SOAR MK5000 PB Special - Milton Keynes - 17 July 2021
Pos No. Elite Men's Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 2 Jack Rowe MS Aldershot Farnham & District 13:41.40 33.3 (33.3) 1:40.2 (1:07.0) 2:46.3 (1:06.2) 3:51.9 (1:05.6) 4:58.7 (1:06.9) 6:04.8 (1:06.2) 7:11.6 (1:06.8) 8:18.5 (1:07.0) 9:25.7 (1:07.3) 10:31.1 (1:05.5) 11:35.8 (1:04.7) 12:39.9 (1:04.2)
2 8 Jake Smith MS Cardiff Athletics 13:48.00 33.5 (33.5) 1:40.4 (1:07.0) 2:46.6 (1:06.2) 3:52.0 (1:05.5) 4:59.0 (1:07.0) 6:05.2 (1:06.2) 7:11.8 (1:06.7) 8:18.5 (1:06.8) 9:25.2 (1:06.7) 10:29.8 (1:04.6) 11:34.5 (1:04.8) 12:40.1 (1:05.7)
3 4 Conor Bradley MS City of Derry Spartans AC 13:50.05 pb 33.7 (33.7) 1:40.5 (1:06.9) 2:46.8 (1:06.3) 3:52.3 (1:05.6) 4:59.2 (1:06.9) 6:05.5 (1:06.3) 7:12.3 (1:06.9) 8:18.7 (1:06.5) 9:26.1 (1:07.5) 10:33.2 (1:07.1) 11:41.5 (1:08.3) 12:47.9 (1:06.5)
4 5 Liam Dee MS Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13:54.11 33.9 (33.9) 1:40.9 (1:07.0) 2:46.9 (1:06.1) 3:52.6 (1:05.8) 4:59.5 (1:06.9) 6:06.0 (1:06.5) 7:12.6 (1:06.7) 8:18.9 (1:06.3) 9:26.3 (1:07.5) 10:33.0 (1:06.7) 11:41.2 (1:08.2) 12:47.7 (1:06.5)
5 1 Omar Ahmed MS Birchfield Harriers 13:58.69 pb 34.0 (34.0) 1:41.1 (1:07.1) 2:47.2 (1:06.2) 3:52.8 (1:05.7) 4:59.6 (1:06.8) 6:06.0 (1:06.5) 7:12.6 (1:06.6) 8:18.8 (1:06.2) 9:25.5 (1:06.8) 10:32.8 (1:07.3) 11:41.8 (1:09.1) 12:50.5 (1:08.7)
6 10 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:04.18 pb 34.8 (34.8) 1:43.0 (1:08.2) 2:49.4 (1:06.5) 3:56.2 (1:06.8) 5:04.0 (1:07.9) 6:11.2 (1:07.2) 7:20.5 (1:09.3) 8:29.3 (1:08.8) 9:38.2 (1:09.0) 10:47.1 (1:08.9) 11:55.4 (1:08.3) 13:03.3 (1:07.9)
7 6 John Sanderson MS Guildford & Godalming AC 14:06.57 34.8 (34.8) 1:43.4 (1:08.6) 2:50.1 (1:06.7) 3:56.4 (1:06.3) 5:04.2 (1:07.9) 6:12.4 (1:08.2) 7:21.3 (1:09.0) 8:30.4 (1:09.1) 9:39.2 (1:08.8) 10:47.5 (1:08.4) 11:55.9 (1:08.5) 13:03.5 (1:07.6)
8 11 Timothy Lefroy MS Thames Hare & Hounds 14:08.54 34.6 (34.6) 1:41.9 (1:07.4) 2:48.8 (1:07.0) 3:55.6 (1:06.8) 5:03.5 (1:08.0) 6:11.7 (1:08.3) 7:20.8 (1:09.1) 8:29.5 (1:08.8) 9:38.6 (1:09.1) 10:47.4 (1:08.8) 11:55.8 (1:08.4) 13:04.2 (1:08.5)
9 3 Ben Bradley MS Aldershot Farnham & District 14:15.82 33.0 (33.0) 1:39.8 (1:06.9) 2:46.1 (1:06.3) 3:51.6 (1:05.6) 4:58.5 (1:07.0) 6:05.4 (1:06.9) 7:12.0 (1:06.7) 8:21.1 (1:09.1) 9:32.8 (1:11.7) 10:44.8 (1:12.1) 11:57.1 (1:12.3) 13:10.0 (1:13.0)
10 12 Ben Potrykus MS Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 14:16.71 34.3 (34.3) 1:41.8 (1:07.5) 2:48.5 (1:06.8) 3:55.3 (1:06.8) 5:03.2 (1:08.0) 6:11.5 (1:08.3) 7:20.2 (1:08.8) 8:29.8 (1:09.7) 9:38.9 (1:09.1) 10:48.3 (1:09.4) 11:58.2 (1:10.0) 13:08.3 (1:10.1)
11 20 Freddie Hessian MS Notts AC 14:17.05 pb 34.7 (34.7) 1:42.6 (1:07.9) 2:49.7 (1:07.1) 3:56.9 (1:07.3) 5:05.4 (1:08.5) 6:14.7 (1:09.4) 7:24.7 (1:10.0) 8:34.9 (1:10.2) 9:44.7 (1:09.9) 10:55.2 (1:10.5) 12:05.2 (1:10.0) 13:14.1 (1:09.0)
12 13 Jack Gray MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:19.46 35.3 (35.3) 1:42.4 (1:07.1) 2:49.2 (1:06.8) 3:55.9 (1:06.8) 5:03.8 (1:07.9) 6:12.0 (1:08.3) 7:21.0 (1:09.1) 8:30.0 (1:09.1) 9:38.9 (1:08.9) 10:48.0 (1:09.2) 11:58.2 (1:10.2) 13:10.2 (1:12.0)
13 15 Samuel Gebreselassie MS Belgrave Harriers 14:26.19 35.7 (35.7) 1:43.3 (1:07.6) 2:50.7 (1:07.5) 3:56.7 (1:06.1) 5:04.5 (1:07.8) 6:12.7 (1:08.3) 7:21.7 (1:09.0) 8:30.8 (1:09.2) 9:39.5 (1:08.8) 10:47.7 (1:08.2) 11:56.3 (1:08.6) 13:06.1 (1:09.9)
14 14 Corey De'Ath MS Tonbridge AC 14:42.98 35.4 (35.4) 1:43.8 (1:08.4) 2:51.1 (1:07.3) 3:57.9 (1:06.8) 5:05.9 (1:08.1) 6:14.4 (1:08.6) 7:24.9 (1:10.5) 8:35.6 (1:10.7) 9:48.1 (1:12.5) 11:02.2 (1:14.2) 12:17.0 (1:14.8) 13:31.3 (1:14.3)
15 9 Robert Warner MS Blackburn Harriers & AC 14:46.11 35.1 (35.1) 1:43.7 (1:08.7) 2:51.0 (1:07.3) 3:58.8 (1:07.9) 5:07.5 (1:08.7) 6:18.3 (1:10.8) 7:33.5 (1:15.3) 8:47.3 (1:13.8) 10:00.3 (1:13.1) 11:13.6 (1:13.3) 12:25.9 (1:12.4) 13:38.0 (1:12.1)
16 18 Freddy Richardson MS Colchester & Tendring AC 15:12.34 34.6 (34.6) 1:42.8 (1:08.2) 2:49.9 (1:07.2) 3:57.2 (1:07.3) 5:06.1 (1:08.9) 6:17.8 (1:11.7) 7:33.2 (1:15.5) 8:47.8 (1:14.7) 10:03.9 (1:16.2) 11:23.6 (1:19.8) 12:44.0 (1:20.4) 14:01.2 (1:17.2)
17 Aaron Phelps MS Stroud & District AC DNF 35.0 (35.0) 1:43.1 (1:08.2) 2:50.5 (1:07.4) 3:58.3 (1:07.9) 5:09.9 (1:11.6) 6:24.4 (1:14.5) 7:39.9 (1:15.5) 8:55.7 (1:15.8) 10:11.5 (1:15.9)
Pos No. Elite Women's Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 26 Abbie Donnelly FS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 15:42.65 pb 36.9 (36.9) 1:54.2 (1:17.3) 3:06.5 (1:12.4) 4:20.8 (1:14.4) 5:35.5 (1:14.7) 6:50.7 (1:15.2) 8:07.0 (1:16.4) 9:23.7 (1:16.8) 10:40.3 (1:16.6) 11:57.5 (1:17.2) 13:14.4 (1:17.0) 14:32.7 (1:18.3)
2 25 Morag Millar F35 Central Athletic Club 15:43.57 pb 36.6 (36.6) 1:53.9 (1:17.3) 3:06.1 (1:12.3) 4:20.6 (1:14.5) 5:35.2 (1:14.7) 6:50.4 (1:15.2) 8:06.7 (1:16.4) 9:23.3 (1:16.7) 10:39.7 (1:16.4) 11:57.1 (1:17.5) 13:14.1 (1:17.0) 14:32.3 (1:18.3)
3 21 Jennifer Nesbitt FS Cardiff Athletics 15:44.90 36.3 (36.3) 1:53.7 (1:17.4) 3:05.8 (1:12.2) 4:20.4 (1:14.6) 5:35.1 (1:14.7) 6:50.2 (1:15.2) 8:06.6 (1:16.5) 9:23.5 (1:16.9) 10:40.1 (1:16.7) 11:57.3 (1:17.3) 13:14.1 (1:16.9) 14:32.3 (1:18.2)
4 33 Emily Ruane FS City of Norwich AC 16:25.63 pb 38.1 (38.1) 1:55.9 (1:17.9) 3:14.9 (1:19.1) 4:34.6 (1:19.7) 5:52.9 (1:18.4) 7:11.3 (1:18.5) 8:31.8 (1:20.5) 9:53.4 (1:21.7) 11:14.8 (1:21.4) 12:36.3 (1:21.6) 13:57.0 (1:20.7) 15:15.1 (1:18.2)
5 32 Rebecca Murray FS Bedford & County AC 16:26.10 38.9 (38.9) 1:56.6 (1:17.7) 3:15.1 (1:18.6) 4:34.4 (1:19.3) 5:52.9 (1:18.5) 7:09.8 (1:17.0) 8:29.1 (1:19.4) 9:47.5 (1:18.5) 11:06.4 (1:18.9) 12:25.6 (1:19.3) 13:46.2 (1:20.7) 15:07.1 (1:20.9)
6 28 Louise Small FS Aldershot Farnham & District 16:28.79 38.1 (38.1) 1:56.2 (1:18.1) 3:14.9 (1:18.7) 4:34.6 (1:19.8) 5:53.0 (1:18.4) 7:11.2 (1:18.2) 8:31.6 (1:20.5) 9:53.5 (1:22.0) 11:14.4 (1:20.9) 12:36.3 (1:22.0) 13:56.7 (1:20.4) 15:14.4 (1:17.7)
7 40 Phoebe Barker FS Tonbridge AC 16:35.55 pb 38.8 (38.8) 1:57.1 (1:18.4) 3:15.5 (1:18.5) 4:35.0 (1:19.5) 5:53.5 (1:18.5) 7:11.5 (1:18.1) 8:32.0 (1:20.5) 9:53.7 (1:21.8) 11:14.9 (1:21.3) 12:36.9 (1:22.0) 13:57.2 (1:20.4) 15:16.4 (1:19.2)
8 37 Mollie Williams FS Stockport Harriers & AC 16:38.42 pb 39.5 (39.5) 1:57.1 (1:17.7) 3:15.5 (1:18.5) 4:35.2 (1:19.7) 5:53.4 (1:18.3) 7:11.7 (1:18.4) 8:32.2 (1:20.5) 9:53.9 (1:21.7) 11:15.1 (1:21.3) 12:37.1 (1:22.0) 13:57.8 (1:20.8) 15:19.3 (1:21.5)
9 34 Rebecca Johnson FS Highgate Harriers 16:46.37 pb 39.3 (39.3) 1:56.8 (1:17.5) 3:15.2 (1:18.5) 4:34.8 (1:19.6) 5:52.5 (1:17.8) 7:10.2 (1:17.7) 8:29.4 (1:19.3) 9:47.9 (1:18.5) 11:07.3 (1:19.5) 12:29.9 (1:22.6) 13:54.5 (1:24.7) 15:21.1 (1:26.7)
10 39 Ruby Woolfe FS Thames Hare & Hounds 17:15.61 pb 39.4 (39.4) 1:57.2 (1:17.8) 3:15.4 (1:18.3) 4:35.0 (1:19.7) 5:53.9 (1:18.9) 7:14.5 (1:20.7) 8:39.0 (1:24.5) 10:04.1 (1:25.2) 11:29.8 (1:25.7) 12:56.2 (1:26.5) 14:23.2 (1:27.0) 15:50.0 (1:26.9)
11 42 Amy Killick F20 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 17:37.70 40.1 (40.1) 1:59.6 (1:19.5) 3:20.2 (1:20.7) 4:42.4 (1:22.2) 6:04.2 (1:21.8) 7:28.5 (1:24.4) 8:54.7 (1:26.2) 10:20.0 (1:25.3) 11:46.4 (1:26.4) 13:14.6 (1:28.3) 14:42.1 (1:27.5) 16:12.1 (1:30.1)
29 Holly Dixon FS Cambridge Harriers DNF 37.4 (37.4) 1:54.7 (1:17.3) 3:09.9 (1:15.3) 4:28.9 (1:19.0) 5:49.4 (1:20.6) 7:09.9 (1:20.5) 8:30.2 (1:20.4) 9:53.8 (1:23.6) 11:15.7 (1:22.0) 12:42.8 (1:27.1)
31 Nicole Taylor FS Tonbridge AC DNF 37.1 (37.1) 1:54.3 (1:17.2) 3:07.4 (1:13.2) 4:22.8 (1:15.5) 5:39.1 (1:16.4) 6:56.4 (1:17.4) 8:15.3 (1:19.0)
36 Alex Eykelbosch FS Dacorum & Tring AC DNF 39.5 (39.5) 1:57.4 (1:17.9) 3:15.7 (1:18.4) 4:35.3 (1:19.6) 5:53.8 (1:18.6) 7:11.9 (1:18.2) 8:32.6 (1:20.7) 9:54.7 (1:22.2)
Pos No. B Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 44 Jacob Allen MS Highgate Harriers 14:19.95 33.3 (33.3) 1:42.2 (1:08.9) 2:50.8 (1:08.6) 3:58.2 (1:07.5) 5:06.4 (1:08.3) 6:15.1 (1:08.7) 7:24.3 (1:09.2) 8:35.6 (1:11.3) 9:46.2 (1:10.7) 10:57.0 (1:10.8) 12:07.2 (1:10.3) 13:16.5 (1:09.3)
2 65 Thomas Butler MS Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14:21.44 pb 32.7 (32.7) 1:41.4 (1:08.7) 2:50.1 (1:08.8) 3:57.7 (1:07.6) 5:05.9 (1:08.3) 6:14.5 (1:08.6) 7:23.7 (1:09.2) 8:35.2 (1:11.5) 9:46.5 (1:11.4) 10:57.2 (1:10.7) 12:06.9 (1:09.8) 13:16.2 (1:09.4)
3 50 Joseph Massingham MS Rotherham Harriers and AC 14:23.89 33.0 (33.0) 1:41.6 (1:08.7) 2:50.3 (1:08.7) 3:57.9 (1:07.7) 5:06.1 (1:08.2) 6:14.8 (1:08.7) 7:24.0 (1:09.2) 8:35.3 (1:11.4) 9:45.9 (1:10.7) 10:56.6 (1:10.8) 12:07.4 (1:10.8) 13:16.7 (1:09.3)
4 54 Robert Brown MS City of York AC 14:25.10 pb 35.3 (35.3) 1:44.9 (1:09.7) 2:54.3 (1:09.4) 4:01.7 (1:07.5) 5:10.8 (1:09.2) 6:21.2 (1:10.4) 7:31.0 (1:09.9) 8:42.3 (1:11.3) 9:52.3 (1:10.1) 11:01.4 (1:09.2) 12:11.5 (1:10.1) 13:20.7 (1:09.3)
5 51 William Bryan MS Southampton Athletic Club 14:28.16 pb 34.4 (34.4) 1:43.7 (1:09.3) 2:53.3 (1:09.7) 4:01.7 (1:08.4) 5:10.7 (1:09.1) 6:20.9 (1:10.2) 7:30.7 (1:09.9) 8:42.0 (1:11.3) 9:52.1 (1:10.2) 11:01.5 (1:09.4) 12:11.7 (1:10.2) 13:20.4 (1:08.8)
6 56 Taha Ghafari MS Highgate Harriers 14:34.97 pb 35.6 (35.6) 1:44.6 (1:09.1) 2:52.6 (1:08.1) 4:00.8 (1:08.3) 5:08.3 (1:07.5) 6:17.5 (1:09.3) 7:27.2 (1:09.8) 8:38.1 (1:10.9) 9:49.4 (1:11.3) 11:00.4 (1:11.1) 12:12.5 (1:12.2) 13:27.2 (1:14.8)
7 64 Jonathon Roberts MS Southampton Athletic Club 14:36.42 33.8 (33.8) 1:42.8 (1:09.1) 2:51.7 (1:08.9) 3:59.8 (1:08.2) 5:08.9 (1:09.2) 6:19.5 (1:10.6) 7:30.3 (1:10.9) 8:42.3 (1:12.0) 9:53.8 (1:11.6) 11:05.0 (1:11.2) 12:16.9 (1:11.9) 13:28.7 (1:11.9)
8 62 Dafydd Jones M20 Carmarthen & District Harriers 14:37.25 34.2 (34.2) 1:43.3 (1:09.1) 2:52.1 (1:08.9) 4:00.2 (1:08.1) 5:09.2 (1:09.0) 6:19.2 (1:10.1) 7:30.0 (1:10.9) 8:41.1 (1:11.1) 9:52.5 (1:11.5) 11:02.9 (1:10.5) 12:15.5 (1:12.6) 13:28.1 (1:12.6)
9 53 Alex Tovey MS Birchfield Harriers 14:45.30 34.9 (34.9) 1:44.6 (1:09.7) 2:53.9 (1:09.3) 4:03.2 (1:09.4) 5:13.4 (1:10.2) 6:24.6 (1:11.2) 7:36.4 (1:11.9) 8:49.2 (1:12.9) 10:03.9 (1:14.7) 11:17.6 (1:13.8) 12:30.1 (1:12.5) 13:39.9 (1:09.8)
10 52 Alex Bruce-Littlewood MS Southampton Athletic Club 15:00.42 34.2 (34.2) 1:43.5 (1:09.4) 2:53.1 (1:09.6) 4:02.6 (1:09.5) 5:12.7 (1:10.2) 6:24.4 (1:11.7) 7:35.9 (1:11.6) 8:49.0 (1:13.1) 10:03.6 (1:14.6) 11:17.4 (1:13.9) 12:32.9 (1:15.5) 13:48.9 (1:16.0)
11 45 Alex Pointon MS Aldershot Farnham & District 15:02.73 33.9 (33.9) 1:43.1 (1:09.2) 2:52.5 (1:09.5) 4:00.6 (1:08.2) 5:10.0 (1:09.5) 6:21.0 (1:11.0) 7:32.2 (1:11.2) 8:45.3 (1:13.2) 9:58.8 (1:13.5) 11:13.4 (1:14.6) 12:30.8 (1:17.5) 13:50.5 (1:19.7)
12 61 Shane Robinson MS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 15:17.36 35.2 (35.2) 1:44.8 (1:09.6) 2:54.2 (1:09.4) 4:03.5 (1:09.3) 5:13.7 (1:10.2) 6:24.9 (1:11.2) 7:36.5 (1:11.7) 8:49.5 (1:13.1) 10:03.3 (1:13.9) 11:17.1 (1:13.8) 12:33.4 (1:16.4) 13:55.0 (1:21.7)
13 57 William Cork MS Brighton & Hove AC 15:20.46 35.4 (35.4) 1:45.2 (1:09.8) 2:55.0 (1:09.8) 4:03.8 (1:08.9) 5:14.1 (1:10.4) 6:26.6 (1:12.5) 7:40.6 (1:14.1) 8:56.3 (1:15.7) 10:11.8 (1:15.6) 11:29.7 (1:17.9) 12:46.8 (1:17.1) 14:04.0 (1:17.3)
14 58 Max Walker MS Abingdon AC 15:35.73 pb 34.7 (34.7) 1:44.5 (1:09.9) 2:54.7 (1:10.2) 4:04.3 (1:09.6) 5:15.9 (1:11.6) 6:31.4 (1:15.6) 7:48.2 (1:16.9) 9:05.7 (1:17.6) 10:22.9 (1:17.2) 11:41.8 (1:19.0) 12:59.6 (1:17.8) 14:17.6 (1:18.1)
43 Joe Monk MS Preston Harriers DNF 33.0 (33.0) 1:41.9 (1:09.0) 2:50.5 (1:08.6) 3:58.6 (1:08.2) 5:07.1 (1:08.5) 6:17.6 (1:10.6) 7:28.5 (1:10.9) 8:42.1 (1:13.7)
46 Ronny Wilson MS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club DNF 33.6 (33.6) 1:42.5 (1:09.0) 2:51.2 (1:08.7) 3:59.0 (1:07.8) 5:07.4 (1:08.5) 6:17.3 (1:10.0) 7:28.2 (1:10.9) 8:41.8 (1:13.7)
55 Mohamed Hashi MS Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC DNF 34.9 (34.9) 1:43.9 (1:09.0) 2:53.6 (1:09.7) 4:03.0 (1:09.5) 5:13.7 (1:10.8) 6:27.3 (1:13.6) 7:42.2 (1:15.0)
59 Lewis Hannigan M20 Kilbarchan AAC DNF 34.0 (34.0) 1:43.0 (1:09.1) 2:51.9 (1:09.0) 4:00.0 (1:08.2) 5:09.4 (1:09.4) 6:19.7 (1:10.4) 7:30.5 (1:10.8)
Pos No. C Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 74 Rikki James MS Southampton Athletic Club 14:46.27 35.6 (35.6) 1:46.1 (1:10.5) 2:56.3 (1:10.2) 4:07.3 (1:11.1) 5:19.3 (1:12.0) 6:31.2 (1:11.9) 7:42.0 (1:10.9) 8:53.8 (1:11.9) 10:06.3 (1:12.5) 11:18.9 (1:12.7) 12:30.2 (1:11.4) 13:41.7 (1:11.5)
2 73 Alexander Lepretre MS Highgate Harriers 14:51.74 34.9 (34.9) 1:45.5 (1:10.7) 2:55.8 (1:10.3) 4:06.8 (1:11.1) 5:19.1 (1:12.4) 6:30.7 (1:11.6) 7:41.8 (1:11.2) 8:53.7 (1:11.9) 10:06.3 (1:12.6) 11:19.3 (1:13.1) 12:31.4 (1:12.1) 13:43.2 (1:11.8)
3 81 Daniel Hamilton MS Abingdon AC 14:53.39 pb 35.1 (35.1) 1:45.9 (1:10.9) 2:56.2 (1:10.3) 4:07.3 (1:11.2) 5:18.8 (1:11.5) 6:30.9 (1:12.1) 7:41.7 (1:10.8) 8:52.7 (1:11.1) 10:05.8 (1:13.2) 11:18.7 (1:12.9) 12:30.0 (1:11.4) 13:41.5 (1:11.5)
4 79 Macgregor Cox MS Thames Hare & Hounds 14:57.86 34.8 (34.8) 1:45.8 (1:11.1) 2:56.6 (1:10.8) 4:07.9 (1:11.4) 5:19.7 (1:11.8) 6:32.3 (1:12.7) 7:45.3 (1:13.1) 8:57.8 (1:12.5) 10:11.1 (1:13.4) 11:26.0 (1:14.9) 12:39.7 (1:13.7) 13:51.3 (1:11.6)
5 84 Jack Eykelbosch MS Dacorum & Tring AC 14:59.46 35.2 (35.2) 1:46.4 (1:11.3) 2:57.1 (1:10.7) 4:07.8 (1:10.8) 5:19.5 (1:11.7) 6:31.9 (1:12.5) 7:43.2 (1:11.4) 8:55.2 (1:12.0) 10:07.5 (1:12.3) 11:20.8 (1:13.4) 12:34.6 (1:13.8) 13:47.6 (1:13.0)
6 85 Dylan Gillett MS Telford AC 15:00.43 pb 35.8 (35.8) 1:46.8 (1:11.1) 2:57.4 (1:10.6) 4:08.4 (1:11.0) 5:20.3 (1:12.0) 6:32.6 (1:12.4) 7:44.5 (1:11.9) 8:57.4 (1:13.0) 10:11.4 (1:14.1) 11:26.2 (1:14.8) 12:39.7 (1:13.6) 13:52.3 (1:12.7)
7 86 Andrew Miles MS Vale Royal AC 15:24.40 pb 36.0 (36.0) 1:47.2 (1:11.2) 2:57.7 (1:10.6) 4:08.8 (1:11.1) 5:20.4 (1:11.7) 6:32.8 (1:12.5) 7:45.5 (1:12.7) 8:58.0 (1:12.6) 10:11.6 (1:13.7) 11:27.1 (1:15.5) 12:44.5 (1:17.5) 14:05.2 (1:20.7)
8 80 Ewan Davidson MS Moray Road Runners 15:51.12 34.3 (34.3) 1:44.5 (1:10.2) 2:55.4 (1:10.9) 4:06.5 (1:11.1) 5:18.7 (1:12.2) 6:32.2 (1:13.6) 7:47.3 (1:15.2) 9:05.5 (1:18.2) 10:24.3 (1:18.9) 11:44.7 (1:20.5) 13:07.5 (1:22.9) 14:30.1 (1:22.7)
70 Ed Blythman M20 Bedford & County AC DNF 34.7 (34.7) 1:45.2 (1:10.6) 2:56.0 (1:10.8) 4:07.1 (1:11.1) 5:19.5 (1:12.5) 6:31.4 (1:11.9) 7:42.2 (1:10.9) 8:54.3 (1:12.1) 10:07.2 (1:13.0)
77 Ash Harrell MS Highgate Harriers DNF 34.1 (34.1) 1:44.9 (1:10.8) 2:55.3 (1:10.4) 4:06.4 (1:11.2) 5:18.9 (1:12.5) 6:31.0 (1:12.1) 7:42.1 (1:11.2) 8:54.0 (1:11.9)
78 Oli Lum MS Bracknell AC DNF 35.4 (35.4) 1:46.7 (1:11.3) 2:56.8 (1:10.2) 4:08.1 (1:11.3) 5:20.0 (1:11.9) 6:32.5 (1:12.6) 7:45.0 (1:12.6) 9:00.0 (1:15.0)
Pos No. D Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 97 Charlie Jones M35 Western Tempo 15:03.59 pb 37.2 (37.2) 1:50.0 (1:12.9) 3:01.5 (1:11.5) 4:13.7 (1:12.3) 5:25.7 (1:12.0) 6:39.3 (1:13.7) 7:52.7 (1:13.5) 9:06.2 (1:13.5) 10:19.8 (1:13.7) 11:34.3 (1:14.5) 12:47.4 (1:13.2) 13:58.0 (1:10.6)
2 90 Joe Morrow MS Milton Keynes Distance Project 15:05.91 36.2 (36.2) 1:48.1 (1:11.9) 2:59.9 (1:11.9) 4:11.6 (1:11.7) 5:24.3 (1:12.8) 6:38.2 (1:14.0) 7:52.4 (1:14.3) 9:06.5 (1:14.1) 10:20.1 (1:13.6) 11:34.6 (1:14.6) 12:47.2 (1:12.7) 13:58.3 (1:11.1)
3 107 Adam Bull MS Pontypridd Roadents AC 15:08.62 pb 36.2 (36.2) 1:48.4 (1:12.3) 3:00.5 (1:12.1) 4:12.1 (1:11.7) 5:24.5 (1:12.4) 6:37.8 (1:13.4) 7:51.6 (1:13.8) 9:05.7 (1:14.2) 10:19.5 (1:13.8) 11:33.6 (1:14.2) 12:47.8 (1:14.2) 13:59.7 (1:12.0)
4 109 James Dunce MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15:09.30 35.9 (35.9) 1:48.2 (1:12.4) 3:00.2 (1:12.0) 4:11.8 (1:11.7) 5:24.5 (1:12.7) 6:38.3 (1:13.9) 7:52.2 (1:13.9) 9:06.2 (1:14.0) 10:20.9 (1:14.8) 11:35.5 (1:14.6) 12:50.4 (1:15.0) 14:03.6 (1:13.2)
5 103 Alex Bellew MS Leeds City Athletic Club 15:10.28 35.5 (35.5) 1:46.8 (1:11.4) 2:59.3 (1:12.5) 4:10.5 (1:11.3) 5:22.2 (1:11.7) 6:34.5 (1:12.3) 7:47.5 (1:13.1) 9:00.8 (1:13.4) 10:14.0 (1:13.2) 11:28.6 (1:14.7) 12:44.6 (1:16.0) 13:59.0 (1:14.4)
6 95 William Ryle-Hodges M40 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 15:10.37 35.8 (35.8) 1:47.5 (1:11.8) 2:59.6 (1:12.2) 4:11.2 (1:11.7) 5:24.0 (1:12.8) 6:38.0 (1:14.1) 7:51.8 (1:13.8) 9:06.0 (1:14.2) 10:20.4 (1:14.4) 11:34.9 (1:14.5) 12:48.9 (1:14.0) 14:03.0 (1:14.2)
7 114 Rian McCawley MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 15:10.85 pb 37.0 (37.0) 1:50.3 (1:13.4) 3:01.9 (1:11.6) 4:14.2 (1:12.3) 5:26.3 (1:12.1) 6:39.6 (1:13.3) 7:53.7 (1:14.1) 9:07.1 (1:13.5) 10:21.5 (1:14.4) 11:36.3 (1:14.9) 12:51.1 (1:14.9) 14:05.7 (1:14.6)
8 87 Varun Pemmaraju MS Highgate Harriers 15:14.88 pb
9 94 Rob Wilson MS Highgate Harriers 15:16.13 36.4 (36.4) 1:49.2 (1:12.8) 3:01.1 (1:12.0) 4:12.7 (1:11.6) 5:24.6 (1:12.0) 6:38.4 (1:13.9) 7:51.9 (1:13.6) 9:05.6 (1:13.7) 10:19.6 (1:14.1) 11:34.0 (1:14.5) 12:47.9 (1:13.9) 14:01.5 (1:13.7)
10 100 Ben Brewster MS Southampton Athletic Club 15:31.75 36.7 (36.7) 1:49.8 (1:13.2) 3:01.3 (1:11.5) 4:13.2 (1:12.0) 5:25.4 (1:12.3) 6:38.9 (1:13.6) 7:52.4 (1:13.6) 9:06.8 (1:14.4) 10:21.2 (1:14.5) 11:36.5 (1:15.4) 12:54.9 (1:18.4) 14:14.3 (1:19.4)
11 89 Peter Hart MS Southampton Athletic Club 15:35.77 36.2 (36.2) 1:48.7 (1:12.6) 3:00.7 (1:12.0) 4:12.3 (1:11.7) 5:24.6 (1:12.4) 6:38.1 (1:13.6) 7:51.7 (1:13.6) 9:05.5 (1:13.9) 10:20.6 (1:15.1) 11:35.8 (1:15.3) 12:54.9 (1:19.1) 14:15.8 (1:21.0)
12 113 Jack Gregory MS Reading Roadrunners 15:38.63 36.5 (36.5) 1:49.4 (1:13.0) 3:01.3 (1:11.9) 4:13.0 (1:11.7) 5:24.9 (1:11.9) 6:39.0 (1:14.2) 7:53.0 (1:14.0) 9:09.2 (1:16.3) 10:28.0 (1:18.8) 11:49.4 (1:21.4) 13:09.4 (1:20.1) 14:27.8 (1:18.4)
13 91 Jack Boswell MS Aldershot Farnham & District 15:52.40 36.9 (36.9) 1:49.5 (1:12.7) 3:01.0 (1:11.5) 4:13.2 (1:12.3) 5:25.2 (1:12.1) 6:38.8 (1:13.6) 7:54.5 (1:15.8) 9:12.5 (1:18.1) 10:31.7 (1:19.2) 11:53.3 (1:21.6) 13:13.8 (1:20.6) 14:34.8 (1:21.0)
14 104 Dom Willmore MS Poole AC 15:56.08 pb 36.0 (36.0) 1:48.6 (1:12.7) 3:01.1 (1:12.5) 4:14.1 (1:13.0) 5:27.9 (1:13.9) 6:44.6 (1:16.8) 8:02.5 (1:17.9) 9:21.8 (1:19.4) 10:42.4 (1:20.6) 12:04.5 (1:22.1) 13:24.1 (1:19.6) 14:43.4 (1:19.3)
15 110 Matthew Clutterbuck MS Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 15:58.89 35.2 (35.2) 1:46.0 (1:10.9) 2:58.6 (1:12.6) 4:10.9 (1:12.3) 5:24.2 (1:13.4) 6:38.5 (1:14.3) 7:54.2 (1:15.8) 9:12.6 (1:18.4) 10:31.8 (1:19.3) 11:53.0 (1:21.2) 13:14.6 (1:21.7) 14:38.3 (1:23.7)
16 112 Simon Bolland MS Spenborough & Dist AC 16:08.59 35.6 (35.6) 1:47.8 (1:12.2) 3:00.3 (1:12.6) 4:12.9 (1:12.6) 5:27.0 (1:14.2) 6:42.1 (1:15.1) 7:59.4 (1:17.3) 9:18.7 (1:19.4) 10:39.4 (1:20.8) 12:00.7 (1:21.3) 13:23.4 (1:22.7) 14:45.8 (1:22.5)
17 105 Kieran Gilfedder MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 16:36.10 37.1 (37.1) 1:50.6 (1:13.6) 3:02.0 (1:11.5) 4:14.6 (1:12.6) 5:27.6 (1:13.0) 6:44.6 (1:17.1) 8:05.5 (1:21.0) 9:27.6 (1:22.2) 10:51.8 (1:24.2) 12:17.5 (1:25.8) 13:44.1 (1:26.6) 15:09.6 (1:25.6)
101 Michael Gilbert MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC DNF 37.5 (37.5) 1:50.0 (1:12.5) 3:01.6 (1:11.7) 4:13.1 (1:11.6) 5:24.8 (1:11.7) 6:38.4 (1:13.6) 7:51.9 (1:13.5) 9:05.8 (1:14.0)
Pos No. E Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 132 Steve Phillips M35 Southampton Athletic Club 15:07.28 35.1 (35.1) 1:49.2 (1:14.1) 3:02.2 (1:13.0) 4:13.7 (1:11.5) 5:26.6 (1:13.0) 6:39.4 (1:12.8) 7:53.1 (1:13.8) 9:06.9 (1:13.8) 10:21.7 (1:14.9) 11:34.7 (1:13.1) 12:47.8 (1:13.2) 13:59.8 (1:12.0)
2 122 Richard Slade MS Chiltern Harriers AC 15:12.36 pb 34.7 (34.7) 1:48.2 (1:13.6) 3:01.3 (1:13.1) 4:12.3 (1:11.0) 5:24.6 (1:12.4) 6:36.3 (1:11.8) 7:48.5 (1:12.2) 9:01.1 (1:12.7) 10:15.0 (1:13.9) 11:30.3 (1:15.4) 12:45.4 (1:15.1) 14:00.4 (1:15.1)
3 133 Craig Emmerson MS Bedford & County AC 15:18.24 pb
4 118 Jamie Seddon MS Bedford & County AC 15:19.81 pb 36.6 (36.6) 1:50.0 (1:13.5) 3:03.3 (1:13.3) 4:15.1 (1:11.8) 5:28.1 (1:13.0) 6:41.7 (1:13.7) 7:56.0 (1:14.3) 9:10.3 (1:14.3) 10:25.0 (1:14.7) 11:40.9 (1:16.0) 12:56.5 (1:15.7) 14:11.0 (1:14.5)
5 116 Paul Graham MS Pontypridd Roadents AC 15:22.26 36.0 (36.0) 1:48.7 (1:12.8) 3:01.7 (1:13.0) 4:12.7 (1:11.1) 5:24.9 (1:12.2) 6:36.9 (1:12.1) 7:49.0 (1:12.1) 9:02.6 (1:13.6) 10:17.2 (1:14.7) 11:33.7 (1:16.6) 12:49.7 (1:16.0) 14:07.6 (1:18.0)
6 125 Ed Mallett MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:22.60 pb 35.9 (35.9) 1:49.4 (1:13.6) 3:02.5 (1:13.1) 4:14.1 (1:11.7) 5:26.8 (1:12.8) 6:39.1 (1:12.3) 7:52.7 (1:13.6) 9:07.2 (1:14.5) 10:24.0 (1:16.9) 11:40.7 (1:16.7) 12:57.9 (1:17.3) 14:13.9 (1:16.1)
7 126 George Mallett MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:22.86 pb 36.3 (36.3) 1:49.4 (1:13.2) 3:02.9 (1:13.5) 4:14.5 (1:11.7) 5:27.5 (1:13.0) 6:40.4 (1:12.9) 7:54.3 (1:14.0) 9:09.0 (1:14.8) 10:24.3 (1:15.3) 11:41.2 (1:17.0) 12:57.8 (1:16.7) 14:13.2 (1:15.4)
8 119 Elliot Hind MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:23.04 36.2 (36.2) 1:49.8 (1:13.7) 3:03.2 (1:13.4) 4:14.8 (1:11.7) 5:27.8 (1:13.0) 6:41.5 (1:13.7) 7:55.8 (1:14.3) 9:09.8 (1:14.0) 10:24.3 (1:14.6) 11:41.0 (1:16.7) 12:56.0 (1:15.1) 14:10.6 (1:14.6)
9 123 Matt Mcdaniel MS Guildford & Godalming AC 15:27.01 pb 36.5 (36.5) 1:49.6 (1:13.1) 3:01.7 (1:12.1) 4:12.9 (1:11.3) 5:25.1 (1:12.2) 6:36.7 (1:11.6) 7:48.9 (1:12.3) 9:01.9 (1:13.1) 10:17.9 (1:16.0) 11:36.2 (1:18.3) 12:54.2 (1:18.1) 14:11.7 (1:17.6)
10 137 Aran Davidson MS Chiltern Harriers AC 15:28.32 35.0 (35.0) 1:48.5 (1:13.5) 3:01.4 (1:12.9) 4:12.4 (1:11.1) 5:24.7 (1:12.4) 6:37.2 (1:12.6) 7:52.5 (1:15.3) 9:07.7 (1:15.2) 10:23.9 (1:16.2) 11:40.7 (1:16.8) 12:57.6 (1:17.0) 14:14.0 (1:16.5)
11 121 Ben Musgrove MS Rugby & Northampton AC 15:35.87 pb 36.3 (36.3) 1:50.0 (1:13.7) 3:03.3 (1:13.4) 4:14.7 (1:11.5) 5:27.1 (1:12.4) 6:39.6 (1:12.6) 7:53.9 (1:14.3) 9:09.4 (1:15.5) 10:25.0 (1:15.6) 11:41.7 (1:16.8) 13:00.5 (1:18.8) 14:19.1 (1:18.6)
12 142 Scott Greeves MS City of Norwich AC 15:40.48 36.7 (36.7) 1:50.9 (1:14.3) 3:05.2 (1:14.3) 4:19.5 (1:14.4) 5:34.3 (1:14.8) 6:49.5 (1:15.3) 8:05.1 (1:15.7) 9:21.8 (1:16.7) 10:38.8 (1:17.0) 11:57.3 (1:18.6) 13:16.5 (1:19.3) 14:31.6 (1:15.1)
13 141 Max Costley MS Southampton Athletic Club 15:41.48 37.3 (37.3) 1:50.9 (1:13.7) 3:05.3 (1:14.4) 4:19.8 (1:14.6) 5:33.7 (1:14.0) 6:49.2 (1:15.5) 8:05.3 (1:16.2) 9:21.2 (1:16.0) 10:38.8 (1:17.6) 11:56.5 (1:17.7) 13:14.1 (1:17.6) 14:30.9 (1:16.9)
14 131 Woody Jerome M20 Aldershot Farnham & District 15:47.69 34.5 (34.5) 1:48.0 (1:13.5) 3:01.3 (1:13.3) 4:12.7 (1:11.5) 5:25.5 (1:12.8) 6:38.7 (1:13.3) 7:53.7 (1:15.0) 9:10.3 (1:16.7) 10:29.2 (1:18.9) 11:50.0 (1:20.8) 13:12.0 (1:22.0) 14:31.3 (1:19.4)
15 139 Ben Davis MS Havering AC 15:57.90
135 Oliver Carrington MS Newark AC DNF 35.6 (35.6) 1:48.7 (1:13.2) 3:02.0 (1:13.3) 4:13.6 (1:11.7) 5:26.4 (1:12.8) 6:39.0 (1:12.6) 7:52.9 (1:14.0) 9:06.6 (1:13.7) 10:23.4 (1:16.8)
Pos No. F Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 147 George Phillips MS City of York AC 15:29.96 pb 38.0 (38.0) 1:50.4 (1:12.4) 3:03.2 (1:12.9) 4:17.4 (1:14.2) 5:33.1 (1:15.8) 6:47.8 (1:14.8) 8:02.8 (1:15.0) 9:17.3 (1:14.5) 10:30.8 (1:13.6) 11:45.9 (1:15.1) 13:02.6 (1:16.7) 14:18.1 (1:15.6)
2 157 Chris Wright MS Highgate Harriers 15:35.22 35.9 (35.9) 1:48.0 (1:12.1) 3:00.5 (1:12.5) 4:14.7 (1:14.3) 5:28.8 (1:14.1) 6:43.7 (1:15.0) 7:58.8 (1:15.1) 9:14.9 (1:16.2) 10:31.2 (1:16.4) 11:47.9 (1:16.7) 13:05.7 (1:17.9) 14:23.0 (1:17.3)
3 160 Ben Duncan MS Worcester AC 15:36.78 pb 37.9 (37.9) 1:51.7 (1:13.9) 3:05.3 (1:13.6) 4:19.9 (1:14.6) 5:35.5 (1:15.6) 6:51.4 (1:16.0) 8:07.6 (1:16.3) 9:23.4 (1:15.8) 10:39.4 (1:16.0) 11:55.5 (1:16.2) 13:12.0 (1:16.6) 14:27.7 (1:15.7)
4 143 Henry Silverstein MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:39.74 pb 35.7 (35.7) 1:47.7 (1:12.0) 3:00.2 (1:12.6) 4:14.1 (1:14.0) 5:27.8 (1:13.7) 6:42.5 (1:14.7) 7:57.5 (1:15.1) 9:13.3 (1:15.8) 10:30.0 (1:16.8) 11:47.0 (1:17.1) 13:08.1 (1:21.1) 14:26.6 (1:18.6)
5 149 Anthony Hatswell M35 McCarkiss Endurance Project 15:41.41 pb 37.5 (37.5) 1:51.5 (1:14.0) 3:05.0 (1:13.5) 4:19.7 (1:14.8) 5:35.2 (1:15.5) 6:51.2 (1:16.1) 8:07.1 (1:16.0) 9:23.9 (1:16.8) 10:40.0 (1:16.2) 11:56.1 (1:16.1) 13:12.6 (1:16.6) 14:30.1 (1:17.5)
6 164 Oscar Bell MS Herts Phoenix AC 15:41.50 34.6 (34.6) 1:47.1 (1:12.6) 2:58.9 (1:11.8) 4:10.3 (1:11.4) 5:23.6 (1:13.3) 6:37.0 (1:13.4) 7:53.9 (1:17.0) 9:12.2 (1:18.4) 10:29.9 (1:17.8) 11:46.2 (1:16.3) 13:05.3 (1:19.2) 14:26.9 (1:21.6)
7 163 David Lawrence MS 15:42.51 pb 36.6 (36.6) 1:51.2 (1:14.7) 3:04.8 (1:13.6) 4:19.4 (1:14.7) 5:34.8 (1:15.5) 6:51.5 (1:16.8) 8:08.3 (1:16.8) 9:23.8 (1:15.6) 10:40.3 (1:16.5) 11:56.9 (1:16.7) 13:13.3 (1:16.5) 14:29.9 (1:16.6)
8 156 Ewan Spencer MS Chesterfield & District AC 15:49.97 36.2 (36.2) 1:48.3 (1:12.2) 3:00.7 (1:12.4) 4:14.4 (1:13.8) 5:28.5 (1:14.1) 6:44.1 (1:15.7) 8:00.1 (1:16.0) 9:18.3 (1:18.2) 10:36.7 (1:18.4) 11:55.8 (1:19.2) 13:14.1 (1:18.4) 14:33.7 (1:19.6)
9 168 Adam Millbery MS London City Athletics Club 15:53.85 34.7 (34.7) 1:47.2 (1:12.5) 2:59.7 (1:12.6) 4:14.0 (1:14.3) 5:30.2 (1:16.3) 6:47.3 (1:17.2) 8:05.3 (1:18.0) 9:23.7 (1:18.5) 10:42.3 (1:18.7) 12:01.1 (1:18.9) 13:20.9 (1:19.9) 14:39.4 (1:18.5)
10 161 Stu Huntington MS 15:54.77 36.8 (36.8) 1:49.0 (1:12.2) 3:01.8 (1:12.9) 4:15.0 (1:13.3) 5:29.3 (1:14.3) 6:44.3 (1:15.1) 7:59.0 (1:14.7) 9:14.8 (1:15.9) 10:32.3 (1:17.5) 11:51.7 (1:19.4) 13:12.7 (1:21.1) 14:34.8 (1:22.1)
11 146 Bernard McCullagh MS Omagh Harriers 16:03.40 37.1 (37.1) 1:50.8 (1:13.8) 3:04.5 (1:13.7) 4:18.9 (1:14.5) 5:34.6 (1:15.7) 6:50.8 (1:16.3) 8:07.9 (1:17.2) 9:25.2 (1:17.4) 10:44.6 (1:19.5) 12:04.3 (1:19.8) 13:25.6 (1:21.3) 14:46.0 (1:20.5)
12 153 Daniel Robinson M40 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 16:19.84 38.2 (38.2) 1:52.2 (1:14.0) 3:07.6 (1:15.4) 4:24.7 (1:17.2) 5:41.6 (1:16.9) 6:58.2 (1:16.7) 8:15.1 (1:17.0) 9:33.0 (1:17.9) 10:52.0 (1:19.1) 12:13.0 (1:21.0) 13:35.2 (1:22.3) 14:58.0 (1:22.8)
13 158 Matthew Chronicle MS Milton Keynes Distance Project 16:52.60 38.1 (38.1) 1:52.3 (1:14.2) 3:07.8 (1:15.5) 4:24.5 (1:16.8) 5:41.9 (1:17.4) 6:59.0 (1:17.2) 8:20.6 (1:21.6) 9:44.8 (1:24.3) 11:10.5 (1:25.7) 12:37.7 (1:27.2) 14:03.6 (1:26.0) 15:27.6 (1:24.1)
14 159 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:07.00 37.1 (37.1) 1:52.0 (1:15.0) 3:07.3 (1:15.4) 4:25.0 (1:17.7) 5:44.2 (1:19.3) 7:07.8 (1:23.6) 8:33.0 (1:25.3) 10:00.8 (1:27.8) 11:28.8 (1:28.1) 12:58.9 (1:30.2) 14:24.1 (1:25.2) 15:50.4 (1:26.4)
151 Thomas James M20 Crawley AC DNF 35.4 (35.4) 1:47.5 (1:12.2) 2:59.9 (1:12.4) 4:14.2 (1:14.4) 5:29.1 (1:14.9) 6:44.4 (1:15.4) 8:00.5 (1:16.1) 9:18.5 (1:18.1) 10:37.0 (1:18.5) 11:56.7 (1:19.8)
165 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners DNF 36.5 (36.5) 1:51.1 (1:14.6) 3:07.4 (1:16.3) 4:25.3 (1:18.0) 5:43.4 (1:18.2) 7:03.7 (1:20.3)
166 Joe Bowness MS Thames Hare & Hounds DNF 35.9 (35.9) 1:48.5 (1:12.7) 3:01.9 (1:13.5) 4:17.8 (1:15.9) 5:34.0 (1:16.2) 6:50.5 (1:16.5) 8:08.2 (1:17.7) 9:26.1 (1:18.0)
169 Robert Mctaggart M35 Bournemouth AC DNF 36.3 (36.3) 1:49.9 (1:13.7) 3:03.8 (1:13.9)
Pos No. G Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 182 Luc Jolly M35 Reading AC 15:42.56 38.5 (38.5) 1:52.3 (1:13.8) 3:06.1 (1:13.9) 4:20.6 (1:14.6) 5:34.4 (1:13.8) 6:49.1 (1:14.8) 8:03.2 (1:14.1) 9:18.6 (1:15.5) 10:35.1 (1:16.5) 11:52.4 (1:17.4) 13:10.4 (1:18.0) 14:27.3 (1:16.9)
2 195 Rob Elmore M40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 15:49.40 38.1 (38.1) 1:52.7 (1:14.6) 3:06.7 (1:14.0) 4:21.2 (1:14.6) 5:37.8 (1:16.7) 6:53.9 (1:16.2) 8:08.5 (1:14.6) 9:24.7 (1:16.2) 10:42.7 (1:18.1) 12:02.0 (1:19.3) 13:21.1 (1:19.2) 14:38.6 (1:17.6)
3 177 Stephen Campbell MS Knowsley Harriers 15:49.50 pb 38.6 (38.6) 1:52.9 (1:14.4) 3:07.1 (1:14.2) 4:23.0 (1:16.0) 5:39.1 (1:16.2) 6:55.9 (1:16.9) 8:12.6 (1:16.7) 9:29.8 (1:17.3) 10:46.7 (1:16.9) 12:04.2 (1:17.6) 13:21.3 (1:17.2) 14:37.6 (1:16.3)
4 194 Lasse Eini MS Aldershot Farnham & District 15:50.71 pb 40.0 (40.0) 1:54.9 (1:14.9) 3:09.0 (1:14.2) 4:23.1 (1:14.2) 5:38.9 (1:15.8) 6:55.4 (1:16.5) 8:09.7 (1:14.4) 9:26.8 (1:17.1) 10:44.2 (1:17.5) 12:02.4 (1:18.2) 13:20.5 (1:18.2) 14:38.3 (1:17.9)
5 183 Matthew Green MS Newbury AC 15:55.41 pb 38.7 (38.7) 1:53.2 (1:14.6) 3:07.5 (1:14.4) 4:21.8 (1:14.3) 5:38.0 (1:16.3) 6:54.3 (1:16.3) 8:09.5 (1:15.3) 9:26.6 (1:17.1) 10:45.1 (1:18.5) 12:03.7 (1:18.7) 13:22.7 (1:19.0) 14:41.8 (1:19.2)
6 180 James Hotham M35 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 15:58.69 pb 38.9 (38.9) 1:54.0 (1:15.2) 3:08.4 (1:14.4) 4:23.8 (1:15.4) 5:40.1 (1:16.3) 6:57.2 (1:17.2) 8:14.2 (1:17.0) 9:30.6 (1:16.4) 10:47.6 (1:17.1) 12:04.7 (1:17.1) 13:22.8 (1:18.2) 14:41.4 (1:18.6)
7 175 David Hudson M35 Huntingdonshire AC 15:58.90 39.5 (39.5) 1:54.6 (1:15.2) 3:08.8 (1:14.2) 4:23.9 (1:15.2) 5:39.2 (1:15.4) 6:56.5 (1:17.4) 8:13.8 (1:17.3) 9:31.2 (1:17.5) 10:49.4 (1:18.2) 12:07.5 (1:18.1) 13:26.1 (1:18.7) 14:45.1 (1:19.0)
8 191 Jeff Prest M45 Trafford Athletic Club 16:01.18 39.6 (39.6) 1:54.3 (1:14.7) 3:07.8 (1:13.6) 4:22.5 (1:14.8) 5:38.2 (1:15.7) 6:54.6 (1:16.5) 8:10.7 (1:16.2) 9:27.6 (1:16.9) 10:46.7 (1:19.1) 12:06.4 (1:19.8) 13:25.9 (1:19.6) 14:45.2 (1:19.3)
9 188 Bradley Courtney-Pinn MS Belgrave Harriers 16:16.15 pb 39.2 (39.2) 1:53.9 (1:14.7) 3:07.9 (1:14.1) 4:22.5 (1:14.6) 5:38.7 (1:16.2) 6:55.1 (1:16.5) 8:12.4 (1:17.4) 9:31.0 (1:18.7) 10:49.8 (1:18.8) 12:10.0 (1:20.2) 13:31.1 (1:21.2) 14:54.0 (1:23.0)
10 192 Paul Farmer M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 16:24.24 39.8 (39.8) 1:55.0 (1:15.3) 3:09.3 (1:14.4) 4:24.1 (1:14.8) 5:40.3 (1:16.2) 6:57.5 (1:17.3) 8:15.3 (1:17.8) 9:36.4 (1:21.2) 10:55.7 (1:19.3) 12:16.4 (1:20.8) 13:38.8 (1:22.4) 15:01.7 (1:23.0)
11 190 Dan Poynting M20 Exeter University Athletic Club 16:24.69 pb 37.5 (37.5) 1:52.0 (1:14.5) 3:05.8 (1:13.9) 4:21.3 (1:15.5) 5:38.2 (1:17.0) 6:56.4 (1:18.2) 8:15.2 (1:18.9) 9:35.9 (1:20.7) 10:57.1 (1:21.3) 12:19.2 (1:22.2) 13:42.3 (1:23.1) 15:05.5 (1:23.3)
12 189 William Kirk MS Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 16:48.23 37.9 (37.9) 1:51.5 (1:13.7) 3:05.5 (1:14.0) 4:20.9 (1:15.5) 5:38.4 (1:17.6) 6:58.4 (1:20.0) 8:21.0 (1:22.6) 9:44.7 (1:23.8) 11:09.3 (1:24.7) 12:35.6 (1:26.3) 14:00.8 (1:25.2) 15:24.5 (1:23.7)
172 Findlay Dyer MS Belgrave Harriers DNF 38.3 (38.3) 1:52.1 (1:13.9) 3:05.9 (1:13.8) 4:20.3 (1:14.5) 5:34.1 (1:13.8) 6:49.8 (1:15.8) 8:09.1 (1:19.3)
178 Tommy Taylor MS Belgrave Harriers DNF
179 David Aubrey MS Western Tempo DNF 38.9 (38.9) 1:53.4 (1:14.5) 3:07.1 (1:13.7) 4:21.6 (1:14.5) 5:37.6 (1:16.1) 6:55.7 (1:18.2) 8:15.2 (1:19.5) 9:37.2 (1:22.1) 10:59.9 (1:22.7)
187 Daniel Bodman MS Pontypridd Roadents AC DNF 37.5 (37.5) 1:51.8 (1:14.3) 3:05.5 (1:13.8) 4:21.0 (1:15.6) 5:39.3 (1:18.3) 6:59.7 (1:20.5) 8:21.9 (1:22.2) 9:44.9 (1:23.1)
Pos No. H Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 199 Jack Williams MS Southampton Athletic Club 16:09.77 37.8 (37.8) 1:57.7 (1:19.9) 3:14.6 (1:16.9) 4:31.2 (1:16.7) 5:49.3 (1:18.1) 7:08.1 (1:18.8) 8:26.8 (1:18.8) 9:45.5 (1:18.8) 11:04.2 (1:18.8) 12:23.2 (1:19.0) 13:42.2 (1:19.1) 14:58.0 (1:15.8)
2 208 Jamie Short MS Leicester Coritanian AC 16:15.19 37.2 (37.2) 1:56.9 (1:19.7) 3:12.1 (1:15.3) 4:26.0 (1:14.0) 5:43.1 (1:17.1) 7:02.1 (1:19.0) 8:21.7 (1:19.7) 9:41.1 (1:19.5) 11:01.9 (1:20.8) 12:26.1 (1:24.2) 13:47.9 (1:21.8) 15:05.5 (1:17.7)
3 206 Aaron Burgess M35 Oxford City AC 16:24.00 39.0 (39.0) 1:59.3 (1:20.4) 3:17.1 (1:17.8) 4:35.4 (1:18.4) 5:52.7 (1:17.4) 7:13.1 (1:20.4) 8:33.3 (1:20.3) 9:52.1 (1:18.8) 11:11.0 (1:18.9) 12:29.2 (1:18.3) 13:48.8 (1:19.6) 15:07.9 (1:19.2)
4 211 Neil Ibata MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 16:30.79 37.4 (37.4) 1:57.4 (1:20.0) 3:14.8 (1:17.5) 4:32.0 (1:17.2) 5:51.4 (1:19.5) 7:11.1 (1:19.7) 8:32.3 (1:21.2) 9:51.7 (1:19.5) 11:10.6 (1:19.0) 12:29.8 (1:19.2) 13:54.0 (1:24.2) 15:17.4 (1:23.5)
5 203 Innes Fullerton M20 Braintree & District AC 16:34.36 pb
6 222 Andrew Leach M55 North Herts Road Runners 16:45.14 37.6 (37.6) 1:57.5 (1:20.0) 3:15.9 (1:18.4) 4:33.5 (1:17.7) 5:52.3 (1:18.8) 7:12.8 (1:20.5) 8:33.5 (1:20.7) 9:53.0 (1:19.6) 11:13.8 (1:20.8) 12:35.4 (1:21.7) 13:58.7 (1:23.3) 15:21.9 (1:23.3)
7 223 Lewis Greaves MS Highgate Harriers 16:52.01 pb 38.3 (38.3) 1:58.5 (1:20.2) 3:16.4 (1:18.0) 4:32.9 (1:16.6) 5:51.9 (1:19.0) 7:12.5 (1:20.7) 8:33.1 (1:20.6) 9:54.5 (1:21.4) 11:19.7 (1:25.2) 12:43.9 (1:24.2) 14:08.8 (1:25.0) 15:33.4 (1:24.7)
8 221 Daniel Shepherd MS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 16:55.57 37.4 (37.4) 1:57.3 (1:20.0) 3:12.6 (1:15.3) 4:26.4 (1:13.9) 5:43.3 (1:17.0) 7:02.5 (1:19.3) 8:27.1 (1:24.6) 9:53.1 (1:26.1) 11:20.2 (1:27.1) 12:44.6 (1:24.5) 14:13.4 (1:28.9) 15:42.1 (1:28.7)
9 209 Ben Butler-Madden M40 Penarth and Dinas Runners 16:58.01 pb 38.8 (38.8) 1:59.2 (1:20.5) 3:16.8 (1:17.7) 4:34.8 (1:18.0) 5:55.8 (1:21.0) 7:18.5 (1:22.8) 8:42.6 (1:24.1) 10:06.0 (1:23.4) 11:28.7 (1:22.7) 12:52.6 (1:24.0) 14:17.6 (1:25.0) 15:41.1 (1:23.5)
10 210 Harry West M20 Bedford & County AC 16:59.19 pb 38.1 (38.1) 1:58.0 (1:20.0) 3:15.2 (1:17.2) 4:31.5 (1:16.4) 5:49.5 (1:18.0) 7:08.3 (1:18.9) 8:28.3 (1:20.0) 9:52.1 (1:23.8) 11:18.7 (1:26.7) 12:45.2 (1:26.5) 14:10.9 (1:25.8) 15:38.6 (1:27.8)
11 201 Kirk Brawn M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 17:01.56 pb 38.7 (38.7) 1:58.9 (1:20.2) 3:17.6 (1:18.8) 4:37.4 (1:19.8) 5:58.3 (1:21.0) 7:20.8 (1:22.6) 8:43.6 (1:22.8) 10:05.8 (1:22.3) 11:29.0 (1:23.2) 12:53.2 (1:24.3) 14:18.2 (1:25.0) 15:41.7 (1:23.6)
12 215 Jonney Yeates MS Barnet & District AC 17:08.46 37.0 (37.0) 1:57.1 (1:20.2) 3:14.4 (1:17.3) 4:31.8 (1:17.4) 5:51.1 (1:19.4) 7:12.5 (1:21.4) 8:36.4 (1:24.0) 10:02.4 (1:26.1) 11:28.7 (1:26.3) 12:53.7 (1:25.1) 14:22.6 (1:28.9) 15:49.6 (1:27.1)
13 218 Nathan Pask M45 North Herts Road Runners 17:28.99 39.5 (39.5) 1:59.7 (1:20.2) 3:17.8 (1:18.2) 4:37.7 (1:20.0) 5:58.6 (1:21.0) 7:21.9 (1:23.3) 8:46.1 (1:24.3) 10:10.9 (1:24.9) 11:37.2 (1:26.3) 13:06.0 (1:28.9) 14:38.0 (1:32.0) 16:07.7 (1:29.7)
204 Adam Hill M35 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club DNF 38.5 (38.5) 1:59.1 (1:20.7) 3:16.6 (1:17.6) 4:33.3 (1:16.7) 5:52.0 (1:18.8) 7:12.1 (1:20.1) 8:32.1 (1:20.0) 9:51.3 (1:19.2) 11:10.6 (1:19.3) 12:29.2 (1:18.7)
220 Mark Cage MS Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC DNF 37.0 (37.0) 1:56.8 (1:19.9) 3:15.6 (1:18.8) 4:32.3 (1:16.8) 5:51.2 (1:19.0) 7:12.5 (1:21.3) 8:34.7 (1:22.3) 9:58.8 (1:24.2)
Pos No. I Race 200m 600m 1000m 1400m 1800m 2200m 2600m 3000m 3400m 3800m 4200m 4600m
1 228 George Scott MS Highgate Harriers 16:26.02 37.8 (37.8) 1:55.1 (1:17.3) 3:11.8 (1:16.8) 4:28.2 (1:16.5) 5:45.0 (1:16.8) 7:02.0 (1:17.1) 8:18.6 (1:16.7) 9:35.2 (1:16.7) 10:57.2 (1:22.0) 12:19.0 (1:21.9) 13:42.6 (1:23.7) 15:06.4 (1:23.9)
2 225 Ian Turner M40 Huntingdonshire AC 16:28.79 pb 38.0 (38.0) 1:55.7 (1:17.8) 3:12.5 (1:16.9) 4:28.7 (1:16.2) 5:45.8 (1:17.2) 7:03.4 (1:17.7) 8:24.1 (1:20.7) 9:46.4 (1:22.4) 11:08.2 (1:21.9) 12:30.5 (1:22.3) 13:51.9 (1:21.5) 15:13.3 (1:21.4)
3 233 Lewis Knight MS Daventry AAC 16:34.75 40.1 (40.1) 1:57.8 (1:17.7) 3:15.0 (1:17.2) 4:32.5 (1:17.6) 5:49.9 (1:17.5) 7:09.4 (1:19.5) 8:30.8 (1:21.5) 9:52.3 (1:21.6) 11:14.1 (1:21.8) 12:35.7 (1:21.6) 13:58.2 (1:22.6) 15:19.6 (1:21.4)
4 251 Jamie Darcy M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:39.02 pb
5 243 Simon Coombes M45 Herne Hill Harriers 16:41.52 40.4 (40.4) 1:59.7 (1:19.4) 3:19.2 (1:19.6) 4:38.1 (1:19.0) 5:58.8 (1:20.7) 7:18.6 (1:19.9) 8:38.3 (1:19.7) 9:59.8 (1:21.5) 11:17.2 (1:17.5) 12:35.8 (1:18.7) 13:58.4 (1:22.7) 15:20.0 (1:21.7)
6 230 Eliot Nevill MS Thames Hare & Hounds 16:48.21 pb 40.0 (40.0) 1:59.3 (1:19.3) 3:18.3 (1:19.1) 4:38.1 (1:19.8) 5:59.2 (1:21.2) 7:19.9 (1:20.8) 8:41.7 (1:21.8) 10:04.8 (1:23.2) 11:26.5 (1:21.7) 12:48.7 (1:22.2) 14:09.2 (1:20.6) 15:31.9 (1:22.7)
7 248 Mark Couldwell M45 Charnwood A C 16:48.22 40.4 (40.4) 2:00.1 (1:19.7) 3:19.7 (1:19.6) 4:40.0 (1:20.3) 6:00.3 (1:20.3) 7:21.4 (1:21.1) 8:42.9 (1:21.5) 10:04.8 (1:22.0) 11:26.0 (1:21.2) 12:48.3 (1:22.3) 14:09.0 (1:20.8) 15:31.6 (1:22.6)
8 229 Graham Jones MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:50.09 40.4 (40.4) 1:59.6 (1:19.3) 3:19.4 (1:19.8) 4:39.0 (1:19.7) 6:00.5 (1:21.5) 7:20.9 (1:20.4) 8:41.0 (1:20.1) 10:01.2 (1:20.3) 11:21.3 (1:20.2) 12:43.9 (1:22.7) 14:09.2 (1:25.3) 15:33.6 (1:24.4)
9 237 Edwin Mooney MS Queen's Park Harriers 16:55.94 pb 38.8 (38.8) 1:57.1 (1:18.3) 3:15.4 (1:18.4) 4:35.1 (1:19.7) 5:54.6 (1:19.6) 7:16.3 (1:21.8) 8:38.2 (1:21.9) 10:00.5 (1:22.3) 11:22.4 (1:22.0) 12:46.4 (1:24.0) 14:10.0 (1:23.6) 15:34.3 (1:24.4)
10 242 Abayomi Adedimeji M35 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 16:58.45 41.6 (41.6) 2:00.9 (1:19.4) 3:20.4 (1:19.5) 4:39.3 (1:18.9) 6:00.1 (1:20.9) 7:19.3 (1:19.3) 8:41.1 (1:21.8) 10:04.6 (1:23.5) 11:25.7 (1:21.2) 12:50.5 (1:24.8) 14:17.0 (1:26.6) 15:42.7 (1:25.7)
11 226 Christopher Fawcett MS Hart Road Runners 17:04.35 pb 38.4 (38.4) 1:56.4 (1:18.1) 3:13.3 (1:17.0) 4:32.2 (1:18.9) 5:50.8 (1:18.6) 7:13.5 (1:22.7) 8:37.6 (1:24.2) 10:02.1 (1:24.6) 11:27.1 (1:25.0) 12:52.4 (1:25.4) 14:20.7 (1:28.3) 15:46.6 (1:25.9)
12 249 Tim Powell MS Serpentine RC 17:09.97 39.5 (39.5) 1:59.4 (1:19.9) 3:19.1 (1:19.8) 4:40.6 (1:21.6) 6:00.7 (1:20.1) 7:21.5 (1:20.8) 8:42.3 (1:20.9) 10:05.2 (1:22.9) 11:28.6 (1:23.5) 12:54.4 (1:25.8) 14:20.0 (1:25.7) 15:46.1 (1:26.1)
13 236 Sam Sutherland M35 Queen's Park Harriers 17:19.59 pb 40.5 (40.5) 2:00.0 (1:19.5) 3:18.0 (1:18.1) 4:37.7 (1:19.8) 6:00.2 (1:22.6) 7:23.0 (1:22.8) 8:47.0 (1:24.0) 10:12.0 (1:25.1) 11:38.0 (1:26.1) 13:05.3 (1:27.3) 14:32.6 (1:27.3) 15:58.9 (1:26.4)
14 224 Dean Childs M35 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 17:29.12 38.2 (38.2) 1:56.1 (1:18.0) 3:13.1 (1:17.1) 4:32.1 (1:19.0) 5:51.9 (1:19.9) 7:14.2 (1:22.3) 8:38.0 (1:23.9) 10:01.8 (1:23.9) 11:30.5 (1:28.7) 13:02.3 (1:31.9) 14:33.8 (1:31.5) 16:05.0 (1:31.3)
15 238 Richard Jones MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:30.86 40.0 (40.0) 1:58.4 (1:18.5) 3:17.1 (1:18.7) 4:37.7 (1:20.7) 5:59.5 (1:21.8) 7:20.6 (1:21.2) 8:44.3 (1:23.7) 10:10.8 (1:26.5) 11:38.3 (1:27.6) 13:06.6 (1:28.4) 14:35.9 (1:29.3) 16:04.5 (1:28.6)
16 235 Andrew Merry MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 17:38.24 39.7 (39.7) 1:59.1 (1:19.4) 3:18.8 (1:19.8) 4:41.0 (1:22.2) 6:06.5 (1:25.5) 7:33.2 (1:26.7) 9:00.6 (1:27.5) 10:28.8 (1:28.2) 11:58.7 (1:30.0) 13:28.1 (1:29.5) 14:56.2 (1:28.1) 16:23.0 (1:26.8)
17 250 Simon Roberts MS Newark AC 17:39.42 pb 40.9 (40.9) 2:00.4 (1:19.6) 3:19.8 (1:19.5) 4:40.6 (1:20.8) 6:03.1 (1:22.6) 7:27.6 (1:24.5) 8:52.7 (1:25.2) 10:19.2 (1:26.6) 11:46.8 (1:27.6) 13:15.8 (1:29.0) 14:45.3 (1:29.6) 16:14.6 (1:29.3)
DNF 234 Jay Fallaize M40 Higham Harriers DNF 39.4 (39.4) 1:57.6 (1:18.3) 3:14.8 (1:17.2) 4:32.4 (1:17.7) 5:50.2 (1:17.8)
DNF 241 James Rhodes MS Striders Of Croydon DNF 38.8 (38.8) 1:58.0 (1:19.2) 3:17.8 (1:19.8) 4:38.0 (1:20.3) 6:01.2 (1:23.3) 7:24.7 (1:23.5) 8:49.8 (1:25.2) 10:14.8 (1:25.0) 11:40.9 (1:26.2)
DNF 252 Shaun Pinch MS Pontypridd Roadents AC DNF
Pos No. J Race
1 266 Micheal O'Sullivan MS Harrow AC 16:59.29 pb
2 265 Daniel Hunt M40 Southampton Athletic Club 17:03.65
3 256 Iain Cross M35 Southampton Athletic Club 17:08.78 pb
4 277 Paul Jegou M45 White Horse Harriers 17:12.36
5 281 Abbie Milnes FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 17:15.14 pb
6 257 Owain Zerilli MS Les Croupiers RC 17:17.65 pb
7 276 Mark Vaughan M50 North Herts Road Runners 17:23.60
8 280 Will Morris MS Barnet & District AC 17:27.06
9 278 Arturo Martinez De Murguia MS Reading AC 17:36.79
10 270 Edward Spencer MS Barnet & District AC 17:42.35
11 253 Matt Hibberd M40 Southampton Athletic Club 17:45.20
12 260 Stewart Overton M40 North Herts Road Runners 17:52.61
255 Peter Wright MS Oxford City AC DNF
267 Sophie Wilson FS Cambridge & Coleridge AC DNF
272 Sophie Lloyd FS White Horse Harriers DNF
273 Adam Bayliss MS Oxford City AC DNF
Pos No. K Race
1 283 Will Howells MS Kettering Town Harriers 17:16.80 pb
2 300 Natalie Griffiths FS Southampton Athletic Club 17:18.14 pb
3 296 Julian Richardson M50 Oxford City AC 17:19.68
4 289 David Connell M45 Huntingdonshire AC 17:22.12
5 292 Danny Isaacs MS Highgate Harriers 17:24.75
6 291 Kate Drew FS Taunton AC 17:28.12 pb
7 282 Tom Crowley MS Highgate Harriers 17:37.93
8 287 Paul Jolliffe MS Kings Heath RC - The Lions 17:44.26
9 290 Sean Wilson MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 17:49.29
10 285 Rachel Gifford FS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 17:52.04 pb
11 299 Bertie Daniels M20 Thames Hare & Hounds 17:52.79 pb
12 303 Sam Lewis MS Sittingbourne Striders 17:54.00 pb
13 294 Jasmine Young F20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 17:55.56
14 293 Andy Waterman M40 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 18:06.04
15 302 James Foley MS Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 18:39.19 pb
16 301 Molly Browne FS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 18:43.01
17 298 Edward Fraser M20 Barnet & District AC 19:09.42
Pos No. L Race
1 318 Connor O'Pray MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 17:15.82 pb
2 319 Sarah Kassenaar FS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 17:43.07 pb
3 328 Lara Bromilow F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:46.90
4 315 John Fenning M35 Headington RR 17:51.75 pb
5 324 Christopher Burrows MS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 17:56.86
6 310 Ollie Badger M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:59.49 pb
7 332 Chris Vincent M40 London Heathside 18:04.25 pb
8 317 Imogen Amos FS Tonbridge AC 18:05.27 pb
9 308 Kevin Yates M35 Southampton Athletic Club 18:13.34 pb
10 316 Gethin Edwards M40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 18:20.56 pb
11 322 Lucie Tait-Harris F45 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 18:29.00
12 323 Ashley Larman M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 18:32.40 pb
13 333 Cliff Dowle M35 Daventry AAC 18:35.53 pb
14 321 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:45.21
15 334 Andrew Brett M40 Unattached 18:48.59 pb
16 335 Anna Anderson FS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 18:59.64 pb
17 326 Satnam Singh M45 Datchet Dashers 19:06.31
18 327 Mark Mossop M40 Huntingdonshire AC 19:15.72 pb
19 312 Mark Raddan M40 Bedford Harriers AC 19:27.22 pb
325 James Down MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC DNF
Pos No. M Race
1 337 Kelly Barnett FS Wellingborough & District AC 18:42.12
2 343 Claire McErlean F35 Southampton Athletic Club 18:57.95 pb
3 342 Sarah Ward FS Harborough AC 19:00.59 pb
4 344 Karen Murphy F50 Barnet & District AC 19:22.49
5 351 Todd Jeffery M35 Daventry AAC 19:34.34 pb
6 347 Philip Gazard M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:37.89 pb
7 341 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20:01.43
8 352 Natasha White F35 Northbrook Athletic Club 20:07.58 pb
9 348 John Flanagan M40 Redway Runners 20:36.73 pb
10 340 Simone Jones FS Halesowen ACC 20:54.13 pb
11 353 Amy Brammar FS 21:29.59
12 360 Peter Tye M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24:43.36 pb
13 362 Fi-Han Bromilow F65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27:46.06 pb
 Intermediate 3000m times
1 2 Jack Rowe MS Aldershot Farnham & District 8:19.27
2 8 Jake Smith MS Cardiff Athletics 8:19.41
3 4 Conor Bradley MS City of Derry Spartans AC 8:19.56
4 1 Omar Ahmed MS Birchfield Harriers 8:19.60
5 5 Liam Dee MS Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:19.72
6 3 Ben Bradley MS Aldershot Farnham & District 8:22.02
7 10 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8:30.07
8 11 Timothy Lefroy MS Thames Hare & Hounds 8:30.38
9 12 Ben Potrykus MS Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 8:30.59
10 13 Jack Gray MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8:30.90
11 6 John Sanderson MS Guildford & Godalming AC 8:31.22
12 15 Samuel Gebreselassie MS Belgrave Harriers 8:31.55
13 20 Freddie Hessian MS Notts AC 8:35.69
14 14 Corey De'Ath MS Tonbridge AC 8:36.43
15 9 Robert Warner MS Blackburn Harriers & AC 8:48.14
16 18 Freddy Richardson MS Colchester & Tendring AC 8:48.60
17 17 Aaron Phelps MS Stroud & District AC 8:56.76
Pos No. Elite Women's Race
1m 25 Morag Millar F35 Central Athletic Club 9:23.99
2m 21 Jennifer Nesbitt FS Cardiff Athletics 9:24.22
3m 26 Abbie Donnelly FS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 9:24.51
4m 32 Rebecca Murray FS Bedford & County AC 9:48.26
5m 34 Rebecca Johnson FS Highgate Harriers 9:48.60
6m 33 Emily Ruane FS City of Norwich AC 9:54.17
7m 28 Louise Small FS Aldershot Farnham & District 9:54.22
8m 40 Phoebe Barker FS Tonbridge AC 9:54.40
9m 29 Holly Dixon FS Cambridge Harriers 9:54.48
10m 37 Mollie Williams FS Stockport Harriers & AC 9:54.60
11m 36 Alex Eykelbosch FS Dacorum & Tring AC 9:55.47
12m 39 Ruby Woolfe FS Thames Hare & Hounds 10:04.89
13m 42 Amy Killick F20 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 10:20.73
Pos No. B Race
1m 65 Thomas Butler MS Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:36.07
2m 50 Joseph Massingham MS Rotherham Harriers and AC 8:36.22
3m 44 Jacob Allen MS Highgate Harriers 8:36.43
4m 56 Taha Ghafari MS Highgate Harriers 8:39.01
5m 62 Dafydd Jones M20 Carmarthen & District Harriers 8:42.02
6m 46 Ronny Wilson MS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 8:42.91
7m 51 William Bryan MS Southampton Athletic Club 8:42.93
8m 43 Joe Monk MS Preston Harriers 8:43.06
9m 54 Robert Brown MS City of York AC 8:43.18
10m 64 Jonathon Roberts MS Southampton Athletic Club 8:43.22
11m 45 Alex Pointon MS Aldershot Farnham & District 8:46.26
12m 52 Alex Bruce-Littlewood MS Southampton Athletic Club 8:49.91
13m 53 Alex Tovey MS Birchfield Harriers 8:50.16
14m 61 Shane Robinson MS Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 8:50.43
15m 57 William Cork MS Brighton & Hove AC 8:57.21
16m 58 Max Walker MS Abingdon AC 9:06.76
Pos No. C Race
1 81 Daniel Hamilton MS Abingdon AC 8:53.34
2 73 Alexander Lepretre MS Highgate Harriers 8:54.26
3 74 Rikki James MS Southampton Athletic Club 8:54.46
4 77 Ash Harrell MS Highgate Harriers 8:54.66
5 70 Ed Blythman M20 Bedford & County AC 8:54.91
6 84 Jack Eykelbosch MS Dacorum & Tring AC 8:55.87
7 85 Dylan Gillett MS Telford AC 8:57.97
8 79 Macgregor Cox MS Thames Hare & Hounds 8:58.42
9 86 Andrew Miles MS Vale Royal AC 8:58.63
10 78 Oli Lum MS Bracknell AC 9:00.68
11 80 Ewan Davidson MS Moray Road Runners 9:06.13
Pos No. D Race
1m 103 Alex Bellew MS Leeds City Athletic Club 9:01.41
2m 89 Peter Hart MS Southampton Athletic Club 9:06.07
3m 94 Rob Wilson MS Highgate Harriers 9:06.18
4m 107 Adam Bull MS Pontypridd Roadents AC 9:06.32
5m 101 Michael Gilbert MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:06.41
6m 87 Varun Pemmaraju MS Highgate Harriers 9:06.41
7m 95 William Ryle-Hodges M40 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9:06.56
8m 109 James Dunce MS Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:06.72
9m 97 Charlie Jones M35 Western Tempo 9:06.83
10m 90 Joe Morrow MS Milton Keynes Distance Project 9:07.09
11m 100 Ben Brewster MS Southampton Athletic Club 9:07.36
12m 114 Rian McCawley MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 9:07.70
13m 113 Jack Gregory MS Reading Roadrunners 9:09.82
14m 91 Jack Boswell MS Aldershot Farnham & District 9:13.17
15m 110 Matthew Clutterbuck MS Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 9:13.22
16m 112 Simon Bolland MS Spenborough & Dist AC 9:19.32
17m 104 Dom Willmore MS Poole AC 9:22.47
18m 105 Kieran Gilfedder MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 9:28.47
Pos No. E Race
1m 122 Richard Slade MS Chiltern Harriers AC 9:01.80
2m 123 Matt Mcdaniel MS Guildford & Godalming AC 9:02.60
3m 116 Paul Graham MS Pontypridd Roadents AC 9:03.25
4m 135 Oliver Carrington MS Newark AC 9:07.34
5m 132 Steve Phillips M35 Southampton Athletic Club 9:07.62
6m 125 Ed Mallett MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:07.93
7m 133 Craig Emmerson MS Bedford & County AC 9:08.03
8m 137 Aran Davidson MS Chiltern Harriers AC 9:08.38
9m 126 George Mallett MS Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:09.67
10m 121 Ben Musgrove MS Rugby & Northampton AC 9:10.07
11m 119 Elliot Hind MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:10.45
12m 131 Woody Jerome M20 Aldershot Farnham & District 9:11.00
13m 118 Jamie Seddon MS Bedford & County AC 9:11.05
14m 139 Ben Davis MS Havering AC 9:12.87
15m 141 Max Costley MS Southampton Athletic Club 9:22.13
16m 142 Scott Greeves MS City of Norwich AC 9:22.40
Pos No. G Race
1m 182 Luc Jolly M35 Reading AC 9:19.12
2m 195 Rob Elmore M40 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 9:25.10
3m 183 Matthew Green MS Newbury AC 9:27.11
4m 194 Lasse Eini MS Aldershot Farnham & District 9:27.24
5m 191 Jeff Prest M45 Trafford Athletic Club 9:28.13
6m 177 Stephen Campbell MS Knowsley Harriers 9:30.46
7m 180 James Hotham M35 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 9:31.34
8m 188 Bradley Courtney-Pinn MS Belgrave Harriers 9:31.56
9m 175 David Hudson M35 Huntingdonshire AC 9:31.67
10m 190 Dan Poynting M20 Exeter University Athletic Club 9:36.36
11m 192 Paul Farmer M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 9:37.03
12m 179 David Aubrey MS Western Tempo 9:37.64
13m 189 William Kirk MS Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 9:45.24
14m 187 Daniel Bodman MS Pontypridd Roadents AC 9:45.48
Pos No. H Race
1m 208 Jamie Short MS Leicester Coritanian AC 9:41.55
2m 199 Jack Williams MS Southampton Athletic Club 9:46.02
3m 203 Innes Fullerton M20 Braintree & District AC 9:50.56
4m 204 Adam Hill M35 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 9:51.96
5m 211 Neil Ibata MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 9:52.26
6m 206 Aaron Burgess M35 Oxford City AC 9:52.58
7m 210 Harry West M20 Bedford & County AC 9:52.60
8m 222 Andrew Leach M55 North Herts Road Runners 9:53.47
9m 221 Daniel Shepherd MS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 9:53.63
10m 223 Lewis Greaves MS Highgate Harriers 9:54.89
11m 220 Mark Cage MS Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 9:59.25
12m 215 Jonney Yeates MS Barnet & District AC 10:02.83
13m 201 Kirk Brawn M40 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 10:06.25
14m 209 Ben Butler-Madden M40 Penarth and Dinas Runners 10:06.49
15m 218 Nathan Pask M45 North Herts Road Runners 10:11.36
Pos No. J Race
1m 277 Paul Jegou M45 White Horse Harriers 9:58.30
2m 280 Will Morris MS Barnet & District AC 10:14.83
3m 266 Micheal O'Sullivan MS Harrow AC 10:14.93
4m 265 Daniel Hunt M40 Southampton Athletic Club 10:15.86
5m 270 Edward Spencer MS Barnet & District AC 10:16.32
6m 257 Owain Zerilli MS Les Croupiers RC 10:17.20
7m 256 Iain Cross M35 Southampton Athletic Club 10:18.73
8m 281 Abbie Milnes FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 10:18.94
9m 253 Matt Hibberd M40 Southampton Athletic Club 10:19.60
10m 272 Sophie Lloyd FS White Horse Harriers 10:20.44
11m 276 Mark Vaughan M50 North Herts Road Runners 10:21.93
12m 273 Adam Bayliss MS Oxford City AC 10:23.06
13m 260 Stewart Overton M40 North Herts Road Runners 10:29.20
14m 278 Arturo Martinez De Murguia MS Reading AC 10:33.40
15m 255 Peter Wright MS Oxford City AC 10:39.35
Pos No. K Race
1m 293 Andy Waterman M40 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 10:15.06
2m 292 Danny Isaacs MS Highgate Harriers 10:23.01
3m 291 Kate Drew FS Taunton AC 10:23.28
4m 296 Julian Richardson M50 Oxford City AC 10:23.46
5m 289 David Connell M45 Huntingdonshire AC 10:23.71
6m 287 Paul Jolliffe MS Kings Heath RC - The Lions 10:24.12
7m 283 Will Howells MS Kettering Town Harriers 10:24.36
8m 290 Sean Wilson MS Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 10:27.28
9m 285 Rachel Gifford FS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 10:27.45
10m 303 Sam Lewis MS Sittingbourne Striders 10:29.17
11m 282 Tom Crowley MS Highgate Harriers 10:30.47
12m 299 Bertie Daniels M20 Thames Hare & Hounds 10:31.16
13m 294 Jasmine Young F20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 10:32.75
14m 300 Natalie Griffiths FS Southampton Athletic Club 10:34.20
15m 302 James Foley MS Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 10:44.66
16m 301 Molly Browne FS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 10:46.25
17m 298 Edward Fraser M20 Barnet & District AC 10:52.73
Pos No. L Race
1m 318 Connor O'Pray MS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 10:24.74
2m 319 Sarah Kassenaar FS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 10:29.89
3m 315 John Fenning M35 Headington RR 10:31.50
4m 308 Kevin Yates M35 Southampton Athletic Club 10:34.66
5m 310 Ollie Badger M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:36.74
6m 324 Christopher Burrows MS Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 10:39.51
7m 328 Lara Bromilow F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:40.12
8m 316 Gethin Edwards M40 Pontypridd Roadents AC 10:40.33
9m 317 Imogen Amos FS Tonbridge AC 10:40.54
10m 322 Lucie Tait-Harris F45 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 10:44.79
11m 321 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:52.11
12m 332 Chris Vincent M40 London Heathside 10:52.45
13m 323 Ashley Larman M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 10:58.50
14m 326 Satnam Singh M45 Datchet Dashers 11:01.20
15m 335 Anna Anderson FS Cambridge University Hare and Hounds Club 11:06.53
16m 333 Cliff Dowle M35 Daventry AAC 11:07.56
17m 327 Mark Mossop M40 Huntingdonshire AC 11:08.51
18m 334 Andrew Brett M40 Unattached 11:09.65
19m 312 Mark Raddan M40 Bedford Harriers AC 11:19.68