East Midlands Grand Prix 2019 - Team Standings after 6 races

Senior Men (4 to score) Blis Rug Ban Cor Wee Harb MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Kettering Town Harriers 3 3 5 3 4 4 6 17
3 Higham Harriers 2 9 4 2 2 5 19
4 Wootton Road Runners 4 4 6 5 7 6 6 25
5 Wellingborough & District AC 8 5 17 2 6 5 6 26
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 3 12 3 14 6 30
7 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 1 2 11 9 5 33
8 Daventry Road Runners 9 7 10 9 5 9 6 39
9 Team East Haddon 11 8 11 7 8 5 45
10 Northampton Road Runners 14 11 15 10 14 11 6 60
11 Shenley Striders 16 13 14 11 12 12 6 62
12 Silson AC 12 14 16 13 10 15 6 64
13 Sphinx AC 20 18 21 16 18 5 93
14 Brackley and District RC 19 15 18 15 4 67
15 Human Energy AC 18 16 19 17 4 70
16 Corby AC 7 6 3 3 16
17 Hermitage Harriers 8 9 7 3 24
18 Kenilworth Runners 10 12 16 3 38
19 Harborough AC 17 14 8 3 39
20 Bearbrook Running Club 15 12 13 3 40
21 Bedford Harriers AC 13 19 19 3 51
22 Redway Runners 17 13 2 30
23 Headington RR 4 1 4
24 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 5 1 5
25 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 7 1 7
26 Woodstock Harriers AC 8 1 8
27 Banbury Harriers AC 9 1 9
28 Huncote Harriers 13 1 13
29 Witney Road Runners 20 1 20
30 Hook Norton Harriers 22 1 22
Veteran Men (4 to score) Blis Rug Ban Cor Wee Harb MK Races Total
1 Kettering Town Harriers 2 1 1 1 2 2 6 7
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 2 1 1 6 7
3 Team East Haddon 4 4 5 3 3 5 19
4 Wellingborough & District AC 5 3 5 4 4 5 21
5 Wootton Road Runners 6 5 4 4 6 3 6 22
6 Northampton Road Runners 10 7 9 6 9 6 6 37
7 Silson AC 7 8 10 9 5 9 6 38
8 Daventry Road Runners 14 9 14 8 8 7 6 46
9 Sphinx AC 17 11 17 12 10 5 67
10 Shenley Striders 16 11 11 11 4 49
11 Human Energy AC 15 12 15 12 4 54
12 Bearbrook Running Club 9 6 7 3 22
13 Harborough AC 10 10 5 3 25
14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 10 13 3 36
15 Redway Runners 11 7 2 18
16 Bedford Harriers AC 8 13 2 21
17 Brackley and District RC 16 18 2 34
18 Higham Harriers 3 1 3
18 Woodstock Harriers AC 3 1 3
20 Headington RR 6 1 6
21 Corby AC 7 1 7
22 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 8 1 8
22 Huncote Harriers 8 1 8
24 Kenilworth Runners 11 1 11
25 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 12 1 12
26 Coventry Godiva Harriers 13 1 13
27 Hook Norton Harriers 19 1 19
Senior Women (3 to score) Blis Rug Ban Cor Wee Harb MK Races Total
1 Wellingborough & District AC 1 7 16 1 1 2 6 12
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 6 10 2 3 3 6 16
3 Silson AC 4 4 2 6 2 6 6 18
4 Human Energy AC 7 1 3 4 4 10 6 19
5 Daventry Road Runners 9 2 4 5 5 4 6 20
6 Kettering Town Harriers 8 5 5 3 6 5 6 24
7 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 9 8 7 5 30
8 Northampton Road Runners 11 8 14 9 9 8 6 45
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 11 15 10 10 11 6 48
10 Brackley and District RC 12 10 12 8 12 5 54
11 Harborough AC 11 1 2 12
12 Corby AC 7 7 2 14
13 Bearbrook Running Club 10 7 2 17
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Bedford Harriers AC 5 1 5
16 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 6 1 6
17 Headington RR 8 1 8
18 Badgers 9 1 9
18 Huncote Harriers 9 1 9
20 Hook Norton Harriers 11 1 11
20 Sphinx AC 11 1 11
22 Kenilworth Runners 12 1 12
23 Witney Road Runners 13 1 13
Veteran Women (3 to score) Blis Rug Ban Cor Wee Harb MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 9 1 2 1 6 8
2 Silson AC 3 4 2 3 1 5 6 13
3 Kettering Town Harriers 7 2 3 2 4 5 18
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 8 5 3 5 19
5 Daventry Road Runners 9 5 6 4 4 6 6 25
6 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 15 6 5 3 6 27
7 Northampton Road Runners 10 6 13 7 7 7 6 37
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 10 14 8 8 9 6 39
9 Brackley and District RC 11 9 11 6 10 5 47
10 Bearbrook Running Club 5 5 2 10
11 Human Energy AC 12 16 2 28
12 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
13 Harborough AC 2 1 2
14 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 4 1 4
15 Headington RR 7 1 7
16 Bedford Harriers AC 8 1 8
16 Badgers 8 1 8
16 Huncote Harriers 8 1 8
19 Sphinx AC 9 1 9
20 Hook Norton Harriers 10 1 10
21 Kenilworth Runners 11 1 11
22 Witney Road Runners 12 1 12