Stantonbury Athletics Stadium Records |
|
Updated by Mick
Bromilow on 19 December 2023 |
|
|
Men |
|
|
|
|
100m |
Scott Herbert |
Milton Keynes |
10.6 |
15.05.93 |
|
|
Geoff Dearman |
Belgrave Harriers |
10.6 |
16.09.98 |
|
200m |
Charlie Dobson |
Colchester Harriers |
21.40 |
19.08.17 |
w+3.6 |
400m |
Chris Tandi |
City of Portsmouth |
48.1 |
24.05.09 |
|
800m |
Gary Lough |
Annadale |
1:48.3 |
24.07.96 |
|
1500m |
James Brewer |
Chelmsford |
3:42.5 |
20.05.09 |
|
Mile |
Simon Fielding |
Bingley Harriers |
4:01.8 |
29.04.90 |
|
3000m |
Jonathan Escalante-Phillips |
Cambridge & Coleridge |
8:03.19 |
22.05.21 |
|
5000m |
Charles Wheeler |
MK Distance Project |
13:38.67 |
09.07.22 |
|
10000m |
Juerg Stalder |
Victoria Park &TH |
30:59.0 |
29.09.07 |
|
110mH |
Ashley Johnson |
Radley |
14.75 |
18.05.13 |
w+1.8 |
400mH |
Andrew Howell |
Harrow |
51.7 |
05.06.10 |
|
2000mSc |
Daniel Owen |
Cheltenham |
5:53.25 |
03.06.17 |
|
3000mSc |
Kevin Usher |
Hounslow |
9:13.4 |
11.08.90 |
|
High Jump |
Adam Brooks |
Yate |
2.09m |
07.05.22 |
|
Pole Vault |
Nick Buckfield |
Crawley |
5.20m |
14.08.93 |
|
Long Jump |
Greg Rutherford |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
8.20m |
21.05.11 |
w+2.4 |
Triple Jump |
Joe Sweeney |
Windsor S & E. |
15.33m |
15.05.93 |
|
|
Chuko Cribb |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
15.33m |
19.08.17 |
|
Shot |
Scott Lincoln |
City of York |
18.73m |
14.08.16 |
|
Discus |
Perriss Wilkins |
Banbury |
56.10m |
23.06.96 |
|
Hammer |
Craig Murch |
Birchfield |
67.81m |
29.02.20 |
|
Javelin |
Mervyn Luckwell |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
80.06m |
09.05.09 |
|
4x100m |
|
Radley |
41.53 |
18.05.13 |
|
4x400m |
|
Coventry |
3.20.0 |
23.06.96 |
|
|
Women |
|
|
|
|
100m |
Shannon Hylton |
Blackheath & Bromley |
11.80 |
10.08.13 |
w+1.8 |
200m |
Cheriece Hylton |
Blackheath & Bromley |
23.49 |
10.08.13 |
w+1.7 |
400m |
Hayley Mills |
Wigan & District |
54.0 |
05.08.07 |
|
800m |
Jessica Judd |
Chelmsford |
2:02.77 |
07.06.14 |
|
1500m |
Molly Canham |
Exeter |
4:21.64 |
01.06.19 |
|
Mile |
Abby Roskilly |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
5:14.7 |
27.08.19 |
|
3000m |
Sonia McGeorge |
Brighton |
9:11.2 |
04.09.93 |
|
5000m |
Jessica Judd |
Blackburn |
15:37.23 |
11.08.18 |
|
10000m |
Julie Jones |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
41:37.5 |
29.09.07 |
|
100mH |
Sharon-Louise Walls |
Wigan & District |
13.9 |
05.08.07 |
w-2.3 |
400mH |
Amy Pye |
Yate |
58.63 |
07.05.22 |
|
1500mSc |
Katie Ingle |
Royal Sutton Coldfield |
4:50.89 |
07.06.14 |
|
2000mSc |
Louise Webb |
Southampton |
6:26.08 |
16.04.16 |
|
High Jump |
Julia Machin |
Epsom & Ewell |
1.78m |
22.05.10 |
|
Pole Vault |
Nemiah Munir |
Wycombe Phoenix |
3.85m |
22.05.22 |
|
Long Jump |
Yinka Idowu |
Oxford |
6.10m |
08.09.90 |
|
Triple Jump |
Angela Barrett |
Thames Valley |
12.95m |
10.06.18 |
|
Shot |
Adele Nicholl |
Birchfield |
14.06m |
18.04.05 |
|
Discus |
Tracy Axten |
Hounslow |
55.38m |
22.06.96 |
|
Hammer |
Kayleigh Presswell |
Marshall Milton Keynes |
65.11m |
07.05.22 |
|
Javelin |
Katy Temple |
Team Southampton |
48.19m |
05.08.07 |
|
4x100m |
|
Blackheath & Bromley |
47.86 |
10.08.13 |
|
4x400m |
|
Basingstoke |
3:56.2 |
22.06.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|