Eastern Masters League - Central Division - Match 2 - Cambridge - 30 June 2021
Pos Men's Teams Match 2 Points 2 rounds Pos
1 Bedford & County AC 115 209 1
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 86 194 2
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 83 165 3
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans 64 116 4
5 Biggleswade AC 33 101 5
  200m M35-49      
1 Chung Tu Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.6 6
2 Jonathan Parr Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.5 5
3 Stephen Bass Bedford & County AC 28.5 4
4 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.7 3
5 Ed Jones Biggleswade AC 29.7 2
  200m M50-59      
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 26.4 6
2 Richard Bruce Biggleswade AC 26.6 5
3 Darren O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.2 4
4 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.3 3
5 Denys Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge AC 40.4 2
  200m M60+      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 27.3 6
2 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.4 5
3 A N Other Cambridge & Coleridge AC 37.8 4
  3000m M35-49      
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 9:17.6 6
2 Andrew Patterson Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:18.4 5
3 Peter Mackrell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:33.6 4
4 John Morley Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:34.2 3
  3000m M50-59      
1 Andrew Leach Bedford & County AC 9:49.6 6
2 Michael Buchallet Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:25.4 5
3 Philip Gazard Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:21.4 4
4 Barry Osborne Fairlands Valley Spartans 12:24.7 3
  3000m M60+      
1 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 11:36.5 6
2 Jim Stocker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:35.5 5
3 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:20.1 4
4 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC 14:05.6 3
  1500m Walk 'A'      
1 Adam Hills Bedford & County AC 7:59.8 6 Rec
2 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:24.5 5
3 Michael Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:01.9 4
4 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 10:06.7 3
5 Peter Bennet Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:09.3 2
  1500m Walk 'B'      
1 John Borgars Bedford & County AC 9:31.0 6
2 Darren O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:05.5 5
3 Ronald Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:05.5 4
4 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 16:20.4 3
  110mH M35-49 (99.1cm)      
1 George Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.6 6  
  100mH M50-59 (91.4cm)      
1 Stephen Vandermark Cambridge & Coleridge AC 21.7 6  
2 Richard Phelan Bedford & County AC 22.1 5
  100mH M60+ (84cm)      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 16.8 6 Rec
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)      
1 Richard Martin Bedford & County AC 56.36 6
2 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.23 5
3 Andrew Patterson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.80 4
4 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16.12 3
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)      
1 Gary Parsons Cambridge & Coleridge AC 33.99 6
2 Anthony Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.50 5
3 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 20.09 4
4 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.69 3
  Hammer M60-69 (5kg)      
1 Tim Saunders-Mullins Fairlands Valley Spartans 30.62 6
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.99 5
3 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 26.28 4
4 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 18.54 3
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)      
1 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.40 6
2 Richard Martin Bedford & County AC 26.74 5
3 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.60 4
4 Steven Gough Fairlands Valley Spartans 6.40 3
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)      
1 Anthony Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.44 6
2 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 30.96 5
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 23.67 4
4 Gary Parsons Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15.41 3
5 Colin Harries Biggleswade AC 8.89 2
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)      
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.69 6
2 Jim Burke Bedford & County AC 18.08 5
3 Ronald Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.08 4
  High Jump M35-49      
1 George Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.40 6
2 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 1.30 5
3 Keith Clarke Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.30 4
4 Andrew Patterson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 3
  High Jump M50-59      
1 Richard Phelan Bedford & County AC 1.40 6
2 Stephen Vandermark Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.40 5
3 Darren O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 4
4 Ed Jones Biggleswade AC 1.25 3
5 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.20 2
  High Jump M60+      
1 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.35 6 Rec=
2 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 1.20 5
  Pole Vault M35-49      
1 Robert Kingman Bedford & County AC 3.40 6
  Pole Vault M50-59      
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 2.80 6
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.65 5
  Relay 4x4 M35-49      
1 Tu, Cheshire, Pritchard, Merrick Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:02.0 6
2 Mackrell, Smith, Vick, Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:06.8 5
3 Parr, Westcott, Ramsay, Patterson Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:09.8 4
4 Coombes, Hills, Bass, Leach Bedford & County AC 4:43.7 3
  Relay 4x4 M50+      
1 Webster, Benedickter, James, Phelan Bedford & County AC 4:23.1 6
2 Vandermark, Nixon, Buchallet, Taylor Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4:31.2 5
3 Bruce, Arnold, Jones, Brown Biggleswade AC 4:40.5 4
4 O'Leary, Salthouse, Gazard, Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:42.5 3
5 Bowker, Gough, Stephenson, Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:18.4 2
  Nonscoring Men      
200m Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.7  
200m Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 29.1  
200m Conrad Salthouse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.1  
200m David Brown Biggleswade AC 31.0  
3000m Christopher Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:50.8  
3000m Alan Pritchard Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:52.1  
3000m Richard Merrick Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:53.4  
3000m Mike Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:11.9  
3000m Grant Ramsay Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:17.6  
3000m Paul Holgate Fairlands Valley Spartans 16:38.0  
Hammer Malcolm Fenton Ipswich 38.84 5kg
Javelin Tim Pearce Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.33 800gm
Hammer Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 13.14 5kg
Javelin Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 9.94 600gm
Pos Women's Teams Match 2 Points Final Pos
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 117 227 1
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 84 184 2
4 Biggleswade AC 45 98 3
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 53 93 4
5 Bedford & County AC 0 38 5
  200m W35-49      
1 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34.6 6  
2 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 44.0 5
  200m W50-59      
1 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins Fairlands Valley Spartans 33.3 6  
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 37.6 5
3 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39.3 4
  200m W60+      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 33.8 6  
2 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40.9 5
3 Pauline Blake Cambridge & Coleridge AC 44.8 4
  3000m W35-49      
1 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:41.8 6
2 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:56.9 5
  3000m W50-59      
1 A N Other Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12:18.5 6
2 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:09.5 5
3 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 13:13.3 4
  3000m W60+      
1 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:18.2 6
2 Sheryl Hann Fairlands Valley Spartans 15:34.6 5
3 Pauline Blake Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17:19.8 4
  1500m Walk 'A'      
1 Helen Middleton Biggleswade AC 8:56.6 6
2 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:10.1 5
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10:10.2 4
4 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:38.6 3
  1500m Walk 'B'      
1 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 10:47.5 6
  100mH W35-49 (84cm)      
1 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 51.4 6  
  80mH W50-59 (76.2cm)      
1 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 21.8 6  
  80mH W60+ (68.6cm)      
1 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31.9 6  
2 Sheryl Hann Fairlands Valley Spartans 37.3 5
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)      
1 Sarah McGrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 25.67 6
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.74 5
3 Stephanie Biggar Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.03 4
4 Dawn Williams Biggleswade AC 16.25 3
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)      
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.25 6
2 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.71 5
3 Marian Morley Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.70 4
  Hammer W60+ (3kg)      
1 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.75 6
2 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.99 5
3 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 14.66 4
4 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.47 3
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)      
1 Dawn Williams Biggleswade AC 23.57 6
2 Sarah Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 22.38 5
3 Stephanie Biggar Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.46 4
4 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.56 3
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)      
1 Marian Morley Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.19 6
2 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.66 5
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 10.44 4
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 22.18 6
2 Joylyn Saunders-Mullins Fairlands Valley Spartans 21.56 5
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9.80 4
4 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.70 3
  High Jump W35-49      
1 Nikki Wilby Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.25 6
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.03 5
3 Dawn Williams Biggleswade AC 0.95 4
  High Jump W50-59      
1 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.06 6
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 1.00 5
3 Pamela Abbott Cambridge & Coleridge AC 0.95 4
  High Jump W60+      
1 Karen Dodsworth Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.00 6
  Pole Vault - W35-49      
1 Nikki Wilby Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.70 6
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.25 5
  Pole Vault - W50-59      
  Relay 4x4 W35-49      
1 Brent, Johnston, Farmer, Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:40.1 6
2 Hawkins, Chapman, Wilby, Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:31.0 5
3 Godfrey, Blake, Abbott, Mcgrath Cambridge & Coleridge AC 7:23.7 4
  Relay 4x4 W50+      
1 Saunders-Mullins, Stephenson, Gordon, Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:57.6 6