2019 Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile Races
Race 1
1 78 Philip Mead MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 5:40.6
2 2 Abi Wells-Day FS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 6:01.5
3 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:31.2
4 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 6:57.4
5 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:57.4
6 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 7:06.1
7 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:09.7
8 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:15.8
9 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 7:25.8
10 74 Ronnie Blaber M15 Unattached 7:37.8
11 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:50.0
12 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:55.1
13 17 Franzi Florack FS Redway Runners 7:57.2
14 73 Fi-Han Bomilow F65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8:02.5
15 9 Bob Austin M70 Redway Runners 8:29.4
Race 2
1 8 Antonio Ghansah MS Unattached 5:41.6
2 26 Kevin Ferris M40 Redway Runners 5:54.6
3 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:00.7
4 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 6:06.7
5 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 6:08.8
6 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:15.1
7 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:27.9
8 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 6:29.7
9 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 6:30.6
10 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:51.3
11 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:02.3
12 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:08.1
Race 3
1 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:24.3
2 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 5:34.0
3 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:40.1
4 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 5:47.6
5 81 Aaron Kendall MS Unattached 5:52.7
6 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:58.5
7 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 6:01.2
8 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 6:02.7
9 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 6:04.6
10 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 6:09.1
11 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 6:11.4
12 79 Dennis Verhoeven MS Redway Runners 6:34.1
Race 4
1 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:02.3
2 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:06.4
3 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:11.8
4 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:12.5
5 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:14.7
6 11 Daniel Burden MS Unattached 5:19.8
7 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 5:26.0
8 75 Graeme Biddle M40 MK Lakeside Runners 5:27.2
9 60 Tim Inchley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:28.5
10 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 5:33.4
11 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 5:38.0
12 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 5:39.0
13 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:54.2
14 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 6:07.7
Race 5
1 82 Conrad Webber MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:33.1
2 80 Jack Pocock MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:33.4
3 77 Elliot Hind MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:34.5
4 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 4:49.9
5 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:53.7
6 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 5:03.5
7 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:05.1
8 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:06.5
9 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:08.0
10 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 5:12.2
11 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 5:17.2
12 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 5:18.2
13 49 Simon Tootell M40 Wootton Road Runners 5:18.9
14 76 Yuri Goruppa MS Glasgow Uni H&H 5:39.1
Time trial
63 Matt Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:37.7
Pos M/F Cat No. Tour Standings after Day 3 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 40:15 14:31 5:04 59:50
2 2 1 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:09 15:06 4:54 62:09
3 3 2 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:11 15:25 5:08 63:44
4 4 2 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:45 15:38 5:38 65:01
5 5 3 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:00 15:54 5:07 66:01
6 6 4 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 46:17 15:15 4:50 66:22
7 7 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:52 15:50 5:06 66:48
8 8 5 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 46:18 15:42 5:13 67:13
9 9 3 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 47:35 16:00 5:19 68:54
10 10 6 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 48:01 16:20 5:18 69:39
11 11 7 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:41 16:17 5:07 70:05
12 12 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:46 16:32 5:12 70:30
13 13 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 47:38 17:16 5:39 70:33
14 14 2 60 Tim Inchley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 48:09 17:10 5:29 70:48
15 15 8 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 48:13 16:59 5:38 70:50
16 16 9 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 48:11 17:27 5:26 71:04
17 17 3 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 49:01 17:26 5:34 72:01
18 18 4 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:58 17:50 5:55 72:43
19 19 10 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:34 16:24 5:03 73:01
20 20 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:00 17:09 5:13 73:22
21 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:04 17:21 5:15 73:40
22 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 49:24 18:11 6:08 73:43
23 21 11 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 50:54 18:01 5:48 74:43
24 22 12 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 51:08 18:14 5:34 74:56
25 23 13 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 51:15 18:24 6:02 75:41
26 24 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 51:37 18:17 6:05 75:59
27 25 14 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:06 18:22 5:41 76:09
28 26 15 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 51:38 18:33 6:03 76:14
29 27 16 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:03 16:06 5:25 76:34
30 28 2 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:14 17:56 5:59 77:09
31 3 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:55 20:23 6:32 79:50
32 29 5 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 54:20 19:26 6:12 79:58
33 30 4 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 55:37 19:19 6:10 81:06
34 31 17 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 55:19 19:59 6:09 81:27
35 32 1 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 56:38 20:06 6:52 83:36
36 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 57:36 20:01 6:30 84:07
37 33 2 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:58 21:06 7:03 84:07
38 34 5 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:26 21:13 6:28 87:07
39 35 18 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 63:51 18:50 6:01 88:42
40 36 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 60:56 21:19 6:31 88:46
41 37 19 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 64:23 19:27 6:07 89:57
42 38 1 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:06 21:58 7:09 90:13
43 39 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 64:56 19:50 6:16 91:02
44 5 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 62:32 22:21 7:07 92:00
45 40 2 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64:56 21:30 7:10 93:36
46 41 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67:02 22:24 6:58 96:24
47 6 1 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 68:04 22:29 6:58 97:31
48 7 2 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69:01 23:30 7:50 100:21
49 42 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72:14 22:49 7:16 102:19
50 43 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74:37 25:56 7:56 108:29
51 44 6 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 78:27 23:54 7:26 109:47