EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 3 August 2021

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Net Club Gun G Pos M/F
1 1 1 782 Jordan Clay MS 30:44 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 30:44 1 M
2 2 2 780 Jamie Seddon MS 31:48 Bedford & County AC 31:48 2 M
3 3 3 3 Haydn Arnall MS 31:54 Rugby & Northampton AC 31:55 3 M
4 4 4 55 Alistair McDonnell MS 31:59 Rugby & Northampton AC 32:00 4 M
5 5 5 457 David Green MS 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC 32:46 5 M
6 6 6 387 Jonny Reep MS 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC 33:20 6 M
7 7 7 416 Lewis Knight MS 33:42 Daventry AAC 33:43 7 M
8 8 8 331 Richard Pavey MS 33:46 Higham Harriers 33:48 8 M
9 9 9 752 James Preston MS 34:04 West Suffolk AC 34:05 9 M
10 10 10 726 Rob Wright MS 34:28 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 34:29 10 M
11 11 1 73 Andrew Siggers M40 34:28 Kenilworth Runners 34:30 11 M
12 12 11 302 Steven Tuttle MS 34:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:53 12 M
13 13 2 753 Stephen Green M40 35:05 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 35:05 13 M
14 14 12 511 William Howells MS 35:08 Kettering Town Harriers 35:08 14 M
15 15 1 401 James Stringer M35 35:33 Wootton Road Runners 35:34 15 M
16 16 13 746 Sean Wilson MS 35:39 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 35:41 16 M
17 17 1 524 Ady Pendred M50 35:45 Wellingborough & District AC 35:47 17 M
18 18 14 454 Lewis Cherry MS 35:55 Rugby & Northampton AC 35:55 18 M
19 19 15 326 Edward Frain MS 35:57 Wellingborough & District AC 35:58 19 M
20 20 16 750 Martin Wilde MS 36:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers 36:18 20 M
21 21 2 639 James Olliffe M35 36:18 Brackley and District RC 36:20 21 M
22 22 17 220 Sean Pinney MS 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:29 22 M
23 1 1 751 Lara Bromilow F35 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:37 25 F
24 23 18 341 Carl Tucker MS 36:28 Buckingham & Stowe RC 36:36 24 M
25 24 19 775 Oliver Kidd MS 36:34 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 36:36 23 M
26 25 1 755 Samuel Worfolk M20 36:40 Alchester Running Club 36:43 26 M
27 26 1 306 Nick Gower M45 36:46 Rugby & Northampton AC 36:48 27 M
28 2 1 456 Hayley Munn FS 36:51 Rugby & Northampton AC 36:53 28 F
29 27 2 6 Chris Bell M50 36:51 Northants Tri 36:53 30 M
30 28 3 785 Ollie Badger M35 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:57 31 M
31 29 20 404 Steven Taylor MS 36:52 Spa Striders 36:53 29 M
32 30 21 20 Daniel Clarke MS 37:00 Daventry Road Runners 37:03 32 M
33 31 2 762 Sean Crawley M45 37:01 Bedford Harriers AC 37:12 34 M
34 32 1 34 Andy Green M55 37:09 Northants Tri 37:11 33 M
35 33 22 198 David Lee MS 37:10 Buckingham & Stowe RC 37:12 35 M
36 34 4 441 Kevin Tustain M35 37:10 Brackley and District RC 37:13 36 M
37 35 3 179 Jimmy James M45 37:20 Buckingham & Stowe RC 37:22 37 M
38 3 2 530 Kelly Barnett FS 37:22 Wellingborough & District AC 37:25 38 F
39 36 23 781 Kyle Hurst MS 37:31 Galloway Harriers 37:35 39 M
40 37 24 694 Thomas Cuthbertson MS 37:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:37 40 M
41 38 3 49 Richard Lack M50 37:39 Wootton Road Runners 37:41 41 M
42 39 25 757 Adam Stone MS 37:41 Redway Runners 37:48 42 M
43 40 4 724 Eddie Lawley M45 37:44 Team MK 37:50 43 M
44 41 26 76 Domenic Specchio MS 37:58 Kettering Town Harriers 37:59 44 M
45 42 5 315 Matthew Tyrrell M45 37:59 Northants Tri 38:02 46 M
46 43 5 783 Matthew Child M35 37:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:04 47 M
47 44 4 562 Neville Rowles M50 38:00 Redway Runners 38:02 45 M
48 45 6 567 Gareth Bowden M45 38:24 Brackley and District RC 38:27 48 M
49 46 7 78 Jonathan Taylor M45 38:26 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:27 49 M
50 47 8 625 Ian Folwell M45 38:35 Higham Harriers 38:36 50 M
51 48 27 146 Jack Diamond MS 38:44 38:54 51 M
52 49 2 270 Neil Sheward M55 38:52 Kenilworth Runners 38:54 52 M
53 50 9 351 Rafal Buzuk M45 38:54 Kettering Town Harriers 38:58 53 M
54 51 5 69 Will Raybould M50 38:59 Bournville Harriers 39:01 54 M
55 52 6 453 Ted Outhwaite M35 39:04 Harborough AC 39:12 56 M
56 53 7 444 Scott Layland M35 39:05 Wellingborough & District AC 39:05 55 M
57 54 6 520 Chris Cahill M50 39:06 Wootton Road Runners 39:14 57 M
58 55 10 740 Christopher Finister M45 39:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:20 58 M
59 56 3 743 Stuart Drummond M40 39:23 Northampton Road Runners 39:27 59 M
60 57 28 381 Eliot Winter MS 39:24 Milton Keynes Distance Project 39:34 60 M
61 58 4 784 Adam Hills M40 39:26 Bedford Harriers AC 39:46 63 M
62 59 11 292 Richard Thomas M45 39:35 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:37 61 M
63 60 5 612 Peter Lloyd M40 39:37 39:42 62 M
64 61 29 356 Robby Taylor MS 39:43 Buckingham & Stowe RC 40:10 67 M
65 4 3 251 Sarah Ward FS 39:47 Harborough AC 39:47 64 F
66 62 8 718 Leigh Reeve M35 39:48 Daventry Road Runners 39:53 65 M
67 63 6 719 Phil Cuff M40 39:52 Redway Runners 39:55 66 M
68 5 1 137 Rachel Cooke F50 40:07 Buckingham & Stowe RC 40:19 70 F
69 64 7 10 Julian Blackwell M50 40:10 Wellingborough & District AC 40:11 68 M
70 6 1 438 Linsey Ryall F40 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:18 69 F
71 65 12 744 Neil Jones M45 40:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:25 71 M
72 66 9 379 Chris Gregory M35 40:39 Wellingborough & District AC 40:44 72 M
73 67 8 35 Simon Gurney M50 40:41 Shenley Striders 40:54 73 M
74 68 9 394 Mark Moriarty M50 40:57 Wellingborough & District AC 41:03 74 M
75 69 3 33 Philip Gazard M55 40:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:28 79 M
76 70 4 361 James Darcy M55 41:02 Silson AC 41:09 75 M
77 71 5 64 Christopher Noble M55 41:04 Brackley and District RC 41:10 76 M
78 72 13 720 Paul Munday M45 41:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:13 77 M
79 73 7 711 John Flanagan M40 41:06 Redway Runners 41:14 78 M
80 74 10 701 Lewis Mcneill M35 41:22 41:29 80 M
81 75 1 304 Ian Lamb M60 41:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41:31 81 M
82 76 6 327 George Brown M55 41:39 Kettering Town Harriers 41:54 83 M
83 77 8 776 Mark Atkinson M40 41:40 MK Lakeside Runners 42:03 85 M
84 78 2 545 Neil McDonald M60 41:41 Wellingborough & District AC 41:59 84 M
85 79 7 542 Mark Alldritt M55 41:43 Kenilworth Runners 41:45 82 M
86 80 9 706 Richard Gale M40 41:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 42:10 86 M
87 7 2 703 Wendy Clark F40 41:58 Shenley Striders 42:10 87 F
88 81 14 715 Dan Hippey M45 42:04 Redway Runners 42:25 89 M
89 82 11 437 Oliver Towell M35 42:09 Wellingborough & District AC 42:13 88 M
90 83 10 737 Adam Shaw M50 42:17 Wellingborough & District AC 42:34 90 M
91 84 15 101 Tom Shepherd M45 42:40 Brackley and District RC 42:46 91 M
92 85 8 651 Jeff Woods M55 42:44 Buckingham & Stowe RC 43:05 95 M
93 86 9 328 Bill Robinson M55 42:46 Kettering Town Harriers 43:12 97 M
94 87 10 353 Robert White M55 42:50 Northants Tri 43:03 93 M
95 8 3 415 Claire Rulton F40 42:56 Bedford Harriers AC 42:56 92 F
96 9 2 423 Kairit Fitzgerald F35 42:57 Wootton Road Runners 43:04 94 F
97 88 11 480 Justin Wetters M50 42:58 Buckingham & Stowe RC 43:30 103 M
98 89 11 705 Serge Daval M55 43:00 Brackley and District RC 43:10 96 M
99 90 12 378 Darren Murphy M35 43:03 43:15 100 M
100 91 10 601 Matt Cowing M40 43:05 Brackley and District RC 43:12 98 M
101 92 12 721 Gary Farnes M55 43:14 Redway Runners 43:23 101 M
102 93 16 712 Jason Taylor M45 43:15 43:15 99 M
103 94 1 51 Neil Lovesey M65 43:20 Bedford Harriers AC 43:24 102 M
104 10 3 777 Stephanie Potter F35 43:22 43:32 104 F
105 11 4 332 Chrissi Stewart F35 43:24 Kettering Town Harriers 43:50 108 F
106 95 3 86 Bruce Whitehead M60 43:26 Kettering Town Harriers 43:53 109 M
107 96 30 13 Ben Burbidge MS 43:30 43:40 106 M
108 97 13 763 Martin Brent M55 43:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:42 107 M
109 12 1 11 Kate Bond F55 43:33 Daventry Road Runners 43:39 105 F
110 98 2 359 James Campbell M20 43:53 Northants Tri 44:07 111 M
111 99 31 739 David Gray MS 43:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:05 110 M
112 100 12 318 Chris Jeal M50 44:05 Rugby & Northampton AC 44:21 114 M
113 101 2 105 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood M65 44:07 Kenilworth Runners 44:10 112 M
114 102 32 21 Stuart Clarke MS 44:14 Daventry Road Runners 44:19 113 M
115 103 11 321 Dan Henderson M40 44:17 Daventry Road Runners 44:28 115 M
116 104 12 63 Martin Newton M40 44:20 Wellingborough & District AC 44:33 116 M
117 105 13 352 Andrew Shaw M35 44:32 Northampton Road Runners 44:43 117 M
118 13 2 23 Alison Cobb F55 44:43 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:03 121 F
119 14 4 365 Lizzie Phipps FS 44:44 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 44:58 120 F
120 15 1 779 Laura Marsh F45 44:44 Higham Harriers 44:45 118 F
121 106 13 434 Daniel McAllister M50 44:45 Wellingborough & District AC 45:08 122 M
122 16 3 723 Alex Knowles F55 44:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:56 119 F
123 107 13 1 David Adams M40 44:52 45:09 123 M
124 108 14 316 Adrian Jelley M50 45:04 Northants Tri 45:20 125 M
125 109 4 371 Richard Jones M60 45:06 Rugby & Northampton AC 45:21 126 M
126 110 17 749 Peter Moor M45 45:07 Northampton Road Runners 45:18 124 M
127 17 2 104 Sue Leonard F50 45:23 Massey Ferguson RC 45:27 127 F
128 111 3 14 david chandler M65 45:24 Midland Masters AC 45:39 128 M
129 112 14 399 Daniel Carter M40 45:34 Buckingham & Stowe RC 45:42 130 M
130 113 15 61 Joseph Mulenga M40 45:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers 45:41 129 M
131 18 2 2 Louise Andrews F45 45:43 Kenilworth Runners 45:47 131 F
132 19 4 747 Dawn Taylor F40 45:58 FitMK 46:09 132 F
133 114 16 778 Steve Mowll M40 46:07 Kent AC 46:26 134 M
134 115 14 700 Andrew Redden M35 46:22 Wellingborough & District AC 46:26 133 M
135 20 1 699 Nora Haggart F60 46:31 46:51 136 F
136 116 15 388 Alan Griffiths M50 46:35 Wellingborough & District AC 46:47 135 M
137 117 5 205 Alexander Moffat M60 46:52 Silson AC 47:15 137 M
138 118 16 759 James Meade M50 47:01 Wootton Road Runners 47:18 139 M
139 119 14 39 Michael Howell M55 47:01 Rugby & Northampton AC 47:21 140 M
140 120 15 590 Darren Yull M55 47:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC 47:17 138 M
141 121 18 727 Neil Summerfield M45 47:12 47:30 142 M
142 21 3 733 Debbie Morris F50 47:20 Buckingham & Stowe RC 47:27 141 F
143 22 2 4 Diane Baldwin F60 47:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:55 144 F
144 23 5 587 Annette Golawska F40 47:29 Rugby Triathlon Club 47:48 143 F
145 122 4 374 Charles Jones M65 47:36 Northbrook Athletic Club 48:02 145 M
146 24 4 45 Helen Jones F50 47:48 Rugby & Northampton AC 48:05 146 F
147 123 17 309 Roy Taylor M50 47:52 Redway Runners 48:23 150 M
148 25 3 761 Jane Lee F45 47:54 Redway Runners 48:10 149 F
149 124 1 22 David Coates M70 47:58 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 48:09 148 M
150 125 16 288 Richard Pooley M55 48:02 48:30 152 M
151 26 6 725 Joanne Summerfield F40 48:05 48:27 151 F
152 27 1 577 Hazel Dalley F20 48:08 Northants Tri 48:08 147 F
153 28 7 36 Denise Hackett F40 48:13 Daventry Road Runners 48:30 153 F
154 126 15 742 Steven Martin M35 48:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:46 154 M
155 127 17 642 Robin Schumacher M55 48:35 49:02 155 M
156 128 5 37 Alan Hall M65 48:39 Northampton Road Runners 49:05 157 M
157 129 6 59 Alex Montgomery M65 48:40 Leamington C&AC 49:05 158 M
158 29 5 731 annie nobbs FS 48:41 49:02 156 F
159 30 8 447 Rachel Snook F40 48:52 Daventry Road Runners 49:16 160 F
160 130 6 738 Rodney Berry M60 49:04 Daventry Road Runners 49:30 161 M
161 131 18 71 Nigel Ryalls M55 49:04 Wootton Road Runners 49:15 159 M
162 132 7 392 David Jarrett M60 49:17 Silson AC 49:55 165 M
163 133 19 18 Kevin Church M55 49:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 49:55 164 M
164 31 5 28 Sarah Dryhurst F35 49:24 49:37 162 F
165 134 2 698 Frank Esaw M70 49:36 Bedford Harriers AC 50:03 166 M
166 135 16 70 Graham Roughton M35 49:40 49:52 163 M
167 32 6 732 Helina Donnelly FS 49:43 50:04 167 F
168 136 18 398 Peter Tye M50 49:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 50:04 168 M
169 33 6 585 Frances Edwards F35 49:54 Brackley and District RC 50:23 170 F
170 34 4 57 Janet Mitchell F55 49:56 Wootton Road Runners 50:12 169 F
171 35 3 345 Carrie Carruthers F60 49:59 Wootton Road Runners 50:31 171 F
172 137 20 728 Eoin Tweeddale M55 50:26 Brackley and District RC 50:53 173 M
173 138 21 46 Alan Jones M55 50:27 Rugby & Northampton AC 50:47 172 M
174 139 8 54 Neil Martin M60 50:34 Rugby & Northampton AC 50:55 174 M
175 36 5 411 Deana Loveridge F50 50:35 Wootton Road Runners 50:55 175 F
176 37 7 514 Laura Loveridge FS 50:40 Wootton Road Runners 51:00 176 F
177 38 4 432 Veronica Singleton-Lawley F60 50:45 Les Croupiers 51:13 177 F
178 39 5 406 Val Nix F60 50:49 Kettering Town Harriers 51:23 178 F
179 140 7 729 Chris Usher M65 51:31 Buckingham & Stowe RC 51:58 179 M
180 141 22 322 Ray Cooke M55 51:54 Bedford Harriers AC 52:23 180 M
181 142 3 48 Ray Lack M70 52:16 Harborough AC 52:34 181 M
182 40 4 595 Karine Peter F45 52:38 Brackley and District RC 53:07 182 F
183 143 19 16 Julian Chronicle M50 52:47 Brackley and District RC 53:16 184 M
184 144 17 15 Mark Cheadle M40 52:55 Wellingborough & District AC 53:14 183 M
185 145 9 357 Richard Mcmahon M60 53:39 Brackley and District RC 54:07 185 M
186 146 19 408 Chris Edge M45 53:44 Daventry Road Runners 54:17 186 M
187 147 17 360 Ashley Crane M35 54:07 Wootton Road Runners 54:26 187 M
188 41 8 449 Louise Lobley FS 54:17 Wootton Road Runners 54:49 190 F
189 148 18 27 Carl Dillow M40 54:29 Wootton Road Runners 54:51 191 M
190 149 8 75 Steve Smith M65 54:30 Wootton Road Runners 54:48 189 M
191 150 23 72 John Sach M55 54:35 Daventry Road Runners 54:43 188 M
192 151 10 600 Mark Poulton M60 54:38 Brackley and District RC 55:07 192 M
193 42 6 83 Deborah Tremayne F60 55:44 Daventry Road Runners 55:52 193 F
194 43 9 611 Kerry Lloyd F40 55:50 56:07 194 F
195 44 5 425 Sarah Warden F55 56:12 Wootton Road Runners 56:37 195 F
196 152 9 736 Tony Hale M65 56:17 Wellingborough & District AC 56:39 196 M
197 45 5 450 Zoe Hemsley F45 56:37 Wootton Road Runners 56:55 197 F
198 46 1 12 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 56:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 56:56 198 F
199 153 10 123 Tom Brassington M65 57:43 Bedford Harriers AC 58:12 199 M
200 154 4 513 John Freeman M70 58:25 Wellingborough & District AC 58:48 201 M
201 155 19 38 Michael Harrison M40 58:26 Wootton Road Runners 58:46 200 M
202 47 6 68 Kim Pusey F50 58:50 Wootton Road Runners 59:10 202 F
203 156 11 100 David Packer M65 59:15 Daventry Road Runners 59:23 203 M
204 157 11 695 Paul Holgate M60 59:43 Fairlands Valley Spartans 60:14 205 M
205 48 6 19 Hazel Church F55 59:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60:09 204 F
206 49 7 65 Sharon Packer F50 60:18 Daventry Road Runners 60:27 206 F
207 50 1 26 Pauline Dable F70 60:34 Kenilworth Runners 60:49 207 F
208 51 7 9 Sarah Blackstone F35 60:44 Daventry Road Runners 61:14 208 F
209 52 6 714 Holly Taylor F45 61:16 61:47 210 F
210 53 9 85 Rebecca Wheaver FS 61:16 Daventry Road Runners 61:27 209 F
211 158 1 713 James Taylor M75 61:24 61:56 211 M
212 54 10 704 Rebecca Fleckney F40 61:50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 62:16 212 F
213 55 8 498 Karen Lower F50 62:00 Wellingborough & District AC 62:25 213 F
214 159 1 24 Larry Corkrey M80 62:17 Bedford Harriers AC 62:48 214 M
215 160 2 8 Gerald Billis M80 64:07 Wootton Road Runners 64:41 215 M
216 56 10 716 Mollie McAllister FS 66:21 Wellingborough & District AC 66:43 216 F
217 57 7 691 Clare Hipwell F45 67:34 Redway Runners 67:58 218 F
218 58 11 692 Ann Mackrill F40 67:35 Redway Runners 67:58 217 F
219 59 2 756 Elaine McCulloch F70 75:45 Bedford Harriers AC 76:19 219 F
Women's Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 121:25
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 129:22
3 Daventry Road Runners 140:38
4 Wootton Road Runners 142:52
5 Wellingborough & District AC 165:43
6 Redway Runners 183:04
Men's Teams
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 132:32
2 Wellingborough & District AC 144:04
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 145:47
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 150:42
5 Brackley and District RC 152:55
6 Kettering Town Harriers 153:40
7 Northants Tri 154:49
8 Redway Runners 156:40
9 Kenilworth Runners 159:11
10 Wootton Road Runners 159:19
11 Daventry Road Runners 165:19
12 Bedford Harriers AC 169:23
13 Northampton Road Runners 177:41
Veteran Women's Team
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 121:25
2 Daventry Road Runners 140:38
3 Wootton Road Runners 142:52
4 Redway Runners 183:04
Veteran Men's Team
1 Brackley and District RC 152:55
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 154:28
3 Northants Tri 154:49
4 Wellingborough & District AC 155:39
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 158:52
6 Kenilworth Runners 159:11
7 Wootton Road Runners 159:19
8 Redway Runners 161:03
9 Kettering Town Harriers 166:46
10 Buckingham & Stowe RC 168:35
11 Bedford Harriers AC 169:23
12 Northampton Road Runners 177:41
13 Daventry Road Runners 186:54