East Midlands Grand Prix 2019 - Series Standings after 5 races

Senior Women No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Emma Carter 743 Human Energy AC 432 8 5 5 6 6 5 30
2 Sally Willetts 582 Human Energy AC 9 6 8 8 8 5 39
3 Rachel Palmer 31 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 21 14 17 19 15 5 86
4 Rebecca Wheaver 35 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 29 19 19 22 18 5 107
Four Races
5 Kelly Barnett 66 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 1 1 3 1 4 6
6 Louise Balloch 43 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 2 2 4 2 4 10
7 Katie-Niamh Crawford 21 Shenley Striders EMGP 6 4 2 3 4 15
8 Rachel Temple-Fry 50 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 10 7 10 10 4 37
9 Amy Galvin Elliott 353 Human Energy AC 12 8 12 9 4 41
10 Louise Lobley 62 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 12 15 14 14 4 55
11 Jade Letts 422 Daventry Road Runners 32 20 20 23 4 95
Three Races
12 Natasha Martin 291 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 5 3 15
13 Bonita Robinson 854 Hermitage Harriers 7 6 7 3 20
14 Olivia Ferrie 601 Silson AC 13 9 12 3 34
15 Charlene Bennett 472 Desborough & Rothwell 14 10 17 3 41
16 Stephanie Gardner 156 EMGP 19 16 16 3 51
Junior Women No. Two Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Lucy Watts 726 Wellingborough & District AC 1 1 2 2
F35 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Charlotte Yarker 68 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 4 2 2 3 4 5 15
2 Denise Hackett 2 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 13 7 15 10 10 5 55
Four Races
3 Lisa-Marie Smith 469 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 2 3 4 8
4 Lisa Jay 115 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 5 3 4 5 4 17
5 Kairit FitzGerald 120 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 7 3 6 6 4 22
Three Races
6 Gemma Hoddle 300 Higham Harriers 1 1 2 3 4
7 Victoria Aycliff 570 Wootton Road Runners 3 1 4 3 8
8 Jo Japp 429 Silson AC 8 6 7 3 21
9 Katrina Wightman 163 Huncote Harriers 6 9 9 3 24
10 Nic Black 448 Silson AC 17 12 11 3 40
11 Ti Aigoro 85 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 19 14 14 3 47
F40 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Zoe Kemp 533 Human Energy AC 2 2 1 2 1 5 8
2 Helen Talbot 124 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 3 1 2 1 2 5 9
3 Nadine Gray 41 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 14 7 9 10 10 5 50
4 Kay Duffy 119 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 15 8 10 11 12 5 56
5 Chloe Plester 49 Brackley and District RC EMGP 23 14 14 14 18 5 83
Four Races
6 Frances Hooper 456 Wootton Road Runners 12 5 8 8 4 33
7 Karen Tincknell 528 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 11 12 13 4 52
Three Races
8 Louise Birkett-Swan 479 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 3 3 11
9 Heidi Lewis 175 Brackley and District RC 4 4 6 3 14
10 Sarah Butcher 742 Desford Striders 6 5 7 3 18
11 Deborah Martin 98 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 11 3 4 3 18
12 Minnie Chesser 206 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 9 3 23
13 Tracey Ferris 133 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 13 12 9 3 34
14 Louise Warr 249 15 13 16 3 44
F45 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Louise Andrews 132 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 3 4 7 3 3 5 20
2 Mandy Moser 4 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 11 9 15 8 7 5 50
3 Helen Walden 111 EMGP 13 10 17 9 5 5 54
4 Anne-Marie Gordon 48 Brackley and District RC EMGP 17 12 19 10 8 5 66
5 Tracey Harris 352 Silson AC 16 15 21 11 10 5 73
6 Karen Lower 153 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 25 21 25 16 17 5 104
Four Races
7 Helen Heley 414 Silson AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
8 Julie-Ann Hammond 544 Silson AC 2 3 1 2 4 8
9 Elaine Sherwin 464 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 2 4 14
10 Elaine Fairbrother 146 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 4 2 5 4 4 15
11 Annette Clarke 36 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 8 5 10 5 4 28
12 Lisa-Marie Phillips 240 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 13 7 4 4 32
13 Marie Wilford 412 Huncote Harriers 15 22 12 11 4 60
14 Karen Shakespeare 558 Northampton Road Runners 21 19 24 14 4 78
15 Rebecca Salkeld 253 Silson AC 22 20 26 17 4 85
16 Elizabeth Hummel 6 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 26 23 19 18 4 86
Three Races
17 Natasha Wain 385 Wellingborough & District AC 12 7 6 3 25
18 Lucy Rudge 110 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 10 6 12 3 28
19 Marisa Parker 319 18 14 14 3 46
F50 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Alison Cobb 75 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 1 1 3 1 1 5 7
2 Barbara Poncia 96 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 4 2 9 3 3 5 21
3 Debra Tame 136 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 9 9 15 9 9 5 51
Four Races
4 Helen Jones 71 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 3 7 5 2 4 17
Three Races
5 Julie Long 458 Silson AC 6 10 4 3 20
6 Justine Verwey 602 Silson AC 8 6 6 3 20
7 Louise Fuller 591 Northampton Road Runners 5 12 6 3 23
8 Sandra Malins 587 8 8 7 3 23
9 Samantha Watkins 1 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 7 14 7 3 28
F55 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 135 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Sue Torrance 475 Silson AC 2 2 4 3 2 5 13
3 Veronica Singleton-Lawley 436 Bedford Harriers AC 3 3 5 4 4 5 19
4 Carrie Carruthers 457 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 6 6 5 5 26
Four Races
5 Madeleine Moutrie 246 Silson AC 10 8 7 9 4 34
6 Karen Timothy 487 Sphinx AC 11 9 9 10 4 39
7 Deborah Tremayne 442 Daventry Road Runners 12 8 13 8 4 41
8 Jackie King 103 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 13 9 12 11 4 45
9 Felicity Aries 32 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 14 14 15 14 4 57
10 Theresa Clark 568 Wellingborough & District AC 21 13 13 12 4 59
11 Karen Eke 606 Northampton Road Runners 26 15 16 14 4 71
Three Races
12 Kate Bond 8 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 3 2 3 3 8
13 Anne Robertson 28 Desford Striders EMGP 10 6 8 3 24
14 Sally Stephens 220 Silson AC 7 10 10 3 27
15 Anne Counter 273 Daventry Road Runners 15 16 14 3 45
16 Hazel Church 576 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 15 15 3 46
17 Carole Whatton 290 Northampton Road Runners 18 17 17 3 52
F60 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 337 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Karen Bugaj 560 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 7 4 3 4 5 25
Four Races
3 Jackie Popland 56 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 4 5 3 3 4 15
4 Margaret Bond 79 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 6 8 4 5 4 23
Three Races
5 Valerie Anslow 416 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 2 3 13
F65 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Fi-Han Bromilow 446 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Sally Hewitt 154 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 3 2 2 2 2 5 11
F70 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Pauline Dable 14 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Senior Men No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Jack Chennell 78 Higham Harriers EMGP 8 8 8 6 7 5 37
2 Daniel Clarke 125 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 31 22 24 19 19 5 115
3 Jack Pearson 90 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 48 39 37 31 40 5 195
4 Andy Sealey 18 Shenley Striders EMGP 49 37 39 32 41 5 198
5 Ian Jones 26 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 52 50 42 30 38 5 212
6 Todd Jeffery 7 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 62 54 49 34 44 5 243
7 Daniel Day 40 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 57 51 52 53 42 5 255
8 Matthew Letts 268 Daventry Road Runners 63 62 50 39 54 5 268
9 Sean Gallagher 499 Kettering Town Harriers 65 57 54 43 57 5 276
10 Ken Wong 151 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 72 60 60 49 59 5 300
Four Races
11 Alistair McDonnell 478 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 1 4 11
12 Daniel Mould 461 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 6 9 6 4 26
13 Thomas Dell 82 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 6 7 11 7 4 31
14 William Shippin 101 UKNetrunner.co.uk EMGP 10 12 13 10 4 45
15 James Stringer 409 Wootton Road Runners 14 13 9 9 4 45
16 Ali Herbert 84 Cherwell Runners & Joggers EMGP 16 11 10 12 4 49
17 William Howells 480 Kettering Town Harriers 23 17 14 15 4 69
18 Ed Holley 266 Team East Haddon 20 17 18 21 4 76
19 Lloyd Cross 20 Shenley Striders EMGP 25 19 16 18 4 78
20 Lee Murphy 451 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 24 18 15 22 4 79
21 Mantas Vilimas 497 Higham Harriers 32 24 28 28 4 112
22 Dewi Halcrow 97 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 35 27 29 31 4 122
23 Benjamin Harriman 583 41 30 27 27 4 125
24 Andrew Kirschner 427 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44 28 28 26 4 126
25 Jeffrey Trybus 81 Cherwell Runners & Joggers EMGP 46 32 33 29 4 140
26 Joseph Shirley 453 Daventry Road Runners 45 31 35 33 4 144
27 Andrew Shaw 536 Northampton Road Runners 55 35 29 37 4 156
28 Oliver Pearson 34 Team East Haddon EMGP 56 46 35 43 4 180
29 Chris Butler 106 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 53 49 43 48 4 193
30 Tim Jakeman 51 Lonely Goat RC EMGP 54 47 45 50 4 196
31 Chris Gardner 142 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 61 53 47 38 4 199
32 Matt Goode 580 Daventry Road Runners 60 46 48 45 4 199
33 Darren Murphy 595 Shenley Striders 56 56 40 47 4 199
34 Stuart Clarke 131 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 67 58 51 60 4 236
35 Desmond Fitzgerald 741 Wootton Road Runners 452 74 63 47 62 4 246
36 Andrew Timothy 488 Sphinx AC 85 70 54 68 4 277
37 Luke-Aaron Watkins 550 Stratford-upon-Avon 81 71 65 61 4 278
38 Anthony Baker 450 Daventry Road Runners 79 70 67 64 4 280
39 Dominic Coleman 61 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 84 74 74 55 4 287
Three Races
40 Harvey Speed 822 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
41 Alexander Ash 759 Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 3 3 12
42 Steve Tuttle 471 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 6 5 3 20
43 David Ball 434 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 9 13 3 33
44 David Lazenby 301 Wootton Road Runners 19 14 15 3 48
45 David Hart 248 16 21 16 3 53
46 Daniel Cook 549 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 23 14 3 55
47 Luke Myers 333 Kettering Town Harriers 28 21 17 3 66
48 Arron Cox 234 Huncote Harriers 25 24 30 3 79
49 Paul Huckle 405 Wellingborough & District AC 33 26 23 3 82
50 Nicholas Stewart 147 Buckingham & Stowe RC EMGP 34 29 32 3 95
51 Robby Taylor 208 Buckingham & Stowe RC 34 34 33 3 101
52 Chris Williams 161 EMGP 58 41 51 3 150
53 Michael Bishop 92 Brackley and District RC EMGP 52 51 49 3 152
54 Neil Wills 494 Daventry Road Runners 68 46 56 3 170
55 Bryan Ogilvie 548 Northampton Road Runners 70 57 45 3 172
56 Stephen Buck 271 Human Energy AC 64 63 55 3 182
57 Mike Seaton 232 69 66 63 3 198
Junior Men No. Four Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Adam Bebbington 88 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 2 3 3 1 4 9
Two Races
2 Aiden McGuirk 584 3 4 2 7
M40 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Matt Fowler 134 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 3 2 2 2 2 5 11
2 Jonathan Taylor 72 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 14 7 7 8 8 5 44
3 Simon Read 107 Redway Runners EMGP 16 9 8 9 9 5 51
4 Rafal Buzuk 349 Kettering Town Harriers 19 10 11 10 13 5 63
5 Paul Barnes 159 Redway Runners EMGP 23 12 12 12 15 5 74
6 Peter Ward 116 Team Balancise RC EMGP 42 27 24 24 24 5 141
7 Anthony Poncia 95 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 50 36 32 29 34 5 181
Four Races
8 Tim Thurlow 567 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 6 7 4 29
9 Dermot Martin 39 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 11 5 5 11 4 32
10 Matthew Clarke 593 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 4 22 4 33
11 Matthew Tyrrell 531 Team East Haddon 21 11 11 14 4 57
12 Adam Wright 139 Team East Haddon EMGP 25 14 15 17 4 71
13 Michael Carrea 391 Wootton Road Runners 27 15 19 18 4 79
14 Scott Fisher 379 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 17 16 18 4 82
15 Ian Wild 189 Wootton Road Runners 24 19 21 21 4 85
16 John Gibbins 80 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 25 23 23 25 4 96
17 Aaron Glue 529 43 25 25 23 4 116
18 Martin Newton 275 Wellingborough & District AC 39 29 22 26 4 116
19 Paul Barker 86 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 46 33 27 31 4 137
20 Imran Ali 542 Sphinx AC 48 34 30 36 4 148
21 Carl Dillow 430 Wootton Road Runners 56 41 36 37 4 170
Three Races
22 Stephen Marks 505 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
23 Ryan Twigg 899 Hermitage Harriers 3 5 7 3 15
24 Daniel Williams 561 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 28 1 3 31
25 Nick Gower 554 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 10 3 33
26 Benjamin Shirley 443 Wellingborough & District AC 18 13 12 3 43
27 Richard Thomas 438 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 13 13 3 46
28 Philip Wood 783 Wootton Road Runners 14 14 19 3 47
29 Stuart Craig 247 Coventry Godiva Harriers 21 21 20 3 62
30 Daniel Cliffe 569 Northampton Road Runners 30 17 17 3 64
31 Jay Smith 449 Silson AC 35 18 18 3 71
32 Mike Harvey 138 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 32 20 20 3 72
33 Michael Fryer 99 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 34 22 20 3 76
34 Chris Unwin 720 Huncote Harriers 28 27 30 3 85
35 Gary Wallis 143 Harborough AC EMGP 35 31 28 3 94
36 Michael Harrison 3 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 40 34 32 3 106
37 Chris Corbin 87 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 49 32 33 3 114
38 Philip Parker 320 52 38 35 3 125
M45 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Phil West 157 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 2 2 3 1 1 5 9
2 Emerson Combstock 571 Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 3 4 2 4 5 16
3 Richard Lack 100 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 4 8 5 4 6 5 27
4 Robert Richardson 70 Coventry Godiva Harriers EMGP 14 17 18 10 12 5 71
5 Matthew Tilt 410 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 23 22 12 15 5 90
6 Dominic Tranter 46 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 19 22 26 17 18 5 102
7 Mark Peterkin 33 Silson AC EMGP 26 25 30 13 19 5 113
8 Jason Mothersole 65 EMGP 36 37 39 24 29 5 165
Four Races
9 Mike Andrews 518 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 3 4 7
10 Jon Kemp 378 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 3 7 4 22
11 Ian Moser 5 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 5 7 5 5 4 22
12 Andrew Clay 76 EMGP 11 12 13 6 4 42
13 Will Raybould 10 Human Energy AC EMGP 9 11 15 7 4 42
14 Nik Davey 64 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 16 21 11 13 4 61
15 Greg Ball 525 Silson AC 17 18 15 16 4 66
16 Lee Coulson 155 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 35 36 23 28 4 122
Three Races
17 Andrew Wasdell 329 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 8 8 3 24
18 David Phillips 83 EMGP 16 9 10 3 35
19 Jonathan Rudge 109 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 12 13 14 3 39
20 Steve Brooks 213 Daventry Road Runners 15 19 14 3 48
21 Nicholas Turner-Henke 167 Harborough AC 19 14 17 3 50
22 Seb Perry 481 Northampton Road Runners 20 21 23 3 64
23 Michael Elvin 555 Northampton Road Runners 23 24 28 3 75
24 James Meade 618 Wootton Road Runners 27 27 22 3 76
25 Nik Edwards 836 Shenley Striders EMGP 27 32 22 3 81
26 Christopher Edge 197 Daventry Road Runners 30 31 26 3 87
27 Clive Miller 431 31 33 25 3 89
M50 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Tony Letts 74 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Chris Bell 29 Team East Haddon EMGP 4 4 4 5 3 5 20
3 Ady King 104 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 6 5 7 7 5 5 30
4 Simon Gurney 465 Shenley Striders 7 6 12 8 6 5 39
5 Mark Bonham 105 Wellingborough & District AC EMGP 8 10 15 10 7 5 50
6 Simon Worboys 140 EMGP 12 13 21 12 10 5 68
7 David Kingstone 848 Shenley Striders 15 18 23 16 15 5 87
8 Richard McGuirk 162 EMGP 20 19 29 21 19 5 108
9 Alan Griffiths 401 Wellingborough & District AC 19 24 33 24 22 5 122
10 Matthew Stone 145 EMGP 21 23 31 27 23 5 125
11 Ashley Walden 112 EMGP 25 26 32 26 24 5 133
12 Julian Chronicle 22 Brackley and District RC EMGP 27 29 34 28 25 5 143
13 Ray Cooke 63 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 32 32 38 30 27 5 159
Four Races
14 David Kelly 144 Higham Harriers EMGP 3 2 3 2 4 10
15 Andy Pacey 419 Silson AC 5 3 5 4 4 17
16 Richard Barcock 94 Bearbrook Running Club EMGP 9 9 14 13 4 45
17 Tony Daglish 129 Redway Runners EMGP 11 16 14 14 4 55
18 Tim Chappell 396 Human Energy AC 17 17 20 15 4 69
19 Mark Nicholls 572 Northampton Road Runners 23 26 22 20 4 91
20 John Lindsay 19 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 22 21 28 25 4 96
Three Races
21 Stephen Thompson 295 Kettering Town Harriers 2 2 4 3 8
22 Neil Sheward 615 Kenilworth Runners 8 13 9 3 30
23 Jason English 59 Kettering Town Harriers EMGP 10 16 8 3 34
24 Max Chippington 746 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 11 9 3 37
25 Mark Moriarty 393 Wellingborough & District AC 13 17 18 3 48
26 David Whatton 288 Northampton Road Runners 12 15 22 3 49
27 Peter Chandley 761 Team East Haddon 19 18 17 3 54
28 Peter Newton 941 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 29 28 3 88
29 John Eales 470 Northampton Road Runners 30 28 35 3 93
M55 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Andy Green 24 Team East Haddon EMGP 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Peter Barzetovic 44 Nuneaton Harriers EMGP 10 9 13 10 11 5 53
3 Michael Howell 17 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 17 15 20 11 14 5 77
4 Charles Corbett 25 EMGP 27 17 22 13 17 5 96
5 Michael Dowdy 148 EMGP 23 18 21 17 21 5 100
Four Races
6 Bill Robinson 375 Kettering Town Harriers 9 7 5 7 4 28
7 Richard Popiel 108 Silson AC EMGP 7 6 11 9 4 33
8 Steve Prior 367 Northampton Road Runners 20 16 14 18 4 68
9 Nick Tomkins 113 Shenley Striders EMGP 22 25 18 22 4 87
Three Races
10 Tony Baross 482 Wootton Road Runners 6 2 3 3 11
11 Nick Pacey 217 Silson AC 3 6 4 3 13
12 Bruce Whitehead 261 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 5 3 14
13 Peter Thomas 789 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 3 6 3 16
14 Robert White 513 Team East Haddon 8 4 8 3 20
15 Laurence Scott 114 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 5 8 9 3 22
16 Alan Roberts 262 Vale of Aylesbury AC 11 12 12 3 35
17 Richard Jones 418 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 10 14 3 39
18 Kevin Church 577 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 12 16 3 46
19 Andy Wilford 411 Huncote Harriers 16 17 13 3 46
20 Trevor White 160 EMGP 30 21 27 3 78
21 Paul Brooks 45 Luton Athletic Club EMGP 24 29 27 3 80
M60 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 David Jarrett 141 Silson AC EMGP 12 12 6 5 4 5 39
2 Steve Smith 152 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 15 15 10 9 9 5 58
Four Races
3 Dave Chandler 509 1 1 1 3 4 6
4 Rodney Berry 123 Daventry Road Runners EMGP 5 5 2 2 4 14
5 Mitch Timms 55 Sphinx AC EMGP 7 4 4 5 4 20
6 Paul Smart 520 Human Energy AC 9 8 5 4 4 26
7 Alex Montgomery 16 Leamington C & AC EMGP 10 9 7 3 4 29
8 Neil Martin 9 Rugby & Northampton AC EMGP 13 8 10 7 4 38
Three Races
9 Kevin Naughton 477 Sphinx AC 4 3 2 3 9
10 Andrew Hoare 126 Silson AC EMGP 8 6 6 3 20
11 Kim Lowde 612 Daventry Road Runners 13 8 6 3 27
12 Alan Hall 37 Northampton Road Runners EMGP 11 11 9 3 31
13 Gary Grimsley 27 Desford Striders EMGP 16 14 8 3 38
14 Tom Brassington 93 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 18 17 11 3 46
M65 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Jon Dilworth 455 Northampton Road Runners 3 3 3 2 1 5 12
2 Cliff Bebbington 89 EMGP 4 4 5 3 3 5 19
Three Races
3 Reg Gardner 30 Kingfisher Harriers EMGP 4 4 2 3 10
M70 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Peter Courtney 60 EMGP 4 3 6 3 3 5 19
2 Thomas Dable 15 Kenilworth Runners EMGP 7 6 8 5 4 5 30
3 Tim Hulett 73 Silson AC EMGP 10 7 11 7 6 5 41
Four Races
4 Dave Pettifer 264 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Keith Moreman 250 Daventry Road Runners 2 1 3 2 4 8
6 Stuart Cowan 53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC EMGP 3 2 4 2 4 11
7 Ray Lack 267 Harborough AC 9 5 7 4 4 25
M75 No. Four Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Tom Marchi 121 Sphinx AC EMGP 2 3 1 2 4 8
Three Races
2 Allan Lock 462 Midland Masters 1 2 1 3 4
M80 No. Five Races Bli Rug Ban Cor Wee Races Total
1 Gerald Billis 102 Wootton Road Runners EMGP 2 2 2 1 2 5 9
Four Races
2 Larry Corkery 150 Bedford Harriers AC EMGP 1 1 1 1 4 4