EMGP Banbury 5 - 13 July 2021

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Chip Club M/F Start
1 1 1 556 Skip Snelson M20 25:47 Banbury Harriers AC M 19:45:47
2 2 1 3 Haydn Arnall MS 26:00 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:45:47
3 3 2 606 Ian Allen MS 26:16 Spa Striders M 19:45:48
4 4 2 17 Matthew Chronicle M20 26:45 Milton Keynes Distance Project M 19:45:47
5 5 3 387 Jonny Reep MS 26:50 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:45:48
6 6 1 267 Namir Batavia M35 26:57 Coventry Godiva Harriers M 19:45:48
7 7 3 558 Jack Rose M20 27:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 19:45:48
8 8 1 73 Andrew Siggers M40 27:24 Kenilworth Runners M 19:45:48
9 9 4 607 Henry Ramsay MS 27:41 M 19:45:48
10 10 2 53 Stephen Marks M40 27:54 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:45:48
11 11 5 302 Steven Tuttle MS 27:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 19:45:48
12 12 1 528 Emerson Combstock M45 28:01 Buckingham & Stowe RC M 19:45:48
13 13 2 164 Jason French M35 28:43 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:45:49
14 14 4 7 Abedom Beyene M20 28:52 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:45:48
15 15 2 417 Phil Brigden M45 29:00 Kettering Town Harriers M 19:45:48
16 16 6 20 Daniel Clarke MS 29:18 Daventry Road Runners M 19:45:49
17 17 3 241 Richard Simkiss M35 29:44 McCarkiss Endurance Project M 19:47:13
18 18 4 575 John Fenning M35 29:50 Headington RR M 19:48:31
19 19 3 179 Jimmy James M45 30:01 Buckingham & Stowe RC M 19:47:13
20 20 1 6 Chris Bell M50 30:04 Northants Tri M 19:46:12
21 21 5 441 Kevin Tustain M35 30:08 Brackley And District RC M 19:45:50
22 22 7 404 Steven Taylor MS 30:10 Spa Striders M 19:47:33
23 23 4 306 Nick Gower M45 30:15 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:45:49
24 24 2 499 Antony Letts M50 30:18 Northampton Road Runners M 19:46:12
25 25 6 554 Chris Revell M35 30:22 Knowle & Dorridge RC M 19:45:49
26 26 5 609 Chris Mulcahy M45 30:24 Witney Road Runners M 19:45:49
27 1 1 456 Hayley Munn FS 30:25 Rugby & Northampton AC F 19:45:49
28 27 1 34 Andy Green M55 30:29 Northants Tri M 19:46:13
29 28 6 567 Gareth Bowden M45 30:37 Brackley And District RC M 19:45:49
30 29 8 198 David Lee MS 30:42 Buckingham & Stowe RC M 19:47:12
31 30 3 49 Richard Lack M50 30:46 Wootton Road Runners M 19:46:12
32 31 4 562 Neville Rowles M50 31:01 Redway Runners M 19:48:13
33 32 3 533 Liam Casson M40 31:06 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:15
34 2 2 390 Alice Belcher FS 31:10 Wellingborough & District AC F 19:45:49
35 33 5 10 Julian Blackwell M50 31:16 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:46:13
36 34 2 270 Neil Sheward M55 31:25 Kenilworth Runners M 19:47:13
37 3 3 251 Sarah Ward FS 31:29 Harborough AC F 19:45:49
38 35 7 78 Jonathan Taylor M45 31:30 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:47:13
39 36 4 592 Ed King M40 31:33 Woodstock Harriers AC M 19:48:32
40 37 7 574 Tom Willner-Reid M35 31:47 Headington RR M 19:48:32
41 38 5 537 Les Hutchinson M40 31:55 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:13
42 39 8 602 Otto Linderborg M35 31:56 Team Charizonto M 19:48:32
43 40 9 444 Scott Layland M35 31:59 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:47:42
44 4 4 579 Emma Butcher FS 31:59 Highgate Harriers F 19:45:48
45 41 8 84 Andrew Wasdell M45 32:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 19:46:52
46 42 9 351 Rafal Buzuk M45 32:07 Kettering Town Harriers M 19:48:13
47 43 6 311 Mark Bonham M50 32:08 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:47:14
48 44 5 79 Stanley Taylor M20 32:32 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:46:39
49 45 3 361 James Darcy M55 32:37 Silson AC M 19:47:33
50 46 6 382 Robert Thompson M40 32:37 Redway Runners M 19:47:34
51 47 10 101 Tom Shepherd M45 32:38 Brackley And District RC M 19:46:13
52 48 7 612 Peter Lloyd M40 32:39 M 19:47:33
53 49 4 41 David Hutchings M55 32:43 Eastern Masters AC M 19:46:34
54 5 1 137 Rachel Cooke F50 32:43 Buckingham & Stowe RC F 19:47:14
55 50 8 596 Tom Preskett M40 32:43 Woodstock Harriers AC M 19:48:51
56 51 10 70 Graham Roughton M35 32:50 M 19:46:53
57 52 11 615 Lee Taylor M35 32:54 Daventry Road Runners M 19:48:51
58 53 7 35 Simon Gurney M50 32:56 Shenley Striders M 19:47:36
59 54 11 532 Chris Woolmore M45 33:04 M 19:48:13
60 55 5 33 Philip Gazard M55 33:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 19:46:35
61 56 6 64 Christopher Noble M55 33:09 Brackley And District RC M 19:46:53
62 6 1 395 Victoria Ayliff F35 33:11 Wootton Road Runners F 19:45:49
63 57 12 588 Tristan Clarke M35 33:22 Headington RR M 19:48:32
64 58 7 542 Mark Alldritt M55 33:23 Kenilworth Runners M 19:47:13
65 59 1 546 Peter Thomas M60 33:26 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:48:13
66 7 1 452 Julie-Ann Hammond F45 33:29 Silson AC F 19:47:52
67 60 8 394 Mark Moriarty M50 33:30 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:47:33
68 61 8 605 Paul Taylor M55 33:39 Hook Norton Harriers M 19:48:53
69 62 9 541 Nick Macey M55 33:44 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:13
70 63 12 519 Jason Brunt M45 33:46 Norfolk Gazelles AC M 19:47:52
71 64 9 570 Paul Caruana M50 33:50 Leamington C&AC M 19:48:32
72 65 10 448 Toby Heley M50 33:56 Silson AC M 19:47:52
73 66 13 379 Chris Gregory M35 34:02 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:47:34
74 67 11 50 Paul Lamb M50 34:14 Wootton Road Runners M 19:47:52
75 68 9 21 Stuart Clarke MS 34:26 Daventry Road Runners M 19:46:13
76 69 1 51 Neil Lovesey M65 34:41 Bedford Harriers AC M 19:46:34
77 70 10 598 Mark Baker M55 34:42 Northbrook Athletic Club M 19:48:51
78 71 9 504 Tommy Dempsey M40 34:53 Northbrook Athletic Club M 19:47:52
79 8 2 312 Sarah Davis F50 34:59 Rugby & Northampton AC F 19:46:13
80 9 1 415 Claire Rulton F40 35:03 Bedford Harriers AC F 19:47:34
81 72 10 601 Matt Cowing M40 35:12 Brackley And District RC M 19:47:51
82 10 2 589 Ruth Tuthill F40 35:17 Team Project Run F 19:48:51
83 73 10 548 Jonathan Carruthers MS 35:19 Banbury Harriers AC M 19:48:12
84 11 1 614 Katie Pamphlett F20 35:38 Banbury Harriers AC F 19:48:13
85 12 2 383 Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate F45 35:38 Rugby & Northampton AC F 19:47:33
86 74 12 316 Adrian Jelley M50 35:43 Northants Tri M 19:47:14
87 13 1 11 Kate Bond F55 35:47 Daventry Road Runners F 19:46:13
88 75 2 105 Alistair Hugh Kirkwood M65 35:55 Kenilworth Runners M 19:47:13
89 76 13 539 Martin Woods M45 35:56 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:14
90 77 11 399 Daniel Carter M40 36:05 Buckingham & Stowe RC M 19:47:33
91 78 3 14 David Chandler M65 36:09 Midland Masters AC M 19:46:13
92 79 2 337 Charles Ray M60 36:14 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:47:34
93 80 11 551 Luke Whitehead MS 36:15 M 19:48:15
94 81 12 321 Dan Henderson M40 36:19 Daventry Road Runners M 19:47:14
95 82 14 378 Darren Murphy M35 36:20 Shenley Striders M 19:47:35
96 83 14 572 Dominic Tranter M45 36:20 Daventry Road Runners M 19:48:33
97 84 11 410 Clive Pearce M55 36:21 Kenilworth Runners M 19:47:12
98 85 15 561 Andy Manning M45 36:23 Sparkhill Harriers M 19:48:14
99 14 3 2 Louise Andrews F45 36:24 Kenilworth Runners F 19:46:13
100 15 3 587 Annette Golawska F40 36:40 Rugby Triathlon Club F 19:48:32
101 16 2 23 Alison Cobb F55 36:47 Rugby & Northampton AC F 19:46:13
102 86 13 1 David Adams M40 36:54 M 19:46:14
103 87 3 544 Phil Gilkes M60 37:00 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:14
104 17 2 445 Katy Young F35 37:05 F 19:46:52
105 18 1 4 Diane Baldwin F60 37:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 19:46:12
106 88 14 61 Joseph Mulenga M40 37:24 Coventry Godiva Harriers M 19:46:53
107 89 1 22 David Coates M70 37:33 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:47:51
108 90 4 205 Alexander Moffat M60 37:49 Silson AC M 19:47:13
109 91 12 550 Ian Whitehead M55 37:57 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:15
110 92 13 553 Juan Carlos Augusto M55 38:05 Bedford Harriers AC M 19:48:32
111 19 5 591 Fern Yull FS 38:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 19:48:32
112 20 6 522 Charlene Bennett FS 38:16 Desborough & Rothwell RC F 19:47:53
113 93 13 388 Alan Griffiths M50 38:18 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:47:34
114 94 12 613 Alexander Price MS 38:22 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:48:15
115 21 3 534 Clare Curnow F55 38:23 Cherwell Runners & Joggers F 19:47:52
116 22 2 577 Hazel Dalley F20 38:27 Northants Tri F 19:48:32
117 95 14 540 Gavin Lloyd-Thomas M55 38:55 Banbury Harriers AC M 19:48:13
118 23 4 36 Denise Hackett F40 38:57 Daventry Road Runners F 19:46:36
119 96 2 569 David Pettifer M70 39:02 Kenilworth Runners M 19:48:33
120 97 14 309 Roy Taylor M50 39:05 Redway Runners M 19:47:13
121 24 7 610 Jenny Brewer FS 39:06 Abingdon AC F 19:48:33
122 98 15 39 Michael Howell M55 39:10 Rugby & Northampton AC M 19:46:35
123 99 16 590 Darren Yull M55 39:13 M 19:48:31
124 100 16 531 Warren Harrison M45 39:25 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:47:52
125 25 3 45 Helen Jones F50 39:28 Rugby & Northampton AC F 19:46:35
126 101 4 59 Alex Montgomery M65 39:32 Leamington C&AC M 19:46:35
127 102 5 374 Charles Jones M65 39:47 Northbrook Athletic Club M 19:47:34
128 26 4 538 Jenny Robinson F55 40:00 F 19:48:14
129 103 17 60 Jim Morris M55 40:03 M 19:46:34
130 27 4 564 Lorna Spenceley F45 40:11 Silson Joggers F 19:48:13
131 28 3 28 Sarah Dryhurst F35 40:14 F 19:46:13
132 104 18 18 Kevin Church M55 40:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M 19:46:14
133 105 15 594 Roger Taylor M50 40:39 Northampton Road Runners M 19:48:33
134 106 6 37 Alan Hall M65 40:39 Northampton Road Runners M 19:46:35
135 29 4 585 Frances Edwards F35 40:41 Brackley And District RC F 19:48:33
136 107 19 322 Ray Cooke M55 40:47 Bedford Harriers AC M 19:47:14
137 30 5 506 Andrea Collingwood F45 41:13 Wootton Road Runners F 19:47:51
138 31 5 582 Rachel Prior F55 41:16 Brackley And District RC F 19:48:34
139 32 8 593 Holly King-Gubbins FS 41:18 Brackley And District RC F 19:48:33
140 33 9 514 Laura Loveridge FS 41:35 Wootton Road Runners F 19:47:53
141 108 16 535 Gyles Horner M50 41:46 Cherwell Runners & Joggers M 19:47:52
142 34 4 411 Deana Loveridge F50 41:53 Wootton Road Runners F 19:47:53
143 109 20 71 Nigel Ryalls M55 41:59 Wootton Road Runners M 19:46:53
144 110 5 576 Malcolm Brown M60 42:21 Hook Norton Harriers M 19:48:32
145 111 15 15 Mark Cheadle M40 42:32 Wellingborough & District AC M 19:48:52
146 112 13 599 Rob Cross MS 42:34 M 19:48:53
147 35 6 595 Karine Peter F45 42:42 Brackley And District RC F 19:48:33
148 113 15 360 Ashley Crane M35 42:45 Wootton Road Runners M 19:48:52
149 114 21 597 Roland William Hancock M55 42:46 Leamington C&AC M 19:48:51
150 36 10 449 Louise Lobley FS 42:58 Wootton Road Runners F 19:47:53
151 115 3 48 Ray Lack M70 43:16 Harborough AC M 19:48:13
152 116 7 75 Steve Smith M65 43:23 Wootton Road Runners M 19:46:53
153 117 16 27 Carl Dillow M40 43:50 Wootton Road Runners M 19:46:12
154 37 6 355 Jayne Cooper F55 44:10 Brackley And District RC F 19:47:34
155 118 17 16 Julian Chronicle M50 44:17 Brackley And District RC M 19:46:12
156 38 3 427 Harriet Warden F20 44:17 F 19:47:53
157 119 17 40 Stephen Hurt M45 44:28 Lonely Goat RC M 19:46:34
158 39 1 12 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 45:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 19:46:14
159 120 22 72 John Sach M55 45:27 Daventry Road Runners M 19:46:54
160 40 7 425 Sarah Warden F55 45:27 Wootton Road Runners F 19:47:54
161 121 18 584 Will Farmborough M45 45:43 Headington RR M 19:48:32
162 122 4 32 Reg Gardner M70 46:11 Kingfisher Harriers M 19:46:34
163 41 5 603 Natalie Wilde F40 46:12 F 19:45:44
164 123 8 30 Martin Foster M65 46:28 Bournville Harriers M 19:46:14
165 124 23 600 Mark Poulton M55 46:44 Brackley And District RC M 19:48:52
166 125 9 566 David Shadbolt M65 46:55 M 19:48:34
167 42 6 611 Kerry Lloyd F40 46:59 F 19:47:53
168 126 10 138 Steve Crane M65 47:12 Bedford Harriers AC M 19:47:14
169 43 7 568 Anne-Marie Gordon F45 47:45 Brackley And District RC F 19:48:34
170 127 11 100 David Packer M65 48:23 Daventry Road Runners M 19:46:54
171 44 8 19 Hazel Church F55 49:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F 19:46:14
172 128 16 571 Richard Hall M35 49:46 M 19:48:35
173 45 5 65 Sharon Packer F50 49:48 Daventry Road Runners F 19:46:54
174 46 1 26 Pauline Dable F70 49:50 Kenilworth Runners F 19:47:13
175 47 11 85 Rebecca Wheaver FS 50:34 Daventry Road Runners F 19:46:55
176 129 5 24 Larry Corkrey M70 50:48 Bedford Harriers AC M 19:48:32
177 48 6 498 Karen Lower F50 51:38 Wellingborough & District AC F 19:47:53
178 49 5 9 Sarah Blackstone F35 51:57 Daventry Road Runners F 19:46:15
179 130 6 52 Tom Marchi M70 52:22 Sphinx  M 19:48:34
180 131 7 8 Gerald Billis M70 53:34 Wootton Road Runners M 19:48:53
Senior Women
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 101:03
2 Wootton Road Runners 115:59
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 120:30
4 Brackley And District RC 123:15
5 Daventry Road Runners 124:32
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 113:00
2 Wellingborough & District AC 118:48
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 120:14
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 124:49
5 Brackley And District RC 126:32
6 Kenilworth Runners 128:07
7 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 132:40
8 Daventry Road Runners 132:56
9 Headington RR 140:42
10 Wootton Road Runners 149:45
11 Bedford Harriers AC 160:45
Veteran Women
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 107:25
2 Wootton Road Runners 116:17
3 Daventry Road Runners 124:32
4 Brackley And District RC 124:39
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 131:54
Veteran Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 123:04
2 Wellingborough & District AC 124:06
3 Brackley And District RC 126:32
4 Kenilworth Runners 128:07
5 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 132:40
6 Headington RR 140:42
7 Wootton Road Runners 149:45
8 Daventry Road Runners 150:59
9 Bedford Harriers AC 160:45