Southern Athletics League Division 2 West - Match 4 - 13 July 2019
Pos Match Result Officials Track1 Relays Field Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 98.0 12.0 85.0 215.0
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 20 88.0 15.0 87.0 210.0
3 Newbury AC 20 71.0 6.0 75.0 172.0
4 Epsom & Ewell AC 20 76.0 7.0 65.0 168.0
Scoring System Top 10
  Men Club Perf Points Event
1 PLUMB Sam Newb 52.8 879 400m Hurdles Men A
2 CLARKE Chris MMK 21.7 872 200m Men A
3 HEWITT Oliver Newb 52.08 849 Hammer Men A
4 KUEHNEL Jamie Newb 51.82 846 Hammer Men B
5 PLUMB Sam Newb 48.7 843 400m Men A
6 CRIBB Chuko MMK 13.94 809 Triple Jump Men A
7 ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James Y MMK 47.02 794 Hammer Men A
8 ROBERSON Mark MMK 44.29 763 Hammer Men B
9 HEWITT Oliver Newb 39.95 759 Discus Men A
9 KUSI Dickson MMK 11.0 759 100m Men A
  Women Club Perf Points Event
1 BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 42.20 903 Discus Women A
2 BEALES Emma MMK 40.88 886 Discus Women A
3 BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 52.52 882 Hammer Women A
4 BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 11.02 792 Shot Women A
5 ROSKILLY Abby MMK 2:14.4 784 800m Women A
6 FINCH Gemma BasMH 4:36.0 777 1500m Women A
7 FINCH Gemma BasMH 57.6 776 400m Women A
8 ROCHE Elle MMK 4:36.9 770 1500m Women A
9 NORMAN Diana Epsom 10.65 767 Shot Women A
10 NORMAN Diana Epsom 30.08 731 Javelin Women A
100m Men A 100m Men B
1 m KUSI Dickson MMK 11.0 759 1 mm TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame Y MMK 11.5 607
2 n BAKER Lawrence X Newb 11.7 552 2 nn NEWMAN Ben X Newb 12.0 475
3 e GALL Spencer Y Epsom 12.1 451 3 b BOWGEN Costas Y BasMH 12.2 428
4 bb KANUMOLU Pravansh X BasMH 12.1 451 4 ee HOBBS Ben X Epsom 12.8 304
200m Men A 200m Men B
1 m CLARKE Chris MMK 21.7 872 1 mm LOWE Brandon X MMK 23.4 611
2 e LAUGHTON Luke Y Epsom 22.8 697 2 bb RICHARDSON Harry Y BasMH 23.8 557
3 b BOWGEN Deema Y BasMH 23.3 625 3 ee GALL Spencer Y Epsom 24.6 458
4 n NEWMAN Ben X Newb 24.2 506 0
400m Men A 400m Men B
1 N PLUMB Sam Newb 48.7 843 1 bb O'LOUGHNANE Stefan X BasMH 52.2 636
2 m CLARKE Chris MMK 50.4 738 2 mm BAKER Ben X MMK 55.3 480
3 b BOWGEN Deema Y BasMH 52.1 642 3 nn TYSON William Newb 55.7 462
4 e RYANS Chris Epsom 56.8 414 4 ee HOBBS Ben X Epsom 63.2 192
800m Men A 800m Men B
1 n RUSSELL Harry Newb 1:57.0 745 1 NN TYSON William Newb 2:03.0 603
2 M DICKS Matthew Y MMK 2:01.5 632 2 MM CHARTERESS Tom MMK 2:03.0 596
3 B LAKELAND Alex X BasMH 2:02.2 615 3 BB O'LOUGHNANE Stefan X BasMH 2:05.1 549
4 E WOLFF Daniel Epsom 2:04.5 562 4 EE RYANS Chris Epsom 2:10.6 436
1500m Men A 1500m Men B
1 m DICKS Matthew Y MMK 4:11.1 628 1 MM WOOD Ian MMK 4:18.7 551
2 BB KEMP Joshua X BasMH 4:12.9 609 2 B BIGG Alex BasMH 4:33.2 421
3 E WOLFF Daniel Epsom 4:26.1 482 3 N TUTTLE Daniel Newb 4:34.7 409
4 NN WICKENS Ben Newb 4:32.9 423 4 EE HENDERSON Neil Epsom 4:45.8 325
3000m Men A 3000m Men B
1 m TUTTLE James MMK 8:56.5 679 1 MM HIND Elliot MMK 9:04.2 641
2 NN GREEN Matthew Newb 9:35.3 500 2 N MARSHALL Phil Newb 10:06.5 378
3 B SUTTON Richard X BasMH 9:47.3 451 3 EE HOUGHTON Matthew Epsom 10:41.2 263
4 E HENDERSON Neil Epsom 9:58.8 407 4 BB HEMPSTEAD Jack Y BasMH 11:33.1 132
110m Hurdles Men A 110m Hurdles Men B
1 b BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 15.9 722 1 bb STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 18.5 476
2 e MACKIE Phil Epsom 20.0 357 2 nn ROBBINS Michael Newb 22.2 211
3 n TUTTLE Daniel Newb 20.0 357 0
400m Hurdles Men A 400m Hurdles Men B
1 N PLUMB Sam Newb 52.8 879 1 nn LANGDON Reuben Y Newb 58.7 683
2 b BIGG Alex BasMH 63.1 551 2 bb STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 69.0 396
3 e MACKIE Phil Epsom 64.7 507 3 mm GIBBS Finlay Y MMK 69.4 387
4 m HANSEN Torsten X MMK 68.2 416 4 ee HOUGHTON Matthew Epsom 87.2 74
3000m S/Chase Men A 3000m S/Chase Men B
1 m JONES Graham MMK 9:53.2 728 1 MM GIBBS Finlay Y MMK 10:32.6 597
2 N ROBBINS Michael Newb 10:19.5 639 2 NN ELSMERE Stephen Newb 11:28.5 434
3 E SMITH Henry X Epsom 10:49.8 544 3 EE JOHNSON Daniel Epsom 11:37.7 410
4 B SUTTON Richard X BasMH 12:45.2 256 4 BB HEMPSTEAD Jack Y BasMH 14:17.7 107
High Jump Men A High Jump Men B
1 B GAIR Malachi BasMH 1.88 744 1 BB BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 1.63 536
2 M LEWIS Robert MMK 1.78 661 2 EE BLUNT David Epsom 1.48 410
3 N TUTTLE Daniel Newb 1.78 661 3 MM TOLBERT Joseph Y MMK 1.48 410
4 E MACKIE Phil Epsom 1.48 410 4 NN HILL Ryan Newb 1.43 368
Pole Vault Men A Pole Vault Men B
1 B STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 3.50 590 1 EE BLUNT David Epsom 2.95 470
2 E ANDREWS John Epsom 3.35 558 2 BB BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 2.95 470
3 N TUTTLE Daniel Newb 2.95 470 3 NN LANGDON Reuben Y Newb 2.75 426
4 M BARNES Lewis MMK 1.30 85 4 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 1.30 85
Long Jump Men A Long Jump Men B
1 MM AMPOFO Shawn X MMK 6.18 690 1 M CRIBB Chuko MMK 6.16 686
2 B BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 6.03 660 2 BB GAIR Malachi BasMH 5.82 618
3 N BAKER Lawrence X Newb 6.02 658 3 NN BEECHAM Craig Newb 5.81 616
4 E WOLFF Daniel Epsom 4.71 402 4 EE HOUGHTON Matthew Epsom 4.11 288
Triple Jump Men A Triple Jump Men B
1 M CRIBB Chuko MMK 13.94 809 1 MM AMPOFO Shawn X MMK 12.02 627
2 B GAIR Malachi BasMH 11.99 624 2 NN LANGDON Reuben Y Newb 11.18 543
3 N BAKER Lawrence X Newb 11.96 621 3 BB STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 9.49 361
4 EE ANDREWS John Epsom 9.60 373 4 E MACKIE Phil Epsom 9.22 330
Shot Men A Shot Men B
1 M BARNES Lewis MMK 11.22 670 1 BB STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 11.02 656
2 B BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 11.17 666 2 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 9.84 568
3 N HEWITT Oliver Newb 10.93 649 3 NN KUEHNEL Jamie Newb 9.69 557
4 EE SHERRINGTON John Epsom 5.69 158 4 E FLACK Stuart Epsom 4.41
Discus Men A Discus Men B
1 N HEWITT Oliver Newb 39.95 759 1 NN KUEHNEL Jamie Newb 35.12 681
2 B BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 34.54 671 2 BB STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 34.18 665
3 M BARNES Lewis MMK 30.95 608 3 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 28.63 565
4 E ANDREWS John Epsom 14.78 226 4 EE SHERRINGTON John Epsom 11.69 82
Hammer Men A Hammer Men B
1 N HEWITT Oliver Newb 52.08 849 1 NN KUEHNEL Jamie Newb 51.82 846
2 M ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James Y MMK 47.02 794 2 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 44.29 763
3 B HEMPSTEAD Jack Y BasMH 23.77 484 3 E ANDREWS John Epsom 9.71 159
4 EE SHERRINGTON John Epsom 13.45 276 4 BB STRUDWICK Joshua BasMH 7.62 31
Javelin Men A Javelin Men B
1 N PLUMB Sam Newb 44.92 684 1 M BARNES Lewis MMK 35.95 555
2 B BONIFAS Ryan BasMH 43.54 665 2 BB GAIR Malachi BasMH 32.01 494
3 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 36.05 556 3 NN WICKENS Ben Newb 30.32 466
4 E ANDREWS John Epsom 29.75 457 4 EE SHERRINGTON John Epsom 21.29 308
4 x 100m Men A
1 m MMK KUSI Dickson TOLBERT Joseph LOWE Brandon TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame 44.4
2 b BasMH BOWGEN Deema STRUDWICK Joshua KANUMOLU Pravansh BOWGEN Costas 45.4
3 N Newb LANGDON Reuben Y BAKER Lawrence X NEWMAN Ben X PLUMB Sam 45.8
4 e Epsom GALL Spencer Y RYANS Chris HOBBS Ben X LAUGHTON Luke Y 47.7
Mixed M&W 4 x 400m B A
1 b BasMH BIGG Alex O'LOUGHNANE Stefan X SOMMERS Lydia FINCH Gemma 3:56.1
2 m MMK B Team CHARTERESS T (54.9) ROCHE E (64.4) NURSE C (62.3) RIPPIN A (58.9) 4:00.5
3 e Epsom GALL Spencer Y FLACK Lauren Y LENANE Naomi LAUGHTON Luke Y 4:13.7
4 n Newb LANGDON Reuben Y WICKENS Ben ELSMERE Rebecca FOWLER Sarah 5:00.0
100m Women A 100m Women B
1 b SOMMERS Lydia BasMH 12.6 729 1 mm PEEDAH Joan Y MMK 14.7 348
2 n STEWART Bo Y Newb 13.6 527 2 nn PITTS Linda Newb 14.8 334
3 m NIKODEMOVA Maria MMK 14.4 392 3 bb FRENCH Megan Y BasMH 14.9 320
4 e FIDLER Katrina Epsom 14.6 362 4 ee MANNERING Estelle X Epsom 18.6 25
200m Women A 200m Women B
1 b SOMMERS Lydia BasMH 25.9 714 1 mm UNDERWOOD Charlotte X MMK 27.4 570
2 m JAMES Katie MMK 26.6 645 2 bb WOODALL Ellen X BasMH 28.1 510
3 e COX Sophie X Epsom 27.8 536 3 ee FIDLER Katrina Epsom 29.8 381
4 n STEWART Bo Y Newb 28.4 486 4 nn PITTS Linda Newb 31.6 269
400m Women A 400m Women B
1 b FINCH Gemma BasMH 57.6 776 1 mm ROSKILLY Abby MMK 60.4 665
2 m JAMES Katie MMK 59.9 684 2 ee FIDLER Katrina Epsom 70.7 337
3 e FLACK Lauren Y Epsom 64.4 523 3 nn ELSMERE Rebecca Newb 87.0 51
4 n DOWNIE Emma Y Newb 69.0 383 0
800m Women A 800m Women B
1 m ROSKILLY Abby MMK 2:14.4 784 1 MM UNDERWOOD Charlotte X MMK 2:19.9 693
2 B MANNION Isobel Y BasMH 2:18.6 714 2 BB BIGG Gemma BasMH 2:22.0 660
3 EE ARKWRIGHT Charlotte X Epsom 2:34.3 482 3 E MOORE Matilda X Epsom 2:36.5 453
4 N DOWNIE Emma Y Newb 2:37.2 444 4 NN ELSMERE Rebecca Newb 3:03.6 174
1500m Women A 1500m Women B
1 b FINCH Gemma BasMH 4:36.0 777 1 BB BIGG Gemma BasMH 4:53.7 642
2 M ROCHE Elle MMK 4:36.9 770 2 MM ROSKILLY Abby MMK 4:57.9 612
3 E LENANE Naomi Epsom 4:56.1 625 3 EE VALKENBURG Kiara X Epsom 5:13.4 507
4 N DOWNIE Emma Y Newb 5:44.2 328 4 NN ELSMERE Rebecca Newb 6:15.1 188
5000m Women A 5000m Women B
1 e GERMANA Alice Epsom 18:59.5 660 1 EE FLACK Lauren Y Epsom 21:58.9 361
2 B WATSON Macey Y BasMH 20:51.0 465
3 M BALDWIN Diane MMK 22:23.0 328
100m Hurdles Women A 100m Hurdles Women B
1 n STEWART Bo Y Newb 18.1 491 1 ee FIDLER Katrina Epsom 22.4 200
2 e NORMAN Diana Epsom 18.6 451 2 nn RUDD Sara Newb 29.7 0
3 b REED Hannah Y BasMH 19.6 376 0
4 m NURSE Corinne MMK 22.4 200 0
400m Hurdles Women A 400m Hurdles Women B
1 m NURSE Corinne MMK 72.6 545 1 e FIDLER Katrina Epsom 79.7 385
2 b WOODALL Ellen X BasMH 76.4 457 0
3 ee CATCHESIDE Amy Y Epsom 78.9 402 0
1500m S/Chase Women A 1500m S/Chase Women B
1 ee VALKENBURG Kiara X Epsom 5:48.7 612 1 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 6:06.3 538
2 B WATSON Macey Y BasMH 6:51.6 369 2 BB 0 BasMH 6:51.7 369
3 M BALDWIN Diane MMK 7:50.9 198
High Jump Women A High Jump Women B
1 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 1.53 683 1 EE COX Sophie X Epsom 1.48 629
2 NN BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 1.43 574 2 B REED Hannah Y BasMH 1.33 465
3 M NURSE Corinne MMK 1.38 520 3 N RUDD Sara Newb 1.28 411
4 BB MATHER Devon BasMH 1.33 465 0
Pole Vault Women A Pole Vault Women B
1 M SOMAN Mia Lauren X MMK 2.35 463 1 EE NORMAN Diana Epsom 1.75 302
2 E COX Sophie X Epsom 2.25 437 0
3 N RUDD Sara Newb 1.75 302 0
Long Jump Women A Long Jump Women B
1 M HILL Tamzin Y MMK 5.00 660 1 B MATHER Devon BasMH 4.17 473
2 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 4.94 646 2 MM NURSE Corinne MMK 3.78 387
3 N STEWART Bo Y Newb 4.89 635 3 NN RUDD Sara Newb 3.58 343
4 BB MANNION Isobel Y BasMH 4.60 569 4 EE CATCHESIDE Amy Y Epsom 3.05 229
Triple Jump Women A Triple Jump Women B
1 M PEEDAH Joan Y MMK 10.49 662 1 EE FLACK Lauren Y Epsom 8.07 398
2 BB BAKER Lisa BasMH 10.15 626 2 B MANNION Isobel Y BasMH 7.94 383
3 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 9.84 593 3 MM NURSE Corinne MMK 7.76 362
4 N RUDD Sara Newb 7.36 316 4 NN FOWLER Sarah Newb 5.97 144
Shot Women A Shot Women B
1 N BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 11.02 792 1 B MONTGOMERY Deborah BasMH 7.79 555
2 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 10.65 767 2 MM PRESSWELL Diane MMK 5.98 391
3 M BEALES Emma MMK 10.07 727 3 NN TUTTLE Caroline Newb 5.09 292
4 BB REED Hannah Y BasMH 8.02 574 4 EE ARKWRIGHT Charlotte X Epsom 4.31 184
Discus Women A Discus Women B
1 N BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 42.20 903 1 B MONTGOMERY Deborah BasMH 22.21 589
2 M BEALES Emma MMK 40.88 886 2 MM PRESSWELL Diane MMK 18.41 507
3 BB JACOB-WILLIAMS Susanne BasMH 23.51 615 3 EE NORMAN Diana Epsom 11.24 287
4 E DUNSFORD Wendy Epsom 19.47 531 4 NN PEARSON Ros Newb 9.64 206
Hammer Women A Hammer Women B
1 N BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 52.52 882 1 BB BAKER Lisa BasMH 25.67 545
2 B MONTGOMERY Deborah BasMH 32.05 637 2 MM PEEDAH Joan Y MMK 21.04 470
3 M PRESSWELL Diane MMK 26.09 552 3 EE ARKWRIGHT Charlotte X Epsom 13.94 333
4 E DUNSFORD Wendy Epsom 23.09 504 4 NN TUTTLE Caroline Newb 12.99 311
Javelin Women A Javelin Women B
1 E NORMAN Diana Epsom 30.08 731 1 BB REED Hannah Y BasMH 19.94 548
2 N BROADBRIDGE Helen Newb 26.16 666 2 MM PRESSWELL Diane MMK 15.46 446
3 B MONTGOMERY Deborah BasMH 25.62 656 3 EE MOORE Matilda X Epsom 10.11 282
4 M BEALES Emma MMK 25.33 651 4 NN PEARSON Ros Newb 8.46 209
4 x 100m Women A
1 b BasMH MATHER Devon WATSON Macey Y BIGG Gemma REED Hannah Y 54.5
2 e Epsom FLACK Lauren Y COX Sophie X LENANE Naomi FIDLER Katrina 57.4
3 m MMK LINNETT Grace Y AMANA Elisa NIKODEMOVA Maria 0 60.2
4 n Newb FOWLER Sarah RUDD Sara ELSMERE Rebecca DOWNIE Emma Y 68.2
Mixed M&W 4 x 400m A A
1 b BasMH O'LOUGHNANE Stefan X BOWGEN Deema Y WOODALL Ellen X MANNION Isobel Y 3:44.7
2 m MMK A Team LOWE B (55.8) UNDERWOOD C (60.2) ROSKILLY A (60.7) DICKS M (55.7) 3:52.4
3 n Newb STEWART Bo Y DOWNIE Emma Y PLUMB Sam RUSSELL Harry 3:54.9
4 e Epsom MACKIE Phil MOORE Matilda X ARKWRIGHT Charlotte X WOLFF Daniel 4:08.4
Non-scoring Results
100m Men
1 40 LOWE Brandon X MMK 11.5
2 22 DANKWA Tyrell MMK 11.7
3 20 SMITH Kaya X MMK 11.8
4 23 BOAKYE Bill X MMK 12.2
200m Men
1 22 DANKWA Tyrell MMK 23.5
2 21 TOLBERT Joseph Y MMK 23.7
3 20 SMITH Kaya X MMK 24.1
4 13 KANUMOLU Pravansh X BasMH 24.5
5 12 BOWGEN Costas Y BasMH 24.6
6 26 MBOFANA George Y MMK 25.4
7 37 RUSSELL Ellis X Newb 25.9
400m Men 800m Women
1 28 BUTLER Galen Y MMK 54.4 1 95 MANNERING Estelle X Epsom 2:41.8
2 29 RIPPIN Archie MMK 54.5 2 96 FRENCH Megan Y BasMH 2:48.0
3 8 BIGG Alex BasMH 54.9
4 30 GREEN Ben X MMK 56.0
5 21 TOLBERT Joseph Y MMK 56.6
6 27 HANSEN Torsten X MMK 57.9
1500m Men
1 34 POCOCK Jack MMK 4:17.7
2 31 DARCY Jamie X MMK 4:30.1
3 33 JANNETTA Dylan MMK 4:33.9
3000m Men
1 41 TUTTLE Steve MMK 9:33.0
Hammer Men Discus Women
1 42 LAWRENCE Jim MMK 14.14 1 17 BEALES Emma MMK 41.12
Discus Men Shot Women
1 39 HILL Ryan Newb 22.96 1 15 BAKER Lisa BasMH 6.99
Long Jump Men
1 32 MOTTRAM James MMK 5.18
2 36 NEWMAN Ben X Newb 5.11
Pole Vault Men
1 94 SHERRINGTON John Epsom 1.95