Buckinghamshire Schools' Championships - Stantonbury, Milton Keynes - 12 June 2021
    Junior Girls 100m heats CBP: 12.5 11:30  
    Heat 1      
1 289 Hope Oguidi Walton High 12.8 Q
2 65 Kayla Asante Shenley Brook End School 13.4 q
3 81 Annabelle Compton Wycombe Abbey School 13.7 q
4 91 Sophia Strachan Wycombe Abbey School 14.3  
5 12 Georgia Potts Beaconsfield High School 14.7  
6 27 Ella Pickard Chesham Grammar School 16.5  
    Heat 2      
1 16 Kayla Best Chesham Grammar School 13.3 Q
2 100 Keira Payne Holmer Green Senior School 13.6 q
3 54 Lucy Webb Ousedale School 13.9 q
4 67 Amara Winter St Michael's Catholic School 14.4  
5 53 Isabelle Patmore Ousedale School 14.4  
6 7 Imogen Anderson Beaconsfield High School 14.5  
7 74 Katie Groves Thornton College 15.1  
8 239 Jess Shepley Chesham Grammar School 15.9  
    Heat 3      
1 5 Scarlett Walters Aylesbury High School 14.0 Q
2 68 Natasha Omollo St Michael's Catholic School 14.7  
3 76 Kene Nmoh-Taagu Thornton College 14.8  
4 10 Mariella Groulef Beaconsfield High School 15.0  
5 22 Madeline Gresham Chesham Grammar School 15.0  
    Heat 4      
1 40 Siana Olaseinde-Rhodes Godstowe School 13.1 Q
2 59 Maeve Murray Pipers Corner School 14.0  
3 80 Arinade Benson Wycombe Abbey School 14.4  
4 79 Maia Vethencourt Thornton College 15.6  
5 18 Francesca Chase Chesham Grammar School 15.6  
6 23 Emily Henson Chesham Grammar School 17.0  
    Junior Girls 100m Final CBP: 12.5 14:15  
1 289 Hope Oguidi Walton High 12.8  
2 40 Siana Olaseinde-Rhodes Godstowe School 13.0  
3 16 Kayla Best Chesham Grammar School 13.2  
4 5 Scarlett Walters Aylesbury High School 13.8  
5 81 Annabelle Compton Wycombe Abbey School 13.9  
6 65 Kayla Asante Shenley Brook End School 13.9  
7 100 Keira Payne Holmer Green Senior School 14.0  
8 54 Lucy Webb Ousedale School 14.1  
    Junior Girls 200m heats CBP: 25.4 12:55  
    Heat 1      
1 16 Kayla Best Chesham Grammar School 27.3 Q
2 100 Keira Payne Holmer Green Senior School 27.8 Q
3 69 Olivia Edwards Chalfonts Community College 28.8  
4 42 Nu'Bia Samuel-John Great Marlow School 29.8  
5 35 Lilliane Jervis-Allan Dr Challoner's High School 29.8  
6 34 Honey Fitzgerald Dr Challoner's High School 30.6  
7 10 Mariella Groulef Beaconsfield High School 31.8  
    Heat 2      
1 58 Aoife McAuley Pipers Corner School 28.4 Q
2 90 Emily Warrack Wycombe Abbey School 29.1 Q
3 54 Lucy Webb Ousedale School 30.1  
4 7 Imogen Anderson Beaconsfield High School 30.9  
5 22 Madeline Gresham Chesham Grammar School 31.3  
6 27 Ella Pickard Chesham Grammar School 35.0  
    Heat 3      
1 289 Hope Oguidi Walton High 25.9 ESAA
2 92 Sophie Habgood Wycombe High School 27.7 Q
3 65 Kayla Asante Shenley Brook End School 28.7 q
4 59 Maeve Murray Pipers Corner School 28.7 q
5 12 Georgia Potts Beaconsfield High School 30.3  
    Junior Girls 200m Final CBP: 25.4    
1 289 Hope Oguidi Walton High 26.6  
2 16 Kayla Best Chesham Grammar School 27.4  
3 92 Sophie Habgood Wycombe High School 27.4  
4 100 Keira Payne Holmer Green Senior School 28.7  
5 58 Aoife McAuley Pipers Corner School 29.0  
6 59 Maeve Murray Pipers Corner School 29.0  
7 90 Emily Warrack Wycombe Abbey School 29.4  
8 65 Kayla Asante Shenley Brook End School 30.0  
    Junior Girls 300m Final CBP: 40.7 13:25  
1 50 Lizzie Garner Ousedale School 41.8 ESAA
2 3 Olivia London Aylesbury High School 45.0  
3 48 Holly Lindop Oakgrove School 46.1  
4 47 Mai Kentish Oakgrove School 47.0  
5 26 Alice Peckham Chesham Grammar School 47.8  
6 63 Ffion Mabey Princes Risborough School 47.9  
7 23 Emily Henson Chesham Grammar School 58.3  
    Junior Girls 800m heats CBP: 2:14.2 11:55  
    Heat 1      
1 33 Frankie Baxter Dr Challoner's High School 2:28.5 Q
2 71 Lily Jessop-Tranter The Misbourne 2:28.6 Q
3 55 Emilia Willis Ousedale School 2:29.1 q
4 34 Honey Fitzgerald Dr Challoner's High School 2:34.0 q
5 26 Alice Peckham Chesham Grammar School 2:34.1  
    Heat 2      
1 2 Payton Carter Aylesbury High School 2:27.3 Q
2 49 Jessica Vaines Oakgrove School 2:33.4 Q
3 98 Jo Snelling Wycombe High School 2:34.1  
4 36 Maanya Kumar Dr Challoner's High School 2:38.5  
5 29 Poppy Webster Chesham Grammar School 2:40.5  
6 95 Florence Lee-Rubis Wycombe High School 2:41.7  
7 15 Lucy Wilkinson  Beaconsfield High School 2:51.2  
8 23 Emily Henson Chesham Grammar School 3:26.2  
    Heat 3      
1 19 Olivia Clarke Chesham Grammar School 2:36.3 Q
2 64 Libby Sutton Princes Risborough School 2:40.0 Q
3 99 Macie Woodward Wycombe High School 2:50.0  
4 4 Sinchana Madhu Aylesbury High School 2:51.9  
5 45 Lucy Cuthbert John Colet School 2:53.0  
6 20 Anna Dalgas Chesham Grammar School 3:01.7  
7 1 Erin Bennetts Amersham School 3:08.6  
    Junior Girls 800m Final CBP: 2:14.2 15:35  
1 33 Frankie Baxter Dr Challoner's High School 2:21.4  
2 2 Payton Carter Aylesbury High School 2:22.1  
3 71 Lily Jessop-Tranter The Misbourne 2:26.0  
4 55 Emilia Willis Ousedale School 2:30.4  
5 49 Jessica Vaines Oakgrove School 2:35.0  
6 34 Honey Fitzgerald Dr Challoner's High School 2:38.1  
7 19 Olivia Clarke Chesham Grammar School 2:38.9  
8 64 Libby Sutton Princes Risborough School 2:39.5  
    Junior Girls 1500m Final CBP: 4:44.9 14:35  
1 61 Evie Burton Princes Risborough School 4:50.8  
2 72 Maddie Pearce  Webber Independent School 4:53.7  
3 82 Jasmine Egoh Wycombe Abbey School 5:01.4  
4 87 Allegra Massey Wycombe Abbey School 5:01.8  
5 37 Lesedi Nkoane Dr Challoner's High School 5:02.9  
6 93 Ffion Harman Wycombe High School 5:13.7  
7 52 Isabelle Gregg Ousedale School 5:17.4  
8 96 Sofia Lomas Wycombe High School 5:17.7  
9 97 Aashni Manek Wycombe High School 5:18.1  
10 56 Arabella Davis Pipers Corner School 5:28.8  
11 9 Jocelyn Davies  Beaconsfield High School 5:32.3  
12 70 Ellie Faulkner The Highcrest Academy 5:44.7  
    Junior Girls 75mH heats CBP: 11.8 11:55  
    Heat 1      
1 14 Anouska Wedrychowski Beaconsfield High School 12.4 Q
2 38 Megan Saywell Dr Challoner's High School 12.8 Q
3 24 Zoe Lee Chesham Grammar School 17.7 Q
4 18 Francesca Chase Chesham Grammar School 17.9  
5 20 Anna Dalgas Chesham Grammar School 18.5  
    Heat 2      
1 3 Olivia London Aylesbury High School 12.8 Q
2 35 Lilliane Jervis-Allan Dr Challoner's High School 14.2 Q
3 6 Florence Wootten  Aylesbury High School 14.2 Q
4 98 Jo Snelling Wycombe High School 14.8 q
5 19 Olivia Clarke Chesham Grammar School 15.0 q
6 21 Amelie Field Chesham Grammar School 17.4  
7 62 Mae Burton Princes Risborough School 17.9  
    Junior Girls 75mH Final      
1 14 Anouska Wedrychowski Beaconsfield High School 12.5  
2 38 Megan Saywell Dr Challoner's High School 12.7  
3 3 Olivia London Aylesbury High School 12.7  
4 35 Lilliane Jervis-Allan Dr Challoner's High School 14.6  
5 6 Florence Wootten  Aylesbury High School 14.7  
6 19 Olivia Clarke Chesham Grammar School 14.9  
7 24 Zoe Lee Chesham Grammar School 16.0  
8 98 Jo Snelling Wycombe High School 16.4  
    Junior Girls High Jump CBP: 1.66m 11:00  
1 82 Jasmine Egoh Wycombe Abbey School 1.48  
2 59 Maeve Murray Pipers Corner School 1.42  
3 38 Megan Saywell Dr Challoner's High School 1.36  
4= 11 Sukey Nowers  Beaconsfield High School 1.25  
4= 79 Maia Vethencourt Thornton College 1.25  
6 52 Isabelle Gregg Ousedale School 1.20  
    Junior Girls Pole Vault      
  297 Molly Staunton Guest 2.80  
    Junior Girls Long Jump CBP: 5.39m 13:45  
1 289 Hope Oguidi Walton High 4.87  
2 14 Anouska Wedrychowski Beaconsfield High School 4.79  
3 96 Sofia Lomas Wycombe High School 4.59  
4 58 Aoife McAuley Pipers Corner School 4.36  
5 90 Emily Warrack Wycombe Abbey School 4.33  
6 6 Florence Wootten  Aylesbury High School 4.24  
7 95 Florence Lee-Rubis Wycombe High School 4.11  
8 76 Kene Nmoh-Taagu Thornton College 4.08  
9 91 Sophia Strachan Wycombe Abbey School 4.05  
10 18 Francesca Chase Chesham Grammar School 3.77  
11 35 Lilliane Jervis-Allan Dr Challoner's High School 3.67  
12 32 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Denbigh School 3.64  
13 22 Madeline Gresham Chesham Grammar School 3.57  
14 26 Alice Peckham Chesham Grammar School 3.52  
15 19 Olivia Clarke Chesham Grammar School 3.41  
16 37 Lesedi Nkoane Dr Challoner's High School 3.37  
17 239 Tess Shepley Chesham Grammar School 3.31  
18 20 Anna Dalgas Chesham Grammar School 3.23  
19 42 Nu'Bia Samuel-John Great Marlow School 3.19  
20 94 Mei-See Lambert Wycombe High School 3.15  
21 21 Amelie Field Chesham Grammar School 2.89  
22 24 Zoe Lee Chesham Grammar School 2.82  
    Junior Girls Shot CBP: 12.15m 11:00  
1 300 Ayesha Jones Stantonbury International School 10.30 ESAA
2 63 Ffion Mabey Princes Risborough School 9.13  
3 44 Katie Clarke John Colet School 9.05  
4 74 Katie Groves Thornton College 8.79  
5 85 Clemmie Halle Wycombe Abbey School 8.20  
6 73 Deborah Dosunmu Thornton College 7.77  
7 86 Hannah Kolawole Wycombe Abbey School 7.41  
8 30 Bethan Williams Chesham Grammar School 6.58  
9 76 Kene Nmoh-Taagu Thornton College 6.57  
10 34 Honey Fitzgerald Dr Challoner's High School 6.41  
11 239 Jess Shepley Chesham Grammar School 5.97  
    Junior Girls Discus CBP: 35.30m 14:30  
1 300 Ayesha Jones Stantonbury International School 23.75  
2 74 Katie Groves Thornton College 20.27  
3 63 Ffion Mabey Princes Risborough School 19.62  
3 86 Hannah Kolawole Wycombe Abbey School 18.62  
4 75 Grace Llewellyn Thornton College 16.79  
  78 Zara Rawding Thornton College nt  
    Junior Girls Javelin CBP: 36.73 12:15  
1 300 Ayesha Jones Stantonbury International School 39.44 CBP/ESAA
2 38 Megan Saywell Dr Challoner's High School 26.19  
3 90 Emily Warrack Wycombe Abbey School 22.06  
4 5 Scarlett Walters Aylesbury High School 21.82  
5 92 Sophie Habgood Wycombe High School 21.39  
6 45 Lucy Cuthbert John Colet School 19.16  
7 2 Payton Carter Aylesbury High School 18.86  
8 75 Grace Llewellyn Thornton College 15.07  
9 21 Amelie Field Chesham Grammar School 14.71  
10 79 Maia Vethencourt Thornton College 14.53  
11 85 Clemmie Halle Wycombe Abbey School 14.27  
12 30 Bethan Williams Chesham Grammar School 13.29  
13 15 Lucy Wilkinson  Beaconsfield High School 12.69  
14 27 Ella Pickard Chesham Grammar School 11.68  
15 70 Ellie Faulkner The Highcrest Academy 10.75  
16 8 Izzy Binnie Beaconsfield High School 10.28  
17 78 Zara Rawding Thornton College 9.67