2019 Tour of Milton Keynes - Day 2 - Bow Brickhill Woods 2.5
Pos M/F Cat No. Day 2 Results Time
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 14:31
2 2 1 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:06
3 3 2 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 15:15
4 4 3 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:25
5 5 2 70 Jeremy Vick M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:36
6 6 3 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:38
7 7 4 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 15:42
8 8 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:50
9 9 5 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:54
10 10 4 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 16:00
11 11 6 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:06
12 12 7 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:17
13 13 8 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 16:20
14 14 9 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:24
15 15 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16:32
16 16 10 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 16:59
17 17 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:09
18 18 11 60 Tim Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 17:10
19 19 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 17:16
20 1 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:21
21 20 2 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 17:26
22 21 12 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 17:27
23 22 3 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:50
24 23 2 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:56
25 24 13 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 18:01
26 2 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 18:11
27 25 14 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 18:14
28 26 3 28 Martin Pritchard M50 Shenley Striders 18:16
29 27 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 18:17
30 28 15 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:22
31 29 16 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 18:24
32 30 17 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 18:33
33 31 18 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18:50
34 32 5 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 19:19
35 33 4 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 19:26
36 34 19 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 19:27
37 3 1 71 Jessica Anstee F35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 19:46
38 35 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19:50
39 36 20 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 19:59
40 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 20:01
41 37 1 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20:06
42 5 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20:23 Time trial
43 38 5 31 Matthew Childs M45 Redway Runners 20:24
44 39 2 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:06
45 40 6 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:13
46 41 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 21:19
47 42 1 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:30
48 43 2 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21:58
49 6 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 22:21
50 44 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22:24
51 7 2 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 22:29
52 45 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22:49
53 8 3 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23:30
54 46 7 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 23:54
55 47 2 72 Andrew Clements M60 Lonely Goat 24:27
56 48 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25:56
57 49 3 9 Bob Austin M70 Redway Runners 27:56
Pos M/F Cat No. Tour Standings Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 1 1 64 Genci Pepaj M40 Redway Runners 40:15 14:31 54:46
2 2 1 65 Steve Tuttle MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42:09 15:06 57:15
3 3 2 59 Simon Barnaby MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:11 15:25 58:36
4 4 2 63 Matthew Clarke M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43:45 15:38 59:23
5 5 3 33 Mike Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:00 15:54 60:54
6 6 4 54 William Shippin MS UKnetrunner.co.UK 46:17 15:15 61:32
7 7 1 10 Christopher Finister M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 45:52 15:50 61:42
8 8 5 27 Lloyd Cross MS Shenley Striders 46:18 15:42 62:00
9 9 3 15 Dermot Martin M40 Bearbrook Running Club 47:35 16:00 63:35
10 10 6 44 Robby Taylor MS Buckingham & Stowe RC 48:01 16:20 64:21
11 11 1 48 Simon Gurney M50 Shenley Striders 47:38 17:16 64:54
12 12 7 5 Andrew Kirschner MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:41 16:17 64:58
13 13 8 7 Andy Sealey MS Shenley Striders 48:13 16:59 65:12
14 14 1 34 Morgan Smith M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:46 16:32 65:18
15 15 9 60 Tim Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 48:09 17:10 65:19
16 16 10 30 Matt Clements MS Redway Runners 48:11 17:27 65:38
17 17 2 28 Martin Pritchard M50 Shenley Striders 47:49 18:16 66:05
18 18 2 43 Richard Doherty M45 Redway Runners 49:01 17:26 66:27
19 19 3 35 Neil Jones M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 48:58 17:50 66:48
20 1 1 21 Jennifer Sangster F45 Redway Runners 49:24 18:11 67:35
21 20 11 57 Stephen Ratcliffe MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:34 16:24 67:58
22 21 2 4 Alfie Blaber M20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:00 17:09 68:09
23 2 1 1 Abby Roskilly FS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 51:04 17:21 68:25
24 22 12 22 Joe Kendall MS Unattached 50:54 18:01 68:55
25 23 13 20 James Down MS Redway Runners 51:08 18:14 69:22
26 24 14 46 Rudi Chaplin MS Redway Runners 51:15 18:24 69:39
27 25 1 36 Neil Lovesey M60 Bedford Harriers AC 51:37 18:17 69:54
28 26 15 12 Darren Murphy MS Shenley Striders 51:38 18:33 70:11
29 27 16 50 Steven Martin MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:06 18:22 70:28
30 28 17 55 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:03 16:06 71:09
31 29 3 41 Philip Gazard M50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 53:14 17:56 71:10
32 30 4 31 Matthew Childs M45 Redway Runners 52:04 20:24 72:28
33 3 1 16 Diane Baldwin F60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 52:55 20:23 73:18
34 31 5 39 Nik Edwards M45 Shenley Striders 54:20 19:26 73:46
35 32 4 38 Nicholas Marsh M40 Chiltern Harriers AC 55:37 19:19 74:56
36 33 18 3 Adam Sharman MS Redway Runners 55:19 19:59 75:18
37 34 1 13 David Findel-Hawkins M65 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 56:38 20:06 76:44
38 35 2 67 Paul Mason M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55:58 21:06 77:04
39 4 2 69 Melanie Wright FS Buckingham & Stowe RC 57:36 20:01 77:37
40 36 5 37 Neil Whitwell M40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59:26 21:13 80:39
41 37 6 6 Andy Collins M45 Redway Runners 60:56 21:19 82:15
42 38 19 19 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 63:51 18:50 82:41
43 39 1 61 Kelvin Smith M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 61:06 21:58 83:04
44 40 20 45 Robert Norman MS Shenley Striders 64:23 19:27 83:50
45 41 1 25 Kevin Church M55 Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 64:56 19:50 84:46
46 5 1 18 Hannah Connelly F40 Redway Runners 62:32 22:21 84:53
47 42 2 51 Stuart Cowan M70 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64:56 21:30 86:26
48 43 2 47 Simon Booth M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 67:02 22:24 89:26
49 6 1 29 Martinha Royles F35 MK Distance Project 68:04 22:29 90:33
50 7 2 56 Victoria Kirschner-Heavens F35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69:01 23:30 92:31
51 44 7 40 Peter Tye M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72:14 22:49 95:03
52 45 3 14 David Storer M65 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 74:37 25:56 100:33
53 46 6 68 Jim Nesbitt M40 Redway Runners 78:27 23:54 102:21