Youth Development League - LAG - Match 1 - Milton Keynes - 29 May 2021
Team Score
1 Rugby & Northampton   278 5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   259 3
3 Northampton AC   200 4
4 Bicester AC   148 1
5 Daventry   50 2
U15 Boys' 100m A Wind= -0.8
1 Ayomide Fatoki M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.69 8
2 Ebuka Nwokeji M15 Northampton AC 11.96 6
3 Oke Okeoghene M15 Rugby & Northampton 12.89 5
4 Kyle Rayson M15 Bicester AC 13.26 4
5         3
U15 Boys' 100m B Wind= -2.3
1 Daniel Ayodele M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.90 6
2 Obinna Nwokeji M15 Northampton AC 13.39 4
3 Daniel Cheetham M15 Rugby & Northampton 13.59 3
4 Django LaPorte M15 Bicester AC 15.15 2
5         1
U15 Boys' 100m A nonscoring Wind= -1.5
1 Ernest Kisel M15 Rugby & Northampton 13.06 0
2 Noah Gulvin M15 Bicester AC 13.09 0
3 William Drage M15 Northampton AC 13.45 0
4         0
5         0
U15 Boys' 100m B nonscoring Wind= -1.8
1 Dylan Mander M15 Rugby & Northampton 13.95 0
2 Lewis Cropley M15 Northampton AC 14.43 0
3         0
4         0
5         0
U15 Boys' 300m A
1 Josh Sothcott M15 Rugby & Northampton 39.47 8
2 D'Mitri Varlack M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 39.82 6
3 Noah Gulvin M15 Bicester AC 43.61 5
4 Ben Westmorland-Alexander M15 Northampton AC 45.59 4
5         3
U15 Boys' 300m B
1 Arthur Tilt M15 Rugby & Northampton 43.88 6
2 Robson Matthews M15 Bicester AC 46.58 4
3 Lewis Cropley M15 Northampton AC 48.60 3
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' 800m A
1 Arthur Tilt M15 Rugby & Northampton 2:18.17 8
2 Maxwell Newman M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:19.71 6
3 Noah Gulvin M15 Bicester AC 2:25.03 5
4 Ben Westmorland-Alexander M15 Northampton AC 2:25.04 4
5 Joshua Orchard M15 Daventry 2:25.98 3
U15 Boys' 800m B
1 Ollie Walls M15 Rugby & Northampton 2:19.68 6
2 Elias Skaarup M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:22.43 4
3 Lewis Robson M15 Northampton AC 2:27.87 3
4 Ethan Lock M15 Bicester AC 2:48.88 2
5         1
U15 Boys' 800m A nonscoring
1 Lewis Fyfe M15 Northampton AC 2:29.34 0
2 Alexander Granfelt M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:30.74 0
3 Lyall Lambert M15 Rugby & Northampton 2:47.79 0
4         0
5         0
U15 Boys' 800m B nonscoring
1 Jacob Archer M15 Northampton AC 2:32.07 0
2 Theo Clements M15 Rugby & Northampton 2:58.03 0
3         0
4         0
5         0
U15 Boys' 80m Hurdles A Wind= -0.7
1 Harry Pritchett M15 Rugby & Northampton 15.16 8
2 Robson Matthews M15 Bicester AC 16.33 6
3         5
4         4
5         3
U15 Boys' 80m Hurdles B Wind= -3.2
1 Kyle Rayson M15 Bicester AC 14.36 6
2 Dylan Mander M15 Rugby & Northampton 14.97 4
3 Django LaPorte M15 Bicester (ns) 16.51 0
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' High Jump A
1 D'Mitri Varlack M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.60 8
2 Kayden Dixon M15 Northampton AC 1.48 6
3 Oke Okeoghene M15 Rugby & Northampton 1.45 5
4         4
5         3
U15 Boys' High Jump B
1 Arthur Tilt M15 Rugby & Northampton 1.40 6
2 Samuel Palmer M15 Northampton AC 1.35 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' Pole Vault A
1 Jamie Penley M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2.60 8
2         6
3         5
4         4
5         3
U15 Boys' Pole Vault B
1         6
2         4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' Shot A 3kg shot used in error
1 Isaiah Phillip M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.77 8
2 Harry Pritchett M15 Rugby & Northampton 10.72 6
3 Kayden Dixon M15 Northampton AC 10.40 5
4 Robson Matthews M15 Bicester AC 10.07 4
5         3
U15 Boys' Shot B 3kg shot used in error
1 Daniel Ayodele M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.02 6
2 Kyle Rayson M15 Bicester AC 7.06 4
3 Samuel Palmer M15 Northampton AC 5.88 3
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' Discus A
1 Harry Pritchett M15 Rugby & Northampton 26.32 8
2 D'Mitri Varlack M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 19.05 6
3 Samuel Palmer M15 Northampton AC 14.03 5
4 Django LaPorte M15 Bicester AC 12.66 4
5         3
U15 Boys' Discus B
1 Josh Sothcott M15 Rugby & Northampton 21.04 6
2 Ethan Lock M15 Bicester AC 10.68 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U15 Boys' 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.90 8
2 Rugby & Northampton M15 Rugby & Northampton 50.86 6
3 Northampton AC M15 Northampton AC 51.54 5
4         4
5         3
U15 Boys' 4x300m
1 Rugby & Northampton M15 Rugby & Northampton 2:55.34 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes M15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:59.60 6
3 Northampton AC M15 Northampton AC 3:03.66 5
4 Bicester AC M15 Bicester AC 3:14.14 4
5         3
U13 Boys' 75m A Wind= -2.0
1 Ross Priestley M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.42 8
2 Abbas Hazra-Corte M13 Rugby & Northampton 10.67 6
3 Owura A-Mensah M13 Northampton AC 11.12 5
4 William Morris M13 Bicester AC 11.88 4
5 Sebastian Dye M13 Daventry 13.53 3
U13 Boys' 75m B Wind= -1.7
1 Dylan Hughes M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.67 6
2 Kyle McLeod M13 Bicester AC 11.11 4
3 Jacob Vural M13 Rugby & Northampton 11.20 3
4 Ted Hinton M13 Northampton AC 11.70 2
5         1
U13 Boys' 75m A nonscoring Wind= -3.3
1 Moyo Stumpenhusen M13 Rugby & Northampton 11.39 0
2 Zeyn Shillingford M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.62 0
3 Thomas Pilbeam M13 Bicester AC 12.26 0
4         0
5         0
U13 Boys' 75m B nonscoring Wind= -3.3
1 Henry Salisbury M13 Rugby & Northampton 11.63 0
2 Zachary Els M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.03 0
3 Reuben Baker M13 Bicester AC 12.95 0
4         0
5         0
U13 Boys' 1200m A
1 Owura A-Mensah M13 Northampton AC 3:57.26 8
2 Tito Odunaike M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:00.03 6
3 Abbas Hazra-Corte M13 Rugby & Northampton 4:28.41 5
4 Kyle McLeod M13 Bicester AC 4:34.06 4
5 William Combstock M13 Daventry 4:55.74 3
U13 Boys' 1200m B
1 Jack Twining M13 Northampton AC 3:58.29 6
2 Jacque Smith M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:01.25 4
3 Thomas Leeson M13 Rugby & Northampton 4:35.33 3
4 Reuben Baker M13 Bicester AC 4:51.87 2
5         1
U13 Boys' Long Jump A Wind
1 Jamie Gruber M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.11 8  
2 Jacob Vural M13 Rugby & Northampton 3.85 6  
3 Jack Twining M13 Northampton AC 3.60 5  
4 Reuben Baker M13 Bicester AC 3.39 4  
5 Sebastian Dye M13 Daventry 2.74 3  
U13 Boys' Long Jump B Wind
1 Charlie Cook M13 Rugby & Northampton 3.60 6  
2 Zachary Els M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.49 4  
3 Ted Hinton M13 Northampton AC 3.36 3  
4 Thomas Pilbeam M13 Bicester AC 3.31 2  
5         1  
U13 Boys' Javelin A
1 Charlie Cook M13 Rugby & Northampton 25.77 8
2 Rhys Roper M13 Northampton AC 24.69 6
3 Dylan Hughes M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 18.54 5
4 Thomas Pilbeam M13 Bicester AC 14.08 4
5 William Combstock M13 Daventry 13.77 3
U13 Boys' Javelin B
1 Hector Gpatley M13 Northampton AC 21.42 6
2 Oliver Knight M13 Rugby & Northampton 21.20 4
3 Jamie Gruber M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.65 3
4 Sebastian Dye M13 Daventry 9.87 2
5 William Morris M13 Bicester AC 7.94 1
U13 Boys' 4x100m
1 Rugby & Northampton M13 Rugby & Northampton 56.51 8
2 Marshall Milton Keynes M13 Marshall Milton Keynes 58.08 6
3 Bicester AC M13 Bicester AC 61.38 5
4         4
5         3
U15 Girls' 100m A Wind= -1.7
1 Savannah Morgan F15 Northampton AC 12.79 8
2 Olivia Monk F15 Rugby & Northampton 13.44 6
3 Janelle Ayorinde F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.83 5
4 Annalise Foxon-Day F15 Daventry 13.89 4
5 Jasmine Hendon F15 Bicester AC 14.55 3
U15 Girls' 100m B Wind= -1.6
1 Onachukwu Ndefo F15 Northampton AC 13.40 6
2 Lily Lynch F15 Rugby & Northampton 14.02 4
3 Lucy Webb F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.44 3
4 Bethany Wetton F15 Bicester AC 16.30 2
5         1
U15 Girls' 100m A nonscoring Wind= -0.9
1 Lorna Stenhouse F15 Rugby & Northampton 14.06 0
2 Hannah Pollard F15 Rugby & Northampton 14.18 0
3 Maryam Akintayo F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.19 0
4 Lucy Boyes F15 Rugby & Northampton 14.24 0
5 Maia Pilbeam F15 Bicester AC 15.08 0
U15 Girls' 100m B nonscoring Wind= -0.4
1 Hope Oguidi F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.83 0
2 Scarlet Smith F15 Rugby & Northampton 14.27 0
3 Adrienne Nyangang F15 Northampton AC 14.51 0
4 Zariya Olaiwola F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.53 0
5 Reyhan Hutchins F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.24 0
U15 Girls' 300m A
1 Lizzie Garner F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 43.05 8
2 Maia Thomson F15 Rugby & Northampton 45.20 6
3 Olivia Willison F15 Northampton AC 45.93 5
4 Maia Pilbeam F15 Bicester AC 51.13 4
5         3
U15 Girls' 300m B
1 Isabelle Smith F15 Northampton AC 45.93 6
2 Holly Lindop F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.70 4
3 Connie Tysall F15 Rugby & Northampton 47.19 3
4 Lottie Hunter F15 Rugby & Northampton (ns) 52.00 0
5 Helana Norton F15 Bicester AC 61.62 2
U15 Girls' 800m A
1 Ella Darby F15 Rugby & Northampton 2:21.56 8
2 Madeleine Pearce F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:23.95 6
3 Kate Pomerleau F15 Daventry 2:27.39 5
4 Olivia Willison F15 Northampton AC 2:28.87 4
5 Bethany Wetton F15 Bicester AC 3:11.06 3
U15 Girls' 800m B
1 Jemima Cooper F15 Rugby & Northampton 2:32.27 6
2 Jessica Vaines F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:33.32 4
3 Zineb Zbirou F15 Northampton AC 2:36.34 3
4 Freya Derry F15 Bicester AC 3:29.12 2
5         1
U15 Girls' 800m A nonscoring
1 Isabelle Smith F15 Northampton AC 2:31.93 0
2 Emilia Willis F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:34.64 0
3 Sophie Hancock F15 Rugby & Northampton 2:34.99 0
4         0
5         0
U15 Girls' 800m B nonscoring
1 Isabelle Gregg F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 2:36.12 0
2 Thea Oakey F15 Northampton AC 2:36.51 0
3 Ava Rogerson F15 Rugby & Northampton 2:37.00 0
4 Freya Tebbutt F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:05.34 0
5         0
U15 Girls' 75m Hurdles A Wind= -1.9
1 Ona Ndefo F15 Northampton AC 12.07 8
2 Isabel Mur F15 Rugby & Northampton 12.25 6
3 Hope Oguidi F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.55 5
4 Annalise Foxon-Day F15 Daventry 12.95 4
5         3
U15 Girls' 75m Hurdles B Wind= -1.5
1 Isabella Banks F15 Rugby & Northampton 12.59 6
2 Lucy Boyes F15 Rugby & Northampton n/s 13.48 0
3 Katie Enefer F15 Northampton AC 14.72 4
3         3
4         2
U15 Girls' High Jump A
1 Lorna Stenhouse F15 Rugby & Northampton 1.45 8
2 Zariya Olayiwola F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.33 6
3 Katie Groves F15 Bicester AC 1.30 5
4         4
5         3
U15 Girls' High Jump B
1 Maia Thomson F15 Rugby & Northampton 1.35 6
2 Freya Tebbutt F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.25 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U15 Girls' Pole Vault A
1 No competitors       8
2         6
3         5
4         4
5         3
U15 Girls' Pole Vault B
1         6
2         4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U15 Girls' Shot A
1 Ayesha Jones F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.48 8
2 Cerise Alfandry F15 Rugby & Northampton 8.33 6
3 Katie Groves F15 Bicester AC 7.98 5
4 Florence Smith F15 Northampton AC 6.99 4
5         3
U15 Girls' Shot B
1 Isabella Banks F15 Rugby & Northampton 6.25 6
2 Lucy Webb F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 5.34 4
3 Freya Derry F15 Bicester AC 5.25 3
4 Katie Enefer F15 Northampton AC 5.14 2
5         1
U15 Girls' Discus A
1 Ayesha Jones  F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 25.36 8
2 Katie Groves F15 Bicester AC 18.97 6
3 Florence Smith F15 Northampton AC 16.03 5
4 Cerise Alfandry F15 Rugby & Northampton 15.77 4
5         3
U15 Girls' Discus B
1 Janelle Ayorinde F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.13 6
2 Isabel Mur F15 Rugby & Northampton 13.74 4
3 Katie Enefer F15 Northampton AC 8.09 3
4 Helana Norton F15 Bicester AC 6.87 2
  Grace Pollard F15 Rugby & Northampton (ns) 30.39 0
U15 Girls' 4x100m
1 Rugby & Northampton F15 Rugby & Northampton 51.67 8
2 Northampton AC F15 Northampton AC 51.82 6
3 Marshall Milton Keynes F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 53.07 5
4 R&N (ns) F15 Rugby & Northampton (ns) 54.73 0
5 Bicester AC F15 Bicester AC 59.45 4
U15 Girls' 4x300m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes F15 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:04.42 8
2 Northampton AC F15 Northampton AC 3:09.54 6
3 Rugby & Northampton F15 Rugby & Northampton 3:15.88 5
4         4
5         3
U13 Girls' 75m A Wind= -2.8
1 Isabelle Knight F13 Rugby & Northampton 10.33 8
2 Olivia Chilton F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.13 6
3 Jasmine Jessamy F13 Northampton AC 11.34 5
4 Savannah Golden F13 Daventry 12.48 4
5 Isabel Hinde-Smith F13 Bicester AC 12.79 3
U13 Girls' 75m B Wind= -1.2
1 Penelope Jones F13 Rugby & Northampton 10.81 6
2 Nadjoa Ampadu-Mensah F13 Northampton AC 11.12 4
3 Sophia Chapman F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.48 3
4 Hattie Askew F13 Daventry 12.03 2
5 Charlotte Hornby F13 Bicester AC 12.70 1
U13 Girls' 75m A nonscoring Wind= -2.2
1 Freya Kyd F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.64 0
2 Jessica Clarke F13 Rugby & Northampton 11.88 0
3 Ebony Daroux F13 Northampton AC 12.23 0
4 Imogen Barnard F13 Rugby & Northampton 12.32 0
5 Sophia Sherwood F13 Rugby & Northampton 12.55 0
6 Isabella Pitt F13 Daventry 12.85 0
7 Abigail Jones F13 Bicester AC 13.05 0
U13 Girls' 75m B nonscoring Wind= -1.1
1 Arabella Pinder F13 Rugby & Northampton 11.29 0
2 Zahra Wilson F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 11.43 0
3 Lilly McCulloch F13 Northampton AC 11.78 0
4 Grace Carter F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 12.24 0
5 Eloise Le Monnier F13 Bicester AC 12.42 0
U13 Girls' 1200m A
1 Eleanor Pearce F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3:53.77 8
2 Imogen Pierre F13 Northampton AC 4:13.03 6
3 Esther Hutchins-Morant F13 Rugby & Northampton 4:33.25 5
4 Tabitha Bosley F13 Bicester AC 4:45.15 4
5         3
U13 Girls' 1200m B
1 Libby Freeland F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 4:08.87 6
2 Ellie Spencer F13 Northampton AC 4:35.50 4
3 Merryn Hutchins Morant F13 Rugby & Northampton 4:34.03 3
4 Abigail Jones F13 Bicester AC 4:53.29 2
5         1
U13 Girls' Long Jump A Wind
1 Penelope Jones F13 Rugby & Northampton 4.45 8  
2 Hattie Askew F13 Daventry 3.75 6  
3 Lilly McCulloch F13 Northampton AC 3.74 5  
4 Orla Enright F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.52 4  
5 Eloise Le Monnier F13 Bicester AC 3.28 3  
U13 Girls' Long Jump B Wind
1 Sophia Sherwood F13 Rugby & Northampton 3.79 6  
2 Freya Kyd F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 3.22 4  
3 Savannah Golden F13 Daventry 3.14 3  
4 Imogen Pierre F13 Northampton AC 2.91 2  
5 Tabitha Bosley F13 Bicester AC 2.84 1  
  Lily Riding F13 Rugby & Northampton n/s 3.32    
U13 Girls' Javelin A
1 Isabelle Knight F13 Rugby & Northampton 23.85 8
2 Mya Banks F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 16.07 6
3 Isabella Pitt F13 Daventry 7.57 5
4 Daria Hudson F13 Bicester AC 6.87 4
5         3
U13 Girls' Javelin B
1 Martha Pollard   Rugby & Northampton (ns) 13.08 0
2         4
3         3
4         2
5         1
U13 Girls' 4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes F13 Marshall Milton Keynes 56.70 8
2 Northampton AC F13 Northampton AC 59.84 6
3 Bicester AC F13 Bicester AC 67.94 5
4 Rugby & Northampton F13 Rugby & Northampton DQ 0
5         3