Weekly schedule

This weekly schedule is subject to change at short notice so please contact the lead coaches listed on the coaches page to confirm activities are being undertaken at the scheduled time.

Sessions are held at the Stantonbury track unless noted below.

 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Youth 4-7 yrsSee Funetics informationFind a Funetics course
Youth 8-11 yrs5-7pm (2 sessions) with Mick Lee6.00-7.45pm Endurance with Barry Hearn10.00-11.45am Endurance with Barry Hearn
Youth 11+6.00-8.00pm (2 sessions)
Road Runners7-8pm Several groups split by session / speed / distance7-8pm Endurance Group (James Tuttle)9-10.30am Endurance Group (James Tuttle) various locations 8.30-10am Endurance Group long run (James Tuttle)
Shot, DiscusThrows Foundation 7-8pm (see Youth 11+)6-7.30pm with Lewis Barnes6-7.30pm with Lewis (Olympic Lifts)6-7.30pm with Lewis Barnesam (by arrangement)am (by arrangement)
Javelin6.30-8pm with Janina Pownall6.30-8pm with Janina Pownall11-12.30pm (+Beginners)
Hammer6-8pm with Emma Beardmore6-8pm with Emma Beardmore11-12am (by arrangement)
High Jump (see also conditioning sessions)Advanced Group with Carol Jackson Bedford 6.30-8.30pm
Special Needs 5.00-6.00
Endurance running
(Barry Hearn)
17.15-8.00pm at/from the track17.15-8.00pm at the track10am-12 at the track (summer), or various locations (winter)
Endurance running
(Sharon Edghill)
6.00-7.30pm at the track (U11+)6.00-7.30pm at the track (U11+)10am-11.55am various locations (U11+)
Multi-discipline running
(Graham Ghaleb)
6.00-8.00pm at the track6.00-8.00pm at the track10am at various locations
Speed/Jumps10-11.30am with Chrispina, David, Mayur, Tony
Sprints
(Jim Lawrence)
6-7.30pm at the track6-7.30pm at the track10-11.30am at the track
Buckingham Satellite
(Leone Kahembe)
6.15-7.30 at Stowe School (summer)
Multi-events 6.00-7.30pm 10am-11.30
Jumps6.00-7.00pm6.00-8.00pmOptional slot 10.00-11.00am (see sprints)
HurdlesOptional slot 10.00-11.00am (see sprints)Advanced hurdles & mobility 10.00-11.30am with David
Distance 3K- Marathon (with Jim McKenna and James Tuttle6.00-8.00pm at the track6.00-8.00pm at the Willen
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday