EMGP Weedon 10k - 21 June 2022

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club M/F
1 1 1 982 Dominic Jones MS 31:21 Rugby & Northampton AC M
2 2 2 343 Jack Chennell MS 33:46 Kettering Town Harriers M
3 3 3 378 Alistair McDonnell MS 34:04 Rugby & Northampton AC M
4 4 4 1066 William Gardner MS 34:30 Rugby & Northampton AC M
5 5 5 1058 Duncan Lawrence MS 34:37 Oxford City AC M
6 6 6 876 Graham Jones MS 34:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
7 7 1 534 John Wayland M45 35:07 Wellingborough & District AC M
8 8 7 632 Steven Tuttle MS 35:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
9 9 8 955 Pete Northall MS 35:18 London Heathside  M
10 10 1 652 David Ball M40 35:24 Rugby & Northampton AC M
11 11 2 397 Andrew Siggers M40 36:00 Kenilworth Runners M
12 12 3 405 Ben Merriman M40 36:06 M
13 13 4 29 Jay Fallaize M40 36:10 Higham Harriers M
14 1 1 282 Alice Belcher FS 36:13 Wellingborough & District AC F
15 14 5 515 Jason French M40 36:45 Wellingborough & District AC M
16 15 2 933 Keith Beasley M45 37:28 Kenilworth Runners M
17 16 9 136 Isaac Tipler MS 37:32 Northampton Road Runners M
18 17 10 482 Domenic Specchio MS 37:32 Kettering Town Harriers M
19 18 11 589 Luke Coulson MS 37:35 M
20 19 12 941 Raymond Charlton MS 37:38 Leamington C and A C M
21 20 13 195 Simon Mayes MS 37:43 Wellingborough & District AC M
22 21 3 218 Nick Gower M45 37:45 Rugby & Northampton AC M
23 22 14 163 George Crawford MS 37:47 Kenilworth Runners M
24 23 15 340 Daniel Clarke MS 38:04 Daventry Road Runners M
25 24 16 1039 Paul Lewis MS 38:12 Higham Harriers M
26 25 1 1037 Sean Fenwick M50 38:29 Harborough AC M
27 26 4 522 Richard Thomas M45 38:37 Rugby & Northampton AC M
28 27 17 155 William Shippin MS 38:46 Redway Runners M
29 28 1 145 Andy Green M55 38:56 Northants Tri M
30 29 2 996 Darren Impey M50 39:06 Daventry Road Runners M
31 30 3 624 Phil West M50 39:17 Kettering Town Harriers M
32 31 4 185 Richard Lack M50 39:38 Wootton Road Runners M
33 32 18 1061 Moniri Behrooz MS 39:50 M
34 33 6 404 Ian Jones M40 39:53 Wellingborough & District AC M
35 34 19 250 Daniel Day MS 39:58 Daventry Road Runners M
36 35 20 46 Nicholas Stewart MS 39:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
37 36 5 1032 James Ruault M50 40:08 M
38 2 1 885 Amy Sarkies F40 40:11 Rugby & Northampton AC F
39 3 2 449 Rachel Doherty FS 40:16 Higham Harriers F
40 37 5 626 Rafal Buzuk M45 40:20 Kettering Town Harriers M
41 4 1 146 Rachel Cooke F50 40:24 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
42 38 7 927 Ben Allee M40 40:30 M
43 39 6 59 Ian Folwell M45 40:38 Higham Harriers M
44 40 21 942 Mark Conway MS 40:42 Silson AC M
45 41 2 946 James Darcy M55 40:53 Silson AC M
46 42 6 999 Stephen Snow M50 40:55 Huncote Harriers M
47 43 7 128 Simon Billenness M50 40:56 Redway Runners M
48 5 1 887 Amanda Deavy F45 40:58 Northbrook Athletic Club F
49 44 22 889 David Thomas MS 41:01 Higham Harriers M
50 6 3 21 Louise Balloch FS 41:02 Higham Harriers F
51 45 7 243 Damian Pharoah M45 41:09 Northbrook Athletic Club M
52 7 2 825 Kirstie Sharman F45 41:18 Higham Harriers F
53 46 8 190 Jon Kemp M50 41:22 Wellingborough & District AC M
54 47 23 899 James Williams MS 41:26 Rugby & Northampton AC M
55 48 8 11 Ashley Gardner M40 41:30 Wootton Road Runners M
56 49 9 51 Matthew Watford M40 41:49 Higham Harriers M
57 50 24 157 Carl Tucker MS 41:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
58 51 9 520 Julian Blackwell M50 42:02 Wellingborough & District AC M
59 52 25 440 Mantas Vilimas MS 42:10 Higham Harriers M
60 53 10 491 Mark Bonham M50 42:14 Wellingborough & District AC M
61 54 10 1038 Stephen Dixon M40 42:26 Rugby & Northampton AC M
62 55 1 585 Andrew Lack M65 42:30 Northampton Road Runners M
63 56 26 539 Paul Huckle MS 42:35 Wellingborough & District AC M
64 57 11 891 Piotr Kisiel M40 42:38 M
65 58 11 414 Martin Arissol M50 42:39 Wellingborough & District AC M
66 59 12 62 Oliver Pearson M40 42:40 M
67 60 3 58 Adrian Jelley M55 42:44 Wootton Road Runners M
68 61 12 553 Ivan Colombo M50 42:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
69 8 2 64 Claire Brooker F40 42:53 Kettering Town Harriers F
70 62 13 1044 Simon Woodward M50 42:55 Silson AC M
71 63 27 345 Sam Jackson MS 43:03 Rugby & Northampton AC M
72 64 13 385 Stuart Drummond M40 43:05 Northampton Road Runners M
73 65 14 1054 Alex Green M50 43:05 M
74 66 15 826 Toby Heley M50 43:13 Silson AC M
75 67 1 349 Kevin Shelton-Smith M60 43:23 Bedford Harriers AC M
76 68 4 376 Bill Robinson M55 43:32 Kettering Town Harriers M
77 69 14 1067 Sam Richards M40 43:34 Wootton Road Runners M
78 70 28 191 Oludolapo Kolade MS 43:44 Northampton Road Runners M
79 71 5 741 Jeff Woods M55 43:46 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
80 72 15 542 Johnathan Jones M40 43:48 Higham Harriers M
81 9 3 634 Susanna Ghisu F45 43:52 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
82 73 8 1030 Matt Outram M45 43:55 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
83 74 29 948 Andrew Gill MS 44:00 M
84 75 30 1059 Sean Tancred MS 44:08 M
85 76 16 751 Richard Hudson M50 44:09 M
86 77 9 1070 Russell Kelf M45 44:09 Daventry Road Runners M
87 78 16 149 Mark Fowler M40 44:10 Wootton Road Runners M
88 79 17 1072 Matty Gee M40 44:19 M
89 80 31 1501 Paul Holmes MS 44:23 Silson AC M
90 10 3 1042 Jeni Kirby F40 44:23 Enduro F
91 81 10 630 Alan Coulman M45 44:25 Wootton Road Runners M
92 82 32 628 Adam Bebbington MS 44:26 M
93 83 33 339 Robby Taylor MS 44:29 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
94 84 34 1057 Steven Hope MS 44:32 Wootton Road Runners M
95 85 17 629 Simon Gurney M50 44:36 Shenley Striders M
96 86 11 1029 Steve Nash M45 44:38 Huncote Harriers M
97 11 2 787 Sarah Davis F50 44:42 Higham Harriers F
98 87 18 215 Paul Lamb M50 44:42 Wootton Road Runners M
99 88 35 855 Dan Kenealy MS 44:53 Silson AC M
100 12 1 1505 Hannah St Leger-Harris F35 44:54 Silson AC F
101 89 36 1064 Ed Norris MS 44:55 Wellingborough & District AC M
102 90 2 724 Richard Popiel M60 44:57 Silson AC M
103 13 4 961 Katerina Hemmington F40 45:15 Rugby & Northampton AC F
104 91 12 1033 David Sharman M45 45:19 Higham Harriers M
105 92 19 471 Charlie Murphy M50 45:20 M
106 14 4 1060 Katie Green FS 45:25 Wootton Road Runners F
107 93 18 225 Kevin Westley M40 45:26 Wootton Road Runners M
108 15 2 230 Katherine Stewart F35 45:37 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
109 94 19 591 Andrew Shaw M40 45:45 Northampton Road Runners M
110 95 37 337 Graham Roughton MS 45:52 M
111 96 20 1071 Ian Wild M40 46:09 Wootton Road Runners M
112 97 38 1065 Kris Holland MS 46:14 Northampton Road Runners M
113 98 3 174 Nicholas Page M60 46:15 Wellingborough & District AC M
114 16 5 344 Alice Darke FS 46:18 Rugby & Northampton AC F
115 99 21 141 David Adams M40 46:23 Daventry Road Runners M
116 100 13 247 Dominic Tranter M45 46:26 Daventry Road Runners M
117 101 22 138 Dan Henderson M40 46:29 Daventry Road Runners M
118 102 39 1056 Phil Barwood MS 46:44 M
119 103 20 289 Steve Blomley M50 46:46 Wootton Road Runners M
120 104 40 590 Edward Short MS 46:46 Northampton Road Runners M
121 105 14 963 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 46:52 Harborough AC M
122 106 4 979 Richard Jones M60 46:58 Rugby & Northampton AC M
123 107 41 1046 Scott Kingsbury MS 47:03 Daventry Road Runners M
124 17 3 791 Carolyn Wilkinson F50 47:04 Spa Striders F
125 108 15 241 Robert Richardson M45 47:06 Northbrook Athletic Club M
126 109 21 83 Matthew Tilt M50 47:09 Rugby & Northampton AC M
127 18 1 1004 Kerry Munn F60 47:11 Kettering Town Harriers F
128 110 22 294 Chris Knight M50 47:13 Wootton Road Runners M
129 19 4 556 Annette Clarke F45 47:20 Daventry Road Runners F
130 111 23 134 Daniel Carter M40 47:21 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
131 112 24 1051 Alan Drew M40 47:22 M
132 113 6 133 Nigel Ryalls M55 47:23 Wootton Road Runners M
133 114 42 1048 Ben Wright MS 47:30 M
134 115 23 237 Chris Jeal M50 47:36 Rugby & Northampton AC M
135 116 16 864 Naythan Bellamy M45 47:37 Higham Harriers M
136 117 17 923 Nick Albury M45 47:57 M
137 118 24 164 David Griffiths-Allen M50 48:11 Brackley and District RC M
138 119 7 220 Alan Jones M55 48:12 Rugby & Northampton AC M
139 120 8 242 Andrew Marsh M55 48:17 Coventry Triathletes M
140 121 5 114 Nick Cross M60 48:29 Bedford Harriers AC M
141 122 2 517 Ken Willis M65 48:33 Northants Police Athletic Section M
142 20 2 189 Kate Bond F60 48:37 Daventry Road Runners F
143 123 3 140 Alan Hall M65 48:44 Northampton Road Runners M
144 124 18 4 Nick Hibberd M45 48:47 Northampton Road Runners M
145 125 6 717 Charles Ray M60 48:50 Rugby & Northampton AC M
146 21 4 228 Sue Leonard F50 48:58 Massey Ferguson RC F
147 126 43 68 Craig Goodman MS 48:59 Wootton Road Runners M
148 22 3 1062 Amanda Barnes F35 49:03 F
149 127 7 288 Michael Howell M60 49:03 Rugby & Northampton AC M
150 128 8 420 Martin Nicholls M60 49:05 Harborough AC M
151 129 25 407 Carl Swan M40 49:08 Rugby & Northampton AC M
152 130 25 1041 Andrew Warriner M50 49:22 Wootton Road Runners M
153 23 5 1043 Lydia Wilkie F40 49:24 Wellingborough & District AC F
154 24 1 219 Helen Jones F55 49:31 Rugby & Northampton AC F
155 131 9 454 Dave Lindsay M55 49:32 M
156 132 9 489 Peter Barzetovic M60 49:35 Nuneaton Harriers M
157 25 4 338 Sarah Dryhurst F35 49:38 F
158 26 6 1034 Julie Shaw F40 49:49 F
159 133 4 1040 Kevin Naughton M65 49:50 Sphinx AC M
160 134 10 392 Kevin Church M55 49:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
161 135 5 227 Richard Monk M65 50:07 Rugby & Northampton AC M
162 136 45 502 Keng-Hay Wong MS 50:14 Wootton Road Runners M
163 27 7 144 Rachel Snook F40 50:16 Daventry Road Runners F
164 137 19 1047 Darren Blake M45 50:23 M
165 138 10 312 Chris Neate M60 50:28 Wellingborough & District AC M
166 139 1 944 Charles Jones M70 50:28 Northbrook Athletic Club M
167 140 46 153 Mike Seaton MS 50:31 M
168 28 8 160 Karen Tincknell F40 50:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
169 141 20 1031 Robert Rayworth M45 50:43 East London Runners M
170 29 5 172 Maria Minett F50 50:53 Northampton Road Runners F
171 30 6 866 Laura Sullivan F50 51:07 Daventry Road Runners F
172 142 26 152 Jason Mothersole M50 51:14 Northampton Road Runners M
173 31 2 1063 Tracy Darke F55 51:24 F
174 143 11 518 Rodney Alan  Berry M60 51:25 Daventry Road Runners M
175 32 3 293 Janet Mitchell F60 51:32 Wootton Road Runners F
176 144 27 363 John Lindsay M50 51:35 Daventry Road Runners M
177 145 21 472 Matthew Anslow M45 51:41 M
178 146 22 223 Alasdair MacSporran M45 52:39 Brackley and District RC M
179 33 5 1050 Gemma Drew F35 52:42 Rugby & Northampton AC F
180 34 3 100 Jackie Lindsay F55 52:59 F
181 147 11 248 Adrian De Meo M55 53:00 Wootton Road Runners M
182 35 7 169 Joanne Tyrrell F50 53:09 Buckingham & Stowe RC F
183 36 4 822 Carrie Carruthers F60 53:12 Wootton Road Runners F
184 148 23 222 Brian Tomblin M45 53:14 Desborough Runners M
185 149 28 292 Alan Griffiths M50 53:23 Wellingborough & District AC M
186 150 12 507 Edward Simmonds M60 53:30 M
187 151 26 186 Michael Harrison M40 53:37 Wootton Road Runners M
188 37 4 244 Clair Stewart F55 53:38 F
189 38 1 834 Angela Copson F75 53:42 Rugby & Northampton AC F
190 152 12 965 Patrick Howard M55 53:43 Wootton Road Runners M
191 153 29 147 Christopher Edge M50 53:44 Daventry Road Runners M
192 39 9 396 Helen Etherington F40 53:46 Wellingborough & District AC F
193 154 13 238 Raymond Cooke M55 53:56 Bedford Harriers AC M
194 40 10 135 Denise Hackett F40 54:03 Daventry Road Runners F
195 41 6 940 Emma Chapple-Hyam FS 54:12 Silson AC F
196 155 2 150 Keith Moreman M70 54:39 Daventry Road Runners M
197 42 7 954 Jenny Grant FS 54:53 F
198 156 47 966 Dominic Knight MS 54:54 M
199 157 24 217 Mark Cheadle M45 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC M
200 158 13 842 David Jarrett M60 55:02 Silson AC M
201 159 14 1014 Steve Prior M55 55:19 Northampton Road Runners M
202 160 30 1012 Roger Taylor M50 55:26 Northampton Road Runners M
203 161 27 159 Chris Kemp M40 55:37 Daventry Road Runners M
204 162 15 1052 Neill Grant M55 56:00 M
205 163 1 36 Ray Lack M75 56:03 Harborough AC M
206 43 6 890 Katie Briggs F35 56:04 Daventry Road Runners F
207 44 5 115 Susan Cross F55 56:10 Bedford Harriers AC F
208 164 31 161 Malcolm Kidby M50 56:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
209 45 8 72 Annie Slinn FS 56:45 Northampton AC F
210 165 25 1017 Philip Parker M45 56:46 M
211 46 8 284 Deana Loveridge F50 56:46 Wootton Road Runners F
212 47 9 1069 Annabel Isherwood FS 57:14 Wootton Road Runners F
213 48 10 1068 Katherine Goodenough FS 57:15 Wootton Road Runners F
214 166 16 281 Simon Smith M55 57:24 Rugby & Northampton AC M
215 49 6 246 Jayne Cooper F55 57:57 Brackley and District RC F
216 50 1 625 Fi Han Bromilow F65 58:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC F
217 167 32 649 Martin Baker M50 58:02 M
218 51 11 391 Sarah Partridge-Underwood F40 58:04 Wellingborough & District AC F
219 52 11 900 Grace Coleman FS 58:09 Silson AC F
220 168 17 1025 Paul Maylunn M55 58:09 Wootton Road Runners M
221 169 28 661 Matt Butter M40 58:10 M
222 170 14 1053 John Sach M60 58:13 Daventry Road Runners M
223 171 6 231 Steve Smith M65 58:25 Wootton Road Runners M
224 53 5 212 Sarah Travers F45 58:36 Rugby & Northampton AC F
225 54 7 154 Sue Torrance F55 58:49 Brackley and District RC F
226 172 48 1045 David Caldwell MS 59:03 Northampton Road Runners M
227 173 33 139 Julian Chronicle M50 59:10 Brackley and District RC M
228 55 6 919 Zoe Hemsley F45 59:12 Wootton Road Runners F
229 174 18 519 Chris Potter M55 59:39 Northampton Road Runners M
230 56 12 957 Nadine Gray FS 60:14 Daventry Road Runners F
231 57 13 384 Louise Lobley FS 60:28 Wootton Road Runners F
232 175 26 8 Adrian Matthews M45 60:36 Wootton Road Runners M
233 58 14 971 Terri Martin FS 60:55 Northampton Road Runners F
234 176 7 484 Stephen Crane M65 61:03 Bedford Harriers AC M
235 59 7 486 Sarah Dorey F45 61:34 Wootton Road Runners F
236 60 5 313 Deb Neate F60 61:34 Wellingborough & District AC F
237 61 6 393 Hazel Church F60 61:40 Redway Runners F
238 62 8 239 Kate Evans F55 62:16 F
239 63 9 1028 Debbie Monroe F55 62:49 Daventry Road Runners F
240 64 9 249 Debra Tame F50 62:58 Northampton Road Runners F
241 177 3 627 Cliff Bebbington M70 63:23 M
242 65 10 401 Tracy Street F50 63:26 F
243 66 11 236 Kim Pusey F50 63:37 Wootton Road Runners F
244 67 15 922 Sarah de Boer FS 64:12 Silson AC F
245 68 8 1055 Karen Teago F45 64:13 Silson AC F
246 69 9 389 Claire Cressy F45 64:29 Wellingborough & District AC F
247 70 10 1016 Marisa Parker F45 65:00 F
248 71 7 764 Carly Rourke F35 65:29 F
249 72 2 221 Sally Hewitt F65 65:33 Wellingborough & District AC F
250 73 10 905 Judith Harper F55 66:21 Rugby Triathlon Club  F
251 74 16 406 Rebecca Wheaver FS 66:37 Daventry Road Runners F
252 75 1 226 Pauline Dable F70 66:47 Kenilworth Runners F
253 76 17 800 Abby Snell FS 68:16 Silson AC F
254 77 12 173 Karen Lower F50 69:51 Wellingborough & District AC F
255 178 8 287 Jon Dilworth M65 70:52 Northampton Road Runners M
256 179 1 342 Gerald Billis M80 74:20 Wootton Road Runners M
257 78 11 492 Kim Preston F55 78:13 Wootton Road Runners F
Senior Women
1 Higham Harriers 122:36
2 Buckingham & Stowe RC 129:53
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 131:43
4 Wellingborough & District AC 139:23
5 Daventry Road Runners 146:12
6 Wootton Road Runners 150:09
7 Silson AC 157:14
8 Northampton Road Runners 174:46
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 135:19
2 Wellingborough & District AC 149:29
3 Kettering Town Harriers 150:56
4 Higham Harriers 156:01
5 Daventry Road Runners 161:17
6 Northampton Road Runners 166:50
7 Wootton Road Runners 167:25
8 Silson AC 167:44
9 Buckingham & Stowe RC 168:31
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 176:20
11 Harborough AC 190:30
12 Bedford Harriers AC 206:51
Masters Women
1 Buckingham & Stowe RC 129:53
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 134:56
3 Daventry Road Runners 146:12
4 Wellingborough & District AC 161:14
5 Wootton Road Runners 161:30
Masters Men
1 Wellingborough & District AC 153:07
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 154:12
3 Higham Harriers 162:25
4 Wootton Road Runners 167:25
5 Silson AC 171:59
6 Daventry Road Runners 176:04
7 Buckingham & Stowe RC 177:47
8 Northampton Road Runners 180:03
9 Harborough AC 190:30
10 Bedford Harriers AC 206:51