|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M40 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
14 |
14 |
1 |
505 |
Stephen Marks |
M40 |
28:43 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
15 |
15 |
2 |
188 |
John Wayland |
M40 |
28:47 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
19 |
19 |
3 |
134 |
Matt Fowler |
M40 |
29:05 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
30 |
30 |
4 |
892 |
Dean Oldfield |
M40 |
29:44 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
31 |
31 |
5 |
1019 |
Ryan Twigg |
M40 |
29:49 |
Hermitage Harriers |
38 |
38 |
6 |
72 |
Jonathan Taylor |
M40 |
30:16 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
39 |
39 |
7 |
567 |
Tim Thurlow |
M40 |
30:20 |
Wootton Road Runners |
43 |
43 |
8 |
1026 |
Matt Carroll |
M40 |
30:28 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
48 |
48 |
9 |
1061 |
Nick Gower |
M40 |
30:43 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
49 |
49 |
10 |
39 |
Dermot Martin |
M40 |
30:47 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
56 |
56 |
11 |
349 |
Rafal Buzuk |
M40 |
31:10 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
61 |
61 |
12 |
159 |
Paul Barnes |
M40 |
31:24 |
Redway Runners |
68 |
68 |
13 |
438 |
Richard Thomas |
M40 |
31:52 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
69 |
69 |
14 |
1063 |
Philip Wood |
M40 |
31:57 |
Wootton Road Runners |
72 |
72 |
15 |
1038 |
Peter Cowler |
M40 |
32:11 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
77 |
76 |
16 |
379 |
Scott Fisher |
M40 |
32:25 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
79 |
78 |
17 |
99 |
Michael Fryer |
M40 |
32:30 |
Bearbrook Running Club |
84 |
81 |
18 |
1043 |
Alastair Mitchell |
M40 |
32:45 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
89 |
86 |
19 |
569 |
Daniel Clifft |
M40 |
33:09 |
Northampton Road Runners |
109 |
103 |
20 |
1007 |
Neil Smith |
M40 |
33:56 |
Harborough AC |
125 |
115 |
21 |
920 |
Paul Slatford |
M40 |
34:30 |
Sphinx AC |
129 |
118 |
22 |
80 |
John Gibbins |
M40 |
34:37 |
Northampton Road Runners |
130 |
119 |
23 |
529 |
Aaron Glue |
M40 |
34:37 |
|
131 |
120 |
24 |
959 |
Bob 'Barefoot' Allsopp |
M40 |
34:38 |
Harborough AC |
139 |
127 |
25 |
275 |
Martin Newton |
M40 |
35:04 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
147 |
134 |
26 |
762 |
Wayne Broadbent |
M40 |
35:29 |
Sphinx AC |
153 |
138 |
27 |
995 |
Robin McIntyre |
M40 |
35:38 |
Desborough Rapid RC |
165 |
146 |
28 |
466 |
Nathan Smith |
M40 |
35:59 |
Wreake Runners |
171 |
152 |
29 |
702 |
Joseph Mulenga |
M40 |
36:21 |
Coventry Godiva Harriers |
185 |
162 |
30 |
1042 |
Terry Nicholls |
M40 |
37:11 |
|
186 |
163 |
31 |
720 |
Chris Unwin |
M40 |
37:16 |
Huncote Harriers |
192 |
166 |
32 |
1047 |
Ian Southwell |
M40 |
37:39 |
Harborough AC |
207 |
174 |
33 |
86 |
Paul Barker |
M40 |
38:23 |
Daventry Road Runners |
210 |
177 |
34 |
95 |
Anthony Poncia |
M40 |
38:36 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
218 |
183 |
35 |
818 |
Paul Rotherham |
M40 |
38:46 |
|
223 |
186 |
36 |
143 |
Gary Wallis |
M40 |
39:05 |
Harborough AC |
226 |
188 |
37 |
320 |
Philip Parker |
M40 |
39:11 |
|
232 |
193 |
38 |
542 |
Imran Ali |
M40 |
39:36 |
Sphinx AC |
257 |
205 |
39 |
1008 |
Angus Spence |
M40 |
40:54 |
Birstall RC |
273 |
215 |
40 |
3 |
Michael Harrison |
M40 |
41:39 |
Wootton Road Runners |
321 |
230 |
41 |
1051 |
Des Pratt |
M40 |
45:51 |
Daventry Road Runners |
343 |
237 |
42 |
430 |
Carl Dillow |
M40 |
48:21 |
Wootton Road Runners |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M45 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
20 |
20 |
1 |
571 |
Emerson Combstock |
M45 |
29:28 |
Coventry Godiva Harriers |
22 |
22 |
2 |
1027 |
Ian Murdey |
M45 |
29:31 |
Hermitage Harriers |
33 |
33 |
3 |
518 |
Mike Andrews |
M45 |
30:01 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
51 |
51 |
4 |
100 |
Richard Lack |
M45 |
30:55 |
Wootton Road Runners |
52 |
52 |
5 |
1052 |
Rob Pullen |
M45 |
30:57 |
West End Runners |
54 |
54 |
6 |
5 |
Ian Moser |
M45 |
31:05 |
Daventry Road Runners |
71 |
71 |
7 |
329 |
Andrew Wasdell |
M45 |
32:05 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
90 |
87 |
8 |
10 |
Will Raybould |
M45 |
33:10 |
Human Energy AC |
95 |
92 |
9 |
378 |
Jon Kemp |
M45 |
33:15 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
108 |
102 |
10 |
1057 |
Mark Deary |
M45 |
33:54 |
Huncote Harriers |
112 |
105 |
11 |
70 |
Robert Richardson |
M45 |
33:58 |
Coventry Godiva Harriers |
114 |
107 |
12 |
213 |
Steve Brooks |
M45 |
34:00 |
Daventry Road Runners |
116 |
109 |
13 |
64 |
Nik Davey |
M45 |
34:03 |
Wootton Road Runners |
127 |
116 |
14 |
1001 |
Dan Perrin |
M45 |
34:33 |
Harborough AC |
132 |
121 |
15 |
410 |
Matthew Tilt |
M45 |
34:38 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
145 |
132 |
16 |
960 |
Michael Anderson |
M45 |
35:27 |
|
157 |
141 |
17 |
1065 |
Neil Parry |
M45 |
35:47 |
Huncote Harriers |
159 |
143 |
18 |
167 |
Nicholas Turner-Henke |
M45 |
35:50 |
Harborough AC |
164 |
145 |
19 |
33 |
Mark Peterkin |
M45 |
35:57 |
Silson AC |
167 |
148 |
20 |
483 |
Matthew Reed |
M45 |
36:05 |
Wootton Road Runners |
168 |
149 |
21 |
76 |
Andrew Clay |
M45 |
36:14 |
|
170 |
151 |
22 |
481 |
Seb Perry |
M45 |
36:18 |
Northampton Road Runners |
176 |
155 |
23 |
46 |
Dominic Tranter |
M45 |
36:42 |
Daventry Road Runners |
180 |
157 |
24 |
1066 |
Richard Hill |
M45 |
36:55 |
Northampton Road Runners |
183 |
160 |
25 |
845 |
Darren Gibson |
M45 |
37:04 |
Team Balancise RC |
205 |
173 |
26 |
618 |
James Meade |
M45 |
38:17 |
Wootton Road Runners |
229 |
190 |
27 |
122 |
Nik Edwards |
M45 |
39:22 |
Shenley Striders |
235 |
194 |
28 |
65 |
Jason Mothersole |
M45 |
39:51 |
|
237 |
195 |
29 |
963 |
Dean Barnett |
M45 |
39:58 |
|
244 |
197 |
30 |
575 |
Richard Pye |
M45 |
40:10 |
Human Energy AC |
253 |
202 |
31 |
155 |
Lee Coulson |
M45 |
40:48 |
Wootton Road Runners |
269 |
211 |
32 |
988 |
Craig Johnson |
M45 |
41:27 |
Hermitage Harriers |
291 |
220 |
33 |
1073 |
Garry Pune |
M45 |
42:57 |
|
297 |
222 |
34 |
962 |
Allen Bagnall |
M45 |
43:55 |
|
357 |
240 |
35 |
395 |
Toby Williams |
M45 |
51:01 |
Human Energy AC |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M50 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
12 |
12 |
1 |
844 |
Gordon Lee |
M50 |
28:23 |
Leicester Coritanian |
16 |
16 |
2 |
74 |
Tony Letts |
M50 |
28:56 |
Northampton Road Runners |
18 |
18 |
3 |
1000 |
David Pearce |
M50 |
29:02 |
Leicester Coritanian |
24 |
24 |
4 |
144 |
David Kelly |
M50 |
29:36 |
Higham Harriers |
32 |
32 |
5 |
295 |
Stephen Thompson |
M50 |
29:50 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
42 |
42 |
6 |
993 |
Jamie McAllister |
M50 |
30:25 |
Harborough AC |
53 |
53 |
7 |
29 |
Chris Bell |
M50 |
31:00 |
Team East Haddon |
60 |
60 |
8 |
104 |
Ady King |
M50 |
31:19 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
65 |
65 |
9 |
218 |
Kemal Mehmet |
M50 |
31:47 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
76 |
75 |
10 |
986 |
Rich Hudson |
M50 |
32:24 |
|
86 |
83 |
11 |
615 |
Neil Sheward |
M50 |
32:49 |
Kenilworth Runners |
87 |
84 |
12 |
105 |
Mark Bonham |
M50 |
32:51 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
88 |
85 |
13 |
465 |
Simon Gurney |
M50 |
32:59 |
Shenley Striders |
92 |
89 |
14 |
13 |
Steve King |
M50 |
33:14 |
Harborough AC |
94 |
91 |
15 |
59 |
Jason English |
M50 |
33:15 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
101 |
97 |
16 |
987 |
Andy Hurst |
M50 |
33:35 |
Desborough Rapid RC |
103 |
99 |
17 |
908 |
James Darcy |
M50 |
33:37 |
Silson AC |
104 |
100 |
18 |
140 |
Simon Worboys |
M50 |
33:39 |
|
111 |
104 |
19 |
174 |
Steve Chester |
M50 |
33:58 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
115 |
108 |
20 |
1054 |
John Murphy |
M50 |
34:01 |
Dunstable Road Runners |
124 |
114 |
21 |
129 |
Tony Daglish |
M50 |
34:27 |
Redway Runners |
140 |
128 |
22 |
998 |
Nick Osborne |
M50 |
35:08 |
Harborough AC |
143 |
131 |
23 |
848 |
David Kingstone |
M50 |
35:23 |
Shenley Striders |
151 |
137 |
24 |
566 |
Philip Gazard |
M50 |
35:36 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
155 |
139 |
25 |
826 |
Nigel Taylor |
M50 |
35:40 |
Corby AC |
182 |
159 |
26 |
572 |
Mark Nicholls |
M50 |
37:02 |
Northampton Road Runners |
187 |
164 |
27 |
979 |
Steve Geary |
M50 |
37:27 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
200 |
170 |
28 |
778 |
Jonathan Cornwell |
M50 |
38:11 |
Northampton Road Runners |
201 |
171 |
29 |
857 |
Andrew Macavoy |
M50 |
38:11 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
221 |
184 |
30 |
145 |
Matthew Stone |
M50 |
39:01 |
|
245 |
198 |
31 |
112 |
Ashley Walden |
M50 |
40:11 |
|
255 |
203 |
32 |
1068 |
Mark Jeffrey |
M50 |
40:49 |
Human Energy AC |
258 |
206 |
33 |
22 |
Julian Chronicle |
M50 |
40:56 |
Brackley and District RC |
284 |
219 |
34 |
1062 |
Demetrio Orefice |
M50 |
42:38 |
Team Balancise RC |
302 |
223 |
35 |
63 |
Ray Cooke |
M50 |
44:08 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
303 |
224 |
36 |
181 |
Martin Baker |
M50 |
44:12 |
|
317 |
228 |
37 |
1035 |
Derek Monroe |
M50 |
45:26 |
Daventry Road Runners |
320 |
229 |
38 |
996 |
Paul Nealon |
M50 |
45:44 |
Huncote Harriers |
355 |
238 |
39 |
713 |
Malcolm Kidby |
M50 |
50:55 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M55 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
36 |
36 |
1 |
24 |
Andy Green |
M55 |
30:10 |
Team East Haddon |
96 |
93 |
2 |
482 |
Tony Baross |
M55 |
33:18 |
Wootton Road Runners |
97 |
94 |
3 |
789 |
Peter Thomas |
M55 |
33:18 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
121 |
112 |
4 |
375 |
Bill Robinson |
M55 |
34:24 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
128 |
117 |
5 |
261 |
Bruce Whitehead |
M55 |
34:36 |
Kettering Town Harriers |
146 |
133 |
6 |
912 |
Neil McDonald |
M55 |
35:27 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
169 |
150 |
7 |
198 |
Michael Spencer |
M55 |
36:17 |
Silson AC |
175 |
154 |
8 |
44 |
Peter Barzetovic |
M55 |
36:34 |
Nuneaton Harriers |
184 |
161 |
9 |
17 |
Michael Howell |
M55 |
37:09 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
198 |
169 |
10 |
577 |
Kevin Church |
M55 |
38:03 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
204 |
172 |
11 |
1037 |
Graham Tee |
M55 |
38:16 |
Wootton Road Runners |
227 |
189 |
12 |
367 |
Steve Prior |
M55 |
39:14 |
Northampton Road Runners |
231 |
192 |
13 |
25 |
Charles Corbett |
M55 |
39:29 |
|
240 |
196 |
14 |
966 |
Vincent Brown |
M55 |
40:06 |
Fleckney & Kibworth AC |
251 |
200 |
15 |
874 |
Steve Tyrrell |
M55 |
40:40 |
|
256 |
204 |
16 |
1064 |
John Ferris |
M55 |
40:53 |
Wootton Road Runners |
260 |
208 |
17 |
113 |
Nick Tomkins |
M55 |
41:06 |
Shenley Striders |
264 |
210 |
18 |
1010 |
Mike Turner |
M55 |
41:18 |
Fleckney & Kibworth AC |
277 |
216 |
19 |
54 |
Shaun De Clancy |
M55 |
42:00 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
281 |
217 |
20 |
160 |
Trevor White |
M55 |
42:15 |
|
311 |
225 |
21 |
895 |
Bob Fuller |
M55 |
44:34 |
Northampton Road Runners |
332 |
233 |
22 |
45 |
Paul Brooks |
M55 |
46:54 |
Luton Athletic Club |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M60 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
148 |
135 |
1 |
875 |
Nick Page |
M60 |
35:31 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
181 |
158 |
2 |
1017 |
Graeme Slight |
M60 |
36:59 |
Huncote Harriers |
194 |
168 |
3 |
520 |
Paul Smart |
M60 |
37:44 |
Human Energy AC |
208 |
175 |
4 |
16 |
Alex Montgomery |
M60 |
38:31 |
Leamington C & AC |
211 |
178 |
5 |
141 |
David Jarrett |
M60 |
38:37 |
Silson AC |
212 |
179 |
6 |
55 |
Mitch Timms |
M60 |
38:40 |
Sphinx AC |
217 |
182 |
7 |
126 |
Andrew Hoare |
M60 |
38:45 |
Silson AC |
247 |
199 |
8 |
612 |
Kim Lowde |
M60 |
40:29 |
Daventry Road Runners |
252 |
201 |
9 |
9 |
Neil Martin |
M60 |
40:41 |
Rugby & Northampton AC |
259 |
207 |
10 |
871 |
Graham King |
M60 |
41:01 |
Corby AC |
262 |
209 |
11 |
27 |
Gary Grimsley |
M60 |
41:15 |
Desford Striders |
271 |
213 |
12 |
152 |
Steve Smith |
M60 |
41:35 |
Wootton Road Runners |
327 |
231 |
13 |
93 |
Tom Brassington |
M60 |
46:38 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M65 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
230 |
191 |
1 |
276 |
Charles Jones |
M65 |
39:28 |
Northbrook Athletic Club |
270 |
212 |
2 |
455 |
Jon Dilworth |
M65 |
41:33 |
Northampton Road Runners |
282 |
218 |
3 |
30 |
Reg Gardner |
M65 |
42:27 |
Kingfisher Harriers |
312 |
226 |
4 |
89 |
Cliff Bebbington |
M65 |
44:43 |
|
367 |
242 |
5 |
407 |
Charles Goadsby |
M65 |
64:02 |
Daventry Road Runners |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M70 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
141 |
129 |
1 |
264 |
Dave Pettifer |
M70 |
35:14 |
Kenilworth Runners |
216 |
181 |
2 |
250 |
Keith Moreman |
M70 |
38:44 |
Daventry Road Runners |
272 |
214 |
3 |
60 |
Peter Courtney |
M70 |
41:35 |
|
293 |
221 |
4 |
1015 |
John Shade |
M70 |
43:11 |
Badgers |
331 |
232 |
5 |
831 |
John Freeman |
M70 |
46:52 |
Wellingborough & District AC |
333 |
234 |
6 |
15 |
Thomas Dable |
M70 |
46:56 |
Kenilworth Runners |
363 |
241 |
7 |
73 |
Tim Hulett |
M70 |
54:47 |
Silson AC |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M75 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
356 |
239 |
1 |
121 |
Tom Marchi |
M75 |
51:00 |
Sphinx AC |
368 |
243 |
2 |
1040 |
David Oram |
M75 |
88:23 |
Harborough AC |
|
M/F |
Cat |
No. |
M80 |
Cat |
Time |
Club |
341 |
235 |
1 |
102 |
Gerald Billis |
M80 |
48:09 |
Wootton Road Runners |
342 |
236 |
2 |
150 |
Larry Corkery |
M80 |
48:20 |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|