EMGP Weedon 10k - 18 June 2019 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
10 10 1 505 Stephen Marks M40 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 2 134 Matt Fowler M40 36:42 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 3 365 Chris Wood M40 36:50 Silson AC
20 20 4 850 Dan Doherty M40 37:19 Higham Harriers
30 30 5 892 Dean Oldfield M40 37:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 34 6 904 Shannon Driscoll M40 38:12 Higham Harriers
36 36 7 899 Ryan Twigg M40 38:17 Hermitage Harriers
41 41 8 72 Jonathan Taylor M40 38:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 9 107 Simon Read M40 38:47 Redway Runners
43 43 10 554 Nick Gower M40 38:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 50 11 39 Dermot Martin M40 39:04 Bearbrook Running Club
53 53 12 443 Benjamin Shirley M40 39:09 Wellingborough & District AC
55 55 13 349 Rafal Buzuk M40 39:37 Kettering Town Harriers
57 57 14 531 Matthew Tyrrell M40 39:42 Team East Haddon
59 59 15 159 Paul Barnes M40 39:46 Redway Runners
66 66 16 905 Peter Cowler M40 40:38 Wellingborough & District AC
67 67 17 139 Adam Wright M40 40:40 Team East Haddon
69 69 18 391 Michael Carrea M40 40:57 Wootton Road Runners
73 73 19 783 Philip Wood M40 41:29 Wootton Road Runners
90 86 20 247 Stuart Craig M40 42:56 Coventry Godiva Harriers
100 93 21 189 Ian Wild M40 43:19 Wootton Road Runners
115 105 22 593 Matthew Clarke M40 43:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 107 23 529 Aaron Glue M40 43:55
118 108 24 116 Peter Ward M40 43:57 Team Balancise RC
124 112 25 80 John Gibbins M40 44:21 Northampton Road Runners
137 122 26 275 Martin Newton M40 45:26 Wellingborough & District AC
144 128 27 913 Matt Lever M40 45:42
159 140 28 939 John White M40 47:00 Wootton Road Runners
160 141 29 762 Wayne Broadbent M40 47:02 Sphinx AC
165 144 30 720 Chris Unwin M40 47:27 Huncote Harriers
167 146 31 86 Paul Barker M40 47:32 Daventry Road Runners
172 148 32 920 Paul Slatford M40 48:07 Sphinx AC
184 156 33 87 Chris Corbin M40 48:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 165 34 95 Anthony Poncia M40 49:45 Kettering Town Harriers
206 171 35 320 Philip Parker M40 50:39
213 176 36 542 Imran Ali M40 51:00 Sphinx AC
314 218 37 430 Carl Dillow M40 63:24 Wootton Road Runners
319 221 38 940 Des Pratt M40 66:36 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 157 Phil West M45 37:14 Kettering Town Harriers
24 24 2 901 Iain Murdey M45 37:31 Hermitage Harriers
26 26 3 518 Mike Andrews M45 37:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 39 4 571 Emerson Combstock M45 38:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
49 49 5 5 Ian Moser M45 38:59 Daventry Road Runners
54 54 6 100 Richard Lack M45 39:21 Wootton Road Runners
60 60 7 378 Jon Kemp M45 39:47 Wellingborough & District AC
70 70 8 329 Andrew Wasdell M45 41:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
80 77 9 950 Richard Doherty M45 41:59 Redway Runners
92 88 10 83 David Phillips M45 42:58
98 92 11 943 Kevin Barrett M45 43:13
102 95 12 70 Robert Richardson M45 43:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
103 96 13 64 Nik Davey M45 43:26 Wootton Road Runners
106 99 14 213 Steve Brooks M45 43:29 Daventry Road Runners
133 119 15 410 Matthew Tilt M45 45:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 120 16 525 Greg Ball M45 45:11 Silson AC
143 127 17 167 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 45:41 Harborough AC
148 132 18 46 Dominic Tranter M45 46:02 Daventry Road Runners
152 135 19 33 Mark Peterkin M45 46:18 Silson AC
178 153 20 845 Darren Gibson M45 48:32 Team Balancise RC
179 154 21 893 Simon Caldwell M45 48:33
180 155 22 618 James Meade M45 48:33 Wootton Road Runners
198 166 23 888 Mike Compton M45 49:59 Daventry Road Runners
199 167 24 122 Nik Edwards M45 50:01 Shenley Striders
205 170 25 431 Clive Miller M45 50:38
214 177 26 197 Christopher Edge M45 51:08 Daventry Road Runners
215 178 27 949 Warren Baines M45 51:11
225 182 28 155 Lee Coulson M45 51:52 Wootton Road Runners
229 184 29 65 Jason Mothersole M45 52:01
239 189 30 936 James Laurie M45 53:03 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 74 Tony Letts M50 36:25 Northampton Road Runners
23 23 2 144 David Kelly M50 37:30 Higham Harriers
44 44 3 29 Chris Bell M50 38:49 Team East Haddon
62 62 4 419 Andy Pacey M50 39:57 Silson AC
63 63 5 104 Ady King M50 39:58 Kettering Town Harriers
68 68 6 465 Simon Gurney M50 40:55 Shenley Striders
85 82 7 105 Mark Bonham M50 42:13 Wellingborough & District AC
86 83 8 59 Jason English M50 42:36 Kettering Town Harriers
87 84 9 746 Max Chippington M50 42:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 85 10 140 Simon Worboys M50 42:51
110 102 11 174 Steve Chester M50 43:44 Kettering Town Harriers
112 104 12 908 James Darcy M50 43:49 Silson AC
121 110 13 94 Richard Barcock M50 44:07 Bearbrook Running Club
125 113 14 129 Tony Daglish M50 44:25 Redway Runners
128 115 15 848 David Kingstone M50 44:43 Shenley Striders
140 125 16 566 Philip Gazard M50 45:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 126 17 761 Peter Chandley M50 45:37 Team East Haddon
147 131 18 393 Mark Moriarty M50 45:56 Wellingborough & District AC
149 133 19 162 Richard McGuirk M50 46:08
168 147 20 572 Mark Nicholls M50 47:38 Northampton Road Runners
186 157 21 778 Jonathan Cornwell M50 49:04 Northampton Road Runners
190 161 22 401 Alan Griffiths M50 49:19 Wellingborough & District AC
200 168 23 145 Matthew Stone M50 50:04
237 188 24 112 Ashley Walden M50 52:45
246 194 25 22 Julian Chronicle M50 53:45 Brackley and District RC
254 198 26 928 Tim Harrison M50 54:31
269 204 27 63 Ray Cooke M50 56:26 Bedford Harriers AC
279 209 28 941 Peter Newton M50 57:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 212 29 181 Martin Baker M50 58:54
300 214 30 931 Paul Marlow M50 61:18 Kettering Town Harriers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
38 38 1 24 Andy Green M55 38:29 Team East Haddon
61 61 2 932 Ian Thomas M55 39:55 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
79 76 3 482 Tony Baross M55 41:57 Wootton Road Runners
81 78 4 217 Nick Pacey M55 42:02 Silson AC
84 81 5 216 Terry Egan M55 42:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 87 6 789 Peter Thomas M55 42:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 98 7 375 Bill Robinson M55 43:27 Kettering Town Harriers
107 100 8 513 Robert White M55 43:34 Team East Haddon
108 101 9 114 Laurence Scott M55 43:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 118 10 912 Neil McDonald M55 44:56 Wellingborough & District AC
146 130 11 44 Peter Barzetovic M55 45:46 Nuneaton Harriers
154 137 12 262 Alan Roberts M55 46:23 Vale of Aylesbury AC
166 145 13 411 Andy Wilford M55 47:30 Huncote Harriers
174 150 14 17 Michael Howell M55 48:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 159 15 944 Dery Tuopar M55 49:18
191 162 16 577 Kevin Church M55 49:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
210 174 17 25 Charles Corbett M55 50:44
212 175 18 367 Steve Prior M55 50:50 Northampton Road Runners
220 179 19 896 Richard MacGowan M55 51:28 Olney Runners
228 183 20 927 Paul Warden M55 52:00
242 191 21 148 Michael Dowdy M55 53:19
243 192 22 113 Nick Tomkins M55 53:20 Shenley Striders
247 195 23 747 Richard McMahon M55 54:00 Brackley and District RC
261 201 24 925 Antonio Amato M55 55:34 Wootton Road Runners
265 203 25 895 Bob Fuller M55 56:06 Northampton Road Runners
272 206 26 879 Ivan Storer M55 56:50 Lonely Goat RC
301 215 27 45 Paul Brooks M55 61:28 Luton Athletic Club
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
145 129 1 875 Nick Page M60 45:44 Wellingborough & District AC
162 143 2 477 Kevin Naughton M60 47:06 Sphinx AC
187 158 3 16 Alex Montgomery M60 49:16 Leamington C & AC
189 160 4 141 David Jarrett M60 49:18 Silson AC
193 163 5 55 Mitch Timms M60 49:31 Sphinx AC
207 172 6 612 Kim Lowde M60 50:40 Daventry Road Runners
230 185 7 9 Neil Martin M60 52:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 193 8 27 Gary Grimsley M60 53:44 Desford Striders
250 196 9 152 Steve Smith M60 54:03 Wootton Road Runners
257 199 10 698 Jim Danks M60 54:43
317 220 11 880 David Flemington M60 65:00
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
252 197 1 455 Jon Dilworth M65 54:18 Northampton Road Runners
271 205 2 30 Reg Gardner M65 56:33 Kingfisher Harriers
273 207 3 89 Cliff Bebbington M65 56:51
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
139 124 1 264 Dave Pettifer M70 45:29 Kenilworth Runners
196 164 2 250 Keith Moreman M70 49:43 Daventry Road Runners
258 200 3 60 Peter Courtney M70 54:52
285 211 4 15 Thomas Dable M70 58:28 Kenilworth Runners
296 213 5 831 John Freeman M70 60:49 Wellingborough & District AC
323 222 6 73 Tim Hulett M70 70:29 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
224 181 1 840 Graham Patton M75 51:48 Massey Ferguson RC
316 219 2 121 Tom Marchi M75 64:36 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
304 216 1 150 Larry Corkery M80 61:37 Bedford Harriers AC
306 217 2 102 Gerald Billis M80 62:07 Wootton Road Runners