Youth Development League - Upper Age Group - Match 1 - Stourport - 5 May 2019
Pos Team Name Officials Track1 Track2 Relays Field Total
1 Coventry + Leamington 32.0 216.0 30.0 55.0 227.0 560.0
2 Northampton AC 32.0 220.0 37.0 49.0 214.5 552.5
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.0 198.0 60.0 34.0 228.0 552.0
4 Leicester Coritanian AC 24.0 43.0 0.0 0.0 58.5 125.5
5 Nuneaton + Harborough 20.0 28.0 23.0 0.0 41.0 112.0
6 Daventry AAC 20.0 30.0 0.0 0.0 45.0 95.0
100m U20 Men A Wind -0.2 100m U20 Men B Wind -0.2
1 4 BOAKYE David MMK 11.1 3 1 44 WALLACE Hugo MMK 11.6
2 3 ARIHALAM Mike Leic 11.7 2 11 HOLDEN Callum Cov&L 12.3
3 1 NEALON Corey X Cov&L 11.9
4 5 MAITLAND Jorel X Nhants 12.3
200m U20 Men A Wind 0.0 200m U20 Men B Wind -1.7
1 4 BOAKYE David MMK 23.0 1 33 NJOPA-KABA Nicholas Leic 23.8
2 3 ARIHALAM Mike Leic 23.8 2 44 MICHAEL Smith MMK 24.3
3 1 NEALON Corey X Cov&L 24.1 3 11 SHEEHAN Oliver Cov&L 26.7
4 5 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 25.9
400m U20 Men A 400m U20 Men B
1 1 SHEEHAN Oliver Cov&L 56.0 1 11 JUDGE ADRIAN X Cov&L 62.4
2 5 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 57.7
3 4 TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame MMK 61.7
800m U20 Men A 800m U20 Men B
1 4 DICKS Matthew MMK 2:05.5 1 55 HEAYNS Tobias Nhants 2:25.3
2 5 CAULFIELD Adam Nhants 2:06.4
3 1 JUDGE ADRIAN X Cov&L 2:31.2
1500m U20 Men A
1 4 DICKS Matthew MMK 4:16.1
3000m U20 Men A
1 5 CAULFIELD Adam Nhants 9:19.3
110m Hurdles U20 Men A Wind 0.0 110m Hurdles U20 Men B Wind 0.0
1 5 WILCOCK Thomas Nhants 14.7 2 1 55 TUTT Samuel Nhants 16.9
2 4 WALLACE Hugo MMK 28.0
400m Hurdles U20 Men A
1 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 72.7
2 4 GIBBS Finlay MMK 73.0
2000m s/c U20 Men A
1 4 GIBBS Finlay MMK 6:39.6
Long Jump U20 Men A
1 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 6.36
2 5 MAITLAND Jorel X Nhants 6.04
3 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 5.96
4 3 DAVIES Calum Leic 5.16
High Jump U20 Men A
1 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 1.95
2 1 ANDERSON Alize Cov&L 1.85
3 4 FEATHERSTONE Samuel MMK 1.80
4= 5 TUTT Samuel Nhants 1.60
4= 3 DAVIES Calum Leic 1.60
Triple Jump U20 Men A
1 5 WILLIAMS Charlie Nhants 11.49
Shot U20 Men A Shot U20 Men B
1 5 BYNG Lewis Nhants 17.46 1 1 44 MICHAEL Smith MMK 8.06
2 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 10.73
3 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 8.39
Discus U20 Men A Discus U20 Men B
1 5 BYNG Lewis Nhants 34.15 1 55 WILLIAMS Charlie Nhants 31.06
2 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 24.48
3 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 22.02
Hammer U20 Men A
1 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK X
Javelin U20 Men A Javelin U20 Men B
1 5 BYNG Lewis Nhants 50.25 3 1 55 TUTT Samuel Nhants 15.77
2 1 SINNOTT Drew Cov&L 46.05
3 2 MARTIN-EVANS Leon Dav 41.02
4 4 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 21.42
4x100m U20 Men A
1 5 Nhants TUTT Samuel WILLIAMS Charlie WILLIAMS Alfie X WILCOCK Thomas 46.3
2 1 Cov&L SINNOTT Drew HUGHES Liam X ANDERSON Alize ASHBOURNE Matthew X 48.0
3 4 MMK BOAKYE David MICHAEL Smith WALLACE Hugo WHITE Jamie X 52.2
4x400m U20 Men A
1 5 Nhants WILLIAMS Charlie CAULFIELD Adam HEAYNS Tobias WILCOCK Thomas 3:47.1
2 4 MMK DICKS Matthew GIBBS Finlay BILLENNESS Tomas X HO George X 4:15.6
100m U20 Women A Wind -0.1 100m U20 Women B Wind -0.1
1 4 LAGO Deborah X MMK 13.2 1 11 DEMANOU Louise-beverley X Cov&L 14.1
2 1 POOLE ANNA Cov&L 13.3 2 5 KWAKYE Andra Nhants 15.2
3 55 SMITH Abigail X Nhants 13.3
4 3 NGUYEN Andree Leic 14.8
200m U20 Women A Wind 0.0 200m U20 Women B Wind 0.0
1 5 JONES Gemma Nhants 26.4 1 55 WALKER Amy Nhants 27.5
2 1 POOLE ANNA Cov&L 27.5 2 11 KANDALA Catherine X Cov&L 29.6
3 4 HARRIS Katie MMK 28.5
4 3 NGUYEN Andree Leic 30.8
400m U20 Women A 400m U20 Women B
1 5 JONES Gemma Nhants 58.1 2 1 55 WALKER Amy Nhants 62.0
2 4 HARRIS Katie MMK 64.5
800m U20 Women A 800m U20 Women B
1 1 REED EMILY Cov&L 2:30.8 1 11 HILLARY Alice Cov&L 2:36.3
1500m U20 Women A
1 1 STARLING Amelia Cov&L 5:05.6
3000m U20 Women A
1 1 ROBERTS Alicia Cov&L 11:16.7
Long Jump U20 Women A
1 6 ELLIS Charlotte Nun & H 4.91
2 4 HILL Tamzin MMK 4.80
3 3 NGUYEN Andree Leic 4.10
4 1 BRENNAN Charlotte Cov&L 4.08
5 5 KWAKYE Andra Nhants 4.04
High Jump U20 Women A
1 6 ELLIS Charlotte Nun & H 1.40
2 5 TUTT Amelia X Nhants 1.35
Triple Jump U20 Women A Triple Jump U20 Women B
1 44 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 9.72 1 4 HILL Tamzin MMK 9.43
Shot U20 Women A Shot U20 Women B
1 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 9.51 1 11 ASHBOURNE Lauren Cov&L 7.21
2 5 REYNOLDS Maia X Nhants 8.00
3 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 7.04
4 3 ODEH Sophia Leic 6.79
Discus U20 Women A Discus U20 Women B
1 5 ZAKELYTE Auguste X Nhants 33.89 3 1 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 22.45
2 11 ASHBOURNE Lauren Cov&L 27.21
3 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 20.76
4 3 ODEH Sophia Leic 11.78
Hammer U20 Women A
1 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 41.85 3
2 1 HUNT Sophie Cov&L 35.63
3 3 ODEH Sophia Leic 25.38
Javelin U20 Women A
1 1 ASHBOURNE Lauren Cov&L 34.18 3
2 5 ZAKELYTE Auguste X Nhants 22.20
3 4 TRAPNELL Jasmine MMK 15.64
4x100m U20 Women A
1 5 Nhants JONES Gemma SCOTT Katie X TUTT Amelia X KWAKYE Andra 53.7
2 4 MMK HARRIS Katie CAREY Ella X UNDERWOOD Charlotte X DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara X 54.5
3 1 Cov&L POOLE ANNA REED EMILY HUNT Sophie ROBERTS Alicia 56.0
4x400m U20 Women A
1 5 Nhants JONES Gemma WALKER Holly X RIPPON Isabelle X WALKER Amy 4:19.8
2 4 MMK CAREY Ella X UNDERWOOD Charlotte X BARNES April X DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara X 4:24.2
3 1 Cov&L STARLING Amelia ROBERTS Alicia REED EMILY HILLARY Alice 4:35.9
100m U17 Men A Wind -1.5 100m U17 Men B Wind -1.5
1 A BAFFOUR Stephen Cov&L 11.5 3 1 DD TUFFOUR Duaine MMK 12.2
2 D WHITE Jamie MMK 11.5 3 2 AA ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 12.4
3 B SANDERSON Alfie Dav 12.0 3 E RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 13.0
4 EE KONADU Michael Nhants 12.6
200m U17 Men A Wind 0.0 200m U17 Men B Wind -0.2
1 A BAFFOUR Stephen Cov&L 22.7 2 1 AA FRENCH Matthew Cov&L 23.9 4
2 D PINDURA Daniel MMK 23.4 3 2 EE MAITLAND Pharell Nhants 24.4
3 B SANDERSON Alfie Dav 24.4 3 DD HO George MMK 24.5
4 E KONADU Michael Nhants 25.5 4 BB BEEVERS Eoin Dav 25.8
400m U17 Men A 400m U17 Men B
1 E BLOMLEY Matthew Nhants 54.6 1 EE MAITLAND Jorel Nhants 55.1
2 AA VOLPE Remo Cov&L 54.6 2 A HUGHES Liam Cov&L 55.2
3 D BAKER Ben MMK 56.0 3 DD PROCTOR Edward MMK 59.5
800m U17 Men A 800m U17 Men B
1 A SISPAL Jai Cov&L 2:01.7 3 1 AA CLISHAM Pierce Cov&L 2:05.0 4
2 E BLOMLEY Matthew Nhants 2:05.2 4 2 EE WILLISON Ben Nhants 2:22.2
3 D SHARP Jack MMK 2:09.6
4 F CURRIE Robert Nun & H 2:30.2
1500m U17 Men A 1500m U17 Men B
1 E PARKINSON Archie Nhants 4:16.6 3 1 EE WILLISON Ben Nhants 4:40.7
2 F BARBER Adam Nun & H 4:24.5 4 2 DD BILLENNESS Tomas MMK 5:27.7
3 D SHARP Jack MMK 4:27.0 4
3000m U17 Men A 3000m U17 Men B
1 D ROSE Jack MMK 9:51.1 1 DD MURPHY Aidan MMK 10:40.2
100m Hurdles U17 Men A Wind 0.0 100m Hurdles U17 Men B Wind 0.0
1 D MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 14.4 3 1 AA MAYE Riordan Cov&L 16.6
2 A SISPAL Jai Cov&L 14.7 4 2 DD HANSEN Torsten MMK 17.5
3 E ROPER Mackenzie Nhants 15.6
4 F BATES Stephen Nun & H 16.5
400m Hurdles U17 Men A
1 A MAYE Riordan Cov&L 67.30
2 D HANSEN Torsten MMK 69.70
Long Jump U17 Men A Long Jump U17 Men B
1 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 5.93 4 1 AA SMITH Sam Cov&L 5.63 4
2 DD MARTIN Maxwell MMK 5.69 4 2 D MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 5.54
3 E MAITLAND Pharell Nhants 5.55 3 EE RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 5.13
4 C ODEH Nahbi Leic 5.45
5 B SANDERSON Alfie Dav 5.45
High Jump U17 Men A High Jump U17 Men B
1 E WILLIAMS Alfie Nhants 1.70 4 1 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 1.70 4
2 AA SISPAL Jai Cov&L 1.70 4
3 F BATES Stephen Nun & H 1.65
4 D MCGARVIE Hamish MMK 1.55
Triple Jump U17 Men A Triple Jump U17 Men B
1 C ODEH Nahbi Leic 13.02 2 1 DD PROCTOR Edward MMK 9.62
2 A BOWER Jack Cov&L 11.52 4
3 B BEEVERS Eoin Dav 11.17
4 D MARTIN Maxwell MMK 11.10
Pole Vault U17 Men A
1 A WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron Cov&L 3.60
Shot U17 Men A Shot U17 Men B
1 E DYRMISHI Chris Nhants 15.79 1 1 EE WILLIAMS Alfie Nhants 14.13 1
2 A ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 10.73 4
3 D PINDURA Daniel MMK 6.40
Discus U17 Men A Discus U17 Men B
1 E DYRMISHI Chris Nhants 41.08 1 1 A SMALL Archie Cov&L 17.74
2 C ODEH Nahbi Leic 24.72 2 DD HO George MMK 16.76
3 AA D'SOUZA Tom Cov&L 24.18
4 D HANSEN Torsten MMK 16.79
Hammer U17 Men A Hammer U17 Men B
1 AA D'SOUZA Tom Cov&L 31.72 4 1 A SMALL Archie Cov&L 24.43
2 D TUFFOUR Duaine MMK 19.77 2 DD PROCTOR Edward MMK 15.53
Javelin U17 Men A Javelin U17 Men B
1 F BATES Stephen Nun & H 39.04 4 1 AA JUSKEVICIUS Ignas Cov&L 31.37
2 D TUFFOUR Duaine MMK 34.87 2 DD WHITE Jamie MMK X
3 A ASHBOURNE Matthew Cov&L 31.62
4 B BEEVERS Eoin Dav 28.16
5 E RIBEIRO Guilherme Nhants 14.48
4x100m U17 Men A
1 A Cov&L BAFFOUR Stephen NEALON Corey FRENCH Matthew SMITH Sam 45.1
2 D MMK HO George MARTIN Maxwell PINDURA Daniel TUFFOUR Duaine 47.2
3 E Nhants MAITLAND Jorel MAITLAND Pharell RIBEIRO Guilherme KONADU Michael 48.4
4x400m U17 Men A
1 A Cov&L WILLIAMS-STEIN Cameron SISPAL Jai HUGHES Liam VOLPE Remo 3:46.3
2 D MMK SHARP Jack ROSE Jack PROCTOR Edward HANSEN Torsten DSQ
100m U17 Women A Wind 0.0 100m U17 Women B Wind 0.0
1 E SCOTT Katie Nhants 13.8 1 AA WILLIAMS Georgia Cov&L 14.1
2 A LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel Cov&L 13.9 2 DD ODERINDE Rebecca MMK 14.5
3 C AGBUDE Juliana Leic 14.0 3 EE HANSON Freya Nhants 14.5
4 D MMANGA Zaria MMK 14.1
200m U17 Women A Wind 0.4 200m U17 Women B Wind 0.0
1 B MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 26.9 4 1 AA STARLING Nadine Cov&L 27.6
2 D LAGO Deborah MMK 26.9 4 2 DD MMANGA Zaria MMK 28.2
3 C AGBUDE Juliana Leic 28.3 3 EE HANSON Freya Nhants 30.5
4 E SCOTT Katie Nhants 29.5
5 F SMYTH Ella Nun & H 29.6
6 A LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel Cov&L DSQ
300m U17 Women A 300m U17 Women B
1 A STARLING Jessica Cov&L 42.4 3 1 AA CALE Rosie Cov&L 44.5
2 D DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara MMK 44.9 2 DD CAREY Ella MMK 45.0
3 F MACLEAN Eilidh Nun & H 45.7 3 E RIPPON Isabelle Nhants 49.4
4 EE WALKER Holly Nhants 47.5 4 FF WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 50.2
800m U17 Women A 800m U17 Women B
1 DD UNDERWOOD Charlotte MMK 2:27.1 1 D CAREY Ella MMK 2:34.5
2 E WALKER Holly Nhants 2:40.8 2 EE PALMER Megan Nhants 2:48.7
3 A CHERRY Rosie Cov&L 2:42.3
4 F CLAPP Elizabeth Nun & H 2:43.4
1500m U17 Women A 1500m U17 Women B
1 F MACLEAN Eilidh Nun & H 5:04.5 1 FF WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 5:17.4
2 A LOVETT Emily Cov&L 5:16.5 2 AA LOVETT Ana Cov&L 5:27.7
3 D STOCKTON Sophie MMK 5:24.4
4 E RIPPON Isabelle Nhants 5:37.3
3000m U17 Women A
1 D BARNES April MMK 11:23.9
2 E HAYNES Isobel Nhants 14:18.9
80m Hurdles U17 Women A Wind -0.4
1 E TUTT Amelia Nhants 12.1 2
2 A SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 12.4 3
3 B MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 12.5 3
4 D CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 13.4
300m Hurdles U17 Women A 300m Hurdles U17 Women B
1 E TUTT Amelia Nhants 51.8 1 EE PALMER Megan Nhants 54.6
2 D UNDERWOOD Charlotte MMK DNF
Long Jump U17 Women A Long Jump U17 Women B
1 B MARTIN-EVANS Cleo Dav 5.74 1 1 D CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 4.69
2 DD AGBEREMI Lateefah MMK 4.88 4 2 E HANSON Freya Nhants X
3 C AGBUDE Juliana Leic 4.47
4 AA CALE Rosie Cov&L 4.01
5 EE PHIPPS India Nhants 4.01
6 F SMYTH Ella Nun & H 3.79
High Jump U17 Women A High Jump U17 Women B
1 E PALMER Megan Nhants 1.51 4 1 EE PHIPPS India Nhants 1.45
2 D CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMK 1.40 2 AA LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel Cov&L X
3 A SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 1.40 3 DD CHAPPELL Elize MMK X
4 F WALLIS Bethany Nun & H 1.35
Triple Jump U17 Women A
1 D AGBEREMI Lateefah MMK 10.97 1
2 A CALE Rosie Cov&L 9.96 4
3 E 0 Nhants 8.51
Pole Vault U17 Women A
1 D CHAPPELL Elize MMK X
Shot U17 Women A Shot U17 Women B
1 E ZAKELYTE Auguste Nhants 11.93 2 1 EE THOMSON Isabelle Nhants 10.09 4
2 D MOFFAT Lara MMK 9.52 4 2 DD DIAZ DE LA FUENTE Sara MMK 8.83
3 A SMITH Kamiya Cov&L 8.10
Discus U17 Women A Discus U17 Women B
1 E REYNOLDS Maia Nhants 30.22 3 1 EE THOMSON Isabelle Nhants 27.63 4
2 D MOFFAT Lara MMK 21.89 2 DD DURAND Eva MMK 15.82
3 A CLARKE Lily Cov&L 13.19
Hammer U17 Women A Hammer U17 Women B
1 D MOFFAT Lara MMK 51.33 1 1 DD DURAND Eva MMK 21.15
2 A CLARKE Lily Cov&L 28.72 4
Javelin U17 Women A Javelin U17 Women B
1 D DURAND Eva MMK 34.95 3 1 EE PONTING Tegan-marie Nhants 21.04
2 A MITCHELL Lydia Cov&L 34.42 3 2 DD MMANGA Zaria MMK 15.19
3 E PAYNE Niamh Nhants 24.91
4x100m U17 Women A
1 A Cov&L SMITH Kamiya LUSEYA-MOSEKA Shannel WILLIAMS Georgia KANDALA Catherine 54.1
2 E Nhants HANSON Freya PALMER Megan PHIPPS India SMITH Abigail 56.8
3 D MMK CLIFF-AFEMARI Asher MMANGA Zaria LAGO Deborah ODERINDE Rebecca DSQ
4x300m U17 Women A
1 A Cov&L STARLING Nadine CALE Rosie STARLING Jessica PATER Holly 3:03.4
Nonscoring
Coventry + Leamington Coventry + Leamington
73 Jack Bower 400m 56.7 74 PATER Holly X 200m 29.6
72 NEALON Corey X Long Jump 5.46 74 PATER Holly X 300m 46.1
70 Sam Smith X 100m 12.70 75 CARR Amy X 100m 14.9 0.0
Marshall Milton Keynes AC Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 MARTIN Maxwell X 100m 12.8 78 CHAPPELL Elize X Triple Jump 8.54
76 PINDURA Daniel X 100m 11.8 Northampton AC
71 TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame 100m 11.6 0.0 79 Daisy Lovell X Long Jump 3.90