EMGP Harborough 5 - 6 July 2021

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Chip Club M/F
1 1 1 42 Dominic Jones MS 25:14 Rugby & Northampton AC M
2 2 2 523 Elisha de Mello MS 25:21 Rugby & Northampton AC M
3 3 3 403 Ben Musgrove MS 25:31 Rugby & Northampton AC M
4 4 4 55 Alistair McDonnell MS 25:47 Rugby & Northampton AC M
5 5 5 3 Haydn Arnall MS 25:56 Rugby & Northampton AC M
6 6 6 457 David Green MS 26:34 Rugby & Northampton AC M
7 7 1 17 Matthew Chronicle M20 26:43 Milton Keynes Distance Project M
8 8 7 481 Ben Darlow MS 26:45 West End Runners M
9 9 8 387 Jonny Reep MS 26:54 Wellingborough & District AC M
10 10 9 331 Richard Pavey MS 27:14 Higham Harriers M
11 11 1 73 Andrew Siggers M40 27:27 Kenilworth Runners M
12 12 1 267 Namir Batavia M35 27:48 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
13 13 10 302 Steven Tuttle MS 27:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
14 14 1 528 Emerson Combstock M45 27:57 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
15 15 2 516 Matthew Peleszok M35 28:06 Desborough Runners M
16 16 3 488 Francis Lynch M35 28:11 West End Runners M
17 17 2 464 Joseph OConnell M20 28:36 Harborough AC M
18 18 2 53 Stephen Marks M40 28:40 Rugby & Northampton AC M
19 19 11 511 Will Howells MS 28:45 Kettering Town Harriers M
20 20 1 524 Ady Pendred M50 28:54 Wellingborough & District AC M
21 21 2 417 Phil Brigden M45 28:57 Kettering Town Harriers M
22 22 12 454 Lewis Cherry MS 28:58 Rugby & Northampton AC M
23 23 13 280 David Frankland MS 29:10 West End Runners M
24 24 14 503 Mark Pollock MS 29:13 Corby AC M
25 25 15 20 Daniel Clarke MS 29:15 Daventry Road Runners M
26 26 3 299 Daniel Wiilliams M40 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC M
27 27 16 341 Carl Tucker MS 29:50 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
28 28 3 7 Abedom Beyene M20 29:58 Rugby & Northampton AC M
29 1 1 456 Hayley Munn FS 30:05 Rugby & Northampton AC F
30 29 1 34 Andy Green M55 30:10 Northants Tri M
31 30 2 6 Chris Bell M50 30:10 Northants Tri M
32 31 3 306 Nick Gower M45 30:15 Rugby & Northampton AC M
33 32 3 419 Phil West M50 30:15 Kettering Town Harriers M
34 2 2 530 Kelly Barnett FS 30:17 Wellingborough & District AC F
35 33 17 282 Nathan Adams MS 30:18 Huncote Harriers M
36 34 18 198 David Lee MS 30:28 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
37 35 4 49 Richard Lack M50 30:37 Wootton Road Runners M
38 36 5 499 Antony Letts M50 30:39 Northampton Road Runners M
39 37 4 315 Matthew Tyrrell M45 31:05 Northants Tri M
40 38 6 10 Julian Blackwell M50 31:07 Wellingborough & District AC M
41 39 4 342 Todd Jeffery M35 31:16 Daventry AAC M
42 3 3 251 Sarah Ward FS 31:32 Harborough AC F
43 40 5 78 Jonathan Taylor M45 31:34 Rugby & Northampton AC M
44 41 19 146 Jack Diamond MS 31:34 M
45 42 5 43 Ian Jones M35 31:38 Wellingborough & District AC M
46 43 7 286 Jamie McAllister M50 31:39 Harborough AC M
47 44 1 86 Bruce Whitehead M60 31:47 Kettering Town Harriers M
48 45 6 179 Jimmy James M45 31:53 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
49 46 8 311 Mark Bonham M50 32:02 Wellingborough & District AC M
50 47 6 453 Ted Outhwaite M35 32:05 Harborough AC M
51 48 4 476 Keith Matthews M40 32:06 Harborough AC M
52 49 7 500 Stephen Snow M45 32:06 Huncote Harriers M
53 50 7 70 Graham Roughton M35 32:10 M
54 51 9 484 Will Ravenhill M50 32:14 Huncote Harriers M
55 52 8 84 Andrew Wasdell M45 32:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
56 53 9 351 Rafal Buzuk M45 32:25 Kettering Town Harriers M
57 54 5 382 Robert Thompson M40 32:28 Redway Runners M
58 4 1 329 Rachel Cooke F50 32:35 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
59 55 10 465 Mick Anderson M45 32:37 Harborough AC M
60 56 11 101 Tom Shepherd M45 32:45 Brackley and District RC M
61 57 2 106 Steve King M55 32:48 Harborough AC M
62 5 4 390 Alice Belcher FS 32:49 Wellingborough & District AC F
63 6 5 512 Kathryn Dickinson FS 32:55 Corby AC F
64 58 2 304 Ian Lamb M60 32:59 M
65 59 6 479 Martin Peel M40 32:59 Harborough AC M
66 60 8 444 Scott Layland M35 33:04 Wellingborough & District AC M
67 61 3 361 James Darcy M55 33:09 Silson AC M
68 62 7 405 Martin Allinson M40 33:13 Kettering Town Harriers M
69 63 4 33 Philip Gazard M55 33:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
70 64 10 35 Simon Gurney M50 33:17 Shenley Striders M
71 7 1 395 Victoria Ayliff F35 33:25 Wootton Road Runners F
72 65 9 461 Tom Lister M35 33:25 Harborough AC M
73 66 12 478 Bob Allsopp M45 33:28 Harborough AC M
74 67 4 79 Stanley Taylor M20 33:28 Wellingborough & District AC M
75 68 10 379 Chris Gregory M35 33:41 Wellingborough & District AC M
76 69 20 517 Paul Price MS 33:59 Rugby & Northampton AC M
77 70 5 327 George Brown M55 34:03 Kettering Town Harriers M
78 71 6 64 Christopher Noble M55 34:06 Brackley and District RC M
79 72 11 394 Mark Moriarty M50 34:06 Wellingborough & District AC M
80 73 12 50 Paul Lamb M50 34:14 Wootton Road Runners M
81 8 6 458 Lucy Jenkinson FS 34:24 Harborough AC F
82 74 7 328 Bill Robinson M55 34:33 Kettering Town Harriers M
83 75 21 21 Stuart Clarke MS 34:37 Daventry Road Runners M
84 9 2 423 Kairit Fitzgerald F35 34:42 Wootton Road Runners F
85 76 8 504 Tommy Dempsey M40 34:44 Northbrook Athletic Club M
86 77 8 353 Robert White M55 34:44 Northants Tri M
87 78 13 505 Jon Kemp M50 34:45 Wellingborough & District AC M
88 79 13 109 Dan Perrin M45 34:46 Harborough AC M
89 80 22 510 Daniel Day MS 34:49 Daventry Road Runners M
90 81 1 494 Alan Hawkes M65 35:04 Corby AC M
91 82 14 316 Adrian Jelley M50 35:04 Northants Tri M
92 10 1 268 Jill Postlethwaite F55 35:34 F
93 83 23 501 Sam Jackson MS 35:37 Rugby & Northampton AC M
94 11 1 463 Hazel O`Connell F45 35:40 Harborough AC F
95 12 2 11 Kate Bond F55 35:48 Daventry Road Runners F
96 84 9 134 Steve Chester M55 35:52 Kettering Town Harriers M
97 85 11 378 Darren Murphy M35 35:57 Shenley Striders M
98 86 12 352 Andrew Shaw M35 35:59 Northampton Road Runners M
99 13 1 415 Claire Rulton F40 36:00 Bedford Harriers AC F
100 14 3 332 Chrissi Stewart F35 36:02 Kettering Town Harriers F
101 15 7 336 Amey Brassington FS 36:04 Kettering Town Harriers F
102 87 14 518 Brian Tomblin M45 36:16 Desborough Runners M
103 88 2 105 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood M65 36:27 Kenilworth Runners M
104 89 15 525 Mark Nicholls M50 36:40 Northampton Road Runners M
105 16 2 2 Louise Andrews F45 36:41 Kenilworth Runners F
106 90 9 321 Dan Henderson M40 36:46 Daventry Road Runners M
107 17 3 23 Alison Cobb F55 36:48 Rugby & Northampton AC F
108 18 2 104 Sue Leonard F50 37:00 Massey Ferguson RC F
109 91 3 14 david chandler M65 37:06 Midland Masters AC M
110 19 4 445 Katy Young F35 37:13 F
111 92 1 485 James Stocker M70 37:19 Huntingdonshire AC M
112 93 10 469 Robin McIntyre M40 37:23 Desborough Runners M
113 94 16 527 Kevin Walpole M50 37:33 Northampton Road Runners M
114 95 4 492 Barry Smith M65 37:34 M
115 96 11 462 Dave Shaw M40 37:36 M
116 97 3 205 Alexander Moffat M60 37:36 Silson AC M
117 20 8 497 Louise Hannam-Jones FS 37:38 Northampton Road Runners F
118 21 9 522 Charlene Bennett FS 37:40 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club F
119 98 24 13 Ben Burbidge MS 37:42 M
120 99 12 61 Joseph Mulenga M40 37:44 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
121 22 2 475 Lorna Muskett F40 37:46 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club F
122 100 17 388 Alan Griffiths M50 38:01 Wellingborough & District AC M
123 101 2 22 David Coates M70 38:04 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M
124 102 13 1 David Adams M40 38:29 M
125 23 5 490 Gemma Streather F35 38:36 Harborough AC F
126 24 4 57 Janet Mitchell F55 38:54 Wootton Road Runners F
127 103 10 39 Michael Howell M55 39:01 Rugby & Northampton AC M
128 25 3 36 Denise Hackett F40 39:08 Daventry Road Runners F
129 26 6 28 Sarah Dryhurst F35 39:28 F
130 104 4 58 Richard Monk M60 39:32 Rugby & Northampton AC M
131 27 4 323 Katrina Wightman F40 39:38 Huncote Harriers F
132 105 11 18 Kevin Church M55 39:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
133 106 18 477 David Mcgraw M50 39:46 Kiwi Tri M
134 107 25 177 Eddy Hyde MS 39:51 M
135 108 5 374 Charles Jones M65 39:53 Northbrook Athletic Club M
136 28 3 491 Ursula Stevens F50 39:55 Harborough AC F
137 109 5 108 Gerard McCreesh M60 40:07 Harborough AC M
138 110 12 60 Jim Morris M55 40:18 M
139 111 19 309 Roy Taylor M50 40:33 Redway Runners M
140 112 14 424 Desmond FitzGerald M40 40:56 Wootton Road Runners M
141 113 20 398 Peter Tye M50 41:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
142 29 3 483 Kate Parry F45 41:08 Huncote Harriers F
143 114 6 54 Neil Martin M60 41:13 Rugby & Northampton AC M
144 30 4 411 Deana Loveridge F50 41:41 Wootton Road Runners F
145 31 5 502 Sara Kennedy F40 41:42 Northampton Road Runners F
146 32 1 406 Val Nix F60 42:01 Kettering Town Harriers F
147 33 10 514 Laura Loveridge FS 42:22 Wootton Road Runners F
148 115 13 496 Simon Hobbs M55 42:26 Harborough AC M
149 116 6 75 Steve Smith M65 42:27 Wootton Road Runners M
150 117 15 15 Mark Cheadle M40 42:47 Wellingborough & District AC M
151 34 4 506 Andrea Collingwood F45 42:55 Wootton Road Runners F
152 118 14 509 Mike Turner M55 43:01 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club M
153 119 13 360 Ashley Crane M35 43:08 Wootton Road Runners M
154 120 7 37 Alan Hall M65 43:13 Northampton Road Runners M
155 35 7 526 Sarah Goode F35 43:41 Harborough AC F
156 121 15 71 Nigel Ryalls M55 43:45 Wootton Road Runners M
157 36 1 427 Harriet Warden F20 43:54 F
158 122 21 364 Martin Baker M50 43:58 M
159 123 3 48 Ray Lack M70 44:02 Harborough AC M
160 124 15 408 Chris Edge M45 44:24 Daventry Road Runners M
161 37 1 12 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 44:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
162 125 16 72 John Sach M55 44:38 Daventry Road Runners M
163 126 22 16 Julian Chronicle M50 44:40 Brackley and District RC M
164 127 1 468 John Shade M75 44:40 Badgers M
165 128 17 472 Andy Kemp M55 44:50 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club M
166 38 5 450 Zoe Hemsley F45 45:02 Wootton Road Runners F
167 129 16 38 Michael Harrison M40 45:47 Wootton Road Runners M
168 39 6 470 Anabel Kanjurs F45 46:02 Harborough AC F
169 40 2 459 Valerie Goode F60 46:03 Harborough AC F
170 130 8 100 David Packer M65 46:16 Daventry Road Runners M
171 41 5 474 Louise Faye F55 46:21 F
172 42 7 515 Julie Liggett F45 46:31 Northbrook Athletic Club F
173 43 6 425 Sarah Warden F55 46:31 Wootton Road Runners F
174 44 3 83 Deborah Tremayne F60 46:45 Daventry Road Runners F
175 131 4 32 Reg Gardner M70 46:54 Kingfisher Harriers M
176 45 5 68 Kim Pusey F50 47:42 Wootton Road Runners F
177 132 5 513 John Freeman M70 48:33 Wellingborough & District AC M
178 46 6 471 Emma Boyd F40 48:59 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club F
179 47 7 19 Hazel Church F55 49:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
180 48 1 26 Pauline Dable F70 49:34 Kenilworth Runners F
181 49 2 375 Sally Hewitt F65 50:38 Wellingborough & District AC F
182 50 6 65 Sharon Packer F50 50:41 Daventry Road Runners F
183 133 6 197 Peter Leach M70 50:42 Harborough AC M
184 134 1 24 Larry Corkrey M80 50:55 Bedford Harriers AC M
185 51 7 498 Karen Lower F50 51:18 Wellingborough & District AC F
186 52 8 9 Sarah Blackstone F35 51:23 Daventry Road Runners F
187 135 2 8 Gerald Billis M80 53:22 Wootton Road Runners M
188 53 11 85 Rebecca Wheaver FS 53:24 Daventry Road Runners F
189 136 3 52 Tom Marchi M80 54:03 Sphinx AC M
190 54 7 486 Katie Di Stefano F40 54:10 F
191 55 8 487 Dona Ward F45 54:10 F
529 Margaret Bond F60 DNF Wellingborough & District AC F
Senior Women
1 Harborough AC 101:36
2 Wootton Road Runners 107:02
3 Wellingborough & District AC 113:44
4 Kettering Town Harriers 114:06
5 Daventry Road Runners 121:41
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 101:52
2 Wellingborough & District AC 118:34
3 Kettering Town Harriers 119:44
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 120:08
5 Harborough AC 124:25
6 Northants Tri 126:09
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 133:04
8 Daventry Road Runners 135:27
9 Northampton Road Runners 140:52
10 Wootton Road Runners 148:13
Veteran Women
1 Wootton Road Runners 107:02
2 Harborough AC 114:10
3 Daventry Road Runners 121:41
Veteran Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 120:11
2 Kettering Town Harriers 123:24
3 Wellingborough & District AC 123:42
4 Northants Tri 126:09
5 Harborough AC 128:26
6 Northampton Road Runners 140:52
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 146:18
8 Wootton Road Runners 148:13
9 Daventry Road Runners 172:04