Pos | M/F | Cat | No. | Name | Cat | Time | Club | Start | |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Haydn Arnall | MS | 31:24 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 | M |
2 | 2 | 2 | 55 | Alistair McDonnell | MS | 31:34 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 | M |
3 | 3 | 3 | 387 | Jonny Reep | MS | 32:26 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 | M |
4 | 4 | 4 | 481 | Ben Darlow | MS | 32:46 | West End Runners | 19:42:41 | M |
5 | 5 | 1 | 401 | James Stringer | M35 | 33:42 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:40 | M |
6 | 6 | 1 | 528 | Emerson Combstock | M45 | 33:45 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:40 | M |
7 | 7 | 1 | 17 | Matthew Chronicle | M20 | 33:49 | Milton Keynes Distance Project | 19:42:41 | M |
8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Abedom Beyene | M20 | 34:15 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 | M |
9 | 9 | 1 | 73 | Andrew Siggers | M40 | 34:20 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:41 | M |
10 | 10 | 2 | 673 | David Ball | M40 | 34:23 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:42 | M |
11 | 11 | 5 | 302 | Steven Tuttle | MS | 34:23 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:40 | M |
12 | 12 | 6 | 326 | Edward Frain | MS | 34:41 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 | M |
13 | 13 | 1 | 524 | Ady Pendred | M50 | 34:55 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 | M |
14 | 14 | 7 | 671 | Dominic Shepherd | MS | 35:01 | 19:42:41 | M | |
15 | 15 | 8 | 20 | Daniel Clarke | MS | 35:35 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:42:42 | M |
16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | Chris Bell | M50 | 35:41 | Northants Tri | 19:42:43 | M |
17 | 17 | 2 | 680 | Gurpreet Bansal | M35 | 35:57 | 19:42:42 | M | |
18 | 18 | 3 | 307 | Dan Main | M35 | 36:02 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 | M |
19 | 19 | 2 | 179 | Jimmy James | M45 | 36:06 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:44 | M |
20 | 20 | 4 | 554 | Chris Revell | M35 | 36:08 | Knowle & Dorridge RC | 19:42:42 | M |
21 | 21 | 9 | 341 | Carl Tucker | MS | 36:16 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 | M |
22 | 22 | 3 | 667 | Adrian Kaczmarek | M20 | 36:34 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:43 | M |
23 | 1 | 1 | 530 | Kelly Barnett | FS | 36:36 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 | F |
24 | 23 | 1 | 34 | Andy Green | M55 | 36:36 | Northants Tri | 19:42:43 | M |
25 | 24 | 10 | 198 | David Lee | MS | 36:54 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:41 | M |
26 | 25 | 3 | 419 | Phil West | M50 | 36:55 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:43 | M |
27 | 26 | 4 | 49 | Richard Lack | M50 | 37:13 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:41 | M |
28 | 27 | 3 | 681 | James Wormall | M40 | 37:28 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 | M |
29 | 2 | 2 | 251 | Sarah Ward | FS | 37:29 | Harborough AC | 19:42:43 | F |
30 | 28 | 3 | 78 | Jonathan Taylor | M45 | 37:30 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 | M |
31 | 29 | 4 | 315 | Matthew Tyrrell | M45 | 37:32 | Northants Tri | 19:42:44 | M |
32 | 30 | 5 | 342 | Todd Jeffery | M35 | 37:47 | Daventry AAC | 19:42:58 | M |
33 | 31 | 4 | 405 | Martin Allinson | M40 | 37:49 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 | M |
34 | 32 | 5 | 351 | Rafal Buzuk | M45 | 37:51 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 | M |
35 | 3 | 3 | 390 | Alice Belcher | FS | 37:53 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:43 | F |
36 | 33 | 1 | 86 | Bruce Whitehead | M60 | 37:56 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 | M |
37 | 34 | 5 | 69 | Will Raybould | M50 | 38:08 | Bournville Harriers | 19:42:58 | M |
38 | 35 | 6 | 10 | Julian Blackwell | M50 | 38:10 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:44 | M |
39 | 36 | 11 | 146 | Jack Diamond | MS | 38:24 | 19:42:56 | M | |
40 | 37 | 6 | 615 | Lee Taylor | M35 | 38:46 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:28 | M |
41 | 38 | 5 | 612 | Peter Lloyd | M40 | 38:53 | 19:42:59 | M | |
42 | 39 | 6 | 683 | Chris Woolmore | M45 | 39:07 | 19:43:13 | M | |
43 | 40 | 7 | 292 | Richard Thomas | M45 | 39:08 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 | M |
44 | 41 | 12 | 356 | Robby Taylor | MS | 39:13 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 | M |
45 | 42 | 2 | 41 | David Hutchings | M55 | 39:24 | Eastern Masters AC | 19:42:57 | M |
46 | 43 | 7 | 379 | Chris Gregory | M35 | 39:37 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 | M |
47 | 44 | 6 | 382 | Robert Thompson | M40 | 39:45 | Redway Runners | 19:42:56 | M |
48 | 45 | 7 | 35 | Simon Gurney | M50 | 39:47 | Shenley Striders | 19:43:39 | M |
49 | 46 | 13 | 682 | Paul Price | MS | 39:56 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:11 | M |
50 | 47 | 8 | 394 | Mark Moriarty | M50 | 39:57 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:44 | M |
51 | 48 | 8 | 101 | Tom Shepherd | M45 | 39:59 | Brackley and District RC | 19:42:56 | M |
52 | 49 | 2 | 672 | Ian Van Lokven | M60 | 40:12 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:57 | M |
53 | 50 | 3 | 327 | George Brown | M55 | 40:34 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:58 | M |
54 | 51 | 7 | 347 | Vikas Gupta | M40 | 40:39 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:13 | M |
55 | 4 | 1 | 395 | Victoria Ayliff | F35 | 40:46 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:58 | F |
56 | 52 | 3 | 546 | Peter Thomas | M60 | 40:48 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:11 | M |
57 | 53 | 4 | 328 | Bill Robinson | M55 | 40:56 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:58 | M |
58 | 54 | 4 | 545 | Neil McDonald | M60 | 41:04 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:27 | M |
59 | 55 | 9 | 84 | Andrew Wasdell | M45 | 41:14 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:55 | M |
60 | 5 | 1 | 312 | Sarah Davis | F50 | 41:20 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:43 | F |
61 | 56 | 10 | 662 | Rob Carr | M45 | 41:21 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:58 | M |
62 | 57 | 14 | 21 | Stuart Clarke | MS | 41:28 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:12 | M |
63 | 58 | 5 | 304 | Ian Lamb | M60 | 41:37 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:55 | M |
64 | 59 | 1 | 51 | Neil Lovesey | M65 | 41:42 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:42:56 | M |
65 | 6 | 2 | 332 | Chrissi Stewart | F35 | 41:52 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:14 | F |
66 | 60 | 5 | 353 | Robert White | M55 | 42:00 | Northants Tri | 19:42:56 | M |
67 | 61 | 15 | 501 | Sam Jackson | MS | 42:02 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:13 | M |
68 | 62 | 8 | 660 | Jamie Horsman | M40 | 42:22 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:14 | M |
69 | 63 | 8 | 378 | Darren Murphy | M35 | 42:31 | Shenley Striders | 19:43:39 | M |
70 | 64 | 9 | 321 | Dan Henderson | M40 | 42:37 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:11 | M |
71 | 7 | 1 | 11 | Kate Bond | F55 | 42:47 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:42:59 | F |
72 | 65 | 6 | 651 | Jeff Woods | M55 | 42:54 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 | M |
73 | 66 | 11 | 675 | craig robinson | M45 | 43:03 | Sphinx AC | 19:42:57 | M |
74 | 67 | 7 | 64 | Christopher Noble | M55 | 43:23 | Brackley and District RC | 19:43:27 | M |
75 | 68 | 9 | 318 | Chris Jeal | M50 | 43:26 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 | M |
76 | 69 | 8 | 346 | Laurence Scott | M55 | 43:29 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 | M |
77 | 8 | 2 | 23 | Alison Cobb | F55 | 43:35 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:30 | F |
78 | 9 | 2 | 104 | Sue Leonard | F50 | 43:46 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:28 | F |
79 | 70 | 10 | 1 | David Adams | M40 | 43:46 | 19:43:36 | M | |
80 | 71 | 11 | 63 | Martin Newton | M40 | 43:48 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 | M |
81 | 72 | 2 | 14 | david chandler | M65 | 43:49 | Midland Masters AC | 19:43:32 | M |
82 | 73 | 9 | 352 | Andrew Shaw | M35 | 43:50 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:42:58 | M |
83 | 10 | 4 | 365 | Lizzie Phipps | FS | 44:02 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 19:43:12 | F |
84 | 74 | 12 | 61 | Joseph Mulenga | M40 | 44:03 | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 19:42:57 | M |
85 | 11 | 3 | 679 | Amy Vaughan | F35 | 44:22 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 | F |
86 | 75 | 6 | 337 | Charles Ray | M60 | 44:33 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:27 | M |
87 | 12 | 1 | 2 | Louise Andrews | F45 | 44:39 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:57 | F |
88 | 76 | 7 | 205 | Alexander Moffat | M60 | 44:52 | Silson AC | 19:42:57 | M |
89 | 77 | 9 | 39 | Michael Howell | M55 | 44:57 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:32 | M |
90 | 13 | 1 | 4 | Diane Baldwin | F60 | 45:06 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:37 | F |
91 | 78 | 16 | 13 | Ben Burbidge | MS | 45:26 | 19:43:12 | M | |
92 | 14 | 2 | 677 | Charlotte Bacon | F45 | 45:27 | Desborough & Rothwell RC | 19:43:32 | F |
93 | 15 | 5 | 522 | Charlene Bennett | FS | 45:39 | Desborough & Rothwell RC | 19:43:32 | F |
94 | 79 | 1 | 569 | David Pettifer | M70 | 45:44 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:13 | M |
95 | 80 | 2 | 22 | David Coates | M70 | 46:10 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 19:43:28 | M |
96 | 16 | 1 | 36 | Denise Hackett | F40 | 46:11 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:38 | F |
97 | 17 | 3 | 45 | Helen Jones | F50 | 46:14 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 | F |
98 | 81 | 10 | 309 | Roy Taylor | M50 | 46:25 | Redway Runners | 19:43:40 | M |
99 | 82 | 3 | 374 | Charles Jones | M65 | 46:38 | Northbrook Athletic Club | 19:43:28 | M |
100 | 83 | 10 | 659 | Jim Morris | M55 | 46:45 | 19:43:32 | M | |
101 | 84 | 4 | 59 | Alex Montgomery | M65 | 46:59 | Leamington C&AC | 19:43:30 | M |
102 | 18 | 2 | 684 | Rachel Snook | F40 | 47:07 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:34 | F |
103 | 85 | 8 | 392 | David Jarrett | M60 | 47:30 | Silson AC | 19:43:41 | M |
104 | 86 | 5 | 37 | Alan Hall | M65 | 47:53 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:43:32 | M |
105 | 87 | 11 | 46 | Alan Jones | M55 | 48:01 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 | M |
106 | 88 | 12 | 642 | Robin Schumacher | M55 | 48:03 | 19:43:15 | M | |
107 | 89 | 13 | 71 | Nigel Ryalls | M55 | 48:04 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:29 | M |
108 | 90 | 14 | 18 | Kevin Church | M55 | 48:05 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:29 | M |
109 | 19 | 3 | 57 | Janet Mitchell | F55 | 48:06 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:14 | F |
110 | 20 | 4 | 28 | Sarah Dryhurst | F35 | 48:09 | 19:42:59 | F | |
111 | 91 | 11 | 398 | Peter Tye | M50 | 48:31 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:12 | M |
112 | 92 | 12 | 442 | Jason Mothersole | M50 | 48:41 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:43:31 | M |
113 | 21 | 5 | 678 | Jessica Wynn-Werninck | F35 | 49:08 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 | F |
114 | 22 | 6 | 676 | Molly Sims | FS | 49:11 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:28 | F |
115 | 23 | 7 | 514 | Laura Loveridge | FS | 49:17 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 | F |
116 | 93 | 13 | 685 | Peter Tittley | M50 | 49:18 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:12 | M |
117 | 94 | 14 | 664 | Tom Kirkbride | M50 | 49:32 | 19:43:13 | M | |
118 | 24 | 4 | 411 | Deana Loveridge | F50 | 49:37 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 | F |
119 | 25 | 2 | 406 | Val Nix | F60 | 49:38 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:40 | F |
120 | 95 | 9 | 54 | Neil Martin | M60 | 49:38 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 | M |
121 | 26 | 3 | 432 | Veronica Singleton-Lawley | F60 | 49:59 | Les Croupiers | 19:43:12 | F |
122 | 96 | 3 | 674 | Smail Khennas | M70 | 50:00 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 | M |
123 | 97 | 6 | 668 | Martin Smith | M65 | 50:20 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:42:40 | M |
124 | 98 | 15 | 586 | Martin Broomfield | M50 | 50:41 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:13 | M |
125 | 99 | 4 | 48 | Ray Lack | M70 | 51:07 | Harborough AC | 19:43:30 | M |
126 | 27 | 5 | 206 | Samantha Moffatt | F50 | 51:11 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:12 | F |
127 | 100 | 16 | 666 | John Bennett | M50 | 51:58 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:29 | M |
128 | 101 | 13 | 15 | Mark Cheadle | M40 | 52:16 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:30 | M |
129 | 102 | 7 | 75 | Steve Smith | M65 | 52:44 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 | M |
130 | 103 | 15 | 72 | John Sach | M55 | 52:45 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:30 | M |
131 | 104 | 16 | 322 | Ray Cooke | M55 | 52:47 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:43:34 | M |
132 | 105 | 17 | 16 | Julian Chronicle | M50 | 52:59 | Brackley and District RC | 19:43:32 | M |
133 | 106 | 1 | 468 | John Shade | M75 | 53:22 | Badgers | 19:43:12 | M |
134 | 107 | 14 | 27 | Carl Dillow | M40 | 53:46 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 | M |
135 | 28 | 4 | 425 | Sarah Warden | F55 | 54:42 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:35 | F |
136 | 108 | 12 | 408 | Chris Edge | M45 | 54:59 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:40 | M |
137 | 29 | 3 | 611 | Kerry Lloyd | F40 | 55:02 | 19:43:28 | F | |
138 | 109 | 15 | 38 | Michael Harrison | M40 | 55:04 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 | M |
139 | 30 | 1 | 12 | Fi-Han Bromilow | F65 | 55:12 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:59 | F |
140 | 110 | 5 | 32 | Reg Gardner | M70 | 55:38 | Kingfisher Harriers | 19:43:11 | M |
141 | 31 | 4 | 83 | Deborah Tremayne | F60 | 55:50 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:37 | F |
142 | 32 | 6 | 68 | Kim Pusey | F50 | 56:03 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:34 | F |
143 | 33 | 1 | 427 | Harriet Warden | F20 | 56:34 | 19:43:33 | F | |
144 | 111 | 8 | 100 | David Packer | M65 | 57:02 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:35 | M |
145 | 112 | 10 | 360 | Ashley Crane | M35 | 57:35 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:34 | M |
146 | 34 | 4 | 670 | Nadine Gray | F40 | 57:56 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:36 | F |
147 | 35 | 5 | 19 | Hazel Church | F55 | 58:56 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:29 | F |
148 | 36 | 6 | 9 | Sarah Blackstone | F35 | 60:11 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:37 | F |
149 | 37 | 7 | 498 | Karen Lower | F50 | 60:15 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:35 | F |
150 | 38 | 1 | 26 | Pauline Dable | F70 | 60:25 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:14 | F |
151 | 113 | 16 | 314 | Christopher Jane | M40 | 60:35 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 | M |
152 | 39 | 8 | 65 | Sharon Packer | F50 | 60:35 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:35 | F |
153 | 114 | 1 | 24 | Larry Corkrey | M80 | 60:53 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:43:39 | M |
154 | 115 | 2 | 52 | Tom Marchi | M80 | 61:57 | Sphinx AC | 19:43:40 | M |
155 | 40 | 8 | 85 | Rebecca Wheaver | FS | 62:57 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:34 | F |
156 | 116 | 3 | 8 | Gerald Billis | M80 | 64:14 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:40 | M |
Senior Women's Team | |||||||||
1 | Wellingborough & District AC | 118:51 | |||||||
2 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:09 | |||||||
3 | Daventry Road Runners | 136:05 | |||||||
4 | Wootton Road Runners | 138:09 | |||||||
5 | Kenilworth Runners | 156:15 | |||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 159:14 | |||||||
Senior Men's Team | |||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:36 | |||||||
2 | Wellingborough & District AC | 140:12 | |||||||
3 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 143:01 | |||||||
4 | Kettering Town Harriers | 150:31 | |||||||
5 | Northants Tri | 151:49 | |||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 157:26 | |||||||
7 | Daventry Road Runners | 158:26 | |||||||
8 | Wootton Road Runners | 171:43 | |||||||
9 | Kenilworth Runners | 172:06 | |||||||
Veteran Women's Team | |||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:09 | |||||||
2 | Daventry Road Runners | 136:05 | |||||||
3 | Wootton Road Runners | 138:29 | |||||||
4 | Wellingborough & District AC | 153:45 | |||||||
5 | Kenilworth Runners | 156:15 | |||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 159:14 | |||||||
Veteran Men's Team | |||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 144:27 | |||||||
2 | Kettering Town Harriers | 150:31 | |||||||
3 | Northants Tri | 151:49 | |||||||
4 | Wellingborough & District AC | 152:39 | |||||||
5 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 171:08 | |||||||
6 | Wootton Road Runners | 171:43 | |||||||
7 | Kenilworth Runners | 172:06 | |||||||
8 | Daventry Road Runners | 189:07 |
Pos | M/F | Cat | No. | Name | Cat | Time | Club | Start |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Haydn Arnall | MS | 31:24 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 |
2 | 2 | 2 | 55 | Alistair McDonnell | MS | 31:34 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 387 | Jonny Reep | MS | 32:26 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 481 | Ben Darlow | MS | 32:46 | West End Runners | 19:42:41 |
5 | 5 | 1 | 401 | James Stringer | M35 | 33:42 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:40 |
6 | 6 | 1 | 528 | Emerson Combstock | M45 | 33:45 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:40 |
7 | 7 | 1 | 17 | Matthew Chronicle | M20 | 33:49 | Milton Keynes Distance Project | 19:42:41 |
8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | Abedom Beyene | M20 | 34:15 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:40 |
9 | 9 | 1 | 73 | Andrew Siggers | M40 | 34:20 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:41 |
10 | 10 | 2 | 673 | David Ball | M40 | 34:23 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:42 |
11 | 11 | 5 | 302 | Steven Tuttle | MS | 34:23 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:40 |
12 | 12 | 6 | 326 | Edward Frain | MS | 34:41 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 |
13 | 13 | 1 | 524 | Ady Pendred | M50 | 34:55 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 |
14 | 14 | 7 | 671 | Dominic Shepherd | MS | 35:01 | 19:42:41 | |
15 | 15 | 8 | 20 | Daniel Clarke | MS | 35:35 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:42:42 |
16 | 16 | 2 | 6 | Chris Bell | M50 | 35:41 | Northants Tri | 19:42:43 |
17 | 17 | 2 | 680 | Gurpreet Bansal | M35 | 35:57 | 19:42:42 | |
18 | 18 | 3 | 307 | Dan Main | M35 | 36:02 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 |
19 | 19 | 2 | 179 | Jimmy James | M45 | 36:06 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:44 |
20 | 20 | 4 | 554 | Chris Revell | M35 | 36:08 | Knowle & Dorridge RC | 19:42:42 |
21 | 21 | 9 | 341 | Carl Tucker | MS | 36:16 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 |
22 | 22 | 3 | 667 | Adrian Kaczmarek | M20 | 36:34 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:43 |
23 | 1 | 1 | 530 | Kelly Barnett | FS | 36:36 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 |
24 | 23 | 1 | 34 | Andy Green | M55 | 36:36 | Northants Tri | 19:42:43 |
25 | 24 | 10 | 198 | David Lee | MS | 36:54 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:42:41 |
26 | 25 | 3 | 419 | Phil West | M50 | 36:55 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:43 |
27 | 26 | 4 | 49 | Richard Lack | M50 | 37:13 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:41 |
28 | 27 | 3 | 681 | James Wormall | M40 | 37:28 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 |
29 | 2 | 2 | 251 | Sarah Ward | FS | 37:29 | Harborough AC | 19:42:43 |
30 | 28 | 3 | 78 | Jonathan Taylor | M45 | 37:30 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 |
31 | 29 | 4 | 315 | Matthew Tyrrell | M45 | 37:32 | Northants Tri | 19:42:44 |
32 | 30 | 5 | 342 | Todd Jeffery | M35 | 37:47 | Daventry AAC | 19:42:58 |
33 | 31 | 4 | 405 | Martin Allinson | M40 | 37:49 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 |
34 | 32 | 5 | 351 | Rafal Buzuk | M45 | 37:51 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 |
35 | 3 | 3 | 390 | Alice Belcher | FS | 37:53 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:43 |
36 | 33 | 1 | 86 | Bruce Whitehead | M60 | 37:56 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:56 |
37 | 34 | 5 | 69 | Will Raybould | M50 | 38:08 | Bournville Harriers | 19:42:58 |
38 | 35 | 6 | 10 | Julian Blackwell | M50 | 38:10 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:44 |
39 | 36 | 11 | 146 | Jack Diamond | MS | 38:24 | 19:42:56 | |
40 | 37 | 6 | 615 | Lee Taylor | M35 | 38:46 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:28 |
41 | 38 | 5 | 612 | Peter Lloyd | M40 | 38:53 | 19:42:59 | |
42 | 39 | 6 | 683 | Chris Woolmore | M45 | 39:07 | 19:43:13 | |
43 | 40 | 7 | 292 | Richard Thomas | M45 | 39:08 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:56 |
44 | 41 | 12 | 356 | Robby Taylor | MS | 39:13 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 |
45 | 42 | 2 | 41 | David Hutchings | M55 | 39:24 | Eastern Masters AC | 19:42:57 |
46 | 43 | 7 | 379 | Chris Gregory | M35 | 39:37 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:42 |
47 | 44 | 6 | 382 | Robert Thompson | M40 | 39:45 | Redway Runners | 19:42:56 |
48 | 45 | 7 | 35 | Simon Gurney | M50 | 39:47 | Shenley Striders | 19:43:39 |
49 | 46 | 13 | 682 | Paul Price | MS | 39:56 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:11 |
50 | 47 | 8 | 394 | Mark Moriarty | M50 | 39:57 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:42:44 |
51 | 48 | 8 | 101 | Tom Shepherd | M45 | 39:59 | Brackley and District RC | 19:42:56 |
52 | 49 | 2 | 672 | Ian Van Lokven | M60 | 40:12 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:57 |
53 | 50 | 3 | 327 | George Brown | M55 | 40:34 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:58 |
54 | 51 | 7 | 347 | Vikas Gupta | M40 | 40:39 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:13 |
55 | 4 | 1 | 395 | Victoria Ayliff | F35 | 40:46 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:42:58 |
56 | 52 | 3 | 546 | Peter Thomas | M60 | 40:48 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:11 |
57 | 53 | 4 | 328 | Bill Robinson | M55 | 40:56 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:42:58 |
58 | 54 | 4 | 545 | Neil McDonald | M60 | 41:04 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:27 |
59 | 55 | 9 | 84 | Andrew Wasdell | M45 | 41:14 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:55 |
60 | 5 | 1 | 312 | Sarah Davis | F50 | 41:20 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:42:43 |
61 | 56 | 10 | 662 | Rob Carr | M45 | 41:21 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:58 |
62 | 57 | 14 | 21 | Stuart Clarke | MS | 41:28 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:12 |
63 | 58 | 5 | 304 | Ian Lamb | M60 | 41:37 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:55 |
64 | 59 | 1 | 51 | Neil Lovesey | M65 | 41:42 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:42:56 |
65 | 6 | 2 | 332 | Chrissi Stewart | F35 | 41:52 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:14 |
66 | 60 | 5 | 353 | Robert White | M55 | 42:00 | Northants Tri | 19:42:56 |
67 | 61 | 15 | 501 | Sam Jackson | MS | 42:02 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:13 |
68 | 62 | 8 | 660 | Jamie Horsman | M40 | 42:22 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:14 |
69 | 63 | 8 | 378 | Darren Murphy | M35 | 42:31 | Shenley Striders | 19:43:39 |
70 | 64 | 9 | 321 | Dan Henderson | M40 | 42:37 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:11 |
71 | 7 | 1 | 11 | Kate Bond | F55 | 42:47 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:42:59 |
72 | 65 | 6 | 651 | Jeff Woods | M55 | 42:54 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 19:43:31 |
73 | 66 | 11 | 675 | craig robinson | M45 | 43:03 | Sphinx AC | 19:42:57 |
74 | 67 | 7 | 64 | Christopher Noble | M55 | 43:23 | Brackley and District RC | 19:43:27 |
75 | 68 | 9 | 318 | Chris Jeal | M50 | 43:26 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 |
76 | 69 | 8 | 346 | Laurence Scott | M55 | 43:29 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 |
77 | 8 | 2 | 23 | Alison Cobb | F55 | 43:35 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:30 |
78 | 9 | 2 | 104 | Sue Leonard | F50 | 43:46 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:28 |
79 | 70 | 10 | 1 | David Adams | M40 | 43:46 | 19:43:36 | |
80 | 71 | 11 | 63 | Martin Newton | M40 | 43:48 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 |
81 | 72 | 2 | 14 | david chandler | M65 | 43:49 | Midland Masters AC | 19:43:32 |
82 | 73 | 9 | 352 | Andrew Shaw | M35 | 43:50 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:42:58 |
83 | 10 | 4 | 365 | Lizzie Phipps | FS | 44:02 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 19:43:12 |
84 | 74 | 12 | 61 | Joseph Mulenga | M40 | 44:03 | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 19:42:57 |
85 | 11 | 3 | 679 | Amy Vaughan | F35 | 44:22 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 |
86 | 75 | 6 | 337 | Charles Ray | M60 | 44:33 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:27 |
87 | 12 | 1 | 2 | Louise Andrews | F45 | 44:39 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:42:57 |
88 | 76 | 7 | 205 | Alexander Moffat | M60 | 44:52 | Silson AC | 19:42:57 |
89 | 77 | 9 | 39 | Michael Howell | M55 | 44:57 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:32 |
90 | 13 | 1 | 4 | Diane Baldwin | F60 | 45:06 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:37 |
91 | 78 | 16 | 13 | Ben Burbidge | MS | 45:26 | 19:43:12 | |
92 | 14 | 2 | 677 | Charlotte Bacon | F45 | 45:27 | Desborough & Rothwell RC | 19:43:32 |
93 | 15 | 5 | 522 | Charlene Bennett | FS | 45:39 | Desborough & Rothwell RC | 19:43:32 |
94 | 79 | 1 | 569 | David Pettifer | M70 | 45:44 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:13 |
95 | 80 | 2 | 22 | David Coates | M70 | 46:10 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 19:43:28 |
96 | 16 | 1 | 36 | Denise Hackett | F40 | 46:11 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:38 |
97 | 17 | 3 | 45 | Helen Jones | F50 | 46:14 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:28 |
98 | 81 | 10 | 309 | Roy Taylor | M50 | 46:25 | Redway Runners | 19:43:40 |
99 | 82 | 3 | 374 | Charles Jones | M65 | 46:38 | Northbrook Athletic Club | 19:43:28 |
100 | 83 | 10 | 659 | Jim Morris | M55 | 46:45 | 19:43:32 | |
101 | 84 | 4 | 59 | Alex Montgomery | M65 | 46:59 | Leamington C&AC | 19:43:30 |
102 | 18 | 2 | 684 | Rachel Snook | F40 | 47:07 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:34 |
103 | 85 | 8 | 392 | David Jarrett | M60 | 47:30 | Silson AC | 19:43:41 |
104 | 86 | 5 | 37 | Alan Hall | M65 | 47:53 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:43:32 |
105 | 87 | 11 | 46 | Alan Jones | M55 | 48:01 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 |
106 | 88 | 12 | 642 | Robin Schumacher | M55 | 48:03 | 19:43:15 | |
107 | 89 | 13 | 71 | Nigel Ryalls | M55 | 48:04 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:29 |
108 | 90 | 14 | 18 | Kevin Church | M55 | 48:05 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:29 |
109 | 19 | 3 | 57 | Janet Mitchell | F55 | 48:06 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:14 |
110 | 20 | 4 | 28 | Sarah Dryhurst | F35 | 48:09 | 19:42:59 | |
111 | 91 | 11 | 398 | Peter Tye | M50 | 48:31 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:12 |
112 | 92 | 12 | 442 | Jason Mothersole | M50 | 48:41 | Northampton Road Runners | 19:43:31 |
113 | 21 | 5 | 678 | Jessica Wynn-Werninck | F35 | 49:08 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:29 |
114 | 22 | 6 | 676 | Molly Sims | FS | 49:11 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:28 |
115 | 23 | 7 | 514 | Laura Loveridge | FS | 49:17 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 |
116 | 93 | 13 | 685 | Peter Tittley | M50 | 49:18 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:12 |
117 | 94 | 14 | 664 | Tom Kirkbride | M50 | 49:32 | 19:43:13 | |
118 | 24 | 4 | 411 | Deana Loveridge | F50 | 49:37 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 |
119 | 25 | 2 | 406 | Val Nix | F60 | 49:38 | Kettering Town Harriers | 19:43:40 |
120 | 95 | 9 | 54 | Neil Martin | M60 | 49:38 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 |
121 | 26 | 3 | 432 | Veronica Singleton-Lawley | F60 | 49:59 | Les Croupiers | 19:43:12 |
122 | 96 | 3 | 674 | Smail Khennas | M70 | 50:00 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 19:43:29 |
123 | 97 | 6 | 668 | Martin Smith | M65 | 50:20 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:42:40 |
124 | 98 | 15 | 586 | Martin Broomfield | M50 | 50:41 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:13 |
125 | 99 | 4 | 48 | Ray Lack | M70 | 51:07 | Harborough AC | 19:43:30 |
126 | 27 | 5 | 206 | Samantha Moffatt | F50 | 51:11 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:12 |
127 | 100 | 16 | 666 | John Bennett | M50 | 51:58 | Massey Ferguson RC | 19:43:29 |
128 | 101 | 13 | 15 | Mark Cheadle | M40 | 52:16 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:30 |
129 | 102 | 7 | 75 | Steve Smith | M65 | 52:44 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:31 |
130 | 103 | 15 | 72 | John Sach | M55 | 52:45 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:30 |
131 | 104 | 16 | 322 | Ray Cooke | M55 | 52:47 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:43:34 |
132 | 105 | 17 | 16 | Julian Chronicle | M50 | 52:59 | Brackley and District RC | 19:43:32 |
133 | 106 | 1 | 468 | John Shade | M75 | 53:22 | Badgers | 19:43:12 |
134 | 107 | 14 | 27 | Carl Dillow | M40 | 53:46 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 |
135 | 28 | 4 | 425 | Sarah Warden | F55 | 54:42 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:35 |
136 | 108 | 12 | 408 | Chris Edge | M45 | 54:59 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:40 |
137 | 29 | 3 | 611 | Kerry Lloyd | F40 | 55:02 | 19:43:28 | |
138 | 109 | 15 | 38 | Michael Harrison | M40 | 55:04 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 |
139 | 30 | 1 | 12 | Fi-Han Bromilow | F65 | 55:12 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:42:59 |
140 | 110 | 5 | 32 | Reg Gardner | M70 | 55:38 | Kingfisher Harriers | 19:43:11 |
141 | 31 | 4 | 83 | Deborah Tremayne | F60 | 55:50 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:37 |
142 | 32 | 6 | 68 | Kim Pusey | F50 | 56:03 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:34 |
143 | 33 | 1 | 427 | Harriet Warden | F20 | 56:34 | 19:43:33 | |
144 | 111 | 8 | 100 | David Packer | M65 | 57:02 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:35 |
145 | 112 | 10 | 360 | Ashley Crane | M35 | 57:35 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:34 |
146 | 34 | 4 | 670 | Nadine Gray | F40 | 57:56 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:36 |
147 | 35 | 5 | 19 | Hazel Church | F55 | 58:56 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 19:43:29 |
148 | 36 | 6 | 9 | Sarah Blackstone | F35 | 60:11 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:37 |
149 | 37 | 7 | 498 | Karen Lower | F50 | 60:15 | Wellingborough & District AC | 19:43:35 |
150 | 38 | 1 | 26 | Pauline Dable | F70 | 60:25 | Kenilworth Runners | 19:43:14 |
151 | 113 | 16 | 314 | Christopher Jane | M40 | 60:35 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:32 |
152 | 39 | 8 | 65 | Sharon Packer | F50 | 60:35 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:35 |
153 | 114 | 1 | 24 | Larry Corkrey | M80 | 60:53 | Bedford Harriers AC | 19:43:39 |
154 | 115 | 2 | 52 | Tom Marchi | M80 | 61:57 | Sphinx AC | 19:43:40 |
155 | 40 | 8 | 85 | Rebecca Wheaver | FS | 62:57 | Daventry Road Runners | 19:43:34 |
156 | 116 | 3 | 8 | Gerald Billis | M80 | 64:14 | Wootton Road Runners | 19:43:40 |
Senior Women's Team | ||||||||
1 | Wellingborough & District AC | 118:51 | ||||||
2 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:09 | ||||||
3 | Daventry Road Runners | 136:05 | ||||||
4 | Wootton Road Runners | 138:09 | ||||||
5 | Kenilworth Runners | 156:15 | ||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 159:14 | ||||||
Senior Men's Team | ||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:36 | ||||||
2 | Wellingborough & District AC | 140:12 | ||||||
3 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 143:01 | ||||||
4 | Kettering Town Harriers | 150:31 | ||||||
5 | Northants Tri | 151:49 | ||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 157:26 | ||||||
7 | Daventry Road Runners | 158:26 | ||||||
8 | Wootton Road Runners | 171:43 | ||||||
9 | Kenilworth Runners | 172:06 | ||||||
Veteran Women's Team | ||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 131:09 | ||||||
2 | Daventry Road Runners | 136:05 | ||||||
3 | Wootton Road Runners | 138:29 | ||||||
4 | Wellingborough & District AC | 153:45 | ||||||
5 | Kenilworth Runners | 156:15 | ||||||
6 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 159:14 | ||||||
Veteran Men's Team | ||||||||
1 | Rugby & Northampton AC | 144:27 | ||||||
2 | Kettering Town Harriers | 150:31 | ||||||
3 | Northants Tri | 151:49 | ||||||
4 | Wellingborough & District AC | 152:39 | ||||||
5 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 171:08 | ||||||
6 | Wootton Road Runners | 171:43 | ||||||
7 | Kenilworth Runners | 172:06 | ||||||
8 | Daventry Road Runners | 189:07 |