East Midlands Grand Prix 2022 - Final Series Standings

Pos Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Alice Belcher 282 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Louise Balloch 21 Higham Harriers 3 3 4 3 2 2 3 7 13
3 Annie Slinn 72 Northampton AC 14 12 10 8 5 9 9 7 41
4 Abby Snell 800 Silson AC 18 13 17 5 8 14 6 57
5 Zoe Pickering 400 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 19 15 11 10 11 5 66
6 Rebecca Wheaver 406 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 30 19 14 16 6 13 6 68
Pos F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Hannah St Leger-Harris 1505 Silson AC EMGP 1 1 2 2 1 2 6 7
2 Katherine Stewart 230 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 4 2 1 2 1 3 2 3 8 8
3 Sarah Dryhurst 338 EMGP 10 6 2 4 3 5 7 4 8 18
4 Gemma Drew 1132 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 5 4 8 5 5 31
5 Katie Briggs 890 Daventry Road Runners 14 9 6 10 6 5 46
Pos F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Zoe Kemp 188 Human Energy AC EMGP 2 3 1 1 1 5 8
2 Charlotte Yarker 132 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 3 2 2 3 1 5 11
3 Claire Brooker 64 Kettering Town Harriers 4 3 2 2 2 5 13
4 Lydia Wilkie 1043 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 5 4 4 5 25
5 Annette Golawska 796 Rugby Triathlon Club  10 5 4 9 3 5 6 26
6 Rachel Snook 144 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 9 7 7 6 7 5 6 8 31
7 Denise Hackett 135 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 20 20 11 10 9 10 7 9 8 45
8 Karen Tincknell 160 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 18 16 9 8 7 5 58
9 Sarah Partridge-Underwood 391 Wellingborough & District AC 27 11 11 11 10 5 70
Pos F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Kirstie Sharman 825 Higham Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Amanda Deavy 887 Northbrook Athletic Club 3 2 1 2 2 5 10
3 Annette Clarke 556 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 4 5 5 4 4 3 6 20
4 Sarah Dorey 486 Wootton Road Runners 15 12 8 7 11 13 6 5 8 37
5 Sarah Travers 212 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 9 5 8 5 5 37
6 Zoe Hemsley 919 Wootton Road Runners 17 11 7 6 9 11 6 44
7 Claire Cressy 389 Wellingborough & District AC 18 9 12 12 7 5 57
Pos F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Rachel Cooke 146 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Sue Leonard 228 Massey Ferguson RC EMGP 3 5 4 4 3 5 3 3 8 16
3 Laura Sullivan 866 Daventry Road Runners 6 5 6 4 4 2 6 21
4 Maria Minett 172 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 6 6 5 5 6 5 4 7 25
5 Debra Tame 249 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 18 12 11 9 9 8 6 7 43
6 Kim Pusey 236 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 16 13 12 11 8 11 8 7 50
7 Karen Lower 173 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 24 15 12 10 12 9 9 7 52
8 Penny Short 347 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 22 14 13 9 7 5 65
Pos F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Helen Jones 219 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 5
2 Jackie Lindsay 100 EMGP 4 2 3 2 3 3 6 13
3 Clair Stewart 244 EMGP 5 2 4 3 2 4 6 15
4 Susan Cross 115 Bedford Harriers AC 8 3 5 2 4 5 22
5 Jayne Cooper 246 Brackley and District RC EMGP 7 6 5 4 6 5 28
6 Sue Torrance 154 Brackley and District RC EMGP 6 7 4 7 4 7 6 28
7 Kate Evans 239 EMGP 15 8 6 8 3 6 5 8 8 28
8 Sue McPherson 286 Human Energy AC EMGP 22 11 11 7 10 5 61
9 Kim Preston 492 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 23 10 10 11 11 5 65
Pos F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 1004 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Kate Bond 189 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 7 9
3 Janet Mitchell 293 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 3 3 3 3 6 12
4 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 437 Bedford Harriers AC 2 4 4 3 4 4 6 17
5 Carrie Carruthers 822 Wootton Road Runners 5 5 4 4 5 5 23
6 Hazel Church 393 Redway Runners EMGP 4 7 6 7 6 5 24
7 Deb Neate 313 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 5 6 5 6 5 7 27
8 Gillian Brightwell 986 Wellingborough & District AC 6 5 6 7 4 5 28
9 Margaret Bond 291 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 9 9 8 7 8 5 41
Pos F65 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 631 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Fi Han Bromilow 625 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 7 9
3 Sally Hewitt 221 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 3 3 4 2 4 3 3 1 8 12
Pos F70 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 226 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
Pos F75 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Angela Copson 834 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
Pos Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Jack Chennell 343 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 3 2 7 2 3 2 1 3 8 10
2 Alistair McDonnell 378 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 4 3 2 5 14
3 Graham Jones 876 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 4 6 3 2 5 21
4 Pete Northall 955 London Heathside  9 8 5 3 2 5 6 23
5 Joe Young 348 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 8 10 10 7 5 7 8 7 35
6 Nathan Jones 881 Higham Harriers 27 22 6 4 5 6 6 43
7 Isaac Tipler 136 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 12 9 11 9 10 9 10 7 47
8 Steven Tuttle 632 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 26 13 13 7 8 11 11 24 8 50
9 Domenic Specchio 482 Kettering Town Harriers 16 19 10 11 7 7 6 51
10 George Crawford 163 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 24 21 14 10 9 6 17 7 56
11 Luke Coulson 589 EMGP 17 25 17 11 9 6 6 60
12 Kevin Tustain 7 Brackley and District RC 19 18 18 17 8 8 12 7 63
13 William Shippin 155 Redway Runners EMGP 9 23 20 17 15 22 16 14 8 71
14 Daniel Clarke 340 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 23 28 16 15 12 16 16 7 75
15 David Lazenby 199 Wootton Road Runners 18 17 15 16 20 5 86
16 David Lee 77 Buckingham & Stowe RC 20 21 14 25 18 30 6 98
17 Nicholas Stewart 46 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 28 28 20 20 19 18 6 105
18 Daniel Day 250 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 29 23 19 19 19 5 109
19 David Thomas 889 Higham Harriers 33 25 22 22 36 20 6 122
20 Paul Huckle 539 Wellingborough & District AC 44 30 26 26 24 22 6 128
21 Paul Price 151 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 39 36 25 28 23 27 6 139
22 James Williams 899 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 30 27 23 28 5 140
23 Sam Jackson 345 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 42 37 31 27 24 30 31 7 143
24 Mantas Vilimas 440 Higham Harriers 37 32 25 29 27 5 150
25 Oludolapo Kolade 191 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 45 38 32 28 33 33 29 28 8 150
26 Graham Roughton 337 EMGP 56 39 35 37 35 34 25 7 166
27 Stuart Clarke 148 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 48 43 33 41 35 32 29 7 170
28 Dan Kenealy 855 Silson AC 42 35 38 36 34 32 6 175
29 Ed Norris 1064 Wellingborough & District AC 53 47 39 36 37 41 38 34 8 184
30 Paul Holmes 1501 Silson AC EMGP 45 39 31 39 31 5 185
31 Neil Wills 806 Daventry AAC 46 40 43 33 35 5 195
32 Edward Short 590 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 65 51 42 40 42 37 40 38 8 197
33 Paul Minards 398 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 61 49 37 44 42 41 37 7 201
34 Adam Bebbington 628 EMGP 57 41 36 32 36 5 202
35 Mike Seaton 153 EMGP 83 56 44 46 45 43 43 41 8 216
36 David Caldwell 1045 Northampton Road Runners 48 47 44 46 44 5 229
Pos Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Callum Webb 1119 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Joshua Cannell 315 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 4 2 2 5 8
Pos M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 397 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 6
2 David Ball 652 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 2 2 3 6 7
3 Jay Fallaize 29 Higham Harriers 2 3 3 4 6 3 3 4 8 14
4 Jason French 515 Wellingborough & District AC 6 4 5 4 2 4 7 7 19
5 Ben Merriman 405 EMGP 5 6 3 3 5 5 22
6 Ian Jones 404 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 17 7 9 6 4 7 8 7 32
7 Ashley Gardner 11 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 8 5 11 12 6 44
8 Neil Loake 224 EMGP 32 11 12 9 7 10 10 7 47
9 Matthew Watford 51 Higham Harriers 14 10 14 9 10 11 6 54
10= Robert Hemingway 137 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 21 11 8 6 11 5 57
10= Stuart Drummond 385 Northampton Road Runners 12 6 13 13 13 5 57
12 Kevin Westley 225 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 19 12 15 18 11 19 18 15 8 71
13 Piotr Kisiel 891 19 11 13 15 14 5 72
14 David Adams 141 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 30 22 17 21 13 15 20 17 8 82
15 Mark Fowler 149 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 23 18 16 12 21 5 90
16 Andrew Shaw 591 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 35 25 19 16 22 18 6 100
17 Dan Henderson 138 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 31 24 18 22 21 21 19 7 101
18 Daniel Carter 134 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 37 21 19 23 17 22 23 24 8 102
19 Chris Kemp 159 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 52 30 24 27 20 29 26 7 126
20 Huw Davies 166 Huncote Harriers 43 21 23 25 25 5 137
21 Michael Harrison 186 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 51 29 25 26 22 5 153
Pos M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Stephen Marks 523 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 1 2 2 1 2 6 8
2 Richard Thomas 522 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 8 4 5 4 5 2 3 7 18
3 Emerson Combstock 521 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 4 3 3 6 5 5 21
4 Ian Folwell 59 Higham Harriers 6 5 6 6 4 3 4 7 22
5 Rafal Buzuk 626 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 15 9 9 5 5 7 6 35
6 Damian Pharoah 243 Northbrook Athletic Club EMGP 10 12 7 6 11 8 6 42
7 Alan Coulman 630 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 22 12 15 10 9 18 18 12 8 58
8 Dominic Tranter 247 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 25 14 16 13 13 15 15 7 70
9 Robert Richardson 241 Northbrook Athletic Club EMGP 27 13 18 15 15 15 13 7 71
10 Brian Tomblin 222 Desborough Runners EMGP 29 21 23 17 20 20 18 7 96
11 Matthew Anslow 472 EMGP 37 19 24 21 18 19 21 19 8 96
12 Mark Cheadle 217 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 39 20 25 24 20 22 6 111
13 Adrian Matthews 8 Wootton Road Runners 49 21 27 26 24 21 6 119
Pos M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Darren Impey 996 Daventry Road Runners 4 2 2 2 1 1 6 8
2 Phil West 624 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 2 2 1 3 1 3 5 3 8 9
3 Tony Letts 290 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 5 3 2 5 13
4 Richard Lack 185 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 3 3 3 4 3 4 2 4 8 14
5 Simon Billenness 128 Redway Runners 5 5 7 7 6 4 6 7 26
6 Stephen Snow 999 Huncote Harriers 8 6 4 7 5 5 30
7 Jon Kemp 190 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 6 5 8 5 7 7 7 30
8 Mark Bonham 491 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 12 7 11 10 8 15 9 14 8 45
9 Martin Arissol 414 Wellingborough & District AC 18 9 13 11 10 9 12 9 8 48
10 Julian Blackwell 520 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 11 15 9 9 12 10 15 7 51
11 Toby Heley 826 Silson AC 11 15 11 13 13 10 6 58
12 Ivan Colombo 553 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 14 10 14 12 13 14 14 11 8 60
13 Simon Gurney 629 Shenley Striders EMGP 15 14 17 14 16 15 17 7 74
14 Richard Hudson 751 Harborough AC 12 16 16 16 16 5 76
15 Charlie Murphy 471 EMGP 24 21 19 19 15 18 18 18 8 88
16 Steve Blomley 289 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 22 16 21 20 19 21 21 7 97
17 Chris Jeal 237 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 26 24 20 23 21 19 20 7 103
18 Richard Cutts 875 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 22 25 22 24 21 6 110
19 Chris Knight 294 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 25 25 22 20 23 5 115
20 Jason Mothersole 152 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 35 30 23 26 24 24 28 24 8 121
21 John Lindsay 363 Daventry Road Runners 31 28 24 27 26 25 6 130
22 David Griffiths-Allen 164 Brackley and District RC EMGP 22 24 20 22 22 5 132
23 Alan Griffiths 292 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 32 27 28 26 29 30 6 140
24 Richard Pye 1127 Human Energy AC 31 26 28 30 26 5 141
25 Malcolm Kidby 161 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 45 33 30 31 29 28 34 28 8 146
26 Christopher Edge 147 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 46 34 28 29 31 32 27 7 147
27 Peter Tye 245 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 51 32 27 33 31 5 174
Pos M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Andy Green 145 Northants Tri EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Adrian Jelley 58 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 16
3= Bill Robinson 376 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 4 4 3 5 6 18
3= Jeff Woods 741 Buckingham & Stowe RC 6 5 3 4 4 2 6 18
5 Andrew Marsh 242 Coventry Triathletes EMGP 11 7 8 6 5 7 6 33
6 Alan Jones 220 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 8 7 5 8 6 5 34
7 Dave Lindsay 454 EMGP 15 9 9 7 10 8 6 43
8 Kevin Church 392 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 19 10 10 8 10 11 9 7 47
9 Raymond Cooke 238 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 16 16 12 13 9 11 12 7 57
10 Steve Prior 1014 Northampton Road Runners 16 14 10 14 10 5 64
11 Adrian De Meo 248 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 24 18 14 11 12 5 79
12 Simon Smith 281 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 21 15 16 15 13 5 80
13 Chris Potter 519 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 29 20 17 18 16 16 14 7 81
14 Paul Brooks 402 Luton Athletic Club EMGP 35 21 12 17 15 5 100
Pos M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Ben Benson 211 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Bruce Whitehead 40 Kettering Town Harriers 2 1 2 2 2 2 6 9
3 Kevin Shelton-Smith 349 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 5 3 3 1 1 3 3 7 11
4 Richard Popiel 724 Silson AC 5 5 2 2 3 5 17
5 Nicholas Page 174 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 4 3 3 6 5 23
6 Michael Howell 288 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 10 9 7 6 5 4 6 31
7 Peter Barzetovic 489 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 7 8 6 9 9 7 7 7 35
8 Nick Cross 114 Bedford Harriers AC 9 8 5 7 8 7 6 35
9 Martin Nicholls 420 Harborough AC 10 9 10 8 8 9 6 44
10 Chris Neate 312 Wellingborough & District AC 14 11 11 10 10 9 8 8 8 45
11 Rodney Alan  Berry 518 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 12 13 11 13 11 10 7 57
12 David Jarrett 842 Silson AC 15 13 12 10 12 5 62
13 Edward Simmonds 507 16 13 12 12 11 5 64
14 Michael Dowdy 588 EMGP 22 19 14 14 14 12 6 73
Pos M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Andrew Lack 585 Northampton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Ken Willis 517 Northants Police Athletic Section 8 2 1 2 2 2 1 7 8
3 Richard Monk 227 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 10 5 3 5 3 4 2 2 8 14
4 Alan Hall 140 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 9 4 2 3 3 3 4 7 15
5 Alistair Kirkwood 102 Kenilworth Runners 7 6 4 4 6 4 6 24
6 Steve Smith 231 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 14 7 6 5 5 5 6 28
7 Stephen Crane 484 Bedford Harriers AC 19 8 6 7 7 6 6 34
8 Jon Dilworth 287 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 20 9 8 6 8 6 6 37
Pos M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Smail Khennas 299 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 2 2 6 6
2 Keith Moreman 150 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 7 13
3 Cliff Bebbington 627 EMGP 7 5 5 3 4 5 24
Pos M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Pete Courtney 1179 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Ray Lack 36 Harborough AC 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8
Pos M80 No. Best Five Races Sil Ban Har Wee Cor Blis MK Rug Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 342 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5