Milton Keynes Open Jumps and Throws Meeting - 13 September 2020
Pictures by Brian Graves - identified where possible
Long Jump
1 Alfie Wood Cheltenham Harriers M17 6.63
2 Cleo Martin-Evans Daventry F20 5.88
3 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes M15 5.78 PB
4 Annie Jonkers Reading F15 5.11 PB
5 Mackenzie Evison  Andover AC M17 5.02 PB
6 Charlotte Ashby Reading F15 4.28
7 Leshawn Clifford Birchfield Harriers F15 4.22
8 Chiamaka Oriaku Marshall Milton Keynes F17 4.16 PB
9 Georgina Ashby Reading F17 3.86
10 Jamie Gruber Marshall Milton Keynes M13 3.53
11 Leone Kahembe Marshall Milton Keynes F55 2.75
Shot (Pool 1)
1 Barry Nash Marshall Milton Keynes M45 11.59 7.26kg
1 Chris Dyrmishi Northampton M20 15.84 PB 6kg Pic1
1 James Isaacs Shaftesbury Barnet M17 15.52 PB 5kg Pic2
2 Zack Grinsted  Luton M17 12.74 5kg Pic3
3 Gabriel Lamb Shaftesbury Barnet M17 11.20 PB 5kg Pic4
4 Charlie Evans Banbury M17 10.87 PB 5kg Pic5
5 Kevin Bates Peterborough & Nene Valley M65 9.91 5kg Pic6
6 Jolyon Davis Telford M17 9.66 PB 5kg Pic7
1 Elizabeth Moorhouse Peterborough & Nene Valley F20 12.31 PB 4kg Pic8
2 Matthew Daenen  Banbury M15 9.55 4kg
Shot (Pool 2)
1 Nick Stonehouse Leighton Buzzard M50 7.56 6kg
1 Mackenzie Evison  Andover AC M17 11.13 5kg
1 Tony Richards Highgate M70 12.76 PB 4kg
2 Dante McNichol Tonbridge M15 10.77 PB 4kg
3 Emma Beardmore Harrow FS 9.55 4kg
4 Mike Burling (F35) Marshall Milton Keynes M60 4.27 4kg
1 Sadie Werrett Bedford F15 9.14 PB 3kg
2 Leone Kahembe Marshall Milton Keynes F55 6.39 PB 3kg
Discus (Pool 1)
1 Gabriel Lamb Shaftesbury Barnet M17 44.78 PB 1.5kg Pic1
2 Zack Grinsted  Luton M17 41.00 PB 1.5kg Pic2
3 James Isaacs Shaftesbury Barnet M17 NM PB 1.5kg Pic3
1 Teddy Gannon Woking M15 48.69 1.25kg
1 Emma Beardmore Harrow FS 35.85 1kg
2 Katie Webb Shaftesbury Barnet F17 33.98 1kg
3 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes M60 31.30 1kg
4 Graeme Packman Bedford M60 30.44 1kg
5 Tim Needham Peterborough & Nene Valley M65 27.59 1kg
Discus (Pool 2)
1 Charlie Evans Banbury M17 30.74 1.5kg
2 Nick Stonehouse Leighton Buzzard M50 29.09 1.5kg
3 Ant Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes M50 25.93 PB 1.5kg
4 Mackenzie Evison  Andover AC M17 22.80 PB 1.5kg
1 Dante McNichol Tonbridge M15 38.62 PB 1.25kg
1 Claudia Kerry-Roger WSEH F17 37.44 PB 1kg
2 Tony Richards Highgate M70 34.44 1kg
3 Amber Jeacock West Radley F17 32.39 1kg
4 Kevin Bates Peterborough & Nene Valley M65 27.89 1kg
5 Giles Kerry-Roger WSEH M13 14.32 1kg
6 Mike Burling (F35) Marshall Milton Keynes M60 12.35 1kg
Hammer (Pool 1)
1 Richard Martin Bedford M35 53.33 7.26kg
1 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes M20 53.11 6kg
2 Andy Hall Chichester runners AC M55 41.01 6kg
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes M60 31.04 5kg
1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes SW 59.85 4kg
2 Emma Beardmore Harrow FS 48.16 4kg
3 Lara Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes F17 47.21 PB 4kg
4 Hannah Gellatly City of Plymouth F20 45.69 4kg
5 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes F20 45.52 4kg
6 Tony Richards Highgate M70 36.48 PB 4kg
Hammer (Pool 2)
1 James Ericsson-Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes M20 50.93 PB 7.26kg
1 Ant Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes M50 29.30 PB 6kg
1 Tim Needham Peterborough & Nene Valley M65 27.95 5kg
2 Mike Burling (F35) Marshall Milton Keynes M60 10.47 5kg
1 Dante McNichol Tonbridge M15 35.76 PB 4kg
1 Hannah Parsons Barnet F15 28.80 PB 3kg
2 Nicky Moffat Marshall Milton Keynes F50 27.20 PB 3kg
3 DI Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes F55 26.51 3kg
4 Leone Kahembe Marshall Milton Keynes F55 18.11 PB 3kg
Javelin (Pool 1)
1 Stefan Godron Colchester M20 45.35 800gm
1 Charlie Evans Banbury M17 52.64 700gm
2 Riaghan Matheson  Marshall Milton Keynes M17 50.66 PB 700gm
3 Joseph Taylor Marshall Milton Keynes M17 50.22 700gm
4 Jolyon Davis Telford M17 48.82 PB 700gm
1 Travis Harfield Chorley M15 53.89 600gm
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes M60 27.40 600gm
1 Eva Durand Marshall Milton Keynes F17 42.54 500gm
2 Ayesha Jones Marshall Milton Keynes F15 40.76 PB 500gm
3 Alex Arbon Amber Valley & Erewash F17 38.35 500gm
Javelin (Pool 2)
1 Sebastian Nelson Marshall Milton Keynes M17 33.14 PB 700gm
1 Monty Gurney WSEH M15 40.38 PB 600gm
2 Matthew Daenen  Banbury M15 37.83 PB 600gm
3 Mike Burling (F35) Marshall Milton Keynes M60 8.94 PB 600gm
1 Sadie Werrett Bedford F15 39.09 PB 500gm
2 Erin Waters Radley F17 38.60 PB 500gm
3 Tony Richards Highgate M70 31.28 500gm
4 Annie Jonkers Reading F15 27.27 PB 500gm
5 Charlotte Ashby Reading F15 22.73 500gm
6 Georgina Ashby Reading F17 16.23 500gm
1 Charlotte Parsons Barnet F13 18.24 400gm