 6
7 Peter Leach 197 Harborough AC 4 7 2 11