2019 Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 4 - Campbell Park 5
Pos M/F Cat No. Day 4 Results Time
1 1 1 83 Ian Wood MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26:59
2 2 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 27:02
3 3 2 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27:22
4 4 3 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 28:07
5 5 4 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 28:45
6 6 5 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:50
7 7 6 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:56
8 8 2 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28:59
9 9 3 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 29:02
10 10 7 87 Thomas Cuthbertson MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:10
11 11 8 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 29:14
12 12 9 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:32
13 13 10 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:40
14 14 4 70 Jeremy Vick M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29:46
15 15 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:06
16 16 11 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 30:18
17 17 5 84 Simon Read M40 Redway Runners 30:36
18 18 2 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 30:52
19 19 1 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30:59
20 20 12 60 Tim Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 31:05
21 21 13 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 31:09
22 22 14 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 31:21
23 23 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 31:25
24 24 2 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31:28
25 25 15 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31:56
26 26 16 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:04
27 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:05
28 27 3 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32:09
29 28 2 28 Martin Pritchard M50 Shenley Striders 32:20
30 29 17 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 32:42
31 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 32:56
32 30 18 81 Aaron Kendall MS Unattached 33:28
33 31 19 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 33:29
34 32 3 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:36
35 33 20 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33:44
36 34 21 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 33:46
37 35 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 33:51
38 3 1 66 Amy Inchley F35 Leighton Buzzard AC 34:57
39 36 4 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 35:02
40 37 22 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 35:12
41 38 6 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 35:27
42 4 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35:50
43 39 23 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 35:56
44 5 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 36:29
45 40 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:38
46 41 7 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36:45
47 42 5 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 36:49
48 43 1 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37:26 Late start
49 44 2 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 37:45 Time trial
50 6 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 38:06
51 45 4 85 Martin Lees M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 38:50
52 46 1 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38:54
53 47 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:06
54 48 2 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 39:10
55 7 2 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 41:07
56 49 8 26 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 41:49
57 50 9 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 41:49
58 51 6 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:11
59 8 2 82 Karen Tincknell F40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:53
60 9 3 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 44:18
61 10 3 86 Rachel Barker F40 Unattached 44:18
62 53 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46:12
63 54 3 9 Bob Austin M70 Redway Runners 48:25
Pos M/F Cat No. Tour Standings after Day 4 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 40:15 14:31 5:04 27:02 86:52
2 2 1 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:09 15:06 4:54 27:22 89:31
3 3 2 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:11 15:25 5:08 28:50 92:34
4 4 2 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:45 15:38 5:38 28:59 94:00
5 5 3 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 46:17 15:15 4:50 28:07 94:29
6 6 4 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:00 15:54 5:07 28:56 94:57
7 7 5 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 46:18 15:42 5:13 28:45 95:58
8 8 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:52 15:50 5:06 30:06 96:54
9 9 3 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 47:35 16:00 5:19 29:02 97:56
10 10 6 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 48:01 16:20 5:18 29:14 98:53
11 11 7 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:41 16:17 5:07 29:40 99:45
12 12 8 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 48:11 17:27 5:26 30:18 101:22
13 13 2 60 Tim Inchley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 48:09 17:10 5:29 31:05 101:53
14 14 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 47:38 17:16 5:39 31:25 101:58
15 15 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:46 16:32 5:12 31:28 101:58
16 16 9 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 48:13 16:59 5:38 31:09 101:59
17 17 10 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:34 16:24 5:03 29:32 102:33
18 18 3 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 49:01 17:26 5:34 30:52 102:53
19 19 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:00 17:09 5:13 30:59 104:21
20 20 4 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:58 17:50 5:55 32:09 104:52
21 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:04 17:21 5:15 32:05 105:45
22 21 11 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 51:08 18:14 5:34 31:21 106:17
23 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 49:24 18:11 6:08 32:56 106:39
24 22 12 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:06 18:22 5:41 32:04 108:13
25 23 13 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 51:15 18:24 6:02 32:42 108:23
26 24 14 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 50:54 18:01 5:48 33:46 108:29
27 25 15 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:03 16:06 5:25 31:56 108:30
28 26 16 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 51:38 18:33 6:03 33:29 109:43
29 27 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 51:37 18:17 6:05 33:51 109:50
30 28 2 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:14 17:56 5:59 33:36 110:45
31 29 5 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 54:20 19:26 6:12 35:02 115:00
32 3 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:55 20:23 6:32 35:50 115:40
33 30 4 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 55:37 19:19 6:10 35:27 116:33
34 31 17 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 55:19 19:59 6:09 35:12 116:39
35 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 57:36 20:01 6:30 36:29 120:36
36 32 1 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 56:38 20:06 6:52 37:45 121:21
37 33 2 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:58 21:06 7:03 37:26 121:33
38 34 18 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 63:51 18:50 6:01 33:44 122:26
39 35 5 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:26 21:13 6:28 36:45 123:52
40 36 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 60:56 21:19 6:31 36:49 125:35
41 37 19 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 64:23 19:27 6:07 35:56 125:53
42 38 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 64:56 19:50 6:16 36:38 127:40
43 39 1 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:06 21:58 7:09 39:10 129:23
44 5 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 62:32 22:21 7:07 38:06 130:06
45 40 2 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64:56 21:30 7:10 38:54 132:30
46 41 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67:02 22:24 6:58 39:06 135:30
47 6 1 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 68:04 22:29 6:58 41:07 138:38
48 42 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72:14 22:49 7:16 42:11 144:30
49 7 2 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69:01 23:30 7:50 44:18 144:39
50 43 6 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 78:27 23:54 7:26 41:49 151:36
51 44 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74:37 25:56 7:56 46:12 154:41