Buckinghamshire Results - English Schools' Championships - Birmingham - 6/7 July 2019
Junior Girls
100m heats 2 Serena Gueye 12.30 w+1.2 Q Chiltern pb
7 Chisom Nwafor 12.64 w+1.7 Chiltern
9 Hannah Whitby 12.74 w+2.3 VoA
100m Semis Serena Gueye dns Chiltern
300m heats 1 Emilia Rock 39.95 Q VoA
300m Final 1 Emilia Rock 39.63 VoA pb
800m heats 4 Holly Henderson 2:17.76 q Chiltern
7 Olivia Brown 2:19.35 Wycombe
10 Abbie Henderson 2:21.09 Chiltern
800m Semis 8 Holly Henderson 2:28.81 Chiltern
Inter Girls
100m heats 2 Moyin Oduyemi 12.35 w+1.6 Q MMKAC pb
100m Semis 5 Moyin Oduyemi 12.26 w+2.6 MMKAC pb
1500m heats 2 Kirsten Stilwell 4:37.91 Q Wycombe
11 Orla Williams 4:50.70 Chiltern
1500m Final 4 Kirsten Stilwell 4:37.31 Wycombe
80mH heats 7 Carmen Williams 12.51 w-3.2 VoA
1500mSc 12 Imogen King 5:19.16 MMKAC
High Jump 15 Lily Holt 1.56 Chiltern
Triple Jump Qual 10 Lateefah Agberemi 10.99 w+1.7 MMKAC
Javelin 13 Eva Durand 39.04 MMKAC
Hammer 3 Lara Moffat 54.18 MMKAC
Senior Girls
3000m 8 Phoebe Anderson 10:08.83 Herne Hill
Triple Jump 1 Temi Ojora 12.92 w-1.1 WSEH
Pole Vault 9 Nemiah Munir 3.20 VoA pb=
13 Kaliska Nowers 3.20 WSEH
Hammer 18 Jasmine Trapnell 40.67 MMKAC
Junior Boys
800m heats 6 Ewan Maxwell 2:10.69 VoA
Discus 10 Alex Jackson 34.62 Dacorum
Javelin 4 Joseph Taylor 50.46 MMKAC
Inter Boys
100m heats 8 Jamie White 11.82 w+1.4 MMKAC
800m heats 3 Alex Aldred 1:56.62 q Chiltern
1500m heats 7 Leo Freeland 4:05.43 q MMKAC
5 Angus Williams 4:09.04 Chiltern
9 Alex Johnson 4:12.53 Chiltern
1500m Final 8 Leo Freeland 4:08.13  
100mH heats 5 Hamish McGarvie 14.91 w-4.2 MMKAC Bedfordshire
1500mSc 17 Max Nicolle 4:53.14 VoA
Triple Jump 14 Euan Darbon 12.65 w-2.8 WSEH
Discus 9 James Frith 42.91 MMKAC
Javelin 10 Jasper Smith 50.10 Dacorum
Senior Boys
100m heats 4 Hugo Wallace 11.12 w+0.4 MMKAC
7 David Boakye 11.17 w+0.8 MMKAC
800m heats 6 Cameron Reid 1:57.87 Chiltern
1500m heats 5 Jack Meijer 4:09.50 q MMKAC
1500m Final 9 Jack Meijer 4:00.53 MMKAC
High Jump 9 Sam Featherstone 1.87 MMKAC