2019 Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 6 - Willen 6.5 - 30 August 2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pos |
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
Day 6 Results |
|
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
93 |
Leopoldo Burguete |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
34:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
2 |
62 |
Tom Comerford |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
35:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
94 |
Sam Winters |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
35:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
4 |
83 |
Ian Wood |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
36:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
5 |
65 |
Steve Tuttle |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
36:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
1 |
64 |
Genci Pepaj |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
36:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
6 |
54 |
William Shippin |
MS |
UKnetrunner.co.UK |
37:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
7 |
59 |
Simon Barnaby |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
39:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
8 |
27 |
Lloyd Cross |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
39:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
2 |
63 |
Matthew Clarke |
M40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
39:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
9 |
87 |
Thomas Cuthbertson |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
40:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
Dermot Martin |
M40 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
40:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
10 |
57 |
Stephen Ratcliffe |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
40:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
14 |
11 |
44 |
Robby Taylor |
MS |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
41:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
12 |
30 |
Matt Clements |
MS |
Redway Runners |
41:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
16 |
13 |
5 |
Andrew Kirschner |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
42:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
14 |
7 |
Andy Sealey |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
42:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
18 |
1 |
10 |
Christopher Finister |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
42:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
2 |
60 |
Tim Inchley |
M45 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
42:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
20 |
1 |
48 |
Simon Gurney |
M50 |
Shenley Striders |
42:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
3 |
43 |
Richard Doherty |
M45 |
Redway Runners |
43:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
22 |
4 |
84 |
Simon Read |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
43:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
15 |
50 |
Steven Martin |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
43:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
24 |
5 |
75 |
Graeme Biddle |
M40 |
MK Lakeside Runners |
43:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
6 |
89 |
Mark Atkinson |
M40 |
MK Lakeside Runners |
44:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
26 |
16 |
46 |
Rudi Chaplin |
MS |
Redway Runners |
44:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Abby Roskilly |
FS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
44:14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
27 |
17 |
20 |
James Down |
MS |
Redway Runners |
44:26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
28 |
18 |
55 |
Simon Kirschner-Heavens |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
44:29 |
Time trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
29 |
19 |
12 |
Darren Murphy |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
44:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
2 |
1 |
21 |
Jennifer Sangster |
F45 |
Redway Runners |
45:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
30 |
1 |
4 |
Alfie Blaber |
M20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
45:12 |
Time trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
31 |
20 |
22 |
Joe Kendall |
MS |
Unattached |
45:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
32 |
2 |
41 |
Philip Gazard |
M50 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
45:51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
33 |
21 |
19 |
Jack Comerford |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
46:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
34 |
4 |
35 |
Neil Jones |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
46:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
35 |
2 |
34 |
Morgan Smith |
M20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
46:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
36 |
1 |
36 |
Neil Lovesey |
M60 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
46:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
37 |
7 |
38 |
Nicholas Marsh |
M40 |
Chiltern Harriers AC |
47:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
3 |
1 |
66 |
Amy Inchley |
F35 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
47:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
5 |
39 |
Nik Edwards |
M45 |
Shenley Striders |
48:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
39 |
1 |
13 |
David Findel-Hawkins |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
49:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
40 |
22 |
3 |
Adam Sharman |
MS |
Redway Runners |
49:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
41 |
2 |
67 |
Paul Mason |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
49:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
42 |
8 |
37 |
Neil Whitwell |
M40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
50:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
Diane Baldwin |
F60 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
50:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
5 |
2 |
69 |
Melanie Wright |
FS |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
50:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
43 |
23 |
90 |
Chris Jeanes |
MS |
Redway Runners |
50:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
44 |
24 |
45 |
Robert Norman |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
51:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
45 |
1 |
25 |
Kevin Church |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
51:47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
46 |
25 |
95 |
Paul Latham |
MS |
Unattached |
52:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
47 |
6 |
6 |
Andy Collins |
M45 |
Redway Runners |
52:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
48 |
1 |
61 |
Kelvin Smith |
M70 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
52:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
6 |
1 |
18 |
Hannah Connelly |
F40 |
Redway Runners |
53:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
49 |
2 |
51 |
Stuart Cowan |
M70 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
55:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
50 |
2 |
47 |
Simon Booth |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
55:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
7 |
2 |
29 |
Martinha Royles |
F35 |
MK Distance Project |
56:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
51 |
9 |
68 |
Jim Nesbitt |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
58:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
52 |
10 |
26 |
Kevin Ferris |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
58:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
8 |
2 |
82 |
Karen Tincknell |
F40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
59:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
53 |
11 |
42 |
Rajan Kashyap |
M40 |
Unattached |
61:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
54 |
7 |
40 |
Peter Tye |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
62:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
9 |
3 |
56 |
Victoria Kirschner-Heavens |
F35 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
62:57 |
Time trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
55 |
3 |
14 |
David Storer |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
64:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
|
|
Pos |
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
Final Tour Standings |
|
|
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Day 3 |
Day 4 |
Day 5 |
Day 6 |
Total |
Time |
Pos |
Diff |
+/- |
1 |
1 |
1 |
64 |
Genci Pepaj |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
40:15 |
14:31 |
5:04 |
27:02 |
24:58 |
36:30 |
148:20 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
1 |
65 |
Steve Tuttle |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
42:09 |
15:06 |
4:54 |
27:22 |
26:01 |
36:08 |
151:40 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
2 |
54 |
William Shippin |
MS |
UKnetrunner.co.UK |
46:17 |
15:15 |
4:50 |
28:07 |
25:43 |
37:33 |
157:45 |
157:01 |
3 |
0:44 |
- |
4 |
4 |
3 |
59 |
Simon Barnaby |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
43:11 |
15:25 |
5:08 |
28:50 |
26:31 |
39:09 |
158:14 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
2 |
63 |
Matthew Clarke |
M40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
43:45 |
15:38 |
5:38 |
28:59 |
26:16 |
39:32 |
159:48 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
4 |
27 |
Lloyd Cross |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
46:18 |
15:42 |
5:13 |
28:45 |
26:37 |
39:19 |
161:54 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
3 |
15 |
Dermot Martin |
M40 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
47:35 |
16:00 |
5:19 |
29:02 |
26:59 |
40:24 |
165:19 |
159:05 |
5 |
6:14 |
- |
8 |
8 |
1 |
10 |
Christopher Finister |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
45:52 |
15:50 |
5:06 |
30:06 |
28:04 |
42:36 |
167:34 |
160:06 |
6 |
7:28 |
- |
9 |
9 |
5 |
44 |
Robby Taylor |
MS |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
48:01 |
16:20 |
5:18 |
29:14 |
27:30 |
41:14 |
167:37 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
6 |
57 |
Stephen Ratcliffe |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
51:34 |
16:24 |
5:03 |
29:32 |
26:31 |
40:42 |
169:46 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
7 |
5 |
Andrew Kirschner |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
48:41 |
16:17 |
5:07 |
29:40 |
27:47 |
42:18 |
169:50 |
157:53 |
4 |
11:57 |
- |
12 |
12 |
8 |
30 |
Matt Clements |
MS |
Redway Runners |
48:11 |
17:27 |
5:26 |
30:18 |
27:47 |
41:54 |
171:03 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
2 |
60 |
Tim Inchley |
M45 |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
48:09 |
17:10 |
5:29 |
31:05 |
28:51 |
42:40 |
173:24 |
168:03 |
11 |
5:21 |
- |
14 |
14 |
9 |
7 |
Andy Sealey |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
48:13 |
16:59 |
5:38 |
31:09 |
29:13 |
42:33 |
173:45 |
172:22 |
14 |
1:23 |
- |
15 |
15 |
3 |
43 |
Richard Doherty |
M45 |
Redway Runners |
49:01 |
17:26 |
5:34 |
30:52 |
28:04 |
43:07 |
174:04 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
16 |
1 |
48 |
Simon Gurney |
M50 |
Shenley Striders |
47:38 |
17:16 |
5:39 |
31:25 |
30:27 |
42:51 |
175:16 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
1 |
34 |
Morgan Smith |
M20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
48:46 |
16:32 |
5:12 |
31:28 |
28:14 |
46:35 |
176:47 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
18 |
2 |
4 |
Alfie Blaber |
M20 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
51:00 |
17:09 |
5:13 |
30:59 |
28:14 |
45:12 |
177:47 |
180:35 |
26 |
2:48 |
+ |
19 |
19 |
10 |
20 |
James Down |
MS |
Redway Runners |
51:08 |
18:14 |
5:34 |
31:21 |
28:45 |
44:26 |
179:28 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Abby Roskilly |
FS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
51:04 |
17:21 |
5:15 |
32:05 |
29:30 |
44:14 |
179:29 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
20 |
4 |
35 |
Neil Jones |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
48:58 |
17:50 |
5:55 |
32:09 |
29:51 |
46:35 |
181:18 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
21 |
11 |
50 |
Steven Martin |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
52:06 |
18:22 |
5:41 |
32:04 |
30:02 |
43:46 |
182:01 |
186:38 |
32 |
4:37 |
+ |
23 |
2 |
1 |
21 |
Jennifer Sangster |
F45 |
Redway Runners |
49:24 |
18:11 |
6:08 |
32:56 |
30:38 |
45:05 |
182:22 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
22 |
12 |
55 |
Simon Kirschner-Heavens |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
55:03 |
16:06 |
5:25 |
31:56 |
29:32 |
44:29 |
182:31 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
23 |
13 |
46 |
Rudi Chaplin |
MS |
Redway Runners |
51:15 |
18:24 |
6:02 |
32:42 |
30:03 |
44:06 |
182:32 |
181:46 |
27 |
0:46 |
- |
26 |
24 |
14 |
22 |
Joe Kendall |
MS |
Unattached |
50:54 |
18:01 |
5:48 |
33:46 |
31:46 |
45:46 |
186:01 |
182:01 |
29 |
4:00 |
- |
27 |
25 |
15 |
12 |
Darren Murphy |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
51:38 |
18:33 |
6:03 |
33:29 |
31:54 |
44:55 |
186:32 |
182:17 |
30 |
4:15 |
- |
28 |
26 |
2 |
41 |
Philip Gazard |
M50 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
53:14 |
17:56 |
5:59 |
33:36 |
30:44 |
45:51 |
187:20 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
27 |
1 |
36 |
Neil Lovesey |
M60 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
51:37 |
18:17 |
6:05 |
33:51 |
30:47 |
46:47 |
187:24 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
28 |
5 |
39 |
Nik Edwards |
M45 |
Shenley Striders |
54:20 |
19:26 |
6:12 |
35:02 |
31:59 |
48:57 |
195:56 |
179:18 |
24 |
16:38 |
- |
31 |
29 |
4 |
38 |
Nicholas Marsh |
M40 |
Chiltern Harriers AC |
55:37 |
19:19 |
6:10 |
35:27 |
32:27 |
47:36 |
196:36 |
173:50 |
15 |
22:46 |
- |
32 |
30 |
16 |
19 |
Jack Comerford |
MS |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
63:51 |
18:50 |
6:01 |
33:44 |
30:57 |
46:00 |
199:23 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
31 |
17 |
3 |
Adam Sharman |
MS |
Redway Runners |
55:19 |
19:59 |
6:09 |
35:12 |
33:30 |
49:29 |
199:38 |
231:57 |
64 |
32:19 |
+ |
34 |
3 |
1 |
16 |
Diane Baldwin |
F60 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
52:55 |
20:23 |
6:32 |
35:50 |
34:04 |
50:37 |
200:21 |
200:16 |
41 |
0:05 |
- |
35 |
32 |
1 |
13 |
David Findel-Hawkins |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
56:38 |
20:06 |
6:52 |
37:45 |
34:08 |
49:08 |
204:37 |
195:31 |
39 |
9:06 |
- |
36 |
33 |
2 |
67 |
Paul Mason |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
55:58 |
21:06 |
7:03 |
37:26 |
33:42 |
49:46 |
205:01 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
4 |
2 |
69 |
Melanie Wright |
FS |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
57:36 |
20:01 |
6:30 |
36:29 |
34:58 |
50:52 |
206:26 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
34 |
5 |
37 |
Neil Whitwell |
M40 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
59:26 |
21:13 |
6:28 |
36:45 |
35:11 |
50:07 |
209:10 |
200:29 |
42 |
8:41 |
- |
39 |
35 |
18 |
45 |
Robert Norman |
MS |
Shenley Striders |
64:23 |
19:27 |
6:07 |
35:56 |
32:41 |
51:11 |
209:45 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
36 |
6 |
6 |
Andy Collins |
M45 |
Redway Runners |
60:56 |
21:19 |
6:31 |
36:49 |
34:26 |
52:29 |
212:30 |
220:56 |
58 |
8:26 |
+ |
41 |
37 |
1 |
25 |
Kevin Church |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac |
64:56 |
19:50 |
6:16 |
36:38 |
33:31 |
51:47 |
212:58 |
195:44 |
40 |
17:14 |
- |
42 |
5 |
1 |
18 |
Hannah Connelly |
F40 |
Redway Runners |
62:32 |
22:21 |
7:07 |
38:06 |
36:38 |
53:36 |
220:20 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
38 |
1 |
61 |
Kelvin Smith |
M70 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
61:06 |
21:58 |
7:09 |
39:10 |
39:18 |
52:42 |
221:23 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
39 |
2 |
51 |
Stuart Cowan |
M70 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
64:56 |
21:30 |
7:10 |
38:54 |
36:15 |
55:05 |
223:50 |
|
|
|
|
45 |
40 |
2 |
47 |
Simon Booth |
M55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
67:02 |
22:24 |
6:58 |
39:06 |
37:08 |
55:06 |
227:44 |
227:29 |
63 |
0:15 |
- |
46 |
6 |
1 |
29 |
Martinha Royles |
F35 |
MK Distance Project |
68:04 |
22:29 |
6:58 |
41:07 |
38:24 |
56:58 |
234:00 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
41 |
7 |
40 |
Peter Tye |
M45 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
72:14 |
22:49 |
7:16 |
42:11 |
39:01 |
62:57 |
246:28 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
7 |
2 |
56 |
Victoria Kirschner-Heavens |
F35 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
69:01 |
23:30 |
7:50 |
44:18 |
40:33 |
62:57 |
248:09 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
42 |
6 |
68 |
Jim Nesbitt |
M40 |
Redway Runners |
78:27 |
23:54 |
7:26 |
41:49 |
38:40 |
58:01 |
248:17 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
43 |
3 |
14 |
David Storer |
M65 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
74:37 |
25:56 |
7:56 |
46:12 |
42:33 |
64:00 |
261:14 |
223:41 |
60 |
37:33 |
- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|