Youth Development League (Upper Age Group) - Midlands Division 1B (North East) - Round 2 - Nuneaton - 26 May 2019
Pos Match result Officials Track1 Track2 Relays Field Total
1 Coventry + Leamington AC 32.0 245.0 46.0 63.0 266.0 652.0
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.0 228.0 57.0 38.0 236.0 591.0
3 Northampton AC 32.0 210.0 57.0 43.0 244.0 586.0
4 Nuneaton + Harborough AC 24.0 67.0 33.0 13.0 52.0 189.0
5 Leicester Coritanian AC 24.0 54.0 0.0 6.0 64.0 148.0
6 Daventry AAC 20.0 37.0 0.0 0.0 36.0 93.0
Pos League Standings Points League B/fwd M B/fwd L Total M Total L
1 Coventry + Leamington AC 652.0 6.0 560.00 6.00 1212.0 12.0
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 591.0 5.0 552.00 4.00 1143.0 9.0
3 Northampton AC 586.0 4.0 552.50 5.00 1138.5 9.0
4 Nuneaton + Harborough AC 189.0 3.0 112.00 2.00 301.0 5.0
5 Leicester Coritanian AC 148.0 2.0 125.50 3.00 273.5 5.0
6 Daventry AAC 93.0 1.0 95.00 1.00 188.0 2.0
100m U20 Men A 100m U20 Men B
1 4 WALLACE Hugo MMK 10.9 2 1 44 LOWE Brandon X MMK 11.2
2 3 NJOPA-KABA Nicholas Leic 11.1 3 2 33 SIBANDA Clinton Leic 11.3
3 1 KNOX Jonathan Cov&L 11.2 3 3 11 SHIEH Konyui Cov&L 11.4
4 5 MAITLAND Jorel X Nhants 11.9 4 55 WILLIAMS Kit X Nhants 12.7
200m U20 Men A 200m U20 Men B
1 4 WALLACE Hugo MMK 22.3 2 1 44 LOWE Brandon X MMK 22.6
2 1 FRENCH Matthew X Cov&L 22.6 3 2 33 SIBANDA Clinton Leic 23.3
3 3 NJOPA-KABA Nicholas Leic 22.8 3 11 SHIEH Konyui Cov&L 23.9
4 5 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 25.6
400m U20 Men A 400m U20 Men B
1 1 SARGENT Lyle Cov&L 52.1 1 11 DOUGLAS Findlay X Cov&L 53.4
2 3 SIBANDA Clinton Leic 52.1
3 5 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 55.6
4 4 HANSEN Torsten X MMK 59.4
800m U20 Men A
1 1 KEENAN Thomas Cov&L 2:02.7
2 4 SHARP Jack X MMK 2:07.7
3 5 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 2:22.1
1500m U20 Men A
1 4 SHARP Jack X MMK 4:23.8
2 1 BENNETT LUCAS Cov&L 4:46.9
3 5 CHERRINGTON Isaac X Nhants 5:02.1
110m Hurdles U20 Men A
1 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 14.9 2
2 1 ANDERSON Alize Cov&L 16.7
400m Hurdles U20 Men A 400m Hurdles U20 Men B
1 4 GIBBS Finlay MMK 70.6 1 44 DICKS Matthew MMK 74.8
2 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 73.9
2000m s/c U20 Men A 2000m s/c U20 Men B
1 4 GIBBS Finlay MMK 6:39.6 1 44 DICKS Matthew MMK 6:54.0
2 1 WALMSLEY Adam Cov&L 8:12.5
Long Jump U20 Men A
1 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 6.29 
2 5 MAITLAND Jorel X Nhants 6.04 
3 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 6.0 
4 4 PROCTOR Edward X MMK 4.44 
High Jump U20 Men A
1 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 1.90 3
2 1 ANDERSON Alize Cov&L 1.75
3 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 1.60
4 4 FEATHERSTONE Samuel MMK x
Triple Jump U20 Men A
1 5 WILLIAMS Charlie Nhants 10.23 
2 1 ANDERSON Alize Cov&L x 
Shot U20 Men A
1 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 10.96
2 5 0 Nhants 10.17
3 3 PARTRIDGE Jack Leic 8.86
4 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 8.38
Discus U20 Men A
1 5 WILLIAMS Charlie Nhants 31.69
2 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 31.67
3 3 PARTRIDGE Jack Leic 31.59
4 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 26.02
Hammer U20 Men A
1 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 52.30 3
2 3 PARTRIDGE Jack Leic 22.62
Javelin U20 Men A
1 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 44.65
2 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 43.29
3 3 PARTRIDGE Jack Leic 32.80
4 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 26.15
5 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 21.83
4 x 100m U20 Men A
1 4 MMK WALLACE Hugo LOWE Brandon X PINDURA Daniel X BAKER Ben X 45.3
2 5 Nhants TUTT Samuel MAITLAND Jorel X RIBEIRO Guilherme X WILLIAMS Charlie 46.5
3 3 Leic TUITT Pharrell X SIBANDA Clinton ODEH Nahbi X NJOPA-KABA Nicholas 46.8
4 1 Cov&L SHIEH Konyui SARGENT Lyle KNOX Jonathan SINNOTT Drew 48.4
4 x 400m U20 Men A
1 1 Cov&L KEENAN Thomas SHEEHAN Oliver DOUGLAS Findlay X CLISHAM Pierce X 3:40.8
2 5 Nhants HEAYNS Tobias CHERRINGTON Isaac X THOMPSON George X WILLIAMS Charlie 4:04.4
100m U20 Women A 100m U20 Women B
1 1 BATES CARLY Cov&L 12.4 2 1 11 HARRISON Ellie Cov&L 13.6
2 4 FITTON Abigail Kathryn MMK 12.7 2 5 KWAKYE Andra Nhants 14.6
3 55 SMITH Abigail X Nhants 12.9
4 6 DOMINGO Sophie Nun & H 13.5
200m U20 Women A 200m U20 Women B
1 5 JONES Gemma Nhants 24.8 1 1 55 WALKER Amy Nhants 27.1
2 4 FITTON Abigail Kathryn MMK 26.2 2 66 ELLIS Charlotte Nun & H 28.7
3 6 DOMINGO Sophie Nun & H 27.5
4 1 HARRISON Ellie Cov&L 28.2
400m U20 Women A 400m U20 Women B
1 5 JONES Gemma Nhants 57.3 2 1 55 WALKER Amy Nhants 61.4
2 11 BATES Holly X Cov&L 64.1
3 4 HARRIS Katie MMK 65.9
800m U20 Women A 800m U20 Women B
1 1 MINSHULL Ellie Cov&L 2:26.3 1 11 CARR Amy X Cov&L 2:44.1
2 4 STOCKTON Sophie X MMK 2:36.4
3 5 PALMER Megan X Nhants 2:50.6
3000m U20 Women A
1 1 ROBERTS Alicia Cov&L 11:16.0
100m Hurdles U20 Women A
1 1 BATES CARLY Cov&L dnf
400m Hurdles U20 Women A 400m Hurdles U20 Women B
1 55 KWAKYE Andra Nhants 101.70 1 5 LOVELL Daisy X Nhants 101.70
Long Jump U20 Women A
1 5 WATFORD Ella X Nhants 5.09 
2 6 ELLIS Charlotte Nun & H 4.97 
3 4 HILL Tamzin MMK 4.90 
4 1 BALOGUN Alimat Cov&L 4.39 
High Jump U20 Women A
1 5 WATFORD Ella X Nhants 1.58
Triple Jump U20 Women A Triple Jump U20 Women B
1 1 BALOGUN Alimat Cov&L 10.12  1 44 HILL Tamzin MMK 9.24 
2 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 9.88 
3 5 KWAKYE Andra Nhants 8.32 
Shot U20 Women A Shot U20 Women B
1 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 9.50 1 11 BALOGUN Zainab Cov&L 8.32
2 5 REYNOLDS Maia X Nhants 7.92
3 6 DOMINGO Sophie Nun & H 7.56
4 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 7.13
Discus U20 Women A Discus U20 Women B
1 5 ZAKELYTE Auguste X Nhants 36.00 3 1 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 28.03
2 11 ASHBOURNE Lauren Cov&L 29.40
3 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 21.86
Hammer U20 Women A Hammer U20 Women B
1 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 41.49 3 1 11 BALOGUN Zainab Cov&L 29.39
2 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 35.33
Javelin U20 Women A Javelin U20 Women B
1 11 ASHBOURNE Lauren Cov&L 36.13 3 1 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 10.29
2 6 DOMINGO Sophie Nun & H 29.35
3 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 15.29
4 5 SAGHRI Annie X Nhants 3.81
4 x 100m U20 Women A
1 4 MMK FITTON Abigail Kathryn ODUYEMI Moyin X LAGO Deborah X UNDERWOOD Charlotte X 51.10
2 1 Cov&L BATES CARLY HARRISON Ellie BALOGUN Alimat MCCUNN GEORGINA X 52.80
3 5 Nhants SAGHRI Annie X WATFORD Ella X TUTT Amelia X KWAKYE Andra 56.30
4 x 400m U20 Women A
1 5 Nhants JONES Gemma WALKER Holly X RIPPON Isabelle X WALKER Amy 4:17.9
2 4 MMK FITTON Abigail Kathryn BARNES April X UNDERWOOD Charlotte X STOCKTON Sophie X 4:23.3
3 1 Cov&L MINSHULL Ellie ROBERTS Alicia BATES Holly X MINSHULL Molly X 4:27.9
100m U17 Men A 100m U17 Men B
1 a BAFFOUR Stephen Cov&L 10.9 1 1 aa FRENCH Matthew Cov&L 11.1
2 d PINDURA Daniel MMK 11.3 2 2 dd BAKER Ben MMK 11.8
3 c TUITT Pharrell Leic 11.6 4 3 ee KONADU Michael Nhants 12.1
4 b SANDERSON Alfie Dav 11.7 4 4 cc ODEH Nahbi Leic 12.7
5 e RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 12.3 5 bb MCDONAGH Owen Dav 14.1
6 f JEPHCOTE Sam Nun & H 13.0
200m U17 Men A 200m U17 Men B
1 a BAFFOUR Stephen Cov&L 22.3 1 1 aa NEALON Corey Cov&L 23.1
2 d PINDURA Daniel MMK 23.3 3 2 dd HO George MMK 24.0
3 b SANDERSON Alfie Dav 23.7 4 3 ee WILLIAMS Kit Nhants 24.8
4 c TUITT Pharrell Leic 23.7 4 4 ff JEPHCOTE Sam Nun & H 27.3
5 f SMITH Barnaby Nun & H 25.6 5 bb MCDONAGH Owen Dav 29.4
6 e MAITLAND Pharell Nhants 30.2
400m U17 Men A 400m U17 Men B
1 ee MAITLAND Jorel Nhants 54.0 4 1 a VOLPE Remo Cov&L 55.1
2 aa HUGHES Liam Cov&L 54.6 2 dd PROCTOR Edward MMK 58.8
3 d BAKER Ben MMK 57.7 3 e KONADU Michael Nhants 64.0
800m U17 Men A 800m U17 Men B
1 a CLISHAM Pierce Cov&L 2:04.4 4 1 dd MURPHY Aidan MMK 2:25.5
2 f BARBER Adam Nun & H 2:11.1 2 aa JUDGE ADRIAN Cov&L 2:26.0
3 d ROSE Jack MMK 2:16.3 3 ee THOMPSON George Nhants 2:39.7
4 e CHERRINGTON Isaac Nhants 2:28.7
1500m U17 Men A 1500m U17 Men B
1 d ROSE Jack MMK 4:24.4 4 1 DD MURPHY Aidan MMK 4:45.9
2 E WILLISON Ben Nhants 4:45.0 2 EE CORBETT Michael Nhants 5:14.2
3 F BRANT Ben Nun & H 5:07.4
3000m U17 Men A 3000m U17 Men B
1 e PARKINSON Archie Nhants 8:54.7 1 1 EE THOMPSON George Nhants 11:00.9
2 F BRANT Ben Nun & H 11:31.7
3 D GREEN Ben MMK dnf
100m Hurdles U17 Men A 100m Hurdles U17 Men B
1 d MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 14.7 4 1 dd HANSEN Torsten MMK 17.0
2 a MAYE Riordan Cov&L 16.3
3 f BATES Stephen Nun & H 20.6
400m Hurdles U17 Men A 400m Hurdles U17 Men B
1 a SISPAL Jai Cov&L 58.20 3 1 aa MAYE Riordan Cov&L 66.20
2 d HANSEN Torsten MMK 66.20
1500m s/c U17 Men A
1 a SISPAL Jai Cov&L 4:36.5 3
2 F BARBER Adam Nun & H 5:04.5
Long Jump U17 Men A Long Jump U17 Men B
1 D AMPOFO Shawn MMK 5.96  3 1 DD MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 5.48 
2 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 5.90  4 2 AA NEALON Corey Cov&L 5.22 
3 C TUITT Pharrell Leic 5.52  3 EE RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 5.02 
4 B SANDERSON Alfie Dav 5.51 
5 E MAITLAND Pharell Nhants 5.14 
High Jump U17 Men A High Jump U17 Men B
1 F BATES Stephen Nun & H 1.75 4 1 AA PANEK Mariusz Cov&L 1.45
2 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 1.70 4
3 E WILLIAMS Alfie Nhants 1.60
4 DD MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 1.40
Triple Jump U17 Men A Triple Jump U17 Men B
1 C ODEH Nahbi Leic 13.51  1 1 DD PROCTOR Edward MMK 9.54 
2 D AMPOFO Shawn MMK 12.51  3
3 A BOWER Jack Cov&L 11.41 
4 E RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 10.68 
Pole Vault U17 Men A
1 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 4.00
Shot U17 Men A Shot U17 Men B
1 E DYRMISHI Chris Nhants 15.30 1 1 EE WILLIAMS Alfie Nhants 13.90
2 D FRITH James Alan MMK 12.07 3 2 AA BONSU Andrew Cov&L 8.05
3 A ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 10.25 3 DD MOYLES Oliver MMK 7.50
Discus U17 Men A Discus U17 Men B
1 E DYRMISHI Chris Nhants 41.79 1 1 EE WILLIAMS Alfie Nhants 37.09
2 DD MOYLES Oliver MMK 38.94 2 2 A ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 22.42
3 AA D'SOUZA Tom Cov&L 25.35 3 D FRITH James Alan MMK x
4 C ODEH Nahbi Leic 25.01
Hammer U17 Men A Hammer U17 Men B
1 A D'SOUZA Tom Cov&L 34.24 4 1 DD MOYLES Oliver MMK 21.43
2 D TUFFOUR Duaine MMK 21.56 2 AA BONSU Andrew Cov&L 19.68
Javelin U17 Men A Javelin U17 Men B
1 D FRITH James Alan MMK 38.84 1 A ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 23.96
2 F BATES Stephen Nun & H 36.95 2 EE WILLIAMS Kit Nhants 16.41
3 AA JUSKEVICIUS Ignas Cov&L 31.25 3 DD TUFFOUR Duaine MMK x
4 E KONADU Michael Nhants 17.78
4 x 100m U17 Men A
1 a Cov&L BAFFOUR Stephen FRENCH Matthew NEALON Corey ASHBOURNE Matthew 44.4
2 f Nun & H SMITH Barnaby JEPHCOTE Sam BARBER Adam BATES Stephen 50.6
3 d MMK GREEN Ben MURPHY Aidan MCGARVIE Hamish HO George 51.3
4 x 400m U17 Men A
1 a Cov&L BOWER Jack VOLPE Remo HUGHES Liam WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron 3:46.6
2 d MMK HANSEN Torsten PROCTOR Edward ROSE Jack SHARP Jack 4:03.9
100m U17 Women A 100m U17 Women B
1 d ODUYEMI Moyin MMK 12.5 2 1 dd LAGO Deborah MMK 12.9
2 a SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 13.1 4 2 ee SCOTT Katie Nhants 13.5
3 c DJIEKAK Larisa Leic 13.5 3 aa KANDALA Catherine Cov&L 13.6
4 e SAGHRI Annie Nhants 13.6
5 b HOBBS Robyn Dav 14.5
6 f 0 Nun & H 15.3
200m U17 Women A 200m U17 Women B
1 d ODUYEMI Moyin MMK 25.9 2 1 dd LAGO Deborah MMK 26.2
2 b MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 26.5 4 2 aa LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel Cov&L 27.3
3 a STARLING Nadine Cov&L 26.7 4 3 ee SAGHRI Annie Nhants 28.6
4 e SCOTT Katie Nhants 26.8 4
5 c DJIEKAK Larisa Leic 28.2
6 f SMYTH Ella Nun & H 30.9
300m U17 Women A 300m U17 Women B
1 a STARLING Jessica Cov&L 42.8 3 1 aa PATER Holly Cov&L 45.9
2 d UNDERWOOD Charlotte MMK 43.9 4 2 e RIPPON Isabelle Nhants 49.6
3 f SMITH Hannah Nun & H 45.2 3 ff WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 50.9
4 ee WALKER Holly Nhants 47.8
5 b HOBBS Robyn Dav 49.0
800m U17 Women A 800m U17 Women B
1 d UNDERWOOD Charlotte MMK 2:22.4 4 1 aa MINSHULL Molly Cov&L 2:32.4
2 a BENNETT Freya Cov&L 2:23.1 4 2 dd BARNES April MMK 2:55.8
3 f MACLEAN Eilidh Nun & H 2:26.8 3 ee HAYNES Isobel Nhants 3:04.3
4 e WALKER Holly Nhants 2:40.8
1500m U17 Women A 1500m U17 Women B
1 a SMYJ-JAMES Tally Cov&L 4:50.5 3 1 FF CLAPP Elizabeth Nun & H 5:19.4
2 D STOCKTON Sophie MMK 5:12.7 2 AA CHERRY Rosie Cov&L 5:29.9
3 F WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 5:13.6 3 EE 0 Nhants 5:35.6
4 E RIPPON Isabelle Nhants 5:27.8
3000m U17 Women A 3000m U17 Women B
1 d BARNES April MMK 12:12.1 1 E HAYNES Isobel Nhants 13:41.7
2 EE RIPPON Isabelle Nhants 12:51.0
80m Hurdles U17 Women A 80m Hurdles U17 Women B
1 e TUTT Amelia Nhants 11.8 1 1 aa MCCUNN GEORGINA Cov&L 12.2
2 b MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 12.1 2 2 dd CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 14.0
3 a SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 12.1 2 3 ee LOVELL Daisy Nhants 20.2
4 d AGBEREMI Lateefah MMK 13.5
300m Hurdles U17 Women A 300m Hurdles U17 Women B
1 e TUTT Amelia Nhants 49.1 4 1 ee PALMER Megan Nhants 55.8
2 d SOMAN Mia Lauren MMK 51.4
3 f MACLEAN Eilidh Nun & H 51.8
1500m s/c U17 Women A 1500m s/c U17 Women B
Long Jump U17 Women A Long Jump U17 Women B
1 B MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 5.75  1 1 D AGBEREMI Lateefah MMK 4.88 
2 DD CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 4.90  4 2 E HANSON Freya Nhants 3.91 
3 F SMYTH Ella Nun & H 4.18 
4 AA SHARKEY Mia Cov&L 4.16 
5 EE LOVELL Daisy Nhants 3.96 
High Jump U17 Women A High Jump U17 Women B
1 EE PHIPPS India Nhants 1.45 1 E PALMER Megan Nhants 1.45
2 D CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 1.40 2 A SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 1.30
3 AA MCCUNN GEORGINA Cov&L 1.35
Triple Jump U17 Women A Triple Jump U17 Women B
1 E WATFORD Ella Nhants 10.66  2 1 EE HANSON Freya Nhants 8.54 
2 D AGBEREMI Lateefah MMK 10.60  2
3 A MCCUNN GEORGINA Cov&L 9.06 
4 C DJIEKAK Larisa Leic 8.42 
Pole Vault U17 Women A
1 A CLARKE Alys Cov&L 2.30
2 D SOMAN Mia Lauren MMK 2.20
Shot U17 Women A Shot U17 Women B
1 E ZAKELYTE Auguste Nhants 11.57 2 1 EE THOMSON Isabelle Nhants 11.01
2 D MOFFAT Lara MMK 9.33 4 2 DD DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara MMK 8.59
3 A CLARKE Alys Cov&L 9.02
4 C WILKINSON Natasha Leic 4.56
Discus U17 Women A Discus U17 Women B
1 E REYNOLDS Maia Nhants 29.86 3 1 EE THOMSON Isabelle Nhants 29.71
2 DD MOYLES Hannah MMK 22.86 2 FF MACLEAN Eilidh Nun & H 11.88
3 A PARKER Jessica Cov&L 17.70 3 AA 0 Cov&L 10.80
4 F WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 15.24 4 D MOFFAT Lara MMK x
5 C WILKINSON Natasha Leic 11.62
Hammer U17 Women A Hammer U17 Women B
1 D MOFFAT Lara MMK 51.26 1 1 DD DURAND Eva MMK 18.66
2 A CLARKE Lily Cov&L 25.30 2 EE THOMSON Isabelle Nhants 10.89
3 E REYNOLDS Maia Nhants 15.66
Javelin U17 Women A Javelin U17 Women B
1 D DURAND Eva MMK 39.22 2 1 DD DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara MMK 24.28
2 A MITCHELL Lydia Cov&L 34.42 3 2 EE PONTING Tegan-marie Nhants 20.88
3 E PAYNE Niamh Nhants 25.64
4 C WILKINSON Natasha Leic 23.52
5 F SMITH Hannah Nun & H x
4 x 100m U17 Women A
1 a Cov&L KANDALA Catherine SMITH Kamiya LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel DEMANOU Louise-beverley 52.4
2 e Nhants HANSON Freya SCOTT Katie SMITH Abigail LOVELL Daisy 55.2
3 f Nun & H SMITH Hannah MACLEAN Eilidh SMYTH Ella WALLIS Bethany 58.8
4 x 300m U17 Women A
1 a Cov&L BENNETT Freya STARLING Nadine STARLING Jessica PATER Holly 3:07.1
2 e Nhants PHIPPS India HAYNES Isobel PALMER Megan SMITH Abigail 3:34.1
Non-scoring Results
Coventry + Leamington AC Coventry + Leamington AC
57 BOWER Jack X 200m 24.1 50 PARKER Jessica X Shot 8.63
53 SHEEHAN Oliver 400m 58.7 58 SHARKEY Mia X 200m 29.1
52 JUDGE Adrian 400m 62.4 59 DEMANOU Louise-beverley X 100m 13.7
65 D'SOUZA Tom X Javelin 38.1 59 DEMANOU Louise-beverley X 200m 28.1
67 CARR Amy X 200m 28.9
Northampton AC
68 LOVELL Daisy X Triple Jump 8.61