|
|
Results Base
MK5km PB Special - Friday 21 August 2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
Final Results |
|
with photographs by Brian Graves |
|
|
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:00pm |
|
Wave Y |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
272 |
Dean Saliba |
M |
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC |
20:47 |
20:43 |
|
2 |
273 |
Hannah St
Leger-Harris |
F |
Silson AC |
22:07 |
22:04 |
PB |
3 |
276 |
Daisy Wooller |
F |
Mornington Chasers |
22:20 |
22:16 |
PB |
4 |
275 |
Lauren Hankers |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
22:42 |
22:39 |
PB |
5 |
277 |
Stuart Cowan |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
23:24 |
23:21 |
PB |
6 |
278 |
David Newens |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
23:58 |
23:55 |
|
7 |
280 |
Diane Farmer |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
24:04 |
24:01 |
|
8 |
279 |
Fi Han Bromilow |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
27:01 |
26:58 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 6:05pm |
|
Wave X |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
266 |
Matt Clements |
M |
Redway Runners |
17:41 |
17:40 |
PB |
2 |
270 |
John Rawling |
M |
Horley Harriers Running Club |
18:26 |
18:24 |
PB |
3 |
269 |
John Cooper |
M |
St Albans Striders |
18:56 |
18:54 |
PB |
4 |
264 |
Imogen King |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
19:01 |
19:00 |
PB |
5 |
265 |
Gavin Herbert |
M |
Redway Runners |
19:17 |
19:16 |
PB |
6 |
268 |
Philip Gazard |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
19:20 |
19:19 |
PB |
7 |
263 |
Ali Young |
F |
Chiltern Harriers AC |
19:22 |
19:21 |
PB |
8 |
262 |
Linsey Ryall |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
19:40 |
19:39 |
|
9 |
267 |
Neil Jones |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
20:31 |
20:29 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 6:10pm |
|
Wave W |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
255 |
Andrew Brett |
M |
Ramsey Road Runners |
18:00 |
17:58 |
|
2 |
252 |
James Ward |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
18:17 |
18:16 |
PB |
3 |
258 |
William Drown |
M |
Bedford Harriers |
18:46 |
18:45 |
PB |
4 |
254 |
Cliff Dowle |
M |
Daventry Road Runners |
18:50 |
18:49 |
PB |
5 |
251 |
Ian Hirth |
M |
St Albans Striders |
18:52 |
18:50 |
PB |
6 |
236 |
Ben Tweed |
M |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
18:53 |
18:51 |
|
7 |
260 |
Karen Murphy |
F |
Barnet & District AC |
18:55 |
18:53 |
|
8 |
257 |
Martha Hall |
F |
Garden City Runners |
19:05 |
19:03 |
|
9 |
256 |
Rob Sheen |
M |
Leicester Coritanian AC |
20:01 |
19:59 |
|
10 |
259 |
Kana Akimoto |
F |
Mornington Chasers |
20:02 |
20:00 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:15pm |
|
Wave V |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
241 |
William Shippin |
M |
Redway Runners |
17:22 |
17:20 |
|
2 |
242 |
Adrian Dix |
M |
Newark AC |
18:15 |
18:12 |
PB |
3 |
247 |
Marcus Cook |
M |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
18:17 |
18:15 |
PB |
4 |
244 |
Cameron Weir |
M |
Abingdon AC |
18:18 |
18:16 |
|
5 |
243 |
Tony Macdowall |
M |
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC |
18:18 |
18:16 |
|
6 |
246 |
Kate Carter |
F |
Wimbledon Windmilers |
18:19 |
18:17 |
PB |
7 |
245 |
Satnam Singh |
M |
Datchet Dashers |
18:24 |
18:22 |
PB |
8 |
250 |
Simon Read |
M |
Redway Runners |
18:42 |
18:40 |
|
9 |
248 |
Caspar Zoeftig |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
18:58 |
18:56 |
|
10 |
249 |
Rachel See |
F |
Cheltenham and County Harriers |
20:19 |
20:16 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 6:20pm |
|
Wave U |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
240 |
James Down |
M |
Redway Runners |
17:48 |
17:47 |
|
2 |
238 |
Caroline Hoyte |
F |
Arena 80 AC |
17:50 |
17:49 |
PB |
3 |
232 |
Oliver Crampton |
M |
Newark AC |
18:02 |
18:00 |
PB |
4 |
234 |
Lara Bromilow |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
18:15 |
18:14 |
|
5 |
237 |
Kat Owens |
F |
Crawley AC |
18:20 |
18:19 |
PB |
6 |
231 |
Elisha Tait |
F |
Gateshead |
18:24 |
18:22 |
PB |
7 |
233 |
Christopher Burrows |
M |
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) |
18:30 |
18:29 |
|
8 |
239 |
Julia Wedmore |
F |
Herne Hill Harriers |
18:52 |
18:51 |
|
9 |
235 |
Emma Donnelly |
F |
Highgate |
19:10 |
19:08 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:25pm |
|
Wave T
Sponsor: Team Thie |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
222 |
Joseph Shirley |
M |
Daventry Road Runners |
17:28 |
17:26 |
PB |
2 |
225 |
Richard Banks |
M |
|
17:34 |
17:31 |
PB |
3 |
226 |
Oliver Cooke |
M |
|
17:51 |
17:49 |
PB |
4 |
227 |
Alan Smith |
M |
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC |
17:57 |
17:56 |
|
5 |
224 |
Gabriella Moriarty |
F |
Northampton AC |
17:59 |
17:57 |
PB |
6 |
228 |
Charlie Combey |
M |
Saffron Athletics Club |
18:15 |
18:13 |
PB |
7 |
229 |
Georgia Wood |
F |
Bournemouth AC |
18:18 |
18:16 |
PB |
8 |
223 |
Megan Taylor |
F |
Lewes AC |
18:21 |
18:20 |
PB |
9 |
230 |
Sarah Winstone |
F |
Southampton Athletic Club |
19:17 |
19:15 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:30pm |
|
Wave S
Sponsor: Greenlight PT |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
213 |
Matthew Clarke |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
17:04 |
17:02 |
|
2 |
216 |
Adam Gibson |
M |
Redway Runners |
17:16 |
17:14 |
PB |
3 |
211 |
John Rayner |
M |
North Herts Road Runners |
17:20 |
17:18 |
|
4 |
217 |
John Armstrong |
M |
Mornington Chasers |
17:45 |
17:43 |
PB |
5 |
212 |
Michael Tomkins |
M |
Kings Heath RC - The Lions |
17:46 |
17:44 |
|
6 |
219 |
Becki Timmings |
F |
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) |
17:46 |
17:44 |
PB |
7 |
218 |
Bruno Papadacci |
M |
Mornington Chasers |
17:51 |
17:49 |
PB |
8 |
215 |
Ash Voralia |
M |
South West Road Runners |
18:12 |
18:09 |
PB |
9 |
220 |
Glenn Barden |
M |
Croydon Harriers |
18:30 |
18:27 |
|
10 |
214 |
Neville Rowles |
M |
Redway Runners |
18:46 |
18:43 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:35pm |
|
Wave R
Sponsor: Results Base |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
206 |
Robert Ingoldby |
M |
Guildford & Godalming AC |
16:52 |
16:50 |
PB |
2 |
207 |
Tom Squires |
M |
|
16:56 |
16:54 |
PB |
3 |
201 |
Andrew Parmenter |
M |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
17:02 |
17:01 |
|
4 |
210 |
Daniel Karaiskou |
M |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
17:06 |
17:04 |
PB |
5 |
203 |
Simon Roberts |
M |
Newark AC |
17:07 |
17:05 |
PB |
6 |
208 |
Dylan Mitchard |
M |
Belgrave Harriers |
17:24 |
17:23 |
PB |
7 |
209 |
Lee Murphy |
M |
Dunstable RRC |
17:26 |
17:24 |
PB |
8 |
204 |
Galen Butler |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
17:37 |
17:36 |
|
9 |
205 |
Jeremy Vick |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
17:44 |
17:42 |
|
10 |
202 |
Tony Roper |
M |
Bristol and West AC |
18:24 |
18:23 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:40pm |
|
Wave Q |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
197 |
Myles Preston |
M |
Mornington Chasers |
16:31 |
16:30 |
|
2 |
193 |
Matthew
Cartwright |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
16:31 |
16:30 |
PB |
3 |
196 |
Donal Moran |
M |
Mornington Chasers |
16:35 |
16:34 |
PB |
4 |
191 |
Jeff Cunningham |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
16:38 |
16:37 |
|
5 |
194 |
Alex Mills |
M |
Belgrave Harriers |
16:45 |
16:44 |
PB |
6 |
200 |
Christopher
Westcott |
M |
Stevenage & North Herts AC |
16:49 |
16:48 |
PB |
7 |
192 |
Mark Couldwell |
M |
Charnwood A C |
16:58 |
16:57 |
|
8 |
195 |
Jonathan Fawcett |
M |
Clapham Chasers |
17:06 |
17:05 |
PB |
9 |
198 |
Brendan Donnelly |
M |
Newcastle & District |
17:30 |
17:28 |
|
10 |
199 |
Ryan Faulkner |
M |
Reading Roadrunners |
18:07 |
18:06 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:45pm |
|
Wave P
Sponsor: Podium 5k |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
184 |
Sam Sutherland |
M |
Queen's Park Harriers |
16:05 |
16:04 |
PB |
2 |
182 |
Ian Halpin |
M |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC |
16:10 |
16:08 |
PB |
3 |
185 |
Jay Fallaize |
M |
Higham Harriers |
16:24 |
16:23 |
PB |
4 |
186 |
Ty Farrer |
M |
Huntingdonshire AC |
16:33 |
16:31 |
|
5 |
181 |
Steven
Quercia-Smale |
M |
Saint Edmund Pacers |
16:41 |
16:40 |
PB |
6 |
188 |
Peter Mackrell |
M |
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club |
16:49 |
16:48 |
|
7 |
190 |
Dean Childs |
M |
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC |
16:52 |
16:50 |
PB |
8 |
183 |
Simon Coombes |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
16:55 |
16:53 |
|
9 |
189 |
George Clancy |
M |
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC |
17:44 |
17:43 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 6:50pm |
|
Wave O |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
176 |
Euan Cunningham |
M |
Cambridge and Coleridge Athletics Club |
16:11 |
16:09 |
PB |
2 |
175 |
Paul Quinton |
M |
East London Runners |
16:18 |
16:16 |
PB |
3 |
177 |
Chris Fawcett |
M |
Hart Road Runners |
16:21 |
16:19 |
PB |
4 |
172 |
Steven Kendall |
M |
Dulwich Runners AC |
16:26 |
16:25 |
PB |
5 |
174 |
Buzz Shephard |
M |
Dulwich |
16:31 |
16:30 |
|
6 |
180 |
Les Newell |
M |
Abingdon |
16:43 |
16:41 |
|
7 |
171 |
Nick Smallwood |
M |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
16:56 |
16:54 |
|
8 |
179 |
Chris Lamb |
M |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
17:02 |
17:00 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 6:55pm |
|
Wave N
Sponsor: NoblePro |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
164 |
Phil Martin |
M |
Peterborough & Nene Valley AC |
15:48 |
15:47 |
PB |
2 |
162 |
Jacob Parkinson |
M |
Lincoln Wellington |
15:51 |
15:50 |
PB |
3 |
166 |
Lewis Budgen |
M |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club |
15:51 |
15:50 |
PB |
4 |
161 |
Alex Bampton |
M |
Highgate Harriers |
15:52 |
15:51 |
|
5 |
165 |
Anthony Hatswell |
M |
McCarkiss Endurance Project |
15:54 |
15:52 |
PB |
6 |
168 |
Craig Emmerson |
M |
Bedford & County AC |
15:54 |
15:52 |
PB |
7 |
170 |
Aaron Burgess |
M |
Oxford City AC |
16:01 |
16:00 |
PB |
8 |
167 |
Raj Paranandi |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
16:05 |
16:03 |
PB |
9 |
163 |
Dan Bodman |
M |
Pontypridd Roadents AC |
16:41 |
16:38 |
|
10 |
169 |
Russ Mullen |
M |
Haywards Heath Harriers |
16:57 |
16:56 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:00pm |
|
Wave M |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
156 |
Sebastien Vicary |
M |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club |
15:40 |
15:38 |
PB |
2 |
153 |
Matthew
Clutterbuck |
M |
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC |
15:40 |
15:39 |
PB |
3 |
158 |
Rhys Boorman |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
15:42 |
15:40 |
|
4 |
159 |
Nick Dawson |
M |
Brighton Phoenix |
15:44 |
15:42 |
PB |
5 |
154 |
Oscar Bell |
M |
Ware Joggers |
15:48 |
15:46 |
PB |
6 |
155 |
Ben Findlay |
M |
Winchester & District AC |
15:54 |
15:53 |
PB |
7 |
152 |
Thomas Almond |
M |
Reigate Priory AC |
16:02 |
16:01 |
PB |
8 |
160 |
Adam Hill |
M |
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) |
16:09 |
16:08 |
PB |
9 |
151 |
Thomas
Cuthbertson |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
16:56 |
16:55 |
PB |
10 |
157 |
Mark Vardy |
M |
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC |
18:02 |
18:00 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:05pm |
|
Wave L
Sponsor: Loughborough Financial Services |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
148 |
Jack Brotchie |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
15:38 |
15:37 |
PB |
2 |
150 |
James Bartram |
M |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
15:40 |
15:39 |
PB |
3 |
141 |
Marc Geraghty |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
15:41 |
15:39 |
PB |
4 |
146 |
Luc Jolly |
M |
Reading AC |
15:41 |
15:40 |
PB |
5 |
144 |
Mark Worringham |
M |
Reading Roadrunners |
15:45 |
15:43 |
|
6 |
149 |
Callum Gillett |
M |
Reading AC |
15:50 |
15:49 |
PB |
7 |
142 |
Darrel May |
M |
Hatch Warren Runners |
15:51 |
15:49 |
PB |
8 |
145 |
James Fox |
M |
Reading AC |
16:06 |
16:04 |
PB |
9 |
147 |
Leo Freeland |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
16:14 |
16:13 |
PB |
10 |
253 |
Darren Comeau |
M |
Vegan Runners UK |
18:43 |
18:40 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 7:10pm |
|
Wave K
Sponsor: Performance Team |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
137 |
Josh Schofield |
M |
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC |
15:27 |
15:26 |
|
2 |
140 |
Oliver Carrington |
M |
Newark AC |
15:35 |
15:33 |
PB |
3 |
136 |
Tim Lodge |
M |
Arena 80 AC |
15:42 |
15:40 |
PB |
4 |
139 |
Ben Duncan |
M |
Worcester AC |
15:47 |
15:46 |
PB |
5 |
131 |
James Rennie |
M |
Reading AC |
15:48 |
15:46 |
PB |
6 |
132 |
Ben Musgrove |
M |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
15:49 |
15:47 |
|
7 |
138 |
David Hudson |
M |
BRJ Run and Tri |
15:50 |
15:47 |
PB |
8 |
135 |
Luke Hunt |
M |
Harrow AC |
16:04 |
16:02 |
PB |
9 |
134 |
Nick Impey |
M |
Ranelagh |
17:04 |
17:01 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:15pm |
|
Wave J
Sponsor: Team Thie |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
124 |
Liam Garrett |
M |
London Heathside |
15:27 |
15:25 |
PB |
2 |
121 |
Harry Tullett |
M |
Chelmsford AC |
15:34 |
15:32 |
PB |
3 |
125 |
George Mallett |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
15:36 |
15:34 |
PB |
4 |
126 |
Brandon Dewar |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
15:37 |
15:35 |
|
5 |
129 |
Aston Perrin |
M |
Long Eaton Running Club |
15:40 |
15:38 |
|
6 |
127 |
Arne Dumez |
M |
Belgrave Harriers |
16:00 |
15:58 |
|
7 |
122 |
Joe Bowness |
M |
Oxford University AC |
16:05 |
16:03 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 7:20pm |
|
Wave I
Sponsor: NoblePro |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
115 |
Adam Peacock |
M |
Bromsgrove and Redditch |
15:11 |
15:09 |
PB |
2 |
114 |
Ed Blythman |
M |
Bedford and county |
15:17 |
15:15 |
PB |
3 |
116 |
Edward Mallett |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
15:29 |
15:28 |
|
4 |
111 |
Peter Cook |
M |
Reading AC |
15:30 |
15:28 |
PB |
5 |
119 |
Oliver Paulin |
M |
Coventry Godiva Harriers |
15:32 |
15:29 |
|
6 |
117 |
Edward Chuck |
M |
Dulwich Runners AC |
15:34 |
15:32 |
PB |
7 |
113 |
Jamie Knapp |
M |
Brighton & Hove AC |
15:35 |
15:33 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:25pm |
|
Wave H
Sponsor: Performance Team |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
101 |
Dominic Jones |
M |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
14:55 |
14:53 |
PB |
2 |
105 |
Carl Delaney |
M |
Herne Hill Harriers |
15:06 |
15:04 |
PB |
3 |
107 |
Jack Gregory |
M |
Reading Roadrunners |
15:06 |
15:04 |
PB |
4 |
102 |
William Gardner |
M |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
15:09 |
15:07 |
PB |
5 |
109 |
Joe Smith |
M |
Tipton Harriers |
15:13 |
15:11 |
|
6 |
104 |
Aran Davidson |
M |
Chiltern Harriers AC |
15:20 |
15:18 |
PB |
7 |
108 |
James Share |
M |
Guildford & Godalming AC |
15:35 |
15:34 |
|
8 |
103 |
Craig Halsey |
M |
Brighton & Hove AC |
15:38 |
15:36 |
PB |
9 |
106 |
Charlie Sandison |
M |
Fulham running club |
15:47 |
15:46 |
PB |
10 |
110 |
Robert Hickman |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
16:08 |
16:06 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:30pm |
|
Wave G
Sponsor: Greenlight PT |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
92 |
James Minter |
M |
Bedford & County AC |
15:00 |
14:58 |
PB |
2 |
94 |
Rikki James |
M |
Southampton Athletic Club |
15:01 |
14:59 |
PB |
3 |
91 |
Harry Brodie |
M |
Bedford and County AC |
15:09 |
15:07 |
PB |
4 |
100 |
Joe Croft |
M |
South London Harriers |
15:10 |
15:09 |
PB |
5 |
93 |
Karl Welborn |
M |
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) |
15:10 |
15:08 |
PB |
6 |
96 |
Jamie Seddon |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
15:11 |
15:09 |
PB |
7 |
98 |
Dan Owen |
M |
Cheltenham and County Harriers |
15:17 |
15:16 |
|
8 |
95 |
David Robertson |
M |
Leicester Coritanian AC |
15:20 |
15:18 |
PB |
9 |
97 |
Chris Darling |
M |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
15:29 |
15:27 |
|
10 |
99 |
Daniel Robinson |
M |
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) |
15:37 |
15:35 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:35pm |
|
Wave F
Sponsor: Fast Friday |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
84 |
Reuben Hoyte |
M |
Brighton Phoenix |
15:11 |
15:09 |
PB |
2 |
88 |
Nicholas Dewar |
M |
Herne hill |
15:11 |
15:10 |
PB |
3 |
90 |
Joshua Burgess |
M |
Lewes AC |
15:19 |
15:17 |
PB |
4 |
81 |
Jack Eykelbosch |
M |
Cardiff Athletics |
15:20 |
15:18 |
|
5 |
85 |
Callum Stewart |
M |
Belgrave Harriers |
15:34 |
15:32 |
|
6 |
82 |
Andrew Warburton |
M |
Herne Hill |
15:35 |
15:34 |
PB |
7 |
89 |
Michael Gilbert |
M |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
15:37 |
15:35 |
|
8 |
83 |
Matt Welsh |
M |
Belgrave Harriers |
15:53 |
15:51 |
|
9 |
87 |
James Tuttle |
M |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
16:12 |
16:10 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:40pm |
|
Wave E
Sponsor: Performance Team |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
80 |
Ben Cole |
M |
Tonbridge AC |
14:55 |
14:54 |
|
2 |
72 |
Dave Ragan |
M |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC |
15:01 |
15:00 |
PB |
3 |
79 |
Joshua Cara |
M |
Cambridge Uni |
15:03 |
15:02 |
PB |
4 |
71 |
Charlie Eastaugh |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
15:05 |
15:04 |
PB |
5 |
74 |
Frederick Slemeck |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
15:09 |
15:07 |
PB |
6 |
73 |
George King |
M |
Winchester & District AC |
15:09 |
15:07 |
|
7 |
77 |
Ben Savill |
M |
Lewes AC |
15:19 |
15:18 |
PB |
8 |
76 |
Tom Higgs |
M |
South London Harriers |
15:26 |
15:25 |
|
9 |
78 |
Joe Connors |
M |
Bristol and West AC |
15:27 |
15:25 |
|
10 |
75 |
Samuel Roberts |
M |
City of Sheffield and Dearne AC |
15:41 |
15:39 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:45pm |
|
Wave D
Sponsor: Time on Feet Running |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
65 |
James Westlake |
M |
Crawley |
14:43 |
14:41 |
PB |
2 |
63 |
Paul Mizon |
M |
Bedford & County AC |
14:52 |
14:50 |
|
3 |
66 |
William Cork |
M |
Brighton & Hove AC |
15:01 |
14:59 |
|
4 |
67 |
George Beardmore |
M |
Worcester AC |
15:02 |
15:00 |
PB |
5 |
69 |
Edward Buck |
M |
Newark AC |
15:08 |
15:06 |
PB |
6 |
64 |
James Turner |
M |
Brighton and Hove AC |
15:28 |
15:26 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:50pm |
|
Men's Elite Wave C
Sponsor: Casa Correra - Train in Spain |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
59 |
Alex Carcas |
M |
Edinburgh Athletic Club |
14:46 |
14:45 |
PB |
2 |
51 |
Jack Millar |
M |
Bristol and West AC |
14:47 |
14:46 |
|
3 |
58 |
Joseph Massingham |
M |
Rotherham Harriers and AC |
14:50 |
14:48 |
PB |
4 |
57 |
Joe Monk |
M |
Preston Harriers |
14:51 |
14:50 |
|
5 |
55 |
Sam Johnson |
M |
Birchfield Harriers |
14:52 |
14:51 |
|
6 |
53 |
Stephen Strange |
M |
Tonbridge AC |
14:59 |
14:57 |
PB |
7 |
60 |
Alex
Bruce-Littlewood |
M |
Blackheath and Bromley AC |
15:06 |
15:04 |
|
8 |
52 |
John Beattie |
M |
Leeds City Athletic Club |
15:12 |
15:10 |
|
9 |
56 |
Dominic James |
M |
Cheltenham and County Harriers |
15:15 |
15:13 |
|
10 |
54 |
Alex Dunbar |
M |
City of Norwich AC |
15:19 |
15:17 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 7:55pm |
|
Men's Elite Wave B Sponsor: New Levels Coaching |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
43 |
Freddie Carcas |
M |
Edinburgh AC |
14:41 |
14:39 |
PB |
2 |
47 |
Daniel Mulryan |
M |
Thames Valley Harriers |
14:43 |
14:41 |
|
3 |
44 |
Thomas Butler |
M |
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers |
14:44 |
14:42 |
PB |
4 |
48 |
Kevin Moore |
M |
Brighton & Hove AC |
14:47 |
14:45 |
|
5 |
46 |
Michael
Kallenberg |
M |
Cardiff Athletics |
14:53 |
14:51 |
|
6 |
49 |
Paul Martelletti |
M |
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC |
14:54 |
14:53 |
|
7 |
42 |
Timothy Lefroy |
M |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
15:00 |
14:58 |
PB |
8 |
45 |
Thomas Drabble |
M |
Stockport Harriers & AC |
15:18 |
15:16 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 8:00pm |
|
Men's Elite Wave A Sponsor: Fast Running |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
31 |
Omar Ahmed |
M |
Birchfield Harriers |
14:09 |
14:07 |
|
2 |
36 |
Dan Jarvis |
M |
Bedford & County AC |
14:16 |
14:15 |
PB |
3 |
39 |
Henry Mcluckie |
M |
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers |
14:20 |
14:19 |
PB |
4 |
40 |
Norman Shreeve |
M |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
14:31 |
14:30 |
|
5 |
38 |
Jonathan Cornish |
M |
Hercules Wimbledon AC |
14:39 |
14:37 |
|
6 |
37 |
Alexander
Lepretre |
M |
Highgate Harriers |
14:45 |
14:44 |
|
7 |
35 |
Owen Hind |
M |
Kent AC |
14:48 |
14:46 |
|
8 |
34 |
Linton Taylor |
M |
Leeds City Athletic Club |
14:53 |
14:51 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 8:05pm |
|
Women's Elite Wave C
Sponsor: Loughborough Financial Services |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
21 |
Emily Ruane |
F |
Herts Phoenix AC |
17:29 |
17:27 |
PB |
2 |
22 |
Alice Ritchie |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
17:29 |
17:28 |
PB |
3 |
28 |
Elle Roche |
F |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
17:39 |
17:37 |
|
4 |
24 |
Emma Navesey |
F |
Lewes AC |
17:43 |
17:40 |
PB |
5 |
29 |
Georgina Weston |
F |
Rotherham Harriers and AC |
17:44 |
17:42 |
PB |
6 |
25 |
Rebecca Gallop |
F |
Newark AC |
17:53 |
17:51 |
PB |
7 |
23 |
Emily Proto |
F |
Lewes AC |
17:56 |
17:54 |
PB |
8 |
30 |
Savannah Brook |
F |
Grantham AC |
18:01 |
17:59 |
PB |
9 |
27 |
Becky Hair |
F |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
18:03 |
18:01 |
|
|
No. |
Time: 8:10pm |
|
Women's Elite Wave B Sponsor: On Track Physio |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
14 |
Naomi Mitchell |
F |
Reading AC |
16:38 |
16:37 |
PB |
2 |
17 |
Alex Eykelbosch |
F |
Dacorum & Tring AC |
16:41 |
16:39 |
PB |
3 |
18 |
Tracy Barlow |
F |
Thames Valley Harriers |
16:50 |
16:49 |
|
4 |
13 |
Molly Renfer |
F |
Highgate Harriers |
16:58 |
16:57 |
|
5 |
12 |
Steph McCall |
F |
Herne Hill Harriers |
17:02 |
17:00 |
|
6 |
19 |
Lucy Niemz |
F |
Notts AC |
17:12 |
17:10 |
PB |
7 |
15 |
Tara Bage |
F |
Brighton Phoenix |
17:26 |
17:25 |
|
8 |
16 |
Kirsty Walker |
F |
Reading AC |
17:29 |
17:28 |
PB |
9 |
20 |
Lauren Major |
F |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
18:04 |
18:03 |
PB |
|
No. |
Time: 8:15pm |
|
Women's Elite Wave A Sponsor: UK Endurance Conference |
Gun |
Chip |
|
1 |
1 |
Bronwen Owen |
F |
Leeds City Athletic Club |
15:57 |
15:55 |
|
2 |
2 |
Eleanor Bolton |
F |
Ribble Valley Harriers |
16:08 |
16:06 |
|
3 |
5 |
Claire Duck |
F |
Leeds City Athletic Club |
16:11 |
16:09 |
|
4 |
3 |
Izzy Fry |
F |
Newbury AC |
16:19 |
16:17 |
|
5 |
8 |
Hannah Irwin |
F |
Guildford & Godalming AC |
16:21 |
16:19 |
PB |
6 |
4 |
Sarah Astin |
F |
City of Norwich AC |
16:30 |
16:28 |
|
7 |
10 |
Cloe Hubbard |
F |
Newark AC |
16:52 |
16:50 |
|
8 |
6 |
Steph Pennycook |
F |
Leeds City Athletic Club |
17:03 |
17:02 |
|
9 |
9 |
Lauren Cooper |
F |
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club |
17:15 |
17:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|