EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 9 July 2019 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 945 William Gardner MS 32:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 1208 Paul Mizon MS 32:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
3 3 3 1212 James Tuttle MS 32:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
4 4 4 1201 Jamie Seddon MS 32:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
5 5 5 1209 Dan Woodgate MS 33:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
6 6 6 822 Harvey Speed MS 33:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 7 1214 Ian Wood MS 33:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
8 8 8 82 Thomas Dell MS 34:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
9 9 9 478 Alistair McDonnell MS 34:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 10 471 Steve Tuttle MS 34:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
12 12 11 1194 Jack Pocock MS 34:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 14 12 409 James Stringer MS 34:58 Wootton Road Runners
16 16 13 1151 Chris McKeown MS 35:02 Spa Striders
17 17 14 1204 Jonny Reep MS 35:09
18 18 15 1173 Darren  Sunter MS 35:12 North Herts Road Runners
19 19 16 434 David Ball MS 35:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 17 461 Daniel Mould MS 35:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 18 484 Peter Mackrell MS 35:29 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
22 22 19 712 James Olliffe MS 35:30 Brackley and District RC
23 23 20 537 Simon Russell MS 35:31 Corby AC
24 24 21 1161 Sean Pinney MS 35:45 Redway Runners
26 26 22 1275 Stuart Read MS 35:58 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
29 29 23 1084 Jamie Bagnall MS 36:05 Alchester Running Club
33 32 24 333 Luke Myers MS 36:40 Kettering Town Harriers
34 33 25 1207 Dave Moody MS 36:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 35 26 301 David Lazenby MS 36:51 Wootton Road Runners
39 38 27 101 William Shippin MS 37:00 UKNetrunner.co.uk
40 39 28 480 William Howells MS 37:04 Kettering Town Harriers
41 40 29 84 Ali Herbert MS 37:05 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
43 42 30 178 Chris Lazenby MS 37:07 Wootton Road Runners
46 44 31 20 Lloyd Cross MS 37:14 Shenley Striders
47 45 32 427 Andrew Kirschner MS 37:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 49 33 1276 Thomas Inchley MS 37:26 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
52 50 34 125 Daniel Clarke MS 37:28 Daventry Road Runners
53 51 35 266 Ed Holley MS 37:31 Team East Haddon
54 52 36 81 Jeffrey Trybus MS 37:36 Cherwell Runners & Joggers
55 53 37 1055 Lee Murphy MS 37:39 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
56 54 38 1133 Andrew Johnson MS 37:43 Buckingham & Stowe RC
60 58 39 147 Nicholas Stewart MS 38:00 Buckingham & Stowe RC
62 60 40 902 Paul Lewis MS 38:04 Higham Harriers
63 61 41 1237 Alexander Hunt MS 38:04 Redway Runners
64 62 42 1158 Rob Palmer MS 38:06 Bearbrook Running Club
65 63 43 1154 Ben Munns MS 38:07 Redway Runners
69 67 44 495 Will Eastman MS 38:15 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
74 72 45 234 Arron Cox MS 38:28 Huncote Harriers
75 73 46 583 Benjamin Merriman MS 38:28
79 77 47 497 Mantas Vilimas MS 38:57 Higham Harriers
81 78 48 1108 James Cusack MS 39:03 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
83 80 49 1233 Vben Tweed MS 39:04 Buckingham & Stowe RC
90 87 50 405 Paul Huckle MS 39:45 Wellingborough & District AC
91 88 51 208 Robby Taylor MS 39:49 Buckingham & Stowe RC
95 92 52 1106 Christopher Croxford MS 39:55
96 93 53 1097 Sean Butler MS 39:59
97 94 54 1279 Nick Coles MS 40:00 Wigston Phoenix
98 95 55 90 Jack Pearson MS 40:01 Daventry Road Runners
100 97 56 1135 Michael Jones MS 40:05 Kettering Town Harriers
102 99 57 392 Kevin Tustain MS 40:07 Brackley and District RC
105 102 58 26 Ian Jones MS 40:12 Wellingborough & District AC
113 109 59 1230 Richard Moore MS 40:45 Dunstable RRC
115 111 60 18 Andy Sealey MS 40:52 Shenley Striders
117 112 61 1162 Andrew Potter MS 40:57
126 120 62 1182 Sean Walsh MS 41:11
128 122 63 1218 James Williams MS 41:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 123 64 1211 Simon Kirschner-Heavens MS 41:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 128 65 34 Oliver Pearson MS 41:41 Team East Haddon
138 130 66 1107 Phil Cuff MS 41:44 Redway Runners
139 131 67 7 Todd Jeffery MS 41:46 Daventry Road Runners
140 132 68 1152 Gregg Morgan MS 41:47 Redway Runners
147 138 69 1263 Eddie Page MS 42:03 Loughborough University
150 140 70 92 Michael Bishop MS 42:09 Brackley and District RC
159 148 71 1254 George Wood MS 42:37 Abingdon AC
167 155 72 40 Daniel Day MS 42:54 Daventry Road Runners
168 156 73 51 Tim Jakeman MS 42:55 Lonely Goat RC
172 159 74 1282 Dave Quainton MS 43:02
173 160 75 814 James Powell MS 43:05 Bearbrook Running Club
176 162 76 526 Jay Fallaize MS 43:07 Higham Harriers
177 163 77 1184 Gareth Warren MS 43:11
178 164 78 1143 Jimmy Lindesay MS 43:11
181 167 79 242 Andrew Rosewell MS 43:27 Northampton Road Runners
182 168 80 161 Chris Williams MS 43:42
185 171 81 595 Darren Murphy MS 43:48 Shenley Striders
197 181 82 1053 Stephen Buck MS 44:29 Human Energy AC
198 182 83 190 Andrew Redden MS 44:30 Wellingborough & District AC
199 183 84 1264 Andrew Mason MS 44:34 Wootton Road Runners
205 186 85 1255 Jack Comerford MS 44:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 188 86 131 Stuart Clarke MS 45:00 Daventry Road Runners
211 189 87 1140 Richie Lannon MS 45:05
213 191 88 325 Mark Clements MS 45:13 Bedford Harriers AC
214 192 89 1071 Christopher Cockburn MS 45:14 Chorlton Runners
216 194 90 1289 Matt Batchelor MS 45:17 Shenley Striders
223 198 91 1245 John Francis MS 45:32 Daventry Road Runners
224 199 92 1294 Joel McBrearty MS 45:32
227 200 93 453 Joseph Shirley MS 45:40 Daventry Road Runners
230 202 94 9999 Unknown Runner MS 45:46
232 203 95 1243 Jeremy Godfrey MS 45:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
233 204 96 1186 Jamie Wilkes MS 46:00
235 206 97 106 Chris Butler MS 46:08 Bearbrook Running Club
237 207 98 1234 James Slootweg MS 46:13
238 208 99 1023 Ben Oliver MS 46:15 Daventry Road Runners
244 213 100 1228 Michael Lacey MS 46:44 Redway Runners
248 216 101 765 Alan Wadsworth MS 46:52 Northampton Road Runners
254 219 102 833 Duncan Worthy MS 47:26 Bedford Harriers AC
282 236 103 151 Ken Wong MS 48:43 Wootton Road Runners
285 237 104 241 Mark Manning MS 48:59 Northampton Road Runners
287 238 105 512 Rob Corless MS 49:06 Northampton Road Runners
288 239 106 1236 Jon Hunt MS 49:06 Redway Runners
290 241 107 1091 Rob Batterham MS 49:14
291 242 108 1231 Dean Bugler MS 49:15 Dunstable RRC
297 246 109 534 Andy Cottrell MS 49:35 Northampton Road Runners
299 248 110 450 Anthony Baker MS 49:45 Daventry Road Runners
307 253 111 1132 Chris Jeanes MS 50:13 Redway Runners
311 255 112 1090 Darren  Bates  MS 50:27
315 258 113 741 Desmond FitzGerald MS 50:40 Wootton Road Runners
326 267 114 232 Mike Seaton MS 51:01
350 277 115 1119 Peter Freeman MS 52:47
352 279 116 1293 Sean Femusic MS 52:49
359 282 117 1257 James Dwight MS 53:03 Redway Runners
395 297 118 1187 Luke Wilkinson MS 55:22
399 299 119 1125 Alastair Henderson MS 56:11
419 308 120 1092 Jamie Beech MS 58:03
425 312 121 1080 Jake Arch MS 58:39
435 316 122 1177 Daniel  Tyrrell MS 59:36
436 317 123 1274 Geoff Owen MS 59:54 Human Energy AC
439 319 124 61 Dominic Coleman MS 60:05 Wellingborough & District AC
446 321 125 1205 David Winpenny MS 60:41
459 329 126 1087 Matt Barnes MS 63:24
463 331 127 1102 Dan Clarke MS 66:17
479 337 128 1169 Sabrina Sommer MS 73:47
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
42 41 1 1196 Robert  Hickman M20 37:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 113 2 584 Aiden McGuirk M20 40:59
130 124 3 88 Adam Bebbington M20 41:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 125 4 1193 Alfie Blaber M20 41:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
188 174 5 889 James Spencer M20 43:58 Silson AC
191 177 6 1144 Tommy  Lindesay M20 44:10