Results Base MK5km PB Special - Friday 21 August 2020
Final Results with photographs by Brian Graves
No. Time: 6:00pm Wave Y Gun Chip
1 272 Dean Saliba M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 20:47 20:43
2 273 Hannah St Leger-Harris F Silson AC 22:07 22:04 PB
3 276 Daisy Wooller F Mornington Chasers 22:20 22:16 PB
4 275 Lauren Hankers F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22:42 22:39 PB
5 277 Stuart Cowan M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23:24 23:21 PB
6 278 David Newens M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23:58 23:55
7 280 Diane Farmer F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24:04 24:01
8 279 Fi Han Bromilow F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27:01 26:58 PB
No. Time: 6:05pm Wave X Gun Chip
1 266 Matt Clements M Redway Runners 17:41 17:40 PB
2 270 John Rawling M Horley Harriers Running Club 18:26 18:24 PB
3 269 John Cooper M St Albans Striders 18:56 18:54 PB
4 264 Imogen King F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:01 19:00 PB
5 265 Gavin Herbert M Redway Runners 19:17 19:16 PB
6 268 Philip Gazard M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:20 19:19 PB
7 263 Ali Young F Chiltern Harriers AC 19:22 19:21 PB
8 262 Linsey Ryall F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:40 19:39
9 267 Neil Jones M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20:31 20:29 PB
No. Time: 6:10pm Wave W Gun Chip
1 255 Andrew Brett M Ramsey Road Runners 18:00 17:58
2 252 James Ward M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:17 18:16 PB
3 258 William Drown M Bedford Harriers 18:46 18:45 PB
4 254 Cliff Dowle M Daventry Road Runners 18:50 18:49 PB
5 251 Ian Hirth M St Albans Striders 18:52 18:50 PB
6 236 Ben Tweed M Buckingham & Stowe RC 18:53 18:51
7 260 Karen Murphy F Barnet & District AC 18:55 18:53
8 257 Martha Hall F Garden City Runners 19:05 19:03
9 256 Rob Sheen M Leicester Coritanian AC 20:01 19:59
10 259 Kana Akimoto F Mornington Chasers 20:02 20:00
No. Time: 6:15pm Wave V Gun Chip
1 241 William Shippin M Redway Runners 17:22 17:20
2 242 Adrian Dix M Newark AC 18:15 18:12 PB
3 247 Marcus Cook M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 18:17 18:15 PB
4 244 Cameron Weir M Abingdon AC 18:18 18:16
5 243 Tony Macdowall M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 18:18 18:16
6 246 Kate Carter F Wimbledon Windmilers 18:19 18:17 PB
7 245 Satnam Singh M Datchet Dashers 18:24 18:22 PB
8 250 Simon Read M Redway Runners 18:42 18:40
9 248 Caspar Zoeftig F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:58 18:56
10 249 Rachel See F Cheltenham and County Harriers 20:19 20:16 PB
No. Time: 6:20pm Wave U Gun Chip
1 240 James Down M Redway Runners 17:48 17:47
2 238 Caroline Hoyte F Arena 80 AC 17:50 17:49 PB
3 232 Oliver Crampton M Newark AC 18:02 18:00 PB
4 234 Lara Bromilow F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:15 18:14
5 237 Kat Owens F Crawley AC 18:20 18:19 PB
6 231 Elisha Tait F Gateshead 18:24 18:22 PB
7 233 Christopher Burrows M Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 18:30 18:29
8 239 Julia Wedmore F Herne Hill Harriers 18:52 18:51
9 235 Emma Donnelly F Highgate 19:10 19:08
No. Time: 6:25pm Wave T                     Sponsor: Team Thie Gun Chip
1 222 Joseph Shirley M Daventry Road Runners 17:28 17:26 PB
2 225 Richard Banks M 17:34 17:31 PB
3 226 Oliver Cooke M 17:51 17:49 PB
4 227 Alan Smith M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 17:57 17:56
5 224 Gabriella Moriarty F Northampton AC 17:59 17:57 PB
6 228 Charlie Combey M Saffron Athletics Club 18:15 18:13 PB
7 229 Georgia Wood F Bournemouth AC 18:18 18:16 PB
8 223 Megan Taylor F Lewes AC 18:21 18:20 PB
9 230 Sarah Winstone F Southampton Athletic Club 19:17 19:15
No. Time: 6:30pm Wave S                     Sponsor: Greenlight PT Gun Chip
1 213 Matthew Clarke M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:04 17:02
2 216 Adam Gibson M Redway Runners 17:16 17:14 PB
3 211 John Rayner M North Herts Road Runners 17:20 17:18
4 217 John Armstrong M Mornington Chasers 17:45 17:43 PB
5 212 Michael Tomkins M Kings Heath RC - The Lions 17:46 17:44
6 219 Becki Timmings F Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 17:46 17:44 PB
7 218 Bruno Papadacci M Mornington Chasers 17:51 17:49 PB
8 215 Ash Voralia M South West Road Runners 18:12 18:09 PB
9 220 Glenn Barden M Croydon Harriers 18:30 18:27
10 214 Neville Rowles M Redway Runners 18:46 18:43
No. Time: 6:35pm Wave R                     Sponsor: Results Base Gun Chip
1 206 Robert Ingoldby M Guildford & Godalming AC 16:52 16:50 PB
2 207 Tom Squires M 16:56 16:54 PB
3 201 Andrew Parmenter M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 17:02 17:01
4 210 Daniel Karaiskou M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 17:06 17:04 PB
5 203 Simon Roberts M Newark AC 17:07 17:05 PB
6 208 Dylan Mitchard M Belgrave Harriers 17:24 17:23 PB
7 209 Lee Murphy M Dunstable RRC 17:26 17:24 PB
8 204 Galen Butler M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:37 17:36
9 205 Jeremy Vick M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:44 17:42
10 202 Tony Roper M Bristol and West AC 18:24 18:23
No. Time: 6:40pm Wave Q Gun Chip
1 197 Myles Preston M Mornington Chasers 16:31 16:30
2 193 Matthew Cartwright M Herne Hill Harriers 16:31 16:30 PB
3 196 Donal Moran M Mornington Chasers 16:35 16:34 PB
4 191 Jeff Cunningham M Herne Hill Harriers 16:38 16:37
5 194 Alex Mills M Belgrave Harriers 16:45 16:44 PB
6 200 Christopher Westcott M Stevenage & North Herts AC 16:49 16:48 PB
7 192 Mark Couldwell M Charnwood A C 16:58 16:57
8 195 Jonathan Fawcett M Clapham Chasers 17:06 17:05 PB
9 198 Brendan Donnelly M Newcastle & District 17:30 17:28
10 199 Ryan Faulkner M Reading Roadrunners 18:07 18:06
No. Time: 6:45pm Wave P                     Sponsor: Podium 5k Gun Chip
1 184 Sam Sutherland M Queen's Park Harriers 16:05 16:04 PB
2 182 Ian Halpin M Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 16:10 16:08 PB
3 185 Jay Fallaize M Higham Harriers 16:24 16:23 PB
4 186 Ty Farrer M Huntingdonshire AC 16:33 16:31
5 181 Steven Quercia-Smale M Saint Edmund Pacers 16:41 16:40 PB
6 188 Peter Mackrell M Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 16:49 16:48
7 190 Dean Childs M Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 16:52 16:50 PB
8 183 Simon Coombes M Herne Hill Harriers 16:55 16:53
9 189 George Clancy M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 17:44 17:43 PB
No. Time: 6:50pm Wave O Gun Chip
1 176 Euan Cunningham M Cambridge and Coleridge Athletics Club 16:11 16:09 PB
2 175 Paul Quinton M East London Runners 16:18 16:16 PB
3 177 Chris Fawcett M Hart Road Runners 16:21 16:19 PB
4 172 Steven Kendall M Dulwich Runners AC 16:26 16:25 PB
5 174 Buzz Shephard M Dulwich 16:31 16:30
6 180 Les Newell M Abingdon 16:43 16:41
7 171 Nick Smallwood M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 16:56 16:54
8 179 Chris Lamb M Rugby & Northampton AC 17:02 17:00
No. Time: 6:55pm Wave N                     Sponsor: NoblePro Gun Chip
1 164 Phil Martin M Peterborough & Nene Valley AC 15:48 15:47 PB
2 162 Jacob Parkinson M Lincoln Wellington 15:51 15:50 PB
3 166 Lewis Budgen M Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 15:51 15:50 PB
4 161 Alex Bampton M Highgate Harriers 15:52 15:51
5 165 Anthony Hatswell M McCarkiss Endurance Project  15:54 15:52 PB
6 168 Craig Emmerson M Bedford & County AC 15:54 15:52 PB
7 170 Aaron Burgess M Oxford City AC 16:01 16:00 PB
8 167 Raj Paranandi M Herne Hill Harriers 16:05 16:03 PB
9 163 Dan Bodman M Pontypridd Roadents AC 16:41 16:38
10 169 Russ Mullen M Haywards Heath Harriers 16:57 16:56
No. Time: 7:00pm Wave M  Gun Chip
1 156 Sebastien Vicary M Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 15:40 15:38 PB
2 153 Matthew Clutterbuck M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 15:40 15:39 PB
3 158 Rhys Boorman M Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:42 15:40
4 159 Nick Dawson M Brighton Phoenix 15:44 15:42 PB
5 154 Oscar Bell M Ware Joggers 15:48 15:46 PB
6 155 Ben Findlay M Winchester & District AC 15:54 15:53 PB
7 152 Thomas Almond M Reigate Priory AC 16:02 16:01 PB
8 160 Adam Hill M Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 16:09 16:08 PB
9 151 Thomas Cuthbertson M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:56 16:55 PB
10 157 Mark Vardy M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 18:02 18:00
No. Time: 7:05pm Wave L                Sponsor: Loughborough Financial Services Gun Chip
1 148 Jack Brotchie M Herne Hill Harriers 15:38 15:37 PB
2 150 James Bartram M Thames Hare & Hounds 15:40 15:39 PB
3 141 Marc Geraghty M Herne Hill Harriers 15:41 15:39 PB
4 146 Luc Jolly M Reading AC 15:41 15:40 PB
5 144 Mark Worringham M Reading Roadrunners 15:45 15:43
6 149 Callum Gillett M Reading AC 15:50 15:49 PB
7 142 Darrel May M Hatch Warren Runners 15:51 15:49 PB
8 145 James Fox M Reading AC 16:06 16:04 PB
9 147 Leo Freeland M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:14 16:13 PB
10 253 Darren Comeau M Vegan Runners UK 18:43 18:40 PB
No. Time: 7:10pm Wave K                     Sponsor: Performance Team Gun Chip
1 137 Josh Schofield M Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 15:27 15:26
2 140 Oliver Carrington M Newark AC 15:35 15:33 PB
3 136 Tim Lodge M Arena 80 AC 15:42 15:40 PB
4 139 Ben Duncan M Worcester AC 15:47 15:46 PB
5 131 James Rennie M Reading AC 15:48 15:46 PB
6 132 Ben Musgrove M Rugby & Northampton AC 15:49 15:47
7 138 David Hudson M BRJ Run and Tri 15:50 15:47 PB
8 135 Luke Hunt M Harrow AC 16:04 16:02 PB
9 134 Nick Impey M Ranelagh 17:04 17:01
No. Time: 7:15pm Wave J                     Sponsor: Team Thie Gun Chip
1 124 Liam Garrett M London Heathside 15:27 15:25 PB
2 121 Harry Tullett M Chelmsford AC 15:34 15:32 PB
3 125 George Mallett M Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:36 15:34 PB
4 126 Brandon Dewar M Herne Hill Harriers 15:37 15:35
5 129 Aston Perrin M Long Eaton Running Club 15:40 15:38
6 127 Arne Dumez M Belgrave Harriers 16:00 15:58
7 122 Joe Bowness M Oxford University AC 16:05 16:03 PB
No. Time: 7:20pm Wave I                     Sponsor: NoblePro Gun Chip
1 115 Adam Peacock M Bromsgrove and Redditch 15:11 15:09 PB
2 114 Ed Blythman M Bedford and county 15:17 15:15 PB
3 116 Edward Mallett M Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:29 15:28
4 111 Peter Cook M Reading AC 15:30 15:28 PB
5 119 Oliver Paulin M Coventry Godiva Harriers 15:32 15:29
6 117 Edward Chuck M Dulwich Runners AC 15:34 15:32 PB
7 113 Jamie Knapp M Brighton & Hove AC 15:35 15:33
No. Time: 7:25pm Wave H                     Sponsor: Performance Team Gun Chip
1 101 Dominic Jones M Rugby & Northampton AC 14:55 14:53 PB
2 105 Carl Delaney M Herne Hill Harriers 15:06 15:04 PB
3 107 Jack Gregory M Reading Roadrunners 15:06 15:04 PB
4 102 William Gardner M Rugby & Northampton AC 15:09 15:07 PB
5 109 Joe Smith M Tipton Harriers 15:13 15:11
6 104 Aran Davidson M Chiltern Harriers AC 15:20 15:18 PB
7 108 James Share M Guildford & Godalming AC 15:35 15:34
8 103 Craig Halsey M Brighton & Hove AC 15:38 15:36 PB
9 106 Charlie Sandison M Fulham running club 15:47 15:46 PB
10 110 Robert Hickman M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:08 16:06
No. Time: 7:30pm Wave G                     Sponsor: Greenlight PT Gun Chip
1 92 James Minter M Bedford & County AC 15:00 14:58 PB
2 94 Rikki James M Southampton Athletic Club 15:01 14:59 PB
3 91 Harry Brodie M Bedford and County AC 15:09 15:07 PB
4 100 Joe Croft M South London Harriers 15:10 15:09 PB
5 93 Karl Welborn M Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 15:10 15:08 PB
6 96 Jamie Seddon M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:11 15:09 PB
7 98 Dan Owen M Cheltenham and County Harriers 15:17 15:16
8 95 David Robertson M Leicester Coritanian AC 15:20 15:18 PB
9 97 Chris Darling M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15:29 15:27
10 99 Daniel Robinson M Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) 15:37 15:35
No. Time: 7:35pm Wave F                     Sponsor: Fast Friday Gun Chip
1 84 Reuben Hoyte M Brighton Phoenix 15:11 15:09 PB
2 88 Nicholas Dewar M Herne hill 15:11 15:10 PB
3 90 Joshua Burgess M Lewes AC 15:19 15:17 PB
4 81 Jack Eykelbosch M Cardiff Athletics 15:20 15:18
5 85 Callum Stewart M Belgrave Harriers 15:34 15:32
6 82 Andrew Warburton M Herne Hill 15:35 15:34 PB
7 89 Michael Gilbert M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 15:37 15:35
8 83 Matt Welsh M Belgrave Harriers 15:53 15:51
9 87 James Tuttle M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:12 16:10
No. Time: 7:40pm Wave E                     Sponsor: Performance Team Gun Chip
1 80 Ben Cole M Tonbridge AC 14:55 14:54
2 72 Dave Ragan M Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 15:01 15:00 PB
3 79 Joshua Cara M Cambridge Uni 15:03 15:02 PB
4 71 Charlie Eastaugh M Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:05 15:04 PB
5 74 Frederick Slemeck M Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:09 15:07 PB
6 73 George King M Winchester & District AC 15:09 15:07
7 77 Ben Savill M Lewes AC 15:19 15:18 PB
8 76 Tom Higgs M South London Harriers 15:26 15:25
9 78 Joe Connors M Bristol and West AC 15:27 15:25
10 75 Samuel Roberts M City of Sheffield and Dearne AC 15:41 15:39
No. Time: 7:45pm Wave D                     Sponsor: Time on Feet Running Gun Chip
1 65 James Westlake M Crawley 14:43 14:41 PB
2 63 Paul Mizon M Bedford & County AC 14:52 14:50
3 66 William Cork M Brighton & Hove AC 15:01 14:59
4 67 George Beardmore M Worcester AC 15:02 15:00 PB
5 69 Edward Buck M Newark AC 15:08 15:06 PB
6 64 James Turner M Brighton and Hove AC 15:28 15:26
No. Time: 7:50pm Men's Elite Wave C         Sponsor: Casa Correra - Train in Spain Gun Chip
1 59 Alex Carcas M Edinburgh Athletic Club 14:46 14:45 PB
2 51 Jack Millar M Bristol and West AC 14:47 14:46
3 58 Joseph Massingham M Rotherham Harriers and AC 14:50 14:48 PB
4 57 Joe Monk M Preston Harriers 14:51 14:50
5 55 Sam Johnson M Birchfield Harriers 14:52 14:51
6 53 Stephen Strange M Tonbridge AC 14:59 14:57 PB
7 60 Alex Bruce-Littlewood M Blackheath and Bromley AC 15:06 15:04
8 52 John Beattie M Leeds City Athletic Club 15:12 15:10
9 56 Dominic James M Cheltenham and County Harriers 15:15 15:13
10 54 Alex Dunbar M City of Norwich AC 15:19 15:17
No. Time: 7:55pm Men's Elite Wave B            Sponsor: New Levels Coaching Gun Chip
1 43 Freddie Carcas M Edinburgh AC 14:41 14:39 PB
2 47 Daniel Mulryan M Thames Valley Harriers 14:43 14:41
3 44 Thomas Butler M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14:44 14:42 PB
4 48 Kevin Moore M Brighton & Hove AC 14:47 14:45
5 46 Michael Kallenberg M Cardiff Athletics 14:53 14:51
6 49 Paul Martelletti M Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC 14:54 14:53
7 42 Timothy Lefroy M Thames Hare & Hounds 15:00 14:58 PB
8 45 Thomas Drabble M Stockport Harriers & AC 15:18 15:16
No. Time: 8:00pm Men's Elite Wave A                     Sponsor: Fast Running Gun Chip
1 31 Omar Ahmed M Birchfield Harriers 14:09 14:07
2 36 Dan Jarvis M Bedford & County AC 14:16 14:15 PB
3 39 Henry Mcluckie M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14:20 14:19 PB
4 40 Norman Shreeve M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:31 14:30
5 38 Jonathan Cornish M Hercules Wimbledon AC 14:39 14:37
6 37 Alexander Lepretre M Highgate Harriers 14:45 14:44
7 35 Owen Hind M Kent AC 14:48 14:46
8 34 Linton Taylor M Leeds City Athletic Club 14:53 14:51
No. Time: 8:05pm Women's Elite Wave C  Sponsor: Loughborough Financial Services Gun Chip
1 21 Emily Ruane F Herts Phoenix AC 17:29 17:27 PB
2 22 Alice Ritchie F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:29 17:28 PB
3 28 Elle Roche F Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:39 17:37
4 24 Emma Navesey F Lewes AC 17:43 17:40 PB
5 29 Georgina Weston F Rotherham Harriers and AC 17:44 17:42 PB
6 25 Rebecca Gallop F Newark AC 17:53 17:51 PB
7 23 Emily Proto F Lewes AC 17:56 17:54 PB
8 30 Savannah Brook F Grantham AC 18:01 17:59 PB
9 27 Becky Hair F Cambridge & Coleridge AC 18:03 18:01
No. Time: 8:10pm Women's Elite Wave B                     Sponsor: On Track Physio Gun Chip
1 14 Naomi Mitchell F Reading AC 16:38 16:37 PB
2 17 Alex Eykelbosch F Dacorum & Tring AC 16:41 16:39 PB
3 18 Tracy Barlow F Thames Valley Harriers 16:50 16:49
4 13 Molly Renfer F Highgate Harriers 16:58 16:57
5 12 Steph McCall F Herne Hill Harriers 17:02 17:00
6 19 Lucy Niemz F Notts AC 17:12 17:10 PB
7 15 Tara Bage F Brighton Phoenix 17:26 17:25
8 16 Kirsty Walker F Reading AC 17:29 17:28 PB
9 20 Lauren Major F Thames Hare & Hounds 18:04 18:03 PB
No. Time: 8:15pm Women's Elite Wave A            Sponsor: UK Endurance Conference Gun Chip
1 1 Bronwen Owen F Leeds City Athletic Club 15:57 15:55
2 2 Eleanor Bolton F Ribble Valley Harriers 16:08 16:06
3 5 Claire Duck F Leeds City Athletic Club 16:11 16:09
4 3 Izzy Fry F Newbury AC 16:19 16:17
5 8 Hannah Irwin F Guildford & Godalming AC 16:21 16:19 PB
6 4 Sarah Astin F City of Norwich AC 16:30 16:28
7 10 Cloe Hubbard F Newark AC 16:52 16:50
8 6 Steph Pennycook F Leeds City Athletic Club 17:03 17:02
9 9 Lauren Cooper F Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 17:15 17:13