EMGP Corby 5 - 21 July 2021

Pos M/F Cat No. Participant Cat Gun Club Chip M/F
1 1 1 633 Nathan Lawson MS 26:05 Dark Peak Fell Runners 26:04 M
2 2 2 331 Richard Pavey MS 27:18 Higham Harriers 27:13 M Women
3 3 3 387 Jonny Reep MS 27:25 Wellingborough & District AC 27:21 M
4 4 4 457 David Green MS 27:35 Rugby & Northampton AC 27:30 M
5 5 1 17 Matthew Chronicle M20 27:55 Milton Keynes Distance Project 27:52 M
6 6 1 73 Andrew Siggers M40 28:04 Kenilworth Runners 28:01 M
7 7 1 528 Emerson Combstock M45 28:07 Buckingham & Stowe RC 28:03 M
8 8 2 624 Simon Fell M40 28:07 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 28:06 M
9 9 3 634 Daniel Lewis M40 28:13 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 28:12 M
10 10 4 254 John Wayland M40 28:19 Wellingborough & District AC 28:15 M
11 11 1 401 James Stringer M35 28:28 Wootton Road Runners 28:25 M
12 12 2 631 Nathan Jones M35 28:44 Higham Harriers 28:39 M
13 13 5 384 Pete Northall MS 28:42 London Heathside 28:40 M
14 14 3 516 Matthew Peleszok M35 28:51 Desborough Runners 28:48 M
15 15 2 621 Daniel Dalton M20 28:56 Coventry Godiva Harriers 28:52 M
16 16 6 511 Will Howells MS 29:01 Kettering Town Harriers 28:57 M
17 17 3 7 Abedom Beyene M20 29:21 Rugby & Northampton AC 29:17 M
18 18 7 302 Steven Tuttle MS 29:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:21 M
19 19 2 417 Phil Brigden M45 29:31 Kettering Town Harriers 29:27 M
20 20 4 164 Jason French M35 29:34 Wellingborough & District AC 29:28 M
21 21 1 524 Ady Pendred M50 29:50 Wellingborough & District AC 29:46 M
22 22 8 20 Daniel Clarke MS 30:31 Daventry Road Runners 30:27 M
23 23 2 6 Chris Bell M50 30:35 Northants Tri 30:30 M
24 24 3 179 Jimmy James M45 30:37 Buckingham & Stowe RC 30:30 M
25 1 1 456 Hayley Munn FS 30:59 Rugby & Northampton AC 30:54 F
26 25 1 34 Andy Green M55 31:01 Northants Tri 30:55 M
27 2 2 530 Kelly Barnett FS 31:02 Wellingborough & District AC 30:57 F
28 26 9 503 Mark Pollock MS 31:08 Corby AC 31:01 M
29 3 3 150 Rachel Doherty FS 31:18 Higham Harriers 31:13 F
30 27 10 76 Domenic Specchio MS 31:27 Kettering Town Harriers 31:20 M
31 28 3 419 Phil West M50 31:29 Kettering Town Harriers 31:22 M
32 29 11 655 Liam Flanagan MS 31:35 Corby AC 31:27 M
33 30 4 499 Antony Letts M50 31:43 Northampton Road Runners 31:38 M
34 31 4 315 Matthew Tyrrell M45 31:43 Northants Tri 31:38 M
35 32 5 78 Jonathan Taylor M45 32:02 Rugby & Northampton AC 31:58 M
36 33 6 625 Ian Folwell M45 32:16 Higham Harriers 32:07 M
37 4 4 390 Alice Belcher FS 32:22 Wellingborough & District AC 32:17 F
38 34 5 351 Rafal Buzuk M40 32:25 Kettering Town Harriers 32:17 M
39 35 12 146 Jack Diamond MS 32:29 32:25 M
40 36 5 342 Todd Jeffery M35 32:35 Daventry AAC 32:27 M
41 37 5 49 Richard Lack M50 32:36 Wootton Road Runners 32:31 M
42 5 5 251 Sarah Ward FS 32:44 Harborough AC 32:38 F
43 38 6 520 Chris Cahill M50 32:54 Wootton Road Runners 32:43 M
44 39 6 453 Ted Outhwaite M35 32:49 Harborough AC 32:43 M
45 40 2 41 David Hutchings M55 33:02 Eastern Masters AC 32:52 M
46 6 1 636 Kirstie Meeten F45 32:58 Higham Harriers 32:52 F
47 41 7 500 Stephen Snow M45 33:00 Huncote Harriers 32:52 M
48 7 1 440 Amy Sarkies F40 33:14 Rugby & Northampton AC 33:08 F
49 8 6 512 Kathryn Dickinson FS 33:22 Corby AC 33:14 F
50 42 1 86 Bruce Whitehead M60 33:28 Kettering Town Harriers 33:18 M
51 43 7 444 Scott Layland M35 33:23 Wellingborough & District AC 33:18 M
52 44 8 379 Chris Gregory M35 33:42 Wellingborough & District AC 33:28 M
53 45 6 657 David Sharman M40 33:36 Higham Harriers 33:28 M
54 9 1 137 Rachel Cooke F50 33:44 Buckingham & Stowe RC 33:35 F
55 46 7 382 Robert Thompson M40 33:53 Redway Runners 33:41 M
56 47 1 643 Ron Searle M65 34:03 Kettering Town Harriers 33:46 M
57 48 8 101 Tom Shepherd M45 33:57 Brackley and District RC 33:49 M
58 49 7 630 Simon Hull M50 34:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC 33:55 M
59 10 1 395 Victoria Ayliff F35 34:06 Wootton Road Runners 33:55 F
60 50 3 628 Paul Furness M55 34:06 Higham Harriers 33:57 M
61 51 8 311 Mark Bonham M50 34:14 Wellingborough & District AC 33:58 M
62 52 9 128 Andrew Bunker M45 34:08 Higham Harriers 33:59 M
63 53 4 64 Christopher Noble M55 34:18 Brackley and District RC 34:10 M
64 54 5 33 Philip Gazard M55 34:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:13 M
65 55 10 622 Nik Davey M45 34:39 Wootton Road Runners 34:20 M
66 56 6 327 George Brown M55 34:35 Kettering Town Harriers 34:23 M
67 57 9 35 Simon Gurney M50 35:00 Shenley Striders 34:32 M
68 58 10 394 Mark Moriarty M50 34:47 Wellingborough & District AC 34:33 M
69 59 7 328 Bill Robinson M55 34:56 Kettering Town Harriers 34:40 M
70 60 13 647 Matthew Spearman MS 35:05 Kettering Town Harriers 34:52 M
71 11 2 423 Kairit Fitzgerald F35 35:05 Wootton Road Runners 34:54 F
72 61 11 50 Paul Lamb M50 35:16 Wootton Road Runners 35:04 M
73 12 1 413 Lucy Watts F20 35:10 Wellingborough & District AC 35:05 F
74 62 9 437 Oliver Towell M35 35:41 Wellingborough & District AC 35:29 M
75 63 2 494 Alan Hawkes M65 35:51 Corby AC 35:35 M
76 64 8 651 Jeff Woods M55 36:06 Buckingham & Stowe RC 35:57 M
77 13 3 332 Chrissi Stewart F35 36:13 Kettering Town Harriers 36:01 F
78 65 9 353 Robert White M55 36:12 Northants Tri 36:05 M
79 66 10 378 Darren Murphy M35 36:39 Shenley Striders 36:11 M
80 67 8 660 Jamie Horsman M40 36:28 Kettering Town Harriers 36:15 M
81 68 4 608 Alden Jay Aldea M20 36:35 Higham Harriers 36:26 M
82 69 3 629 Peter Gray M65 36:49 Corby AC 36:34 M
83 70 14 640 Caleb Pardoe MS 36:56 Kettering Town Harriers 36:44 M
84 14 1 11 Kate Bond F55 37:04 Daventry Road Runners 36:54 F
85 71 9 661 Alan Coulman M40 37:10 Wootton Road Runners 36:58 M
86 72 11 626 Andrew Ford M35 37:17 Lonely Goat RC 37:05 M
87 73 12 653 Peter Reilly M35 37:12 37:06 M
88 74 10 399 Daniel Carter M40 37:30 Buckingham & Stowe RC 37:20 M
89 75 15 13 Ben Burbidge MS 37:44 37:27 M
90 76 11 61 Joseph Mulenga M40 38:03 Coventry Godiva Harriers 37:55 M
91 77 12 1 David Adams M40 38:14 37:56 M
92 78 11 518 Brian Tomblin M45 38:19 Desborough Runners 37:58 M
93 79 13 63 Martin Newton M40 38:15 Wellingborough & District AC 37:58 M
94 15 1 4 Diane Baldwin F60 38:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:03 F
95 80 14 656 Christopher Potts M40 38:15 Corby AC 38:08 M
96 81 13 352 Andrew Shaw M35 38:27 Northampton Road Runners 38:09 M
97 82 12 617 David Bell M45 38:43 38:19 M
98 16 2 23 Alison Cobb F55 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:31 F
99 83 4 14 David Chandler M65 38:49 Midland Masters AC 38:31 M
100 84 2 205 Alexander Moffat M60 38:41 Silson AC 38:35 M
101 85 15 469 Robin McIntyre M40 39:27 Desborough Runners 39:05 M
102 17 7 522 Charlene Bennett FS 39:50 Desborough & Rothwell Running Club 39:23 F
103 86 14 70 Graham Roughton M35 39:42 39:26 M
104 18 2 36 Denise Hackett F40 39:47 Daventry Road Runners 39:29 F
105 87 10 648 Nigel Taylor M55 39:49 Corby AC 39:36 M
106 88 11 39 Michael Howell M55 39:57 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:37 M
107 89 12 309 Roy Taylor M50 40:01 Redway Runners 39:38 M
108 19 2 45 Helen Jones F50 40:09 Rugby & Northampton AC 39:49 F
109 90 16 418 Wayne Broadbent M40 40:10 Sphinx AC 40:00 M
110 91 3 638 Martin Nicholls M60 40:15 Harborough AC 40:02 M
111 92 5 374 Charles Jones M65 40:40 Northbrook Athletic Club 40:25 M
112 93 6 59 Alex Montgomery M65 40:51 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 40:36 M
113 94 12 659 Jim Morris M55 40:59 40:37 M
114 20 4 28 Sarah Dryhurst F35 41:29 41:12 F
115 21 2 620 Iona Craig F20 41:33 41:21 F
116 95 17 645 Paul Slatford M40 41:41 Sphinx AC 41:30 M
117 96 13 71 Nigel Ryalls M55 42:06 Wootton Road Runners 41:46 M
118 97 13 388 Alan Griffiths M50 42:14 Wellingborough & District AC 41:59 M
119 98 14 442 Jason Mothersole M50 42:19 Northampton Road Runners 41:59 M
120 99 4 108 Gerard McCreesh M60 42:16 Harborough AC 42:00 M
121 100 7 37 Alan Hall M65 42:23 Northampton Road Runners 42:03 M
122 22 2 406 Val Nix F60 42:58 Kettering Town Harriers 42:35 F
123 101 14 496 Simon Hobbs M55 43:06 Harborough AC 42:54 M
124 102 15 46 Alan Jones M55 43:53 Rugby & Northampton AC 43:32 M
125 103 5 54 Neil Martin M60 44:11 Rugby & Northampton AC 43:51 M
126 104 1 48 Ray Lack M70 44:41 Harborough AC 44:27 M
127 23 3 654 Debra Galletta F55 44:43 Corby AC 44:28 F
128 24 5 658 Sarah Goode F35 45:00 Harborough AC 44:48 F
129 105 18 15 Mark Cheadle M40 45:08 Wellingborough & District AC 44:49 M
130 25 4 619 Sarah Cowood F55 45:28 Corby AC 45:13 F
131 106 15 637 Tom Nayler M35 45:37 Higham Harriers 45:27 M
132 107 15 16 Julian Chronicle M50 45:54 Brackley and District RC 45:32 M
133 108 13 408 Chris Edge M45 46:03 Daventry Road Runners 45:36 M
134 109 16 649 Ashley Walden M50 46:44 46:14 M
135 26 3 650 Helen Walden F50 46:45 Fetch Everyone 46:14 F
136 110 16 72 John Sach M55 46:50 Daventry Road Runners 46:36 M
137 27 3 427 Harriet Warden F20 47:04 46:42 F
138 28 3 83 Deborah Tremayne F60 47:24 Daventry Road Runners 47:00 F
139 29 1 12 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 47:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47:20 F
140 30 5 425 Sarah Warden F55 47:57 Wootton Road Runners 47:35 F
141 31 4 459 Valerie Goode F60 47:51 Harborough AC 47:39 F
142 32 4 68 Kim Pusey F50 48:42 Wootton Road Runners 48:24 F
143 111 6 632 Graham King M60 48:51 Corby AC 48:38 M
144 33 3 627 Aimee Foskett F40 49:49 Harborough AC 49:37 F
145 112 2 513 John Freeman M70 50:41 Wellingborough & District AC 50:25 M
146 113 3 32 Reg Gardner M70 51:03 Kingfisher Harriers 50:48 M
147 34 5 65 Sharon Packer F50 51:59 Daventry Road Runners 51:34 F
148 35 8 85 Rebecca Wheaver FS 52:09 Daventry Road Runners 51:41 F
149 36 6 498 Karen Lower F50 52:55 Wellingborough & District AC 52:34 F
150 37 1 26 Pauline Dable F70 53:09 Kenilworth Runners 52:52 F
151 114 4 197 Peter Leach M70 53:27 Harborough AC 53:09 M
152 38 6 9 Sarah Blackstone F35 54:59 Daventry Road Runners 54:31 F
153 115 5 8 Gerald Billis M70 55:28 Wootton Road Runners 54:59 M
154 116 6 52 Tom Marchi M70 55:46 Sphinx AC 55:15 M
126 Gillian Brightwell F60 Wellingborough & District AC F
312 Sarah Davis F50 Rugby & Northampton AC F
Senior Women's Team
1 Wellingborough & District AC 98:34
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 103:02
3 Wootton Road Runners 117:08
4 Corby AC 123:33
5 Daventry Road Runners 124:15
6 Harborough AC 125:35
Senior Men's Team
1 Wellingborough & District AC 115:08
2 Kettering Town Harriers 121:28
3 Higham Harriers 121:54
4 Wootton Road Runners 128:37
5 Buckingham & Stowe RC 128:53
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 128:55
7 Northants Tri 129:31
8 Corby AC 135:23
9 Northampton Road Runners 154:52
10 Harborough AC 158:26
Veteran Women
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 112:12
2 Wootton Road Runners 117:08
3 Daventry Road Runners 124:15
4 Harborough AC 142:40
Veteran Men
1 Wellingborough & District AC 121:06
2 Kettering Town Harriers 126:53
3 Wootton Road Runners 128:37
4 Higham Harriers 128:42
5 Buckingham & Stowe RC 128:53
6 Northants Tri 129:31
7 Corby AC 150:44
8 Northampton Road Runners 154:52
9 Harborough AC 158:26
10 Rugby & Northampton AC 160:03