East Midlands Grand Prix 2022 - Series Standings after 3 races

Senior Women No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Alice Belcher 282 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Louise Balloch 21 Higham Harriers 3 3 4 3 10
3 Laura Mae Loveridge 285 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 11 7 12 3 30
4 Annie Slinn 72 Northampton AC 14 12 10 3 36
5 Zoe Pickering 400 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 19 15 11 3 45
6 Rebecca Wheaver 406 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 30 19 14 3 63
Two Races
7 Rachel Doherty 449 Higham Harriers 2 3 2 5
8 Sarah Connolly 229 Brackley and District RC EMGP 8 9 2 17
9 Emma Potter 263 Higham Harriers 12 13 2 25
10 Charlotte Davis 156 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 16 14 2 30
11 Abby Snell 800 Silson AC 18 13 2 31
F35 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Katherine Stewart 230 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 4 2 1 3 7
2 Sarah Dryhurst 338 EMGP 10 6 2 3 18
Two Races
3 Carly Rourke 764 11 5 2 16
4 Liane Thomas 915 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 2 18
5 Natalie Coghlan 909 13 8 2 21
6 Katie Briggs 890 Daventry Road Runners 14 9 2 23
F40 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Zoe Kemp 188 Human Energy AC EMGP 2 3 1 3 6
2 Charlotte Yarker 132 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 3 2 2 3 7
3 Rachel Snook 144 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 9 7 3 31
4 Deborah Martin 403 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 17 11 10 3 38
5 Karen Tincknell 160 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 18 16 9 3 43
6 Denise Hackett 135 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 20 20 11 3 51
Two Races
7 Claire Brooker 64 Kettering Town Harriers 4 3 2 7
8 Lydia Wilkie 998 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 2 13
9 Annette Golawska 796 Rugby Triathlon Club  10 5 2 15
10 Helen Etherington 396 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 11 6 2 17
11 Trudi Mawby 805 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 2 23
12 Frances Edwards 91 Brackley and District RC 14 13 2 27
13 Hannah Soulsby 918 Buckingham & Stowe RC 13 17 2 30
14 Mary de Frates 303 Brackley and District RC 19 18 2 37
15 Louise Honeyball 97 Brackley and District RC 23 19 2 42
16 Sheryne Shillingford-Reed 394 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 37 12 2 49
F45 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Annette Clarke 556 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 4 5 5 3 14
2 Sarah Dorey 486 Wootton Road Runners 15 12 8 3 35
3 Zoe Hemsley 919 Wootton Road Runners 17 11 7 3 35
4 Naomi Leugs 1013 21 14 11 3 46
Two Races
5 Kirstie Sharman 825 Higham Harriers 2 1 2 3
6 Helen Heley 827 Silson AC 1 3 2 4
7 Amanda Deavy 887 Northbrook Athletic Club 3 2 2 5
8 Susanna Ghisu 634 Buckingham & Stowe RC 1 4 2 5
9 Heidi Carruthers 513 Brackley and District RC 6 6 2 12
10 Andrea Collingwood 336 Wootton Road Runners 7 10 2 17
11 Sarah Travers 212 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 9 2 19
12 Carrie Hamilton-Gibbs 997 Daventry Road Runners 13 10 2 23
F50 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Rachel Cooke 146 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Elaine Sherwin 655 Spa Striders 2 2 2 3 6
3 Sue Leonard 228 Massey Ferguson RC EMGP 3 5 4 3 12
4 Debra Tame 249 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 18 12 11 3 41
5 Kim Pusey 236 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 16 13 12 3 41
6 Penny Short 347 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 22 14 13 3 49
7 Karen Wharfe 251 Human Energy AC EMGP 30 16 14 3 60
Two Races
8 Debbie Morris 325 Buckingham & Stowe RC 4 3 2 7
9 Laura Sullivan 866 Daventry Road Runners 6 5 2 11
10 Maria Minett 172 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 6 6 2 12
11 Joanne Tyrrell 169 Buckingham & Stowe RC 8 7 2 15
12 Tracy Street 401 EMGP 10 10 2 20
13 Deana Loveridge 284 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 12 8 2 20
14 Heather McLaren 912 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 10 2 21
15 Karen Lower 173 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 24 15 2 39
F55 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Helen Jones 219 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Sue Torrance 154 Brackley and District RC EMGP 6 7 4 3 17
3 Kate Evans 239 EMGP 15 8 6 3 29
4 Kim Preston 492 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 23 10 10 3 43
5 Sue McPherson 286 Human Energy AC EMGP 22 11 11 3 44
Two Races
6= Jackie Lindsay 100 EMGP 4 2 2 6
6= Samantha Moffatt 110 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
8 Clair Stewart 244 EMGP 5 2 2 7
9 Susan Cross 115 Bedford Harriers AC 8 3 2 11
10 Suzie Snelson 910 Buckingham & Stowe RC 10 6 2 16
11 Judith Harper 905 Rugby Triathlon Club  9 9 2 18
F60 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Janet Mitchell 293 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 3 3 6
2 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 437 Les Croupiers 2 4 4 3 10
Two Races
3 Kate Bond 189 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 1 2 2 3
4 Polly Randell 167 3 3 2 6
5 Carrie Carruthers 822 Wootton Road Runners 5 5 2 10
6 Hazel Church 393 Redway Runners EMGP 4 7 2 11
7 Deb Neate 313 Wellingborough & District AC 6 8 2 14
8 Margaret Bond 291 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 9 9 2 18
F65 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 631 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Fi Han Bromilow 625 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 2 2 2 3 6
3 Sally Hewitt 221 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 3 3 4 3 10
F70 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 226 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 1 1 2 3 4
F75 No. Two Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Angela Copson 834 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
Senior Men No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Alistair McDonnell 378 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 4 3 9
2 Jack Chennell 343 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 3 2 7 3 12
3 Joe Young 348 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 8 10 10 3 28
4 Isaac Tipler 136 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 12 9 11 3 32
5 David Lazenby 199 Wootton Road Runners 18 17 15 3 50
6 Steven Tuttle 632 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 26 13 13 3 52
7 William Shippin 155 Redway Runners EMGP 9 23 21 3 53
8 Kevin Tustain 7 Brackley and District RC 19 18 18 3 55
9 David Lee 77 Buckingham & Stowe RC 20 21 14 3 55
10 Luke Coulson 589 17 25 17 3 59
11 Daniel Clarke 340 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 23 28 16 3 67
12 James Williams 899 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 30 28 3 90
13 Sam Jackson 345 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 42 37 32 3 111
14 Oludolapo Kolade 191 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 45 38 33 3 116
15 Stuart Clarke 148 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 48 43 34 3 125
16 Graham Roughton 337 EMGP 56 39 36 3 131
17 Adam Bebbington 628 EMGP 57 41 37 3 135
18 Ed Norris 555 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 53 47 39 3 139
19 Paul Minards 398 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 61 49 38 3 148
20 Edward Short 590 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 65 51 43 3 159
21 Mike Seaton 153 EMGP 83 56 45 3 184
Two Races
22 Graham Jones 876 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 4 2 10
23 Domenic Specchio 482 Kettering Town Harriers 16 19 2 35
24 George Crawford 163 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 24 22 2 46
25 Nathan Jones 881 Higham Harriers 27 23 2 50
26 Daniel Day 250 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 29 24 2 53
27 Nicholas Stewart 46 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 28 29 2 57
28 David Thomas 889 Higham Harriers 33 26 2 59
29 Mantas Vilimas 440 Higham Harriers 37 32 2 69
30 Paul Price 151 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 39 36 2 75
31 Paul Huckle 539 Wellingborough & District AC 44 31 2 75
32 Paul Holmes 1501 Silson AC EMGP 45 40 2 85
33 Neil Wills 806 Daventry AAC 46 41 2 87
34 Sam Snell 799 Silson AC 57 46 2 103
35 Simon Pettet 101 Huncote Harriers 76 44 2 120
36 Andrew Gardner 920 Brackley and District RC 72 54 2 126
37 Ryan Paton 914 Brackley and District RC 79 55 2 134
38 Dom Coleman 99 Wellingborough & District AC 93 47 2 140
M20 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Douglas Davies 1000 4 3 2 3 9
Two Races
2 Joshua Cannell 315 Kettering Town Harriers 2 1 2 3
M40 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Andrew Siggers 397 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 4 2 2 3 8
2 Jay Fallaize 29 Higham Harriers 2 3 3 3 8
3 Mark Weathersby 551 Kettering Town Harriers 3 5 4 3 12
4 Stuart Drummond 385 Northampton Road Runners 12 6 13 3 31
5 Ian Jones 404 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 17 7 9 3 33
6 Matthew Watford 51 Higham Harriers 14 10 14 3 38
7 Kevin Westley 225 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 19 12 15 3 46
8 Neil Loake 224 EMGP 32 11 12 3 55
9 David Adams 141 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 30 22 17 3 69
10 Dan Henderson 138 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 31 24 18 3 73
11 Daniel Carter 134 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 37 21 19 3 77
12 Russell Boyatt 623 EMGP 42 26 23 3 91
13 Michael Harrison 186 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 51 29 25 3 105
14 Chris Kemp 159 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 52 30 24 3 106
Two Races
15 David Ball 652 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
16 Ben Merriman 405 EMGP 5 6 2 11
17 Dermot Martin 143 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 11 9 2 20
18 Ashley Gardner 11 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 2 21
19 Robert Hemingway 137 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 21 11 2 32
20 Johnathan Jones 542 Higham Harriers 16 16 2 32
21= Scott Fisher 613 Rugby Triathlon Club  27 14 2 41
21= Mark Fowler 149 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 23 18 2 41
23 Peter Cowler 1015 Wellingborough & District AC 34 10 2 44
24 Andrew Shaw 591 Northampton Road Runners 35 25 2 60
25 Huw Davies 166 Huncote Harriers 43 21 2 64
26 Michael Groves 447 Brackley and District RC 64 31 2 95
M45 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Stephen Marks 523 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 1 2 3 5
2 Emerson Combstock 521 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 4 3 3 3 10
3 Richard Thomas 522 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 8 4 5 3 17
4 Ian Folwell 59 Higham Harriers 6 5 6 3 17
5 Rafal Buzuk 626 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 15 9 9 3 33
6 Andrew Wasdell 283 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 12 11 13 3 36
7 Alan Coulman 630 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 22 12 15 3 49
8 Dominic Tranter 247 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 25 14 16 3 55
9 Robert Richardson 241 Northbrook Athletic Club EMGP 27 13 18 3 58
10 Matthew Anslow 472 EMGP 37 19 24 3 80
11 Mark Cheadle 217 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 39 20 25 3 84
12 Adrian Matthews 8 Wootton Road Runners 49 21 27 3 97
Two Races
13 John Wayland 534 Wellingborough & District AC 1 1 2 2
14 Nick Gower 218 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 4 2 6
15 Richard Batchelor 370 Buckingham & Stowe RC 10 6 2 16
16 James Adams 206 Northampton AC 11 7 2 18
17 Damian Pharoah 243 Northbrook Athletic Club EMGP 10 12 2 22
18 Graham Rice 882 15 19 2 34
19 Naythan Bellamy 864 Higham Harriers 17 20 2 37
20 Brian Tomblin 222 Desborough Runners EMGP 29 21 2 50
M50 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Phil West 624 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 2 2 1 3 5
2 Richard Lack 185 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 3 3 3 3 9
3 Simon Billenness 128 Redway Runners 5 5 7 3 17
4 Jon Kemp 190 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 6 5 3 18
5 Mark Bonham 491 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 12 7 11 3 30
6 Ivan Colombo 553 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 14 10 14 3 38
7 Martin Arissol 414 Wellingborough & District AC 18 9 13 3 40
8 Steve Blomley 289 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 22 16 21 3 59
9 Charlie Murphy 471 EMGP 24 21 19 3 64
10 Richard Cutts 875 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 22 25 3 68
11 Chris Jeal 237 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 26 24 20 3 70
12 John Lindsay 363 Daventry Road Runners 31 28 24 3 83
13 Jason Mothersole 152 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 35 30 23 3 88
14 Malcolm Kidby 161 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 45 33 30 3 108
15 Christopher Edge 147 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 46 34 28 3 108
16 Julian Chronicle 139 Brackley and District RC EMGP 49 36 33 3 118
Two Races
17 Tony Letts 290 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 2 2 3
18 Terry Moynihan 554 Northbrook Athletic Club EMGP 4 4 2 8
19 Simon Hull 158 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 8 6 2 14
20 Chris Bell 240 Northants Tri EMGP 6 9 2 15
21 Steve Green 907 Kettering Town Harriers 8 12 2 20
22 Julian Blackwell 520 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 11 15 2 26
23 Richard Hudson 751 12 16 2 28
24 Simon Gurney 629 Shenley Striders EMGP 15 14 2 29
25 Paul Lamb 215 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 13 17 2 30
26 Richard Hill 911 17 18 2 35
27 Alan Bee 458 Lonely Goat RC 20 17 2 37
28 Chris Knight 294 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 25 25 2 50
29 Richard Pye 973 Human Energy AC 31 26 2 57
30 Alan Griffiths 292 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 32 27 2 59
31 Mark Bates 893 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 29 2 61
32 Peter Tye 245 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 51 32 2 83
33 Graeme Hackland 259 Hook Norton Harriers 57 38 2 95
34 Toby Williams 500 Human Energy AC 61 35 2 96
M55 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Andy Green 145 Northants Tri EMGP 1 1 1 3 3
2 Adrian Jelley 58 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 3 3 11
3 Raymond Cooke 238 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 16 16 12 3 44
4 Adrian De Meo 248 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 24 18 14 3 56
5 Chris Potter 519 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 29 20 17 3 66
Two Races
6 Bill Robinson 376 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 2 7
7 David Morris 326 Buckingham & Stowe RC 7 5 2 12
8 Andrew Marsh 242 Coventry Triathletes EMGP 11 7 2 18
9= Nigel Ryalls 133 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 13 8 2 21
9= Andrew Stiles 470 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 11 10 2 21
11 Dave Lindsay 454 EMGP 15 9 2 24
12 Kevin Church 392 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 19 10 2 29
13 Peter Tittley 1021 17 13 2 30
14 Simon Smith 281 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 21 15 2 36
15 Stephen Thorne 879 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 19 2 46
16 Paul Brooks 402 Luton Athletic Club EMGP 35 21 2 56
M60 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Bruce Whitehead 40 Kettering Town Harriers 2 1 2 3 5
2 Kevin Shelton-Smith 349 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 5 3 3 3 11
3 Peter Barzetovic 489 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 7 8 6 3 21
4 Martin Nicholls 420 Harborough AC 10 9 10 3 29
5 Chris Neate 312 Wellingborough & District AC 14 11 11 3 36
6 Rodney Alan  Berry 518 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 15 12 13 3 40
7 Edward Simmonds 1009 16 13 12 3 41
8 Michael Dowdy 588 22 19 14 3 55
Two Races
9 Ben Benson 211 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 2
10 Richard Popiel 724 Silson AC 5 5 2 10
11 Nicholas Page 174 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 7 4 2 11
12 Nick Cross 114 Bedford Harriers AC 9 8 2 17
13 Michael Howell 288 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 10 9 2 19
14 Roland Hancock 329 Leamington C and A C 18 14 2 32
15 Richard McMahon 78 Brackley and District RC 21 16 2 37
16 Peter Diamond 443 Wootton Road Runners 26 18 2 44
M65 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Ken Willis 517 Northants Police Athletic Section 8 2 1 3 11
2 Alan Hall 140 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 9 4 2 3 15
3 Alistair Kirkwood 102 Kenilworth Runners 7 6 4 3 17
4 Richard Monk 227 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 10 5 3 3 18
5 Stephen Crane 484 Bedford Harriers AC 19 8 6 3 33
Two Races
6 Andrew Lack 585 Northampton Road Runners 1 1 2 2
7 Steve Smith 231 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 14 7 2 21
8 Jon Dilworth 287 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 20 9 2 29
M70 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Smail Khennas 299 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Keith Moreman 150 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 3 3 3 3 9
3 Cliff Bebbington 627 EMGP 7 5 5 3 17
Two Races
4 Michael Wood 269 Wootton Road Runners 8 6 2 14
M75 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 John Butler 886 Stratford Upon Avon AC 1 2 2 3
2 Ray Lack 36 Harborough AC EMGP 1 2 2 3
M80 No. Three Races Sil Ban Har Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 342 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 1 3 3