Milton Keynes Open Meeting - 14 April 2019
75m
1 5 Ross Priestley Marshall Milton Keynes 11.7 M11
2 8 Eddie Hartigan Marshall Milton Keynes 12.1 M11
3 4 Jedidiah Okai MK Distance Project 12.2 M11
4 9 Jamie Gruber Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5 M11
5 7 Kieron Singh Marshall Milton Keynes 12.7 M11
6 6 Isabelle Waddington Marshall Milton Keynes 12.8 F11
100m
Heat 1
1 100 Rhianna Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 F15
2 141 Margot Hodgkinson Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 F17
3 102 Tolu Adebayo Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F15
4 60 Janelle Ayorinde Marshall Milton Keynes 15.5 F13
5 61 Jelena Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 16.4 F13
Heat 2
1 161 George Ho Marshall Milton Keynes 12.4 M17
2 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 12.5 M17
3 20 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 12.9 M15
4 82 Josh Stephens Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 M15
400m
1 122 Torsten Hansen Marshall Milton Keynes 60.8 M17
2 84 Dean Wood Marshall Milton Keynes 86.1 M15
600m
1 8 Eddie Hartigan Marshall Milton Keynes 1:58.8 M11
2 4 Jedidiah Okai MK Distance Project 2:02.3 M11
3 10 Ellie Edwards Marshall Milton Keynes 2:13.0 F11
4 5 Ross Priestley Marshall Milton Keynes 2:17.7 M11
5 9 Jamie Gruber Marshall Milton Keynes 2:20.0 M11
6 6 Isabelle Waddington Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.5 F11
7 3 Faith Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.5 F11
800m
Heat 1
1 44 Joe Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 3:02.1 M13
2 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 3:02.4 M13
3 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 3:04.4 F13
4 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 3:10.5 F13
5 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 3:10.9 M13
6 25 Lois Opare Marshall Milton Keynes 3:55.2 F13
7 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 4:05.4 F13
Heat 2
1 162 Oliver Sheehan Coventry Godiva 2:24.1 M20
2 47 Sam Oldroyd Marshall Milton Keynes 2:30.0 M13
3 48 Elias Skaarup Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.4 M13
4 62 Sophie Jacobs MK Distance Project 2:34.3 F13
5 103 Jessica Kempton Northampton AC 2:37.7 F15
6 46 Stanley Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 2:39.8 M13
7 140 Megan Palmer Northampton AC 2:41.3 F17
8 67 Emilia Willis Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.9 F13
9 104 Jessica Tite Marshall Milton Keynes 2:49.7 F15
10 83 Josh Edwards Marshall Milton Keynes 2:50.9 M15
11 65 Ana Farewell Marshall Milton Keynes 2:52.3 F13
12 142 Bea Sheehan Coventry Godiva 2:53.7 F17
13 66 Daisy Lewis-Vivas Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.2 F13
14 64 Jessica Woods Marshall Milton Keynes 2:54.3 F13
15 63 Megan Catford Marshall Milton Keynes 3:16.2 F13
Heat 3
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 2:40.0 M17
2 20 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 2:46.7 M15
3 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 2:56.8 M13
4 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 2:58.7 M13
5 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 3:11.2 M13
6 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 3:13.7 F15
7 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 3:15.3 M15
8 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 3:17.3 F15
9 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 3:18.3 F13
10 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 3:22.4 F13
11 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 3:25.8 M13
12 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 3:27.1 F15
13 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 3:49.8 F13
70m Hurdles
Heat 1
1 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 13.1 F13
2 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 F13
3 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 F13
Heat 2
1 60 Janelle Ayorinde Marshall Milton Keynes 14.8 F13
2 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9 F13
3 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 15.8 F13
4 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 16.7 F13
75m Hurdles
Heat 1
1 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 14.2 M13
2 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 14.3 M13
3 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 15.2 M13
Heat 2
1 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 15.3 M13
2 41 Anthony Unugboke Marshall Milton Keynes 16.1 M13
Heat 3
1 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 16.7 M13
2 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 17.6 M13
3 44 Joe Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 17.8 M13
75m Hurdles
1 37 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 13.3 F15
2 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 15.9 F15
3 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 19.8 F15
4 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 20.8 F15
80m Hurdles
1 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 14.9 M15
2 81 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 16.6 M15
100m Hurdles
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 15.0 M17
2 122 Torsten Hansen Marshall Milton Keynes 19.7 M17
High Jump
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 1.59 M17
2 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 1.34 M15
3 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 1.34 F15
4 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 1.34 F15
5 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 1.28 F13
6 37 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 1.28 F15
7 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 1.28 F15
8 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M13
9= 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M13
9= 41 Anthony Unugboke Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M13
11 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M13
12 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 M13
13= 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 1.22 F13
13= 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 1.22 F13
High Jump
1 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 1.27 M13
2 61 Jelena Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 1.12 F13
3 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 1.09 M13
4 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 1.09 F13
5 25 Lois Opare Marshall Milton Keynes 1.03 F13
6 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 1.00 F13
7 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes NH F13
High Jump
1 140 Megan Palmer Northampton AC 1.54
Long Jump
1 182 Charlotte  Anderson-Priddie Marshall Milton Keynes 4.01 F17
2 61 Jelena Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 3.72 F13
3 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 3.68 M13
4 44 Joe Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 3.66 M13
5 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 3.49 M13
6 25 Lois Opare Marshall Milton Keynes 3.46 F13
7 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 3.26 F13
8 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 3.21 F13
9 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 3.12 F13
Long Jump
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 5.57 M17
2 20 Rhys Jordan Marshall Milton Keynes 5.27 M15
3 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 4.83 M15
4 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 4.66 M13
5 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 4.10 F13
6 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 4.08 M13
7 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 4.06 M13
8 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 3.85 M13
9 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 3.79 F15
10 41 Anthony Unugboke Marshall Milton Keynes 3.72 M13
11 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 3.67 F15
12 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 3.65 F13
13 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 3.63 F13
14 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 3.61 F15
Shot
1 123 Chris Dyrmishi Northampton AC 15.82 M17
2 124 James Frith Marshall Milton Keynes 12.66 M17
3 160 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 3.65 M60
1 181 Emma Beardmore Harrow 10.84 FS
2 81 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 5.87 M15
1 100 Rhianna Dankwa Marshall Milton Keynes 6.40 F15
1 114 Isaiah Phillip Marshall Milton Keynes 9.78 M13
Shot
1 44 Joe Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 5.65 M13
2 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 4.65 M13
3 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 4.02 M13
1 61 Jelena Smith Marshall Milton Keynes 5.42 F13
2 25 Lois Opare Marshall Milton Keynes 4.64 F13
3 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 4.50 F13
4 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 4.32 F13
5 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 3.98 F13
Shot
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 8.05 M17
1 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 5.57 M15
1 37 Hayley Dimond Marshall Milton Keynes 8.46 F15
2 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 7.57 F15
3 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 7.36 F15
4 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 6.31 F15
1 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 8.50 M13
2 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 8.48 M13
3 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 7.63 M13
4 41 Anthony Unugboke Marshall Milton Keynes 7.03 M13
5 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 5.51 M13
1 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 6.51 F13
2 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 6.31 F13
3 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 4.63 F13
Hammer
1 160 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes 9.55 M60
1 181 Emma Beardmore Harrow 46.96 FS
2 180 Jasmine Trapnell Marshall Milton Keynes 44.77 F20
3 81 Andrew Partridge Vale of Aylesbury 18.80 M15
Pentathlon
1 38 Hamish McGarvey Marshall Milton Keynes 2201 M17
1 80 Edward Barber Marshall Milton Keynes 1259 M15
1 22 Daniel Ayodele Marshall Milton Keynes 1325 M13
2 23 Samuel Okolie Marshall Milton Keynes 1233 M13
3 32 D'Mitri Varlack Marshall Milton Keynes 1083 M13
4 40 Ayomide Fatoki Marshall Milton Keynes 1025 M13
5 21 Samual Palmer Northampton AC 709 M13
6 43 Evan Mumford Marshall Milton Keynes 662 M13
1 101 Highbury Baah-Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 1583 F15
2 36 Elizabeth Tchuimeni Marshall Milton Keynes 1317 F15
3 35 Victorious Ezeh Marshall Milton Keynes 1278 F15
4 24 Maddi Banks Marshall Milton Keynes 1575 F13
1 34 Hope Oguidi Marshall Milton Keynes 1486 F13
2 26 N'Dea Lambert Marshall Milton Keynes 1294 F13
3 31 Niamh Brown Marshall Milton Keynes 1035 F13
4 30 Isobel Otoo-Anakwa Marshall Milton Keynes 852 F13
5 33 Isabelle Gregg Marshall Milton Keynes 818 F13