EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 9 July 2019 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 505 Stephen Marks M40 35:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 25 2 561 Daniel Williams M40 35:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 3 134 Matt Fowler M40 36:01 Kettering Town Harriers
32 31 4 850 Dan Doherty M40 36:39 Higham Harriers
38 37 5 562 Andy Inchley M40 36:55 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
45 43 6 1026 Matt Carroll M40 37:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 47 7 39 Dermot Martin M40 37:22 Bearbrook Running Club
50 48 8 892 Dean Oldfield M40 37:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 55 9 310 Sean Crawley M40 37:55 Bedford Harriers AC
66 64 10 349 Rafal Buzuk M40 38:12 Kettering Town Harriers
71 69 11 567 Tim Thurlow M40 38:20 Wootton Road Runners
73 71 12 1199 Herbie Hopkins M40 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 74 13 139 Adam Wright M40 38:48 Team East Haddon
82 79 14 1220 Peter Cowler M40 39:04 Wellingborough & District AC
89 86 15 1215 Graeme Bickle M40 39:43 MK Lakeside Runners
93 90 16 379 Scott Fisher M40 39:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 98 17 1270 Jason Carvalho M40 40:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 106 18 1163 Thomas Reddall M40 40:23
110 107 19 370 Matt Turner M40 40:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 116 20 1291 Mark Atkinson M40 41:04 MK Lakeside Runners
122 117 21 391 Michael Carrea M40 41:06 Wootton Road Runners
123 118 22 1239 Adrian Maidment M40 41:06 Redway Runners
124 119 23 11 Tom Shepherd M40 41:09 Kettering Town Harriers
144 135 24 1277 Chris Chapman M40 41:55 Wootton Road Runners
148 139 25 1142 Chris Lindesay M40 42:04
165 153 26 275 Martin Newton M40 42:49 Wellingborough & District AC
166 154 27 116 Peter Ward M40 42:51 Team Balancise RC
169 157 28 138 Mike Harvey M40 42:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 158 29 529 Aaron Glue M40 43:01
184 170 30 80 John Gibbins M40 43:47 Northampton Road Runners
193 179 31 1076 Nicholas Allbury M40 44:23
203 185 32 1100 Peter Clark M40 44:49
212 190 33 702 Joseph Mulenga M40 45:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
215 193 34 1096 Tom Brampton M40 45:17 Bexhill Runners & Triathletes
229 201 35 1278 Niall Gardiner M40 45:45 Wootton Road Runners
241 210 36 1244 Lee Hayes M40 46:35 MK Lakeside Runners
265 225 37 1285 Chris Parker M40 48:03
267 227 38 95 Anthony Poncia M40 48:04 Kettering Town Harriers
277 234 39 1174 James Taylor M40 48:25 Wootton Road Runners
293 243 40 468 Stephen Glover M40 49:21
300 249 41 552 Jamie Horsman M40 49:49 Brackley and District RC
308 254 42 1292 Neil Whitwell M40 50:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
318 261 43 542 Imran Ali M40 50:43 Sphinx AC
327 268 44 1178 James Upton M40 51:04 Redway Runners
331 271 45 52 Alasdair MacSporran M40 51:15 Brackley and District RC
351 278 46 3 Michael Harrison M40 52:48 Wootton Road Runners
353 280 47 1171 Darren Stanger M40 52:50 Buckingham & Stowe RC
358 281 48 1258 Paul Costello M40 53:03 Redway Runners
362 284 49 1287 Eoin Harris M40 53:15 MK Lakeside Runners
387 296 50 1262 Simon Swaffer M40 54:39 Wootton Road Runners
404 301 51 1051 Des Pratt M40 56:31 Daventry Road Runners
455 328 52 430 Carl Dillow M40 62:55 Wootton Road Runners
468 332 53 1109 David Dakramendjian M40 67:57
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 1192 Gary Blaber M45 34:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 34 2 1280 Paul Birch M45 36:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 36 3 157 Phil West M45 36:54 Kettering Town Harriers
48 46 4 571 Emerson Combstock M45 37:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers
59 57 5 100 Richard Lack M45 37:59 Wootton Road Runners
67 65 6 1195 Chris Finister M45 38:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
68 66 7 5 Ian Moser M45 38:14 Daventry Road Runners
72 70 8 378 Jon Kemp M45 38:24 Wellingborough & District AC
78 76 9 1216 Tim Inchley M45 38:53 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
88 85 10 1131 Jimmy James M45 39:39
92 89 11 950 Richard Doherty M45 39:51 Redway Runners
94 91 12 329 Andrew Wasdell M45 39:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 100 13 130 Ian Baynes M45 40:09 Kenilworth Runners
106 103 14 109 Jonathan Rudge M45 40:15 Bearbrook Running Club
107 104 15 204 Richard Stevens M45 40:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 108 16 10 Will Raybould M45 40:34 Human Energy AC
114 110 17 1129 Philip Horan M45 40:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
134 127 18 943 Kevin Barrett M45 41:39
152 142 19 70 Robert Richardson M45 42:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
156 145 20 64 Nik Davey M45 42:30 Wootton Road Runners
157 146 21 1077 David Allen M45 42:32
161 150 22 213 Steve Brooks M45 42:42 Daventry Road Runners
162 151 23 1272 Scott Isaacs M45 42:47 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
179 165 24 1129 Philip Horan M45 43:11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
180 166 25 483 Matthew Reed M45 43:12 Wootton Road Runners
183 169 26 410 Matthew Tilt M45 43:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
190 176 27 46 Dominic Tranter M45 44:03 Daventry Road Runners
208 187 28 1066 Richard Hill M45 44:59 Northampton Road Runners
220 196 29 481 Seb Perry M45 45:25 Northampton Road Runners
221 197 30 1147 Shilen Mantri M45 45:25
234 205 31 555 Michael Elvin M45 46:06 Northampton Road Runners
258 221 32 1157 Matthew Orchard M45 47:39 Hermitage Harriers
259 222 33 1247 Niteen Sawant M45 47:44 Wellingborough & District AC
270 229 34 122 Nik Edwards M45 48:12 Shenley Striders
295 245 35 1281 Nathan Newall M45 49:28
303 251 36 618 James Meade M45 50:04 Wootton Road Runners
317 260 37 65 Jason Mothersole M45 50:42
320 263 38 155 Lee Coulson M45 50:45 Wootton Road Runners
324 265 39 877 John Fleming M45 50:49 Northampton Road Runners
378 291 40 1123 Andrew Hall M45 53:57
422 310 41 597 James Thorpe M45 58:26 Northampton Road Runners
423 311 42 1259 Peter Tye M45 58:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
474 334 43 1296 Chris Ogilvie M45 70:36 Olney Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
10 10 1 1082 Richard Ashton M50 34:21
28 28 2 74 Tony Letts M50 36:04 Northampton Road Runners
30 30 3 295 Stephen Thompson M50 36:24 Kettering Town Harriers
61 59 4 29 Chris Bell M50 38:01 Team East Haddon
77 75 5 144 David Kelly M50 38:51 Higham Harriers
84 81 6 1213 Neville Rowles M50 39:06 Redway Runners
85 82 7 419 Andy Pacey M50 39:09 Silson AC
87 84 8 218 Kemal Mehmet M50 39:28 Kettering Town Harriers
99 96 9 104 Ady King M50 40:04 Kettering Town Harriers
104 101 10 566 Philip Gazard M50 40:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 105 11 465 Simon Gurney M50 40:20 Shenley Striders
127 121 12 105 Mark Bonham M50 41:22 Wellingborough & District AC
133 126 13 140 Simon Worboys M50 41:38
141 133 14 59 Jason English M50 41:47 Kettering Town Harriers
143 134 15 94 Richard Barcock M50 41:53 Bearbrook Running Club
145 136 16 908 James Darcy M50 41:57 Silson AC
146 137 17 746 Max Chippington M50 42:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 141 18 1225 John Greener M50 42:11 Buckingham & Stowe RC
160 149 19 174 Steve Chester M50 42:41 Kettering Town Harriers
163 152 20 566 Philip Gazard M50 42:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 161 21 1122 Rob Green M50 43:07
192 178 22 848 David Kingstone M50 44:17 Shenley Striders
200 184 23 652 Brad Hook M50 44:37 Brackley and District RC
219 195 24 162 Richard McGuirk M50 45:23
239 209 25 1290 Philip Middleton M50 46:27 Team Balancise RC
242 211 26 1176 Roy Taylor M50 46:38 Redway Runners
249 217 27 1170 Stephen  Standley  M50 46:53 Redway Runners
250 218 28 572 Mark Nicholls M50 46:57 Northampton Road Runners
255 220 29 778 Jonathan Cornwell M50 47:33 Northampton Road Runners
263 224 30 145 Matthew Stone M50 47:53
266 226 31 1145 Glenn Little M50 48:03
278 235 32 401 Alan Griffiths M50 48:26 Wellingborough & District AC
298 247 33 1114 Aidan Dye M50 49:40
304 252 34 112 Ashley Walden M50 50:07
328 269 35 19 John Lindsay M50 51:06 Daventry Road Runners
348 276 36 22 Julian Chronicle M50 52:40 Brackley and District RC
369 286 37 63 Ray Cooke M50 53:39 Bedford Harriers AC
376 289 38 1127 Malcolm Holmes M50 53:52
377 290 39 941 Peter Newton M50 53:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
379 292 40 279 Darren Yull M50 54:02 Buckingham & Stowe RC
383 294 41 1251 David Morris M50 54:20 Buckingham & Stowe RC
418 307 42 1141 Richard  Lewis  M50 58:01
448 323 43 1224 Julian Barker M50 61:05
475 335 44 1181 Peter  Walker M50 70:41
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
58 56 1 24 Andy Green M55 37:56 Team East Haddon
70 68 2 1269 Ian Thomas M55 38:19 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
86 83 3 491 Kevin Shelton-Smith M55 39:19 Bedford Harriers AC
119 114 4 789 Peter Thomas M55 41:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 115 5 482 Tony Baross M55 41:04 Wootton Road Runners
136 129 6 912 Neil McDonald M55 41:42 Wellingborough & District AC
153 143 7 114 Laurence Scott M55 42:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 144 8 375 Bill Robinson M55 42:25 Kettering Town Harriers
158 147 9 261 Bruce Whitehead M55 42:32 Kettering Town Harriers
187 173 10 44 Peter Barzetovic M55 43:55 Nuneaton Harriers
189 175 11 198 Michael Spencer M55 44:01 Silson AC
196 180 12 262 Alan Roberts M55 44:25 Vale of Aylesbury AC
246 215 13 1116 Gary Farnes M55 46:50
262 223 14 681 Peter Simpson M55 47:50 Vegan Runners UK
274 232 15 577 Kevin Church M55 48:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
289 240 16 17 Michael Howell M55 49:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
301 250 17 25 Charles Corbett M55 49:52
314 257 18 1064 John Ferris M55 50:35 Wootton Road Runners
319 262 19 927 Paul Warden M55 50:45
325 266 20 148 Michael Dowdy M55 50:50
330 270 21 925 Antonio Amato M55 51:11 Wootton Road Runners
336 273 22 1112 Glenn Dickinson M55 51:36 Redway Runners
345 274 23 1232 Jerry Inniss M55 52:23 Wootton Road Runners
363 285 24 439 Eoin Tweeddale M55 53:17 Brackley and District RC
370 287 25 747 Richard McMahon M55 53:40 Brackley and District RC
372 288 26 1223 Tim Mackley M55 53:43 Redway Runners
385 295 27 113 Nick Tomkins M55 54:26 Shenley Striders
417 306 28 45 Paul Brooks M55 58:01 Luton Athletic Club
431 314 29 1111 Nigel Day M55 59:21
432 315 30 1241 Snowy Mitchell M55 59:24 Wootton Road Runners
437 318 31 673 Michael Prior M55 59:59 Brackley and District RC
452 326 32 1253 Tony Allen M55 62:03 Buckingham & Stowe RC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
186 172 1 1126 Paul Holgate M60 43:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
243 212 2 126 Andrew Hoare M60 46:41 Silson AC
268 228 3 123 Rodney Berry M60 48:05 Daventry Road Runners
271 230 4 520 Paul Smart M60 48:14 Human Energy AC
273 231 5 55 Mitch Timms M60 48:17 Sphinx AC
276 233 6 141 David Jarrett M60 48:20 Silson AC
316 259 7 9 Neil Martin M60 50:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
332 272 8 612 Kim Lowde M60 51:17 Daventry Road Runners
382 293 9 27 Gary Grimsley M60 54:18 Desford Striders
413 302 10 93 Tom Brassington M60 57:23 Bedford Harriers AC
415 304 11 37 Alan Hall M60 58:00 Northampton Road Runners
454 327 12 1094 Stephen Berry M60 62:22 Buckingham & Stowe RC
477 336 13 1126 Paul Holgate M60 73:17 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
294 244 1 1238 Maurice O'Connell M65 49:27 Redway Runners
360 283 2 30 Reg Gardner M65 53:11 Kingfisher Harriers
401 300 3 89 Cliff Bebbington M65 56:19
451 325 4 455 Jon Dilworth M65 61:45 Northampton Road Runners
485 339 5 407 Charles Goadsby M65 80:55 Daventry Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
245 214 1 1155 David Newens M70 46:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
313 256 2 1217 Peter Cox M70 50:30
321 264 3 60 Peter Courtney M70 50:47
346 275 4 53 Stuart Cowan M70 52:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
396 298 5 267 Ray Lack M70 55:52 Harborough AC
416 305 6 15 Thomas Dable M70 58:01 Kenilworth Runners
421 309 7 473 Keith Cook M70 58:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
428 313 8 831 John Freeman M70 58:49 Wellingborough & District AC
445 320 9 1083 Bob Austin M70 60:41 Redway Runners
473 333 10 73 Tim Hulett M70 69:58 Silson AC
480 338 11 1095 Roger Biggs M70 75:10 Fairlands Valley Spartans
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
414 303 1 462 Allan Lock M75 57:56 Midland Masters
461 330 2 121 Tom Marchi M75 65:54 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
447 322 1 150 Larry Corkery M80 60:48 Bedford Harriers AC
449 324 2 102 Gerald Billis M80 61:22 Wootton Road Runners