MK5000 PB Special - 9 July 2022 - 5000m times and 3000m intermediate times
No. Mens Elite 5000m Cat Club Time
1 115 Charles Wheeler SM Milton Keynes Distance Project 13:38.67 pb
2 152 Cameron Allan SM Houghton Harriers & AC 13:42.26 pb
3 149 Jacob Allen SM Highgate Harriers 13:46.17
4 180 Tim Robertson SM Tjalve FIF 13:54.41 pb
5 145 Abdulqani Sharif SM Liverpool Harriers & AC 13:57.97 pb
6 151 Kieran Clements SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13:58.08
7 177 Dylan Evans SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 13:58.43 pb
8 153 Ahmed Abdulle SM Ilford AC 13:59.51 pb
9 146 Richard Allen SM Leeds City AC 14:00.03
10 178 Jack Gray SM Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14:04.93
11 176 Magnus Dewett SM Denmark 14:15.48 pb
12 216 Max Heyden SM Aldershot Farnham & District 14:16.96 pb
13 99 Callum Davidson SM Blackburn Harriers & AC 14:35.79
14 222 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot Farnham & District 14:56.15
148 Daniel Jarvis SM Bedford & County AC DNF
150 Ricky Harvie SM Aldershot Farnham & District DNF
No. Womens Elite Cat Club Time
1 267 Georgie Grgec SW Herne Hill Harriers 15:51.54 pb
2 270 Elle Twentyman SW Taunton AC 15:58.39 pb
3 255 Jennifer Walsh SW Leeds City Athletic Club 15:59.70
4 264 Abbie Donnelly SW Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 16:08.93
5 240 Charlotte Dannatt SW Camberley & District AC 16:13.55
6 252 Katy Wood SW City of York AC 16:14.40 pb
7 253 Olivia Tsim SW Pontypridd Roadents AC 16:15.67 pb
8 243 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon AC 16:20.87
9 250 Holly Dixon SW Cambridge Harriers 16:21.79
10 272 Rebecca Murray SW Bedford & County AC 16:24.06
11 265 Alex Eykelbosch SW Dacorum & Tring AC 16:31.27
12 269 Megan Marchant SW Cambridge Harriers 17:15.01
No. Men's Race B Cat Club Time
1 229 Ellis Garamszegi SM Shrewsbury AC 14:27.05 pb
2 206 Michael Salter SM Leeds City AC 14:30.85 pb
3 154 Cameron Smith SM Notts AC 14:32.75 pb
4 217 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 14:39.65 pb
5 214 Sam Knee-Robinson SM Bedford & County AC 14:46.39
6 234 Alex Tovey SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 14:48.04
7 112 Shane Robinson SM Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 14:58.94
8 126 Cole Gibbens SM Invicta East Kent AC 15:18.64 pb
100 Macgregor Cox SM Thames Hare & Hounds DNF
121 Ben Savill SM Lewes AC DNF
No. Men's Race C Cat Club Time
1 120 Sam Eglen SM Aldershot Farnham & District 14:26.55 pb
2 90 Jed Noblett SM Luton Athletic Club 14:43.48 pb
3 96 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 14:52.21
4 174 Mohamed Abshir SM Leeds City Athletic Club 14:53.52 pb
5 82 Richard Slade SM Chiltern Harriers AC 14:54.70
6 40 Paul Martelletti M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 14:56.94
7 162 Hugo Donovan SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 14:58.29 pb
8 221 Oliver Newton SM Thames Valley Harriers 14:58.64 pb
9 136 James Ross SM Highgate Harriers 15:03.91
10 193 Isaac Farnworth SM Reading AC 15:06.86 pb
11 203 Matthew Williams SM Notts AC 15:07.25
12 225 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County AC 15:08.02 pb
13 231 Lloyd Kempson SM South London Harriers 15:08.25
14 232 Richard Bartram SM Guernsey AC 15:11.20 pb
15 128 George Mallett SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 15:20.34
16 111 Aran Davidson SM Chiltern Harriers AC 15:24.87
17 156 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:44.09
18 215 Ben Di Salvo SM North Devon AC 15:46.89
186 Nick Dawson SM Worthing & District Harriers DNF
No. Men's Race D Cat Club Time
1 142 Robert Sesemann SM Kent AC 14:58.13 pb
2 105 Matthew Berrington SM Oxford University AC 15:03.32 pb
3 21 Jack Nixon M35 Saint Edmund Pacers 15:10.07 pb
4 13 Robert McTaggart M35 Bournemouth AC 15:11.32
5 207 Nathan Williams SM Vale Royal AC 15:12.00 pb
6 187 Cameron Dockerill SM Kent AC 15:12.42 pb
7 202 Owen Hind SM Kent AC 15:14.69
8 172 Joshua Hobbs SM Crawley AC 15:19.54 pb
9 138 Scott Hudspith SM Coventry Godiva Harriers 15:28.42 pb
10 116 George Phillips SM Notts AC 15:44.41
11 168 Jake Bowles SM Aldershot Farnham & District 15:49.29 pb
12 108 Ben Prior SM Thurrock Harriers 15:49.36
13 49 Nicolas Besson M40 Serpentine RC 16:03.92
129 David Lawrence SM Harrow AC DNF
192 Joe Bowness SM Thames Hare & Hounds DNF
No. Men's Race E Cat Club Time
1 171 Matthew Dicks SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:17.46 pb
2 118 Oliver Bushdari SM Orion Harriers 15:20.36 pb
3 26 David Hudson M40 Huntingdonshire AC 15:24.76 pb
4 6 Anthony Hatswell M35 Long Eaton RC 15:29.30
5 81 George Russell SM Kent AC 15:45.05 pb
6 132 Richard Lovejoy SM Aldershot Farnham & District 15:45.89 pb
7 127 Lewis Sheward SM Kenilworth Runners 15:47.68 pb
8 114 Eliot Taylor SM Western Tempo 15:48.60
9 137 Bradley Courtney-Pinn SM Belgrave Harriers 15:51.33 pb
10 124 Alex Matthews SM Aldershot Farnham & District 15:52.40 pb
11 220 David Aubrey SM Western Tempo 15:57.80
12 204 Jack Pocock SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:00.21
No. Men's Race F Cat Club Time
1 19 Simon Millett M35 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 15:43.02
2 39 Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC 15:43.57
3 224 Alex Jackson SM Oxford 15:45.56 pb
4 119 Matthieu Marshall SM Oxford City AC 15:46.76 pb
5 95 Henry Murdoch SM Highgate Harriers 15:47.59
6 47 Jeff Cunningham M40 Herne Hill Harriers 15:49.22
7 196 Jude Bell SM Watford Joggers 15:53.63 pb
8 8 Graham Jones M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:56.82
9 113 Cameron Chambers SM Tonbridge AC 15:58.86 pb
10 141 Luke Rowland SM Kent AC 16:07.62 pb
11 228 Richard Jones SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 16:08.65
12 233 Alec Finch SM Thurrock Harriers 16:12.43
13 50 Tim Harris M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 16:13.25
14 97 Brett Baker SM Cambridge Harriers 16:14.28 pb
15 67 Ben Paviour M45 Herne Hill Harriers 16:15.23
16 24 Dean Childs M35 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 16:16.62 pb
17 235 Colm Moran SM 16:37.55
18 56 Buzz Shephard M45 Dulwich Runners AC 16:41.99 pb
19 185 Mayank Mishra SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16:45.06
20 17 Jonathan Parr M35 Fairlands Valley Spartans 16:46.59
21 173 Andrew Grieve SM Glasgow University Hares & Hounds 16:55.59
139 Omer Homer SM Swindon Harriers DNF
212 Stanley Collins SM Great Yarmouth & District AC DNF
No. Men's Race G Cat Club Time
1 84 Oliver Garner SM Thames Hare & Hounds 16:05.86 pb
2 274 Kian Nicholson U20M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:21.99 pb
3 197 Alec Freeman SM Ely Runners 16:29.86
4 103 Rich Bond SM RAF Athletics 16:35.16 pb
5 165 Adam Horne SM Highgate Harriers 16:38.44 pb
6 106 Micheal O'Sullivan SM Harrow AC 16:39.72 pb
7 27 Stewart Overton M40 North Herts Road Runners 16:41.79
8 7 Christian Gillman M35 Guernsey AC 17:07.04
9 29 Ben Merriman M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17:09.53 pb
10 94 Harry Wildman SM Daventry AAC 17:18.47 pb
11 276 Harry Rose U20M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:44.13 pb
12 278 Oli Smith U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 17:47.87 pb
No. Mixed Race H Cat Club Time
1 273 Rory Chang U20M Marlborough & District Junior AC 16:41.42 pb
2 72 Mark Vaughan M50 North Herts Road Runners 16:55.19
3 161 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings AC 17:02.32
4 92 Luke Youngs SM Hastings AC 17:26.16 pb
5 226 Stuart Frazier SM Jersey Spartan AC 17:32.92
6 71 Darren Bradley M50 Aldershot Farnham & District 17:33.68
7 182 Edward Griffiths SM Coventry Godiva Harriers 17:47.51
8 42 Darren Comeau M40 Vegan Runners UK 18:02.85 pb
98 Dylan Jannetta SM Mansfield Harriers DNF
No. Mixed Race I Cat Club Time
1 69 Mark Waine M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 17:09.54
2 261 Naomi Lenane SW Belgrave Harriers 17:18.70 pb
3 281 Lara Bromilow W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:27.23
4 93 Paul Jolliffe SM Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 17:36.74
5 37 Nicholas Clarke M40 Ipswich Jaffa RC 17:52.27
6 83 Thomas Raymond SM unattached 18:00.34 pb
7 256 Imogen Amos SW Tonbridge AC 18:02.32 pb
8 14 Jesse Baver M35 London City Runners 18:07.13 pb
9 25 David Conway M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:15.95 pb
237 Lauren Major SW Tonbridge AC DNF
No. Mixed Race J Cat Club Time
1 77 Mark Cursons M60 Harrow AC 17:37.67
2 30 James Ward M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:18.20 pb
3 246 Laura Robertson SW Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 18:23.80 pb
4 104 Jonathan Griffiths SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:27.81 pb
5 244 Elana Albery SW Kettering 18:34.99 pb
6 46 Rob Palmer M40 Bearbrook Running Club 18:42.74 pb
7 123 James Barclay SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:47.01 pb
8 288 Caroline Warrington W45 Bromsgrove and Redditch 18:56.01 pb
9 285 Ruth Jones W40 Helpston Harriers AC 19:04.42 pb
10 33 Gavin Nicholson M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 19:35.10 pb
11 241 Janine Makaronidis SW Mornington Chasers 19:48.19 pb
12 284 Alice Burch W40 Southampton Athletic Club 20:01.00 pb
54 Ashley Larman M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC DNF
247 Rachel See SW Cheltenham and County Harriers DNF
No. Mixed Race K Cat Club Time
1 68 Kris Whitmore M45 Fetch Everyone 19:06.74
2 279 Imogen Chesterton U20W Bedford & County AC 19:32.58 pb
3 289 Martha Hall W45 Garden City Runners 19:46.15
4 238 Isabel Mastrolonardo SW Cambridge & Coleridge AC 20:11.02 pb
5 31 John Flanagan M40 Redway Runners 20:12.77 pb
6 28 Sam Daniells M40 The Running Hub 20:32.66 pb
7 65 Daniel Lewis M45 Mornington Chasers 20:33.92 pb
8 245 Nicola Payne SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:47.86
9 262 Emily Bradshaw SW Wreake & Soar Valley 20:54.81
10 53 William Willmott M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 21:26.80
11 34 Phillip Cleverley M40 Higham Harriers 21:46.40
12 282 Rachel Strother W35 Vegan Runners UK 24:13.75 pb
64 Richard Bennett M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC DNF
73 Peter Tye M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC DNF
             
No. Mens Elite 3000m Cat Club Time
1 115 Charles Wheeler SM Milton Keynes Distance Project 8:10.64
2 145 Abdulqani Sharif SM Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:12.79 pb
3 149 Jacob Allen SM Highgate Harriers 8:12.98
4 148 Daniel Jarvis SM Bedford & County AC 8:13.41
5 180 Tim Robertson SM Tjalve FIF 8:13.60 pb
6 152 Cameron Allan SM Houghton Harriers & AC 8:13.91
7 153 Ahmed Abdulle SM Ilford AC 8:25.44
8 151 Kieran Clements SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:25.67
9 178 Jack Gray SM Cambridge & Coleridge AC 8:25.98
10 146 Richard Allen SM Leeds City AC 8:26.12
11 177 Dylan Evans SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 8:26.21
12 176 Magnus Dewett SM Denmark 8:26.51
13 216 Max Heyden SM Aldershot Farnham & District 8:33.84
14 99 Callum Davidson SM Blackburn Harriers & AC 8:34.12
15 150 Ricky Harvie SM Aldershot Farnham & District 8:35.61
16 222 Alex Pointon SM Aldershot Farnham & District 8:47.57
No. Womens Elite Cat Club Time
1 270 Elle Twentyman SW Taunton AC 9:32.67 pb
2 264 Abbie Donnelly SW Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 9:33.20
3 255 Jennifer Walsh SW Leeds City AC 9:33.58
4 267 Georgie Grgec SW Herne Hill Harriers 9:36.40
5 252 Katy Wood SW City of York AC 9:41.96
6 240 Charlotte Dannatt SW Camberley & District AC 9:42.24
7 250 Holly Dixon SW Cambridge Harriers 9:42.43
8 272 Rebecca Murray SW Bedford & County AC 9:42.68
9 243 Gemma Kersey SW Basildon AC 9:42.93
10 265 Alex Eykelbosch SW Dacorum & Tring AC 9:43.32
11 253 Olivia Tsim SW Pontypridd Roadents AC 9:43.44 pb
12 269 Megan Marchant SW Cambridge Harriers 10:09.27
No. Men's Race B Cat Club Time
1 154 Cameron Smith SM Notts AC 8:42.23
2 206 Michael Salter SM Leeds City AC 8:43.03
3 229 Ellis Garamszegi SM Shrewsbury AC 8:43.55
4 217 Simon Byrne SM Swindon Harriers 8:43.69
5 112 Shane Robinson SM Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 8:43.93
6 121 Ben Savill SM Lewes AC 8:55.70
7 126 Cole Gibbens SM Invicta East Kent AC 8:57.24
8 214 Sam Knee-Robinson SM Bedford & County AC 8:57.48
9 234 Alex Tovey SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 8:57.75
10 100 Macgregor Cox SM Thames Hare & Hounds 9:00.40
No. Men's Race C Cat Club Time
1 120 Sam Eglen SM Aldershot Farnham & District 8:41.98 pb
2 90 Jed Noblett SM Luton Athletic Club 8:42.30
3 186 Nick Dawson SM Worthing & District Harriers 8:53.36
4 174 Mohamed Abshir SM Leeds City AC 8:57.05
5 40 Paul Martelletti M40 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 8:57.50
6 162 Hugo Donovan SM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 8:57.86 pb
7 221 Oliver Newton SM Thames Valley Harriers 8:58.15
8 225 Craig Emmerson SM Bedford & County AC 8:58.41
9 82 Richard Slade SM Chiltern Harriers AC 8:58.66
10 136 James Ross SM Highgate Harriers 8:59.08 pb
11 193 Isaac Farnworth SM Reading AC 8:59.53
12 231 Lloyd Kempson SM South London Harriers 8:59.98
13 203 Matthew Williams SM Notts AC 9:00.09
14 96 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SM Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 9:00.23
15 232 Richard Bartram SM Guernsey AC 9:00.50 pb
16 128 George Mallett SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:03.54
17 215 Ben Di Salvo SM North Devon AC 9:07.48
18 111 Aran Davidson SM Chiltern Harriers AC 9:09.12
19 156 James Tuttle SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:16.97
No. Men's Race D Cat Club Time
1 105 Matthew Berrington SM Oxford University AC 9:01.78 pb
2 192 Joe Bowness SM Thames Hare & Hounds 9:02.41 pb
3 142 Robert Sesemann SM Kent AC 9:02.63 pb
4 172 Joshua Hobbs SM Crawley AC 9:02.90
5 202 Owen Hind SM Kent AC 9:09.81
6 187 Cameron Dockerill SM Kent AC 9:09.84
7 13 Robert McTaggart M35 Bournemouth AC 9:10.11
8 138 Scott Hudspith SM Coventry Godiva Harriers 9:10.26
9 207 Nathan Williams SM Vale Royal AC 9:10.49
10 116 George Phillips SM Notts AC 9:10.83
11 21 Jack Nixon M35 Saint Edmund Pacers 9:11.11 pb
12 108 Ben Prior SM Thurrock Harriers 9:13.88
13 168 Jake Bowles SM Aldershot Farnham & District 9:21.89
14 129 David Lawrence SM Harrow AC 9:29.81
15 49 Nicolas Besson M40 Serpentine RC 9:37.58 pb
No. Men's Race E Cat Club Time
1 26 David Hudson M40 Huntingdonshire AC 9:13.78 pb
2 171 Matthew Dicks SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:14.00
3 204 Jack Pocock SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:14.37 pb
4 118 Oliver Bushdari SM Orion Harriers 9:14.65
5 132 Richard Lovejoy SM Aldershot Farnham & District 9:15.44
6 6 Anthony Hatswell M35 Long Eaton RC 9:15.84 pb
7 114 Eliot Taylor SM Western Tempo 9:16.14 pb
8 81 George Russell SM Kent AC 9:25.72
9 220 David Aubrey SM Western Tempo 9:27.07
10 137 Bradley Courtney-Pinn SM Belgrave Harriers 9:28.45
11 127 Lewis Sheward SM Kenilworth Runners 9:28.70 pb
12 124 Alex Matthews SM Aldershot Farnham & District 9:29.42
No. Men's Race F Cat Club Time
1 97 Brett Baker SM Cambridge Harriers 9:33.59 pb
2 8 Graham Jones M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:35.36
3 19 Simon Millett M35 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 9:35.61
4 39 Luc Jolly M40 Reading AC 9:35.66
5 224 Alex Jackson SM Oxford University AC 9:35.89 pb
6 95 Henry Murdoch SM Highgate Harriers 9:36.10
7 228 Richard Jones SM Hercules Wimbledon AC 9:36.33
8 47 Jeff Cunningham M40 Herne Hill Harriers 9:36.51
9 113 Cameron Chambers SM Tonbridge AC 9:36.74
10 196 Jude Bell SM Watford Joggers 9:36.77 pb
11 139 Omer Homer SM Swindon Harriers 9:36.97
12 119 Matthieu Marshall SM Oxford City AC 9:37.06
13 141 Luke Rowland SM Kent AC 9:37.25 pb
14 235 Colm Moran SM 9:38.51
15 24 Dean Childs M35 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC 9:39.08
16 185 Mayank Mishra SM Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 9:41.95
17 67 Ben Paviour M45 Herne Hill Harriers 9:42.30
18 212 Stanley Collins SM Great Yarmouth & District AC 9:42.71
19 50 Tim Harris M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 9:42.97
20 233 Alec Finch SM Thurrock Harriers 9:43.55
21 17 Jonathan Parr M35 Fairlands Valley Spartans 9:48.54 pb
22 56 Buzz Shephard M45 Dulwich Runners AC 9:49.95 pb
23 173 Andrew Grieve SM Glasgow University Hares & Hounds 9:50.09 pb
No. Men's Race G Cat Club Time
1 274 Kian Nicholson U20M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:37.70
2 84 Oliver Garner SM Thames Hare & Hounds 9:37.99
3 197 Alec Freeman SM Ely Runners 9:44.47 pb
4 103 Rich Bond SM RAF Athletics 9:45.19 pb
5 165 Adam Horne SM Highgate Harriers 9:45.78
6 27 Stewart Overton M40 North Herts Road Runners 9:58.72
7 29 Ben Merriman M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 9:59.89 pb
8 278 Oli Smith U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 10:00.12
9 106 Micheal O'Sullivan SM Harrow AC 10:00.94
10 7 Christian Gillman M35 Guernsey AC 10:01.34 pb
11 94 Harry Wildman SM Daventry AAC 10:02.76 pb
12 276 Harry Rose U20M Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:05.55
No. Mixed Race H Cat Club Time
1 273 Rory Chang U20M Marlborough & District Junior AC 10:03.06 pb
2 161 Sean Parker-Harding SM Hastings AC 10:09.32
3 72 Mark Vaughan M50 North Herts Road Runners 10:11.97
4 226 Stuart Frazier SM Jersey Spartan AC 10:16.87 pb
5 92 Luke Youngs SM Hastings AC 10:19.31
6 71 Darren Bradley M50 Aldershot Farnham & District 10:22.26
7 182 Edward Griffiths SM Coventry Godiva Harriers 10:29.12 pb
8 42 Darren Comeau M40 Vegan Runners UK 10:30.65
98 Dylan Jannetta SM Mansfield Harriers DNF
No. Mixed Race I Cat Club Time
1 261 Naomi Lenane SW Belgrave Harriers 10:18.56
2 69 Mark Waine M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 10:21.62
3 37 Nicholas Clarke M40 Ipswich Jaffa RC 10:23.73 pb
4 281 Lara Bromilow W35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:28.48
5 256 Imogen Amos SW Tonbridge AC 10:30.33 pb
6 93 Paul Jolliffe SM Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 10:32.59
7 83 Thomas Raymond SM unattached 10:35.04 pb
8 14 Jesse Baver M35 London City Runners 10:37.29 pb
9 237 Lauren Major SW Tonbridge AC 10:40.12
10 25 David Conway M35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:42.24
No. Mixed Race J Cat Club Time
1 77 Mark Cursons M60 Harrow AC 10:39.80
2 246 Laura Robertson SW Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 10:50.98 pb
3 244 Elana Albery SW Kettering 10:51.13
4 104 Jonathan Griffiths SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:51.27 pb
5 123 James Barclay SM Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10:56.33 pb
6 30 James Ward M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:01.23
7 46 Rob Palmer M40 Bearbrook Running Club 11:09.46 pb
8 247 Rachel See SW Cheltenham and County Harriers 11:17.00
9 285 Ruth Jones W40 Helpston Harriers AC 11:18.89
10 288 Caroline Warrington W45 Bromsgrove and Redditch 11:24.16
11 33 Gavin Nicholson M40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 11:25.31
12 241 Janine Makaronidis SW Mornington Chasers 11:29.98 pb
13 284 Alice Burch W40 Southampton Athletic Club 11:44.73
54 Ashley Larman M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC DNF
No. Mixed Race K Cat Club Time
1 68 Kris Whitmore M45 Fetch Everyone 11:20.14
2 64 Richard Bennett M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11:21.08 pb
3 279 Imogen Chesterton U20W Bedford & County AC 11:29.92
4 238 Isabel Mastrolonardo SW Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11:37.05
5 289 Martha Hall W45 Garden City Runners 11:54.03
6 28 Sam Daniells M40 The Running Hub 11:55.59 pb
7 31 John Flanagan M40 Redway Runners 12:06.15 pb
8 245 Nicola Payne SW Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 12:16.16
9 65 Daniel Lewis M45 Mornington Chasers 12:19.71 pb
10 53 William Willmott M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 12:20.72
11 262 Emily Bradshaw SW Wreake & Soar Valley 12:33.53 pb
12 34 Phillip Cleverley M40 Higham Harriers 12:40.49 pb
13 282 Rachel Strother W35 Vegan Runners UK 14:23.21 pb
14 73 Peter Tye M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:49.54