Southern Athletics League Division 2 West - Match 2 - Croydon - 19 May 2019
Pos Team Name   Officials Track Relays Field Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC MMK 20 103.0 14.0 83.0 220.0
2 Croydon Harriers Croy 20 100.0 11.0 48.0 179.0
3 Aldershot Farnham & District AC AFD 20 67.0 2.0 76.0 165.0
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H KP 15 51.0 9.0 84.0 159.0
Scoring System Top 10
Men
1 STEVENS Kyle KP 13.73 836 Shot Men A
2 COOK Gareth KP 50.83 836 Hammer Men A
3 KINLOCK Derek Croy 21.95 831 200m Men A
4 LEWIS Robert MMK 1.96 810 High Jump Men A
5 STEVENS Kyle KP 46.24 785 Hammer Men B
6 DACK Chris KP 41.45 782 Discus Men A
7 KUSI Dickson MMK 10.96 773 100m Men A
8 SMITH Shaun AFD 8:39.30 767 3000m Men A
9 BURGUETE Leopoldo MMK 9:43.67 762 3000m S/Chase Men A
10 SEWELL Philip AFD 8:41.80 754 3000m Men B
Women
1 PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 59.13 951 Hammer Women A
2 BEALES Emma MMK 40.08 876 Discus Women A
3 WINGATE Pippa KP 11.75 840 Shot Women A
4 ANSAH Davina Croy 25.05 805 200m Women A
5 DURAND Eva MMK 34.30 795 Javelin Women A
6 HOPESON-MOFFAT Twinelle Croy 14.90 780 100m Hurdles Women A
7 TUNNACLIFFE Lucy KP 5.51 776 Long Jump Women A
8 HALL Lauren AFD 18:05.83 766 5000m Women A
9 PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 31.50 753 Discus Women B
10 ROSKILLY Abby MMK 2:16.71 745 800m Women A
100m Men A Wind +0.6 100m Men B Wind +0.6
1 M KUSI Dickson MMK 10.96 773 1 MM WHITE Jamie MMK 11.18 702
2 C MILLER Michael Croy 11.26 678 2 KK BALL Marius KP 11.82 521
3 K PEREZ-DIAZ Max KP 11.82 521 3 CC CALEMMA Francesco Croy 12.13 444
4 A EVES Joseph AFD 12.66 330 4 AA POCKNEE James AFD 14.46 83
200m Men A Wind +1.2 200m Men B Wind +1.2
1 C KINLOCK Derek Croy 21.95 831 1 MM TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame MMK 23.51 596
2 M LOWE Brandon MMK 22.98 671 2 KK BALL Marius KP 24.12 516
3 K PEREZ-DIAZ Max KP 23.43 607 3 CC OGBATA Jeffrey Croy 24.25 500
4 A MCGOLDRICK Henry AFD 23.44 606 4 AA EVES Joseph AFD 24.99 414
400m Men A 400m Men B
1 K DARBY Jonathan KP 53.41 572 1 CC DAVIDS Chukwuebuka Croy 57.10 401
2 AA ROBERTS Bailey AFD 55.70 462 2 A KENDALL Ethan AFD 57.16 399
3 C OGBATA Jeffrey Croy 55.84 456 3 KK TRIMBLE William KP 59.51 308
4 MM HANSEN Torsten MMK 59.57 306 4 M SMITH Kelvin MMK 78.67 0
800m Men A 800m Men B
1 M WINTERS Samuel MMK 1:56.95 747 1 MM JONES Graham MMK 2:02.20 615
2 A CHARLESTON Callum AFD 1:58.28 712 2 AA KENDALL Ethan AFD 2:04.87 554
3 C ANIA Tim Croy 2:00.13 665 3 CC BAMBURY Joachim Croy 2:05.85 533
4 K THOMAS Alexander KP 2:02.86 600 4 KK WEBB-BOURNE Michael KP 2:17.78 312
1500m Men A 1500m Men B
1 M WINTERS Samuel MMK 4:04.47 700 1 AA GILLON James AFD 4:11.03 628
2 A POINTON Alex AFD 4:06.30 679 2 MM JONES Graham MMK 4:18.93 549
3 C PENFOLD Alex Croy 4:28.68 459 3 CC MARSHALL Nick Croy 4:37.68 385
4 KK WEBB-BOURNE Michael KP 4:33.88 415 4 K ALLEN Humphrey KP 5:09.67 183
3000m Men A Manual 3000m Men B Manual
1 AA SMITH Shaun AFD 8:39.3 767 1 A SEWELL Philip AFD 8:41.8 754
2 M WOODGATE Daniel MMK 9:16.6 583 2 MM TUTTLE James MMK 9:39.0 485
3 C PENFOLD Alex Croy 9:36.3 496 3 CC MILLINGTON John Croy 10:06.2 379
4 K DARBY Jonathan KP 9:52.2 432
110m Hurdles Men A Wind +0.2 110m Hurdles Men B Wind +0.2
1 K HALL Chris KP 16.62 649 1 A JENNINGS Ian AFD 24.75 89
2 C WILLIAMS Stanford Croy 19.60 387 2 CC KIERNAN Matthew Croy 27.86 8
3 AA LEIPER Allan AFD 23.97 121
400m Hurdles Men A 400m Hurdles Men B
1 C WILLIAMS Stanford Croy 63.76 533 1 MM HANSEN Torsten MMK 69.47 385
2 M BURGUETE Leopoldo MMK 64.28 518 2 AA JENNINGS Ian AFD 77.96 208
3 A HYDE Mark AFD 71.92 329 3 CC KIERNAN Matthew Croy 87.15 74
3000m S/Chase Men A 3000m S/Chase Men B
1 M BURGUETE Leopoldo MMK 9:43.67 762 1 C DEL NEVO Andy Croy 14:26.36 97
2 A QUINLAN James AFD 10:29.70 606
3 CC KIERNAN Matthew Croy 13:04.12 220
High Jump Men A High Jump Men B
1 MM LEWIS Robert MMK 1.96 810 1 M FEATHERSTONE Samuel MMK 1.85 719
2 CC BUTT Henry Croy 1.75 636 2 C LONG-LUCOMBE Oliver Croy 1.70 594
3 K CROSBY Freddy KP 1.70 594 3 AA BERRY Gavin AFD 1.50 427
4 A ASPREY George AFD 1.70 594
Pole Vault Men A Pole Vault Men B
1 A BERRY Gavin AFD 3.00 481 1 AA LEIPER Allan AFD 2.75 426
2 C DEL NEVO Andy Croy 2.50 370
Long Jump Men A Long Jump Men B
1 K HALL Chris KP 6.33 719 1 MM AMPOFO Shawn MMK 5.90 634
2 AA MCGOLDRICK Henry AFD 6.09 672 2 A ASPREY George AFD 5.69 593
3 M CHRAPACAS Vytautas MMK 6.06 666 3 CC BAMBURY Joachim Croy 5.09 476
4 C LONG-LUCOMBE Oliver Croy 5.37 530 4 KK ALLEN Humphrey KP 4.66 393
Triple Jump Men A Triple Jump Men B
1 M AMPOFO Shawn MMK 12.93 715 1 C HUMPHRIES Ethan Croy 10.19 439
2 K HALL Chris KP 12.08 633 2 MM LEWIS Robert MMK 9.89 406
3 A ZACK Cameron AFD 11.66 591 3 AA JENNINGS Ian AFD 7.88 159
4 CC BUTT Henry Croy 10.90 514
Shot Men A Shot Men B
1 K STEVENS Kyle KP 13.73 836 1 KK COOK Gareth KP 11.48 688
2 A LEIPER Allan AFD 11.28 674 2 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 9.58 548
3 M BARNES Lewis MMK 10.79 639 3 AA JENNINGS Ian AFD 9.44 537
4 C VAUGHAN Reuben Croy 10.60 625 4 CC LUCAS Patrick Croy 8.42 453
Discus Men A Discus Men B
1 K DACK Chris KP 41.45 782 1 KK COOK Gareth KP 36.47 703
2 C VAUGHAN Reuben Croy 39.55 752 2 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 27.45 542
3 M BARNES Lewis MMK 33.49 653 3 AA JENNINGS Ian AFD 25.20 497
4 A LEIPER Allan AFD 30.09 592 4 CC LUCAS Patrick Croy 24.79 488
Hammer Men A Hammer Men B
1 K COOK Gareth KP 50.83 836 1 KK STEVENS Kyle KP 46.24 785
2 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 42.73 745 2 M ERICSSON-NICHOLLS James MMK 41.82 734
3 A MINCHIN Neil AFD 37.41 680 3 AA LEIPER Allan AFD 23.61 481
4 C KING Chris Croy 19.39 406 4 CC BUTT Henry Croy 10.26 180
Javelin Men A Javelin Men B
1 K TRIMBLE William KP 48.93 739 1 A ZACK Cameron AFD 47.95 726
2 AA BRICE David AFD 48.29 730 2 M BARNES Lewis MMK 33.80 522
3 MM ROBERSON Mark MMK 35.22 543 3 KK CHANG Sebastian KP 29.96 461
4 C FLANAGAN Theo Croy 27.30 416
4x100m Men A
1 M KUSI Dickson WHITE Jamie LOWE Brandon TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame MMK 44.08
2 C KINLOCK Derek ALADE Adeyanju PANTON Adrian MATTISON Shelton Croy 45.36
3 K BALL Marius HALL Chris DOWN Ellis PEREZ-DIAZ Max KP 46.50
4 A LEIPER Allan EVES Joseph MCGOLDRICK Henry ASPREY George AFD 52.47
100m Women A Wind -1.4 100m Women B Wind -0.1
1 C HOPESON-MOFFAT Twinelle Croy 12.75 697 1 MM LAGO Deborah MMK 12.99 646
2 M ODERINDE Rachel MMK 12.85 675 2 KK ATKINS Lucy KP 13.20 603
3 K LORD Katy KP 13.07 629 3 AA WINTER Lauren AFD 13.98 460
4 A DARNELL Georgina AFD 13.13 617 4 CC MARSHALL Laura Croy 15.01 305
200m Women A Wind +0.8 200m Women B Wind +0.1
1 C ANSAH Davina Croy 25.05 805 1 CC GAYLE Rhiannon Croy 25.63 743
2 K STONEY Louisa KP 25.36 771 2 KK LORD Katy KP 26.12 692
3 M FITTON Abigail Kathryn MMK 25.95 709 3 MM JAMES Katie MMK 26.39 665
4 A DARNELL Georgina AFD 26.66 639 4 AA WINTER Lauren AFD 28.96 442
400m Women A 400m Women B
1 M JAMES Katie MMK 59.32 707 1 MM FITTON Abigail Kathryn MMK 60.61 657
2 C LAWRENCE Stevie Croy 64.04 535 2 KK HATTON Isabelle KP 89.77 28
3 K BUSA Imogen KP 65.84 477 3 CC SETHNA-MCINTOSH Kyra Croy DQ 0
800m Women A 800m Women B
1 M ROSKILLY Abby MMK 2:16.71 745 1 MM ROCHE Elle MMK 2:19.71 696
2 C SETHNA-MCINTOSH Kyra Croy 2:20.20 688 2 CC CHEN Faith Croy 2:33.83 488
3 K RICHARDSON Jo KP 2:58.50 216
1500m Women A 1500m Women B
1 C LAWRENCE Stevie Croy 4:45.25 705 1 AA GILLETT Rachel AFD 4:53.18 646
2 M ROCHE Elle MMK 4:46.02 699 2 MM ROSKILLY Abby MMK 5:05.07 562
3 A BROWN Katriona AFD 4:51.54 658 3 CC MOORE Jessica Croy 5:09.30 534
4 K SHEPHERD-EVANS Isabella KP 5:21.20 458 4 KK RICHARDSON Jo KP 6:40.45 102
5000m Women A 5000m Women B
1 A HALL Lauren AFD 18:05.83 766 1 AA STEVENS Emma AFD 19:10.04 641
2 M RITCHIE Alice MMK 18:32.90 712 2 MM BALDWIN Diane MMK 22:10.75 345
3 C ARMSTRONG Madeleine Croy 20:06.89 538 3 CC DE SOUZA Miriam Croy 24:17.86 189
100m Hurdles Women A Wind -0.2 100m Hurdles Women B Wind -0.2
1 C HOPESON-MOFFAT Twinelle Croy 14.90 780 1 CC MARSHALL Laura Croy 23.45 147
2 A BADMAN Lindsay AFD 20.84 292
400m Hurdles Women A 400m Hurdles Women B
1 C ELLISS Sophie Croy 66.23 706 1 MM SCOTT Carly MMK 97.03 95
2 M SARGEANT Hannah MMK 70.27 602 2 CC BEECROFT Jenny Croy 101.02 52
3 K LESTER Hannah KP 80.42 370
1500m S/Chase Women A 1500m S/Chase Women B
1 MM SCOTT Carly MMK 6:45.74 439 1 M BALDWIN Diane MMK 6:53.80 408
2 C MARSHALL Laura Croy 6:51.97 415 2 CC DE SOUZA Miriam Croy 7:31.16 280
3 K MILLER Natalie KP 8:25.90 138 3 KK HATTON Isabelle KP 8:38.03 113
High Jump Women A High Jump Women B
1 A SMITH Sophie AFD 1.55 705 1 KK WINGATE Pippa KP 1.40 542
2 MM SARGEANT Hannah MMK 1.50 651 2 M GIBBENS Bryony MMK 1.40 542
3 K REYNOLDS Rhianna KP 1.50 651 3 CC ANGOUA Serena Croy 1.25 378
4 C MOORE Orla Croy 1.35 487 4 AA BADMAN Lindsay AFD 1.05 162
Pole Vault Women A
1 M GIBBENS Bryony MMK 2.60 528
Long Jump Women A Long Jump Women B
1 K TUNNACLIFFE Lucy KP 5.51 776 1 AA MOORE Alison AFD 4.57 562
2 A VALENTE Kim AFD 4.69 589 2 KK LESTER Hannah KP 4.44 533
3 C MEGGIE-GRAHAM Tamia Croy 4.60 569 3 CC ANGOUA Serena Croy 4.18 475
4 M HILL Tamzin MMK 4.59 567 4 MM FULLER Princess MMK 3.97 429
Triple Jump Women A Triple Jump Women B
1 C ARCHER Sonyce Croy 11.15 732 1 KK LESTER Hannah KP 9.80 589
2 K REYNOLDS Rhianna KP 10.96 712 2 CC MEGGIE-GRAHAM Tamia Croy 9.39 544
3 AA SMITH Sophie AFD 9.69 577 3 A MOORE Alison AFD 8.41 436
4 M HILL Tamzin MMK 9.63 570
Shot Women A Shot Women B
1 K WINGATE Pippa KP 11.75 840 1 KK TUNNACLIFFE Lucy KP 9.63 696
2 M PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 10.62 765 2 MM GIBBENS Bryony MMK 6.78 468
3 A GILFRIN Natalie AFD 8.21 589 3 AA BROADEY Emma AFD 6.58 449
4 CC BEECROFT Jenny Croy 3.38 4 C SELVARAJAH Radhika Croy 3.38
Discus Women A Discus Women B
1 M BEALES Emma MMK 40.08 876 1 MM PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 31.50 753
2 K WINGATE Pippa KP 36.84 831 2 AA GILFRIN Natalie AFD 20.81 560
3 A BROADEY Emma AFD 23.35 612 3 KK MILLER Natalie KP 15.10 421
4 CC MARSHALL Laura Croy 11.19 285 4 C JOHNSON-ALLEYNE Carol Croy 10.13 234
Hammer Women A Hammer Women B
1 M PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 59.13 951 1 KK MILLER Natalie KP 26.29 555
2 K WINGATE Pippa KP 57.34 933 2 AA BROADEY Emma AFD 17.83 412
3 A HAMBLETON Lara AFD 23.76 515 3 MM DURAND Eva MMK 16.52 387
4 C DE SOUZA Miriam Croy 11.10 264 4 CC SELVARAJAH Radhika Croy 3.16
Javelin Women A Javelin Women B
1 M DURAND Eva MMK 34.30 795 1 MM PRESSWELL Kayleigh MMK 30.66 740
2 A BROADEY Emma AFD 32.31 765 2 AA HAMBLETON Lara AFD 21.40 578
3 K MILLER Natalie KP 19.58 541 3 KK WINGATE Pippa KP 10.71 305
4 C SETHNA-MCINTOSH Kyra Croy 10.03 279 4 CC MOORE Leanne Croy 8.12 190
4x100m Women A
1 K HATTON Isabelle LORD Katy STONEY Louisa HOLT Kira KP 50.79
2 M HILL Tamzin ODERINDE Rachel LAGO Deborah SARGEANT Hannah MMK 51.68
3 C ANGOUA Serena MOORE Leanne HOPESON-MOFFAT Twinelle MEGGIE-GRAHAM Tamia Croy 53.77
4 A DARNELL Georgina WINTER Lauren VALENTE Kim PERIGO Elisha AFD DQ
4x400m Mixed A
1 M JAMES Katie JONES Graham FITTON Abigail Kathryn WINTERS Samuel (61.7, 55.6, 62.9, 51.0) MMK 3:51.17
2 K - 0 0 0 KP 3:52.58
3 C WILLIAMS Stanford ELLISS Sophie BAMBURY Joachim LAWRENCE Stevie Croy 3:59.90
4 A KENDALL Ethan ROBERTS Bailey BROWN Katriona GILLETT Rachel AFD 4:05.23
4x400m Mixed B
1 C MOORE Jessica BLAIR Zachary OGBATA Jeffrey SETHNA-MCINTOSH Kyra Croy 4:01.49
2 M SARGEANT Hannah FULLER Princess TUTTLE James SMITH Kelvin (65.3, 69.8, 72.1, 81.5) MMK 4:48.64
Nonscoring results
100m Men +1.7
1 54 TWUMASI-TAWIAH Kwame MMK 11.41
2 55 FARIA-BROWN Kayden Croy 11.62
3 4 MATTISON Shelton Croy 11.68
4 13 DOWN Ellis KP 12.13
100m Men Wind +0.5 100m Women Wind -0.8
1 73 LOWE Brandon MMK 11.72 1 57 HOLT Kira KP 13.08
2 68 ARNOLD Dorrell Croy 12.03 2 72 HATTEN Isabelle KP 13.92
3 62 CHINAKA Samson Croy 12.11 3 34 BADMAN Lindsay AFD 14.47
4 27 WARSHOW James Croy 12.77 4 32 PERIGO Elisha AFD 14.48
5 78 JOHNSON Carol Croy 18.82
200m Men Wind +1.4 200m Women Wind +0.8
1 90 HAMILTON Nicholas Croy 23.50 1 57 HOLT Kira KP 26.21
2 4 MATTISON Shelton Croy 24.14
3 13 DOWN Ellis KP 24.54
4 56 DAVIDS Chukwuebuka Croy 24.94
5 64 POCKNEE James AFD 28.97
400m Men 200m Women 0.1
1 79 CHARLESTON Callum AFD 54.57 1 34 BADMAN Lindsay AFD 30.62
2 47 AFONSO Geoffrey Croy 66.74
800m Men 800m Women
1 59 LOVEJOY Richard AFD 2:09.06 1 20 MOORE Leanne Croy 2:48.48
2 49 BRACKMAN William AFD 2:09.55 2 3 SELVARAJAH Radhika Croy 4:01.13
3 46 JACKMAN Barney AFD 2:11.56
4 19 HILL Luke Croy 2:15.02
5 31 BLAIR Zachary Croy 2:15.98
6 38 JACKMAN Gavin AFD 2:22.07
1500m Men 1500m Women
1 89 0 AFD 4:06.30 1 75 MCLOUGHLIN Niamh AFD 4:52.30
2 83 SMITH Alistair AFD 4:19.96 2 86 MAINGAY Alice Croy 5:34.76
3 59 LOVEJOY Richard AFD 4:27.53 3 888 ERTEN Gulcin Croy 5:37.18
4 84 QUINLAN Ashley AFD 4:35.72 4 85 SINGH Antara Croy 5:46.44
5 91 FLANAGAN Theo Croy 4:55.20 5 87 ERTEN Tugce Croy 6:11.73
6 77 AIKMAN Neil Croy 5:49.73
3000m Men Manual
1 82 FLANAGAN Isaac Croy 10:16.3
2 80 LONG Jonathan Croy 11:28.2
3 58 ARMSTRONG-PLIETH Jacob Croy 11:32.2
4 77 AIKMAN Neil Croy 12:04.1
Discus Men Discus Women
1 53 LAWRENCE Jim MMK 11.70 1 92 BEALES Emma MMK 38.08
Shot Men
1 53 LAWRENCE Jim MMK 5.71
High Jump Men Long Jump Women
1 56 DAVIDS Chukwuebuka Croy 1.60 1 9 GILFRIN Natalie AFD 3.97
2 32 PERIGO Elisha AFD 4.20