EMGP Rugby 6 - 20 July 2022

Pos M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 341 Haydn Arnall MS 31:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 876 Graham Jones MS 32:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 3 3 343 Jack Chennell MS 32:25 Kettering Town Harriers
4 4 1 1296 Hywel Davies M45 32:39 McCarkiss Endurance
5 5 1 397 Andrew Siggers M40 32:41 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 4 1066 William Gardner MS 32:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 5 955 Pete Northall MS 33:03 London Heathside 
8 8 2 1277 John MacDonald M40 33:07
9 9 3 652 David Ball M40 33:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 6 881 Nathan Jones MS 34:09 Higham Harriers
11 11 4 29 Jay Fallaize M40 34:11 Higham Harriers
12 12 5 405 Ben Merriman M40 34:18
13 13 1 1276 Lucas Mansell M20 34:28 Kettering Town Harriers
14 14 6 1001 Jamie Strange M40 34:36 Huncote Harriers
15 15 7 482 Domenic Specchio MS 34:38 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 8 348 Joe Young MS 34:44 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 9 254 Lewis Cherry MS 34:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 1 1 282 Alice Belcher FS 34:52 Wellingborough & District AC
19 18 7 515 Jason French M40 34:52 Wellingborough & District AC
20 19 2 523 Stephen Marks M45 35:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 20 10 136 Isaac Tipler MS 35:23 Northampton Road Runners
22 21 11 916 Duncan Birtwhistle MS 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 12 7 Kevin Tustain MS 35:50 Brackley and District RC
24 23 13 533 Joseph Ramsden MS 36:03 Wellingborough & District AC
25 24 3 522 Richard Thomas M45 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 25 14 155 William Shippin MS 36:09 Redway Runners
27 26 1 211 Ben Benson M60 36:17 Huncote Harriers
28 27 15 962 Leigh Reeve MS 36:24
29 28 2 315 Joshua Cannell M20 36:36 Kettering Town Harriers
30 29 1 996 Darren Impey M50 36:41 Daventry Road Runners
31 30 16 340 Daniel Clarke MS 36:52 Daventry Road Runners
32 31 4 59 Ian Folwell M45 36:54 Higham Harriers
33 32 2 290 Tony Letts M50 36:55 Northampton Road Runners
34 2 2 978 Kelly Barnett FS 36:58 Wellingborough & District AC
35 33 8 404 Ian Jones M40 36:59 Wellingborough & District AC
36 34 3 624 Phil West M50 37:02 Kettering Town Harriers
37 35 4 185 Richard Lack M50 37:06 Wootton Road Runners
38 36 17 163 George Crawford MS 37:12 Kenilworth Runners
39 3 1 1303 Vicky Nealon F35 37:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 37 5 521 Emerson Combstock M45 37:21 Buckingham & Stowe RC
41 4 1 146 Rachel Cooke F50 37:23 Buckingham & Stowe RC
42 38 9 1270 Dan  Main M40 37:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 39 18 46 Nicholas Stewart MS 37:40 Buckingham & Stowe RC
44 40 5 999 Stephen Snow M50 37:42 Huncote Harriers
45 41 1 145 Andy Green M55 37:57 Northants Tri
46 42 6 128 Simon Billenness M50 37:58 Redway Runners
47 43 19 250 Daniel Day MS 38:00 Daventry Road Runners
48 44 20 889 David Thomas MS 38:03 Higham Harriers
49 45 10 224 Neil Loake M40 38:05
50 46 11 137 Robert Hemingway M40 38:08 Northampton Road Runners
51 47 21 967 Philip Woods MS 38:13 Huncote Harriers
52 5 1 885 Amy Sarkies F40 38:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
53 48 12 11 Ashley Gardner M40 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
54 49 6 969 Jonathan Taylor M45 38:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 50 22 539 Paul Huckle MS 38:31 Wellingborough & District AC
56 6 3 21 Louise Balloch FS 38:37 Higham Harriers
57 51 7 190 Jon Kemp M50 38:40 Wellingborough & District AC
58 52 2 40 Bruce Whitehead M60 38:47 Kettering Town Harriers
59 53 7 626 Rafal Buzuk M45 38:57 Kettering Town Harriers
60 54 23 991 Todd Jeffery MS 39:00 Daventry AAC
61 55 24 632 Steven Tuttle MS 39:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
62 56 8 907 Steve Green M50 39:23 Kettering Town Harriers
63 57 25 337 Graham Roughton MS 39:37
64 58 26 1115 Thomas Lack MS 39:39 Wootton Road Runners
65 59 8 243 Damian Pharoah M45 39:42 Northbrook Athletic Club
66 60 9 414 Martin Arissol M50 39:55 Wellingborough & District AC
67 7 4 958 Kristina Pajedaite FS 39:58 Huncote Harriers
68 61 27 151 Paul Price MS 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 62 10 826 Toby Heley M50 40:12 Silson AC
70 63 11 553 Ivan Colombo M50 40:24 Buckingham & Stowe RC
71 8 1 827 Helen Heley F45 40:28 Silson AC
72 9 2 1282 Bethany Thompson F40 40:28 Mornington Chasers
73 64 13 613 Scott Fisher M40 40:34 Rugby Triathlon Club 
74 65 12 950 Jamie McAllister M50 40:37 Harborough AC
75 66 13 554 Terry Moynihan M50 40:37 Northbrook Athletic Club
76 67 14 491 Mark Bonham M50 40:45 Wellingborough & District AC
77 68 14 891 Piotr Kisiel M40 40:46
78 69 28 191 Oludolapo Kolade MS 40:48 Northampton Road Runners
79 70 9 380 John Gibbins M45 40:52 Northampton Road Runners
80 71 15 520 Julian Blackwell M50 40:54 Wellingborough & District AC
81 72 29 148 Stuart Clarke MS 41:02 Daventry Road Runners
82 73 16 751 Richard Hudson M50 41:08
83 74 10 1278 Daniel Carpenter M45 41:11 Buckingham & Stowe RC
84 75 2 741 Jeff Woods M55 41:17 Buckingham & Stowe RC
85 76 3 58 Adrian Jelley M55 41:30 Wootton Road Runners
86 77 17 629 Simon Gurney M50 41:32 Shenley Striders
87 10 2 1505 Hannah St Leger-Harris F35 41:33 Silson AC
88 78 1 585 Andrew Lack M65 41:36 Northampton Road Runners
89 79 30 77 David Lee MS 41:39 Buckingham & Stowe RC
90 80 31 345 Sam Jackson MS 41:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 81 32 855 Dan Kenealy MS 41:55 Silson AC
92 82 33 1204 Nouha  Camara MS 41:56
93 83 15 225 Kevin Westley M40 42:04 Wootton Road Runners
94 11 3 1285 Claire Davidson F40 42:11 Spa Striders
95 84 34 1064 Ed Norris MS 42:13 Wellingborough & District AC
96 85 18 471 Charlie Murphy M50 42:13
97 86 35 806 Neil Wills MS 42:14 Daventry AAC
98 87 16 1182 Darren Murphy M40 42:17 Shenley Striders
99 88 11 1029 Steve Nash M45 42:20 Huncote Harriers
100 89 36 1180 Ben Burbidge MS 42:28
101 12 5 1279 Katherine Robertson FS 42:53 Spa Striders
102 90 19 83 Matthew Tilt M50 42:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 91 4 1295 Laurence Scott M55 42:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 92 17 141 David Adams M40 43:02 Daventry Road Runners
105 13 1 1302 Alison Cobb F55 43:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
106 14 1 1004 Kerry Munn F60 43:04 Kettering Town Harriers
107 93 18 591 Andrew Shaw M40 43:05 Northampton Road Runners
108 94 12 630 Alan Coulman M45 43:10 Wootton Road Runners
109 95 13 241 Robert Richardson M45 43:19 Northbrook Athletic Club
110 96 19 138 Dan Henderson M40 43:22 Daventry Road Runners
111 15 3 230 Katherine Stewart F35 43:27 Buckingham & Stowe RC
112 97 20 865 Philip Wood M40 43:33 Wootton Road Runners
113 98 14 1300 Richard Wild M45 43:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 99 20 458 Alan Bee M50 43:35 Lonely Goat RC
115 16 6 1223 Francesca  Molossi-Murphy FS 43:37
116 17 7 344 Alice Darke FS 43:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 100 21 149 Mark Fowler M40 43:43 Wootton Road Runners
118 18 4 1043 Lydia Wilkie F40 43:45 Wellingborough & District AC
119 101 1 1283 Ron Searle M70 43:51 Kettering Town Harriers
120 19 5 796 Annette Golawska F40 43:51 Rugby Triathlon Club 
121 102 15 247 Dominic Tranter M45 43:57 Daventry Road Runners
122 103 22 1131 Alan Drew M40 44:00
123 104 3 724 Richard Popiel M60 44:05 Silson AC
124 20 4 1280 Clare Hinton F35 44:07 Spa Striders
125 105 37 398 Paul Minards MS 44:11 Wellingborough & District AC
126 106 4 288 Michael Howell M60 44:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 107 16 963 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 44:36 Harborough AC
128 108 5 1306 Kevin Reboul M55 44:45
129 21 2 556 Annette Clarke F45 44:46 Daventry Road Runners
130 109 2 227 Richard Monk M65 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 110 21 875 Richard Cutts M50 45:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 111 3 1274 Barry Smith M65 45:04
133 22 2 189 Kate Bond F60 45:11 Daventry Road Runners
134 112 38 590 Edward Short MS 45:20 Northampton Road Runners
135 113 6 220 Alan Jones M55 45:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 114 23 1281 Joseph Mulenga M40 45:33
137 115 24 134 Daniel Carter M40 45:33 Buckingham & Stowe RC
138 116 5 717 Charles Ray M60 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 117 6 174 Nicholas Page M60 45:45 Wellingborough & District AC
140 118 7 242 Andrew Marsh M55 45:55 Coventry Triathletes
141 119 3 1133 Ben Drew M20 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 23 5 338 Sarah Dryhurst F35 45:58
143 120 2 299 Smail Khennas M70 46:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
144 121 39 1503 David Holmes MS 46:06
145 122 7 489 Peter Barzetovic M60 46:11 Nuneaton Harriers
146 123 40 1309 Elvis  Nyamhambu MS 46:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 124 8 454 Dave Lindsay M55 46:20
148 125 17 1226 Matthew Reed M45 46:26 Wootton Road Runners
149 24 8 229 Sarah Connolly FS 46:32 Brackley and District RC
150 25 2 219 Helen Jones F55 46:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 126 25 166 Huw Davies M40 46:45 Huncote Harriers
152 127 22 1224 Nick Morton M50 46:47
153 26 6 144 Rachel Snook F40 46:48 Daventry Road Runners
154 128 41 153 Mike Seaton MS 46:55
155 129 18 222 Brian Tomblin M45 46:56 Desborough Runners
156 27 2 866 Laura Sullivan F50 47:05 Daventry Road Runners
157 130 9 392 Kevin Church M55 47:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 131 23 1504 Greg Ball M50 47:09 Silson AC
159 132 26 159 Chris Kemp M40 47:14 Daventry Road Runners
160 28 3 228 Sue Leonard F50 47:22 Massey Ferguson RC
161 133 19 472 Matthew Anslow M45 47:24
162 134 8 312 Chris Neate M60 47:25 Wellingborough & District AC
163 29 6 1132 Gemma Drew F35 47:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 135 4 140 Alan Hall M65 47:59 Northampton Road Runners
165 136 42 99 Dom Coleman MS 48:03 Wellingborough & District AC
166 137 43 1275 Will  Hodgson MS 48:05
167 138 24 152 Jason Mothersole M50 48:07 Northampton Road Runners
168 139 25 363 John Lindsay M50 48:20 Daventry Road Runners
169 140 1 1179 Pete Courtney M75 48:20
170 30 4 172 Maria Minett F50 48:24 Northampton Road Runners
171 141 26 1127 Richard Pye M50 48:48 Human Energy AC
172 142 9 420 Martin Nicholls M60 49:04 Harborough AC
173 31 7 805 Trudi Mawby F40 49:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
174 143 10 518 Rodney Alan  Berry M60 49:33 Daventry Road Runners
175 32 8 1307 Marie Fitzer F40 49:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 144 27 147 Christopher Edge M50 49:51 Daventry Road Runners
177 33 9 135 Denise Hackett F40 49:53 Daventry Road Runners
178 34 3 100 Jackie Lindsay F55 49:56
179 35 1 834 Angela Copson F75 49:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 36 4 244 Clair Stewart F55 50:15
181 37 5 232 Joanne Stark F50 50:27 Huncote Harriers
182 145 10 1014 Steve Prior M55 50:35 Northampton Road Runners
183 38 5 110 Samantha Moffatt F55 50:37 Kenilworth Runners
184 146 11 507 Edward Simmonds M60 50:39
185 147 11 1308 Keith  Guthrie M55 50:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 148 12 842 David Jarrett M60 51:43 Silson AC
187 149 3 150 Keith Moreman M70 51:47 Daventry Road Runners
188 150 13 361 Jim Danks M60 51:57
189 39 3 1301 Lisa Foster F45 52:06
190 40 7 890 Katie Briggs F35 52:14 Daventry Road Runners
191 41 9 72 Annie Slinn FS 52:18 Northampton AC
192 151 28 161 Malcolm Kidby M50 52:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 152 12 1021 Peter Tittley M55 52:29
194 153 5 231 Steve Smith M65 52:30 Wootton Road Runners
195 154 2 36 Ray Lack M75 52:34 Harborough AC
196 155 44 1045 David Caldwell MS 52:39 Northampton Road Runners
197 42 3 1272 Jackie Lowe F60 52:49
198 156 13 281 Simon Smith M55 52:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 157 29 1269 John Bennett M50 53:24 Massey Ferguson RC
200 43 10 156 Charlotte Davis FS 53:37 Buckingham & Stowe RC
201 44 4 986 Gillian Brightwell F60 53:38 Wellingborough & District AC
202 45 6 246 Jayne Cooper F55 53:42 Brackley and District RC
203 46 11 400 Zoe Pickering FS 53:46 Northampton Road Runners
204 158 30 292 Alan Griffiths M50 53:56 Wellingborough & District AC
205 47 7 154 Sue Torrance F55 54:05 Brackley and District RC
206 159 14 519 Chris Potter M55 54:09 Northampton Road Runners
207 48 12 1294 Rachel Sullivan FS 54:17
208 160 31 245 Peter Tye M50 54:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 49 8 239 Kate Evans F55 55:27
210 50 10 391 Sarah Partridge-Underwood F40 55:37 Wellingborough & District AC
211 161 32 649 Martin Baker M50 55:40
212 162 20 1017 Philip Parker M45 56:00
213 51 5 313 Deb Neate F60 56:21 Wellingborough & District AC
214 163 21 8 Adrian Matthews M45 56:30 Wootton Road Runners
215 52 4 486 Sarah Dorey F45 56:56 Wootton Road Runners
216 53 6 249 Debra Tame F50 56:57 Northampton Road Runners
217 54 6 393 Hazel Church F60 58:10 Redway Runners
218 55 5 1016 Marisa Parker F45 58:36
219 56 6 389 Claire Cressy F45 58:53 Wellingborough & District AC
220 164 45 1271 Paul Barton MS 59:32
221 165 6 287 Jon Dilworth M65 59:38 Northampton Road Runners
222 57 7 347 Penny Short F50 59:50 Northampton Road Runners
223 58 8 236 Kim Pusey F50 61:47 Wootton Road Runners
224 59 1 221 Sally Hewitt F65 62:18 Wellingborough & District AC
225 60 13 406 Rebecca Wheaver FS 63:12 Daventry Road Runners
226 166 46 1286 David Newman MS 63:36
227 61 9 173 Karen Lower F50 63:37 Wellingborough & District AC
228 62 9 1291 Mandy Allen F55 64:56 Wellingborough & District AC
229 167 15 402 Paul Brooks M55 65:35 Luton Athletic Club
230 63 14 800 Abby Snell FS 66:47 Silson AC
231 64 11 1290 Melanie Wigley F40 69:48 Human Energy AC
232 65 12 1147 Annette Hawkins F40 69:48 Human Energy AC
233 66 10 286 Sue McPherson F55 69:50 Human Energy AC
234 168 3 886 John Butler M75 69:50 Stratford Upon Avon AC
235 169 1 342 Gerald Billis M80 73:28 Wootton Road Runners
236 67 11 492 Kim Preston F55 77:12 Wootton Road Runners
Senior Women
1 Wellingborough & District AC 115:35
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 118:43
3 Spa Striders 129:11
4 Buckingham & Stowe RC 134:27
5 Daventry Road Runners 136:45
6 Silson AC 148:48
7 Brackley and District RC 154:19
8 Northampton Road Runners 159:07
9 Wootton Road Runners 195:55
10 Human Energy AC 209:26
Senior Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 132:41
2 Kettering Town Harriers 136:15
3 Higham Harriers 143:17
4 Wellingborough & District AC 146:25
5 Huncote Harriers 146:48
6 Northampton Road Runners 151:14
7 Daventry Road Runners 152:35
8 Buckingham & Stowe RC 156:36
9 Wootton Road Runners 156:41
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 171:03
11 Silson AC 173:21
12 Harborough AC 186:51
Masters Women
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 118:43
2 Daventry Road Runners 136:45
3 Wellingborough & District AC 153:00
4 Northampton Road Runners 165:11
5 Wootton Road Runners 195:55
6 Human Energy AC 209:26
Masters Men
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 141:57
2 Wellingborough & District AC 150:26
3 Huncote Harriers 150:55
4 Kettering Town Harriers 154:09
5 Northampton Road Runners 157:31
6 Wootton Road Runners 159:06
7 Buckingham & Stowe RC 160:13
8 Daventry Road Runners 167:02
9 Silson AC 183:09
10 Harborough AC 186:51