MK5000PB Special at Stantonbury on Saturday

The MK5000PB Special is back bigger than ever on Saturday with 420 runners competing over 5000m in 14 races, starting at 3pm. There will be pace makers, music, street food and live commentary in an event designed to help people improve their best times.

The slowest races start first with the elite women’s race at 8:20pm and the elite men’s race at 8:45pm. The Mayor of Milton Keynes will visit the event at around 5pm.

The event is free to spectators, who will be able to get close to the action to cheer the runners from as close as lane 5 along the home straight.

Twenty MMK runners are due to take part (shown in orange).

Provisional Start lists

Elite Men (20:45) – Lap pace aim: 01:06 (pace for 13:45)

Omar Ahmed (BIRCH)
Jack Rowe (AFD)
Ben Bradley (AFD)
Conor Bradley (CDS)
Liam Dee (SBH)
John Sanderson (GG)
Adam Craig (INVCL)
Jake Smith (CARD)
Robert Warner (BBRNH)
Jonathan Escalante-Phillips (CAMCO)
Timothy Lefroy (THH)
Ben Potrykus (WGEL)
Jack Gray (CAMCO)
Corey De’Ath (TONB)
Samuel Gebreselassie (BEL)
Daniel Carpenter (ENFH)
Aaron Phelps (STROU)
Freddy Richardson (COLTE)
Daniel Mulryan (TVH)
Matt Bray (BEDC)
Oliver Newman (CAMCO)
Charlie Davis (BB)
Joe Monk (PREST)

Elite Women (20:20) – Lap pace aim: 01:14 (pace for 15:25)

Jennifer Nesbitt (CARD)
Holly Archer (CAMCO)
Emily Kearney (WIRRL)
Clara Evans (CARD)
Morag Millar (CENTR)
Abbie Donnelly (LINCW)
Charlotte Dannatt (CADAC)
Louise Small (AFD)
Holly Dixon (CAMBH)
Gemma Kersey (BAS)
Nicole Taylor (TONB)
Tessa McCormick (VALER)
Rebecca Murray (BEDC)
Emily Ruane (CONAC)
Rebecca Johnson (HIGH)
Sally Ratcliffe (AFD)
Alex Eykelbosch (DACT)
Mollie Williams (STOCH)
Elle Twentyman (TAUNT)
Tara Bage (BRIPH)
Ruby Woolfe (THH)
Phoebe Barker (TONB)
Steph McCall (HHH)
Niamh Brown (AFD)

B (20:00) – Lap pace aim: 01:08 (pace for 14:10)

Jacob Allen (HIGH)
Ben Alcock (BEDC)
Alex Pointon (AFD)
Ronny Wilson (LINCW)
Matthew Wigelsworth (PREST)
Logan Smith (CONAC)
Freddie Hessian (NOTTS)
Harry Wakefield (HIGH)
Joseph Massingham (ROTHE)
Ben Nagy (BARN)
William Bryan (SOTON)
Alex Bruce-Littlewood (SOTON)
Paul Graham (PONTY)
Alex Tovey (BIRCH)
Robert Brown (CYORK)
Mohamed Hashi (ESM)
Taha Ghafari (HIGH)
William Cork (BRIHC)
Max Walker (ABIAC)
Lewis Hannigan (KILBA)
Conor Kissane-Wood (TVH)
Shane Robinson (LINCW)
Dafydd Jones (CARMA)
Alexander Miell-Ingram (RADLE)

C (19:35) – Lap pace aim: 01:10 (pace for 14:35)

James Tuttle (MMK)
Aiden Lennan (SOTON)
Dan Thorne (READ)
James Coxon (CAMCO)
Ed Blythman (BEDC)
Zakariya Mahamed (SOTON)
Chris Thomas (TVH)
Alexander Lepretre (HIGH)
Rikki James (SOTON)
Peter Cameron (EDIN)
Joshua King (BOURN)
Ash Harrell (HIGH)
Nick Hooker (LEEDS)
Oli Lum (BRACK)
Macgregor Cox (THH)
Ewan Davidson (MORAR)
Daniel Hamilton (ABIAC)
Stuart Brown (TONB)
Jonathan Janes (BEDC)
Max Davis ()
Jack Eykelbosch (DACT)
Dylan Gillett (TELFA)
Andrew Miles (VALER)
Varun Pemmaraju (HIGH)

D (19:10) – Lap pace aim: 01:11 (pace for 14:50)

Cam Muir (STOKE)
Peter Hart (SOTON)
Joe Morrow (MKDP)
Jack Boswell (AFD)
Milan Campion (NOTTS)
Harry Brodie (BEDC)
Rob Wilson (HIGH)
William Ryle-Hodges (SBH)
Jim Allchin (KEN)
Charlie Jones (WESTT)
Harvey Maguire (TIPTH)
Joe Croft (HW)
Ben Brewster (SOTON)
Michael Gilbert (CAMCO)
William Gardner (RUNOR)
Alex Bellew (LEEDS)
Dom Willmore (POOL)
Kieran Gilfedder (WPH)
Jonathan Scott (VPTH)
Adam Bull (PONTY)
Matthew Rees (SWAN)
James Dunce (CAMCO)
Matthew Clutterbuck (WSEH)
Carl Delaney (HHH)
Simon Bolland (SPENB)
Jack Gregory (READR)
Rian Mccawley (CUHH)
Edward Chuck (DUL)

E (18:45) – Lap pace aim: 01:11.5 (pace for 14:55)

Morgan Mitchell (HIGH)
Jamie Seddon (BEDC)
Elliot Hind (MMK)
Jacob Brockmann (THH)
Ben Musgrove (RUNOR)
Richard Slade (CHIL)
Matt Mcdaniel (GG)
Matthew Sharp (HW)
Ed Mallett (HW)
George Mallett (HW)
Nick Dawson (WORDH)
John Eves (BEDC)
Matthew Sutherland (CENTR)
Dougal Burrowes (TRNTP)
Woody Jerome (AFD)
Steve Phillips (SOTON)
Craig Emmerson (BEDC)
George King (WADAC)
Will Newnham (RYDEH)
Thomas Newnham (RYDEH)
Oliver Carrington (NWRKA)
Alex Lee (WESTT)
Aran Davidson (CHIL)
Andrew Watt (BRIW)
Ben Davis (HAVE)
George Gurney (LONH)
Max Costley (SOTON)

F (18:20) – Lap pace aim: 01:12 (pace for 15:00)

Henry Silverstein (HW)
Alex Robinson (HW)
Alex Dudney (KEN)
Bernard McCullagh (OMAGH)
George Phillips (CYORK)
Chris Busaileh (KEN)
Anthony Hatswell (MCKEP)
Ben Hawkins (TAUNT)
Thomas James (CRAW)
Conall McNally (BEL)
Daniel Robinson (BRAT)
Jac Smith (PONTY)
Luke Bowen (KENDL)
Ewan Spencer (CHFLD)
Chris Wright (HIGH)
Matthew Chronicle (MKDP)
Steve Tuttle (MMK)
Ben Duncan (WORC)
Stu Huntington (CON)
Matt Risden (SOTON)
David Lawrence ()
Oscar Bell (HERPH)
Mark Worringham (READR)
James Ross (HIGH)
Joe Bowness (THH)
Zac Jeps (SOTON)
Adam Millbery (LCAC)
Robert Mctaggart (BOURN)

G (17:55) – Lap pace aim: 01:14 (pace for 15:25)

Ben Morton (CHIRA)
Jamie Lambie (SHRSB)
Findlay Dyer (BEL)
Buzz Shephard (DUL)
David Fewell (CHELM)
David Hudson (HUNTA)
Mike Burrett (LEEDS)
Stephen Campbell (KNWHR)
Tommy Taylor (BEL)
David Aubrey (WESTT)
James Hotham (VPTH)
Ryan Prout (FSR)
Luc Jolly (READ)
Matthew Green (NEWB)
Adam Tapley (CAMCO)
James Peters (PONTY)
Simon Lewis (PONTY)
Daniel Bodman (PONTY)
Bradley Courtney-Pinn (BEL)
William Kirk (VPTH)
Dan Poynting (UEXET)
Jeff Prest (TRAFF)
Paul Farmer (AFF)
Ryan Pegoraro (AFD)
Jeff Cunningham (HHH)
Lasse Eini (AFD)
Rob Elmore (LBAC)

H (17:30) – Lap pace aim: 01:16 (pace for 15:50)

Andy Salmon (CHRLR)
Tom Henson (STEDP)
Colm Moran (EUNIH)
Jack Williams (SOTON)
Ben Lines (SWINH)
Kirk Brawn (PNVAC)
James Quinlan (AFD)
Innes Fullerton (BRAIN)
Adam Hill (BRAT)
Will Davies (AFD)
Aaron Burgess (OXFC)
Thomas South (DUL)
Jamie Short (LEICC)
Ben Butler-Madden (PENDI)
Dean Childs (WPH)
Harry West (BEDC)
Neil Ibata (CUHH)
Michael Mccarthy (BEL)
Andres Chau (HIGH)
Omer Homer (SWINH)
Jonney Yeates (BARN)
Raj Paranandi ()
Alex Smith (SAFFS)
Nathan Pask (NHERT)
Nick Smallwood (CAMCO)
Mark Cage (BB)
Matt Hibberd (SOTON)
Daniel Shepherd (BRAT)
Andrew Leach (NHERT)

I (17:05) – Lap pace aim: 01:17 (pace for 16:05)

Will Morris (BARN)
Ian Turner (HUNTA)
Richard Bayliss (BORNV)
Christopher Fawcett (HARTR)
Simon Pilcher (RYDEH)
George Scott (HIGH)
Graham Jones (MMK)
Eliot Nevill (THH)
Symon Murphy (PONTY)
Ben Paviour (HHH)
Lewis Knight (DTRY)
Jay Fallaize (HIGHM)
Andrew Merry (HW)
Sam Sutherland (QPH)
Edwin Mooney (QPH)
Richard Jones (HW)
Jonathan Peters (MMK)
George Longworth (HW)
James Rhodes (SOC)
Abayomi Adedimeji (BRAT)
Simon Coombes (HHH)
Peter Mackrell (MMK)
Jordan Winbourne (HERC)
Alex Seabright (RSC)
Billy Hayton (PONTY)
Mark Couldwell (CHARN)
Tim Powell (SERP)
Simon Roberts (NWRKA)
Jamie Darcy (MMK)
Shaun Pinch (PONTY)

J (16:35) – Lap pace aim: 01:19 (pace for 16:30)

Simon Jackson (FVS)
Peter Wright (OXFC)
Iain Cross (SOTON)
Will Fielding (LONH)
Owain Zerilli (CROUP)
Oliver Crampton (NWRKA)
Brad Watkins (RSC)
Stewart Overton (NHERT)
Andrew Aitken (SOC)
Ross Wilkes (IOWRR)
Daniel Campion (LORDS)
Nick Wood (DARTF)
Daniel Hunt (SOTON)
Micheal O’Sullivan (HARR)
Sophie Wilson (CAMCO)
Jeremy Vick (MMK)
Tom Crowley (HIGH)
Toby Speirs (CUHH)
Edward Spencer (BARN)
Alex Horton (BARN)
Hannah Robinson (BIRCH)
Kelly Butler (STOKE)
Sophie Lloyd (WHH)
Adam Bayliss (OXFC)
Sam Duggan (VPTH)
Galen Butler (MMK)
Thomas Thain (BARN)
Mark Vaughan (NHERT)
Paul Jegou (WHH)
Arturo Martinez De Murguia (READ)

K (16:05) – Lap pace aim: 01:21 (pace for 16:55)

Will Howells (KTH)
Phil Marshall (NEWB)
Rachel Gifford (BRAT)
Sophie Cowper (ROTHE)
Paul Jolliffe (KHRC)
Aryan Gupta (READ)
David Connell (HUNTA)
Sean Wilson (WPH)
Kate Drew (TAUNT)
Amy Killick (LBAC)
Danny Isaacs (HIGH)
Andy Waterman (VPTH)
Jasmine Young (WSEH)
David Cruz Walma (MKDP)
Abbie Milnes (COVG)
Julian Richardson (OXFC)
James Gillanders (SERP)
Edward Fraser (BARN)
Alan Smith (VPTH)
Bertie Daniels (THH)
Natalie Griffiths (SOTON)
Molly Browne (BRAT)
James Foley (VPTH)
Imogen King (MMK)
Sam Lewis (SITBS)
Meg Ormond (WSEH)
Martin Foster (CHECH)
Rebecca Hair (CAMCO)
Ian Chant (LERC)
John Morley (CAMCO)

L (15:35) – Lap pace aim: 01:24 (pace for 17:30)

Kevin Yates (SOTON)
Alice Hector (WESTT)
Rohit Patel (WPH)
Ollie Badger (MMK)
Michael Smith (MMK)
Mark Raddan (BEDH)
Jonathan Moscrop (SERP)
Nic Pillinger (BIGG)
John Fenning (HEAD)
Gethin Edwards (PONTY)
Imogen Amos (TONB)
Connor O’Pray (CUHH)
Sarah Kassenaar (CUHH)
Katie Parker (WREAK)
Christopher Finister (MMK)
Lucie Tait-Harris (BRAT)
Ashley Larman (AFF)
Christopher Burrows (BRAT)
James Down (MMK)
Satnam Singh (DATCH)
Mark Mossop (HUNTA)
Lara Bromilow (MMK)
Sam Howell-Jones (PONTY)
Ruth Jones (HELPH)
Lauren Hawtin ()
Chris Vincent (LONH)
Cliff Dowle (DTRY)
Andrew Brett (UNATT)
Anna Anderson (CUHH)

M (15:00) – Lap pace aim: 01:29 , 01:31 & 01:41 (pace for 18:35, 19:00 & 21:05)

Melanie Phair (WPH)
Kelly Barnett (WELBD)
Rachel See (CHECH)
Emma Stevens (AFD)
Simone Jones (HALES)
Alfie Blaber (MMK)
Sarah Ward (HARB)
Claire Mcerlean (SOTON)
Karen Murphy (BARN)
Caspar Zoeftig (MMK)
Phil Mercer (GADE)
Philip Gazard (MMK)
John Flanagan (REDW)
Emily Bradley (CUHH)
Isabel Mastrolonardo (CUHH)
Todd Jeffery (DTRY)
Natasha White (NOBRK)
Amy Brammar ()
Grace Carter (YKH)
Elaine Sherwin (LEAM)
Nick Denny (PONTY)
Phillip Cleverley (REDW)
Neil Wills (DTRY)
Natalija Stepurko (CAMCO)
Peter Tye (MMK)
Martin Foster (BORNV)
Fi-Han Bromilow (MMK)