2019 Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 5 - Teardrop Lakes 4.5 - 29 August 2019
Pos M/F Cat No. Day 5 Results Time
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 24:58
2 2 1 88 Ian Halpin MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 25:08
3 3 2 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 25:43
4 4 2 92 Andy Inchley M40 Leighton Buzzard AC 26:01
5 5 3 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:01
6 6 3 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:16
7 7 4 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:31
8 8 5 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:31
9 9 6 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 26:37
10 10 7 87 Thomas Cuthbertson MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:42
11 11 4 70 Jeremy Vick M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:49
12 12 5 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 26:59
13 13 8 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 27:30
14 14 9 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27:47
15 15 10 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 27:47
16 16 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:04
17 17 2 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 28:04
18 18 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:14
19 19 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:14
20 20 11 11 Daniel Burden MS Unattached 28:17
21 21 12 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 28:45
22 22 3 60 Tim Inchley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 28:51
23 23 13 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 29:13
24 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:30
25 24 14 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:32
26 25 4 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:51
27 26 15 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:02
28 27 16 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 30:03
29 28 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 30:27
30 29 6 89 Mark Atkinson M40 MK Lakeside Runners 30:35
31 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 30:38
32 30 2 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:44
33 31 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 30:47
34 32 17 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:57
35 33 18 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 31:46
36 34 19 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 31:54
37 35 5 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 31:59
38 36 7 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 32:27
39 37 20 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 32:41
40 38 8 91 Aaron Glue M40 Unattached 32:50
41 39 21 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 33:30
42 40 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:31
43 41 1 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:42
44 3 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:04
45 42 2 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 34:08
46 43 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 34:26
47 44 9 26 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 34:26
48 45 22 90 Chris Jeanes MS Redway Runners 34:32
49 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 34:58
50 46 10 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:11
51 47 3 85 Martin Lees M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 35:59
52 48 1 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:15
53 5 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 36:38
54 49 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:08
55 50 11 32 Michael Harrison M40 Wootton Road Runners 37:41
56 6 1 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 38:24
57 51 12 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 38:40
58 52 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:01
59 53 2 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:18
60 7 2 82 Karen Tincknell F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:56
61 8 2 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40:33
62 54 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:33
2018
Pos M/F Cat No. Tour Standings after Day 5 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total Time Pos Diff +/-
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 40:15 14:31 5:04 27:02 24:58 111:50
2 2 1 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:09 15:06 4:54 27:22 26:01 115:32
3 3 2 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:11 15:25 5:08 28:50 26:31 119:05
4 4 3 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 46:17 15:15 4:50 28:07 25:43 120:12 122:15 4 2:03 +
5 5 2 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:45 15:38 5:38 28:59 26:16 120:16
6 6 4 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 46:18 15:42 5:13 28:45 26:37 122:35
7 7 3 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 47:35 16:00 5:19 29:02 26:59 124:55 119:47 5 5:08 -
8 8 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:52 15:50 5:06 30:06 28:04 124:58 120:04 6 4:54 -
9 9 5 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 48:01 16:20 5:18 29:14 27:30 126:23
10 10 6 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:41 16:17 5:07 29:40 27:47 127:32 118:43 3 8:49 -
11 11 7 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:34 16:24 5:03 29:32 26:31 129:04
12 12 8 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 48:11 17:27 5:26 30:18 27:47 129:09
13 13 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:46 16:32 5:12 31:28 28:14 130:12
14 14 2 60 Tim Inchley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 48:09 17:10 5:29 31:05 28:51 130:44 126:24 13 4:20 -
15 15 3 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 49:01 17:26 5:34 30:52 28:04 130:57
16 16 9 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 48:13 16:59 5:38 31:09 29:13 131:12 129:35 14 1:37 -
17 17 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 47:38 17:16 5:39 31:25 30:27 132:25
18 18 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:00 17:09 5:13 30:59 28:14 132:35 137:02 28 4:27 +
19 19 4 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:58 17:50 5:55 32:09 29:51 134:43
20 20 10 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 51:08 18:14 5:34 31:21 28:45 135:02
21 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:04 17:21 5:15 32:05 29:30 135:15
22 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 49:24 18:11 6:08 32:56 30:38 137:17
23 21 11 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:03 16:06 5:25 31:56 29:32 138:02
24 22 12 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:06 18:22 5:41 32:04 30:02 138:15 140:14 33 1:59 +
25 23 13 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 51:15 18:24 6:02 32:42 30:03 138:26 137:30 30 0:56 -
26 24 14 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 50:54 18:01 5:48 33:46 31:46 140:15 137:41 31 2:34 -
27 25 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 51:37 18:17 6:05 33:51 30:47 140:37
28 26 2 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:14 17:56 5:59 33:36 30:44 141:29
29 27 15 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 51:38 18:33 6:03 33:29 31:54 141:37 136:06 27 5:31 -
30 28 5 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 54:20 19:26 6:12 35:02 31:59 146:59 134:16 23 12:43 -
31 29 4 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 55:37 19:19 6:10 35:27 32:27 149:00 130:50 16 18:10 -
32 3 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:55 20:23 6:32 35:50 34:04 149:44 152:01 45 2:17 +
33 30 16 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 55:19 19:59 6:09 35:12 33:30 150:09 170:06 65 19:57 +
34 31 17 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 63:51 18:50 6:01 33:44 30:57 153:23
35 32 1 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:58 21:06 7:03 37:26 33:42 155:15
36 33 2 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 56:38 20:06 6:52 37:45 34:08 155:29 146:22 38 9:07 -
37 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 57:36 20:01 6:30 36:29 34:58 155:34
38 34 18 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 64:23 19:27 6:07 35:56 32:41 158:34
39 35 5 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:26 21:13 6:28 36:45 35:11 159:03 151:39 42 7:24 -
40 36 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 60:56 21:19 6:31 36:49 34:26 160:01 165:44 58 5:43 +
41 37 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 64:56 19:50 6:16 36:38 33:31 161:11 147:15 40 13:56 -
42 5 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 62:32 22:21 7:07 38:06 36:38 166:44
43 38 1 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:06 21:58 7:09 39:10 39:18 168:41
44 39 2 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64:56 21:30 7:10 38:54 36:15 168:45
45 40 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67:02 22:24 6:58 39:06 37:08 172:38 173:17 67 0:39 +
46 6 1 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 68:04 22:29 6:58 41:07 38:24 177:02
47 41 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72:14 22:49 7:16 42:11 39:01 183:31
48 7 2 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69:01 23:30 7:50 44:18 40:33 185:12
49 42 6 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 78:27 23:54 7:26 41:49 38:40 190:16
50 43 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74:37 25:56 7:56 46:12 42:33 197:14 169:42 63 27:32 -