East Midlands Grand Prix Road Race Series 2022 - Final Team Standings

Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Ban Harb Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Higham Harriers 5 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Wellingborough & District AC 1 4 2 4 2 7 2 1 8 8
3 Buckingham & Stowe RC 2 2 3 2 4 2 1 4 8 9
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 6 5 3 6 6 7 2 8 22
5 Daventry Road Runners 11 7 6 5 3 8 4 5 8 23
6 Wootton Road Runners 6 9 9 6 8 4 3 9 8 27
7 Silson AC 5 7 5 10 6 5 33
8 Northampton Road Runners 9 11 7 8 9 5 8 7 37
9 Human Energy AC 14 13 10 11 10 5 58
10 Brackley and District RC 7 10 6 7 4 30
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 12 8 7 4 31
12 Spa Striders 3 3 2 6
13= Northbrook Athletic Club 3 1 3
13= Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 3
15 Harborough AC 4 1 4
16 Bedford Harriers AC 5 1 5
17= Kenilworth Runners 8 1 8
17= Banbury Harriers AC 8 1 8
19 Bushfield Joggers 9 1 9
20 Northampton AC 10 1 10
21 Redway Runners 12 1 12
22 Lonely Goat RC 15 1 15
Senior Men Team (4 to score) Sil Ban Harb Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8 5
2 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 2 3 2 2 4 2 8 10
3 Higham Harriers 7 5 3 4 3 3 1 3 8 13
4 Wellingborough & District AC 3 7 5 2 5 4 5 4 8 18
5 Buckingham & Stowe RC 5 3 6 9 11 8 6 8 8 28
6 Northampton Road Runners 6 8 7 6 10 5 8 6 8 30
7 Wootton Road Runners 9 9 8 7 6 7 9 9 8 37
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 11 11 10 13 15 3 10 8 38
9 Daventry Road Runners 13 12 9 5 8 11 10 7 8 39
10 Silson AC 13 8 12 13 12 11 6 56
11 Bedford Harriers AC 17 12 12 15 10 11 6 60
12 Huncote Harriers 16 4 12 5 4 37
13 Harborough AC 10 11 14 12 4 47
14 Kenilworth Runners 12 7 9 3 28
15 Brackley and District RC 10 14 14 3 38
16 Redway Runners 11 7 2 18
17= Banbury Harriers AC 4 1 4
17= Corby AC 4 1 4
19= Spa Striders 6 1 6
19= Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 6 1 6
21 Northampton AC 8 1 8
22 Bushfield Joggers 9 1 9
23 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 10 1 10
24 Leamington C and A C 14 1 14
25 Lonely Goat RC 15 1 15
26 The Running Hub 18 1 18
27 Northbrook Athletic Club 19 1 19
Masters Women (3 to score) Sil Ban Harb Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Daventry Road Runners 8 5 2 3 1 6 2 2 8 10
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 4 3 2 2 5 5 1 8 12
4 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 5 4 3 8 7 3 8 21
5 Wootton Road Runners 9 9 8 5 5 3 6 5 8 24
6 Northampton Road Runners 7 10 4 7 3 4 6 25
7 Human Energy AC 10 11 9 9 6 5 45
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 7 6 4 4 20
9 Brackley and District RC 4 6 4 3 14
10= Kettering Town Harriers 2 1 2
10= Spa Striders 2 1 2
10= Northbrook Athletic Club 2 1 2
13 Silson AC 3 1 3
14 Bedford Harriers AC 4 1 4
15 Kenilworth Runners 5 1 5
16 Harborough AC 7 1 7
17 Redway Runners 11 1 11
18 Lonely Goat RC 13 1 13
Masters Men (4 to score) Sil Ban Harb Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 2 6 2 1 1 8 6
2 Wellingborough & District AC 2 2 4 1 3 1 2 2 8 8
3 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 2 1 4 5 11
4 Higham Harriers 6 4 3 2 7 5 6 20
5 Buckingham & Stowe RC 4 5 7 7 4 3 7 7 23
6 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 6 4 5 5 6 6 8 26
7 Northampton Road Runners 7 8 8 8 7 6 9 5 8 33
8 Daventry Road Runners 12 9 10 6 9 8 10 8 8 40
9 Bedford Harriers AC 14 11 10 3 7 5 45
10 Silson AC 10 5 11 9 4 35
11 Harborough AC 9 9 8 10 4 36
12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 12 11 8 4 44
13 Huncote Harriers 5 9 3 3 17
14 Brackley and District RC 15 11 10 3 36
15 Redway Runners 11 4 2 15
16 Kenilworth Runners 9 12 2 21
17 Bushfield Joggers 4 1 4
18 Northampton AC 5 1 5
19 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 7 1 7
20 Lonely Goat RC 10 1 10
21 Northbrook Athletic Club 16 1 16