Eastern Masters League Final - Milton Keynes - 22 September 2019
Pos Overall Team Men Women   Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 267.5 235.0   502.5
2 Ryston Runners AC 194.5 218.0   412.5
3 Nene Valley Harriers 186.5 196.0   382.5
4 Southend AC  192 153.0   345
5 Colchester Harriers 169.5 141.0   310.5
6 Corby AC 107 138.0   245
Pos Men's Teams Final Points
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 267.5
2 Bedford & County AC 266
3 Ryston Runners AC 194.5
4 Southend AC  192
5 Nene Valley Harriers 186.5
6 Colchester Harriers 169.5
7 Corby AC 107
8 Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 64
  100m M35-49       Wind  
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.10 8 1.2 83.5
2= Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 12.25 7 82.5
2= Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 12.25 7 83.1
4 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC 12.31 5 86.8
5 Clive Farrow Southend AC  12.98 4 84.0
6 Paul Webster Corby AC 13.00 3 80.5
7 Andrew Taczynski Colchester Harriers 14.00 2 73.8
  100m M50-59       Wind  
1 Kerry Courtenay-Robin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.79 8 0.9 87.5
2 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 13.88 7 80.6
3 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 14.15 6 78.6
4 Keith Palmer Southend AC  14.49 5 77.7
5 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers 14.95 4 75.9
6 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 15.51 3 72.2
7 Tony Wells Corby AC 15.88 2 78.2
  100m M60+       Wind  
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.91 8 1.6 94.0
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 13.67 7 86.1
3 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 14.37 6 81.9
4 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 16.73 5 70.4
5 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 16.93 4 72.1
6 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 18.58 3 63.4
7 Alan Matthews-Smith Southend AC  19.24 2 61.9
8 Jeffrey Reed Ryston Runners AC 20.04 1 65.0
  200m M35-49       Wind  
1 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.33 8 3.1 84.3
2 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 24.45 7 83.9
3 Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 24.62 6 84.0
4 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC 24.83 5 87.7
5 Clive Farrow Southend AC  26.18 4 85.0
6 Jesse Wilson Corby AC 26.85 3 81.7
7 Andrew Taczynski Colchester Harriers 28.03 2 74.9
  200m M50-59       Wind  
1 Kerry Courtenay-Robin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.76 8 2.3 85.5
2 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers 28.21 7 82.3
3 Keith Palmer Southend AC  29.65 6 77.7
4 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 30.66 5 74.6
5 Tony Wells Corby AC 31.64 4 81.5
6 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 33.10 3 -
7 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 43.90 2 53.9
  200m M60+       Wind  
1 John Browne Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.88 8 4.0 93.0
2 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 26.97 7 89.6
3 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 29.89 6 80.8
4 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 33.81 5 71.4
5 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 35.26 4 71.4
6 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 37.21 3 64.9
7 Alan Matthews-Smith Southend AC  39.77 2 61.5
8 Jeffrey Reed Ryston Runners AC 41.83 1 65.6
  400m M35-49        
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 53.29 8 85.4
2 George Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 55.01 7 82.1
3 Mac Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 55.06 6 82.6
4 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  61.78 5 72.6
5 Keith Lok Corby AC 62.80 4 75.7
6 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers 65.17 3 74.4
7 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 68.87 2 72.4
  400m M50-59        
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 56.78 8 87.2
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 59.92 7 84.3
3 Danny Flint Southend AC  63.04 6 78.6
4 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 64.72 5 78.1
5 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers 66.51 4 77.0
6 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 71.97 3 73.9
7 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 74.09 2 70.4
  800m M35-49        
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 2:10.54 8 86.8
2 Lee Taylor Southend AC  2:15.45 7 81.4
3 Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:20.37 6 76.5
4 Paul Preston Colchester Harriers 2:25.88 5 77.7
5 Scott Rice Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 2:27.35 4 77.6
6 Jeff Lucas Nene Valley Harriers 2:28.42 3 73.6
7 Matthew Hitchcock Ryston Runners AC 2:36.96 2 65.8
  800m M50-59        
1 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 2:30.49 8 79.2
2 Peter Webster Bedford & County AC 2:32.67 7 76.8
3 Simon Le Mare Southend AC  2:33.77 6 80.1
4 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 2:35.37 5 80.6
5 Darren O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:48.21 4 69.7
6 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers 2:53.84 3 67.5
  800m M60+        
1 David Frampton Bedford & County AC 2:42.25 8 79.6
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:55.79 7 72.9
3 Peter Binns Southend AC  2:58.67 6 79.9
4 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 3:00.52 5 70.5
5 Kenneth Bowman Ryston Runners AC 3:02.53 4 78.2
6 Richard Brown Corby AC 3:05.40 3 72.3
7 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers 3:18.37 2 68.3
  1500m M35-49        
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 4:13.68 8 90.6
2 Ian Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:19.13 7 81.6
3 Doug Mcgillivray Colchester Harriers 4:34.51 6 80.5
4 Scott Rice Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 4:54.81 5 78.5
5 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 5:00.27 4 70.9
6 Scott Magee Corby AC 5:07.92 3 75.2
7 Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC 5:09.87 2 70.8
8 Lee Taylor Southend AC  5:10.86 1 72.2
  1500m M50-59        
1 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:40.55 8 84.6
2 Simon Le Mare Southend AC  5:05.35 7 81.7
3 Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners AC 5:11.53 6 78.0
4 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 5:14.38 5 80.7
5 Dave Knighton Nene Valley Harriers 5:16.85 4 78.7
6 David Hilson Colchester Harriers 5:19.86 3 76.6
7 David Frampton Bedford & County AC 5:25.92 2 80.6
8 Richard Brown Corby AC 6:20.45 1 71.6
  3000m M35-49        
1 Simon Coombes Bedford & County AC 9:15.50 8 88.4
2 Peter Mackrell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:34.51 7 79.3
3 Doug Mcgillivray Colchester Harriers 9:46.03 6 80.6
4 Lee Taylor Southend AC  9:58.49 5 80.2
5 Scott Rice Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 10:38.94 4 77.5
6 Jeff Lucas Nene Valley Harriers 10:41.07 3 74.3
7 Jamie Bransgrove Ryston Runners AC 11:31.62 2 67.8
  3000m M50-59        
1 Andrew Leach Bedford & County AC 9:20.82 8 League Record 93.5
2 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9:51.23 7 85.8
3 Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners AC 11:20.28 6 76.4
4 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 11:27.16 5 78.9
5 Richard Mangham Southend AC  11:34.19 4 78.1
6 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers 11:37.26 3 72.7
7 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 12:17.46 2 72.9
  3000m M60+        
1 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 11:51.19 8 77.6
2 Aleksander Swiecicki Bedford & County AC 11:57.90 7 84.8
3 Christopher Applegate Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 12:18.24 6 74.8
4 Kenneth Bowman Ryston Runners AC 12:36.43 5 81.5
5 Peter Binns Southend AC  12:52.28 4 79.9
6 Richard Brown Corby AC 13:40.05 3 71.1
7 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:44.81 2 72.9
  2Km Walk 'A'        
1 Daniel King Colchester Harriers 8:16.25 8
2 Adam Hills Bedford & County AC 11:21.79 7
3 James Macdonald Nene Valley Harriers 11:51.57 6
4 John Borgars Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 13:18.35 5
5 Keith Palmer Southend AC  13:28.31 4
6 Paul Firmage Ryston Runners AC 14:31.19 3
7 Malcolm Kidby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:41.23 2
  2Km Walk 'B'      
1 Simon Morgan Colchester Harriers 12:34.45 8
2 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 13:30.69 7
3 Simon Le Mare Southend AC  13:30.86 6
4 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17:21.16 5
5 Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 17:21.98 4
  400mH M35-49 (91.4cm)        
1 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 55.36 8 League Record 90.4
2 George Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 62.22 7 79.6
3 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  65.38 6 75.0
4 Andrew Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 66.18 5 75.6
5 Daniel King Colchester Harriers 77.10 4 63.6
6 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 86.96 3 58.7
  400mH M50-59 (84.0cm)        
1 Peter Benedickter Bedford & County AC 61.45 8 League Record 94.5
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66.60 7 87.9
3 Jonathan Metcalf Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 75.51 6 81.4
4 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers 77.88 5 75.5
5 Danny Flint Southend AC  79.15 4 73.4
6 Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 99.15 3 62.0
  Hammer M35-49 (7.26kg)        
1 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46.43 8 62.2
2 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 42.98 7 57.6
3 Andrew Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 31.54 6 38.0
4 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 23.20 5 28.9
5 Gavin Sandercock Colchester Harriers 20.24 4 27.6
6 Wojciech Kantczak Corby AC 15.59 3 18.2
7 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  13.96 2 16.3
  Hammer M50-59 (6kg)        
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.96 8 -
2 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 21.60 7 31.6
3 Simon Morgan Colchester Harriers 18.05 6 24.8
4 Angus Aldridge Southend AC  15.90 5 24.4
5 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 13.06 4 17.5
6 Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 8.97 3 14.8
  Hammer M60-69 (5kg)        
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.27 8 63.9
2 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 28.65 7 53.7
3 Peter Knott Corby AC 28.15 6 46.7
4 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 22.81 5 40.6
5 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 15.34 4 29.5
6 John Clark Southend AC  14.93 3 -
7 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 6.87 2 11.4
  Shot M35-49 (7.26kg)        
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 11.42 8 54.1
2 Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 10.00 7 44.2
3 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.64 6 45.6
4 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 9.55 5 42.4
5 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  6.74 4 29.3
6 Paul Webster Corby AC 6.30 3 29.3
7 John Henington Colchester Harriers 5.88 2 29.5
  Shot M50-59 (6kg)        
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.41 8 -
2 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 8.05 7 43.4
3 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 7.68 6 38.1
4 Angus Aldridge Southend AC  6.95 5 39.2
5 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers 6.01 4 30.4
6 Anthony Savage Ryston Runners AC 5.18 3 30.6
  Shot M60-69 (5kg)        
1 Peter Knott Corby AC 11.32 8 63.9
2 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 10.06 7 66.1
3 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 9.31 6 63.3
4 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 9.20 5 56.8
5 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.98 4 63.2
6 John Clark Southend AC  5.91 3 -
7 John Borgars Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 5.45 2 -
8 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers 3.80 1 26.7
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)        
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 37.92 8 46.5
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 35.44 7 40.6
3 Peter Straiton Corby AC 33.29 6 40.8
4 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.39 5 39.7
5 Daniel King Colchester Harriers 30.61 4 32.9
6 Martin Heeley Ryston Runners AC 30.43 3 38.0
7 Angus Aldridge Southend AC  17.64 2 -
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)        
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 32.76 8 45.9
2 David Goldsworthy Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.89 7 -
3 Tony Wells Corby AC 19.86 6 -
4 Malcolm Tuff Ryston Runners AC 18.61 5 26.0
5 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers 17.98 4 23.8
6 Mathew Gillard Southend AC  14.53 3 19.2
7 Julian Smith Nene Valley Harriers 12.04 2 15.6
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)        
1 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 27.64 8 47.4
2 Mark Burgman Bedford & County AC 26.12 7 41.8
3 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24.81 6 44.6
4 Peter Knott Corby AC 23.36 5 35.9
5 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 19.36 4 34.0
6 John Borgars Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 13.25 3 -
7 John Clark Southend AC  12.67 2 -
8 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 12.21 1 18.7
  Discus M35-49 (2kg)        
1 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 33.30 8 46.7
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 31.45 7 42.5
3 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.46 6 37.1
4 Stephen Aish Ryston Runners AC 23.42 5 32.9
5 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  18.98 4 25.6
6 Jesse Wilson Corby AC 17.52 3 25.8
7 John Henington Colchester Harriers 15.27 2 22.5
  Discus M50-59 (1.5kg)        
1 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.85 8 -
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 27.05 7 -
3 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 24.97 6 -
4 Kevin Bates Nene Valley Harriers 21.48 5 -
5 Tony Wells Corby AC 18.40 4 -
6 Simon Morgan Colchester Harriers 16.22 3 22.3
7 Angus Aldridge Southend AC  14.32 2 21.8
  Long Jump M35-49        
1 Mac Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 5.49 8   66.6
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 5.06 7   62.8
3 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  4.99 6   59.2
4 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 4.86 5   59.0
5 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.24 4   52.0
6 Gavin Sandercock Colchester Harriers 3.90 3   51.4
7 Scott Rice Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 3.24 2   44.3
8 Atholl Lawson Corby AC 2.16 1   28.1
  Long Jump M50-59        
1 Keith Palmer Southend AC  4.35 8   64.3
2 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.34 7   63.3
3 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 4.27 6   61.5
4 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 3.81 5   56.3
5 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers 3.57 4   53.5
6 Andrew Robson Nene Valley Harriers 3.54 3   51.6
7 Wilson Paterson Corby AC 2.42 2   39.6
  Long Jump M60+        
1 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 4.29 8   78.4
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.11 7   68.2
3 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 4.01 6   70.9
4 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 3.80 5   68.3
5 Tony Wells Corby AC 3.14 4   59.4
6 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 3.10 3   50.7
7 Peter Binns Southend AC  2.83 2   55.5
  Triple Jump M35-49        
1 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 10.98 8   64.4
2 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 10.84 7   62.1
3 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  10.59 6   59.3
4 Peter Straiton Corby AC 10.30 5   63.3
5 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.68 4   56.1
6 Matthew Hitchcock Ryston Runners AC 8.49 3   48.1
7 Andrew Taczynski Colchester Harriers 8.37 2   49.6
8 Scott Rice Thurrock Harriers/Loughton AC 7.80 1   50.5
  Triple Jump M50-59        
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.29 8   71.2
2 Paul Harrison Ryston Runners AC 10.20 7   69.6
3 Richard Flutter Colchester Harriers 8.93 6   60.1
4 Keith Palmer Southend AC  8.58 5   60.2
5 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 7.63 4   53.5
  Triple Jump M60+        
1 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 9.74 8   85.1
2 John Spriggs Nene Valley Harriers 8.05 7   69.1
3 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 7.15 6   60.3
4 Peter Binns Southend AC  6.10 5   57.3
5 Kelvin Smith Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.84 4   52.9
6 Dave Wright Colchester Harriers 5.59 3   43.5
  High Jump M35-49        
1 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  1.65 8 74.5
2 Gavin Fordham Bedford & County AC 1.60 7 66.4
3 Sean Reidy Nene Valley Harriers 1.50 6 65.2
4 Daniel Yellop Ryston Runners AC 1.45 5 64.8
5 Daniel King Colchester Harriers 1.45 4 63.0
6 Atholl Lawson Corby AC 1.30 3 61.1
7 Ian Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.20 2 52.1
  High Jump M50-59        
1 Simon Eastwood Bedford & County AC 1.40 8 73.1
2 David Hilson Colchester Harriers 1.35 7 71.3
3 David Goldsworthy Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.30 6 72.8
4 Keith Palmer Southend AC  1.20 5 62.7
5 Keith Morris Ryston Runners AC 1.20 4 66.4
  Pole Vault M35-49        
1 Robert Kingman Bedford & County AC 3.60 8 70.1
2 Greg Goodrem Southend AC  2.60 7 44.5
3 Paul Oakes Ryston Runners AC 2.50 6 67.0
4= Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.40 5 59.8
4= Gavin Sandercock Colchester Harriers 2.40 5 46.1
6 Simon Achurch Nene Valley Harriers 1.25 3 23.7
  Relay 4224 M35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:50.54 8
2   Corby AC 2:53.31 7
3   Ryston Runners AC 2:54.03 6
4   Southend AC  3:02.88 5
5   Colchester Harriers 3:06.28 4
6   Bedford & County AC 3:11.53 3
7   Nene Valley Harriers 4:51.26 2
  Relay 4224 M50+      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:02.60 8
2   Bedford & County AC 3:04.44 7
3   Southend AC  3:20.25 6
4   Nene Valley Harriers 3:26.83 5
5   Ryston Runners AC 3:30.53 4
6   Colchester Harriers 3:33.93 3
Pos Women's Teams Final Points  
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 235  
2 Ryston Runners AC 218  
3 Fairlands Valley Spartans 216  
4 Nene Valley Harriers 196  
5 Southend AC  153  
6 Colchester Harriers 141  
7 Corby AC 138  
8 WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  96    
  100m W35-49       Wind
1 Heather Rose Colchester Harriers 13.29 8 1.4 78.9
2 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 13.88 7 81.9
3 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 15.18 6 76.6
4 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15.42 5 74.6
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.21 4 82.7
6 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC  16.42 3 73.9
7 Dawn Oram Corby AC 17.68 2 66.5
  100m W50-59       Wind  
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.85 8 1.1 86.0
2 Denise Morley Colchester Harriers 15.55 7 78.9
3 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 16.05 6 83.6
4 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  17.32 5 75.2
5 Sue Paterson Corby AC 18.00 4 68.8
6 Susan Brown Southend AC  18.81 3 68.6
7 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21.11 2 65.3
  100m W60+       Wind  
1 Jill Roginski Corby AC 16.23 8 1.9 83.5
2 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.90 7 75.7
3 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 18.28 6 74.1
4 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  18.97 5 72.7
5 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 19.53 4 73.3
6 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 20.23 3 67.6
7 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC  21.64 2 64.9
  200m W35-49       Wind  
1 Heather Rose Colchester Harriers 26.92 8 3.7 79.3
2 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 27.46 7 85.4
3 Karen Cudby Corby AC 29.79 6 79.7
4 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 30.44 5 73.3
5 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 31.59 4 74.2
6 Chrispina Odunewu Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31.96 3 74.3
7 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC  32.43 2 77.6
  200m W50-59       Wind  
1 Denise Morley Colchester Harriers 31.54 8 4.3 80.7
2 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.51 7 86.1
3 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  32.95 6 82.4
4 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 33.67 5 83.2
5 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.33 4 80.1
6 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 36.45 3 73.7
7 Sue Paterson Corby AC 36.97 2 69.6
8 Susan Brown Southend AC  39.52 1 68.0
  200m W60+       Wind  
1 Jill Roginski Corby AC 33.25 8 4.3 85.1
2 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 37.27 7 75.9
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37.64 6 76.7
4 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  40.57 5 71.1
5 Gill Hart Ryston Runners AC 41.08 4 73.0
6 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 41.61 3 72.1
7 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC  46.70 2 63.0
  400m W35-49        
1 Karen Cudby Corby AC 63.25 8 86.6
2 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 68.00 7 79.7
3 Jennifer Gall Southend AC  70.86 6 70.1
4 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 74.73 5 72.5
5 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers 77.99 4 73.1
6 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79.15 3 69.9
7 Helen Reed Ryston Runners AC 115.78 2 52.2
  400m W50-59        
1 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  74.14 8 83.0
2 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC  80.91 7 73.2
3 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 80.94 6 78.1
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 84.63 5 72.7
5 Francesca Norris Colchester Harriers 87.27 4 72.4
6 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 88.71 3 68.1
  800m W35-49        
1 Karen Cudby Corby AC 2:26.24 8 82.5
2 Aiko Henington Colchester Harriers 2:37.02 7 75.5
3 Suzy Hawkins Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:42.49 6 73.6
4 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:48.56 5 69.7
5 Jennifer Gall Southend AC  2:50.88 4 66.3
6 Elizabeth Fell Nene Valley Harriers 2:53.16 3 68.5
7 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 5:39.22 2 40.0
  800m W50-59        
1 Christine Anthony WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  2:46.34 8 82.7
2 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 2:48.50 7 78.3
3 Karen Brooks Corby AC 2:50.45 6 85.5
4 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers 3:00.32 5 75.2
5 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:03.66 4 74.9
6 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC  3:03.73 3 70.9
7 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 3:09.68 2 70.5
  800m W60+        
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:09.04 8 80.2
2 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 3:17.29 7 73.9
3 Rosemary Jackson Ryston Runners AC 3:31.31 6 76.3
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:52.52 5 63.9
5 Lynne Wells Corby AC 3:56.58 4 62.8
  1500m W35-49        
1 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:12.55 8 81.3
2 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:20.11 7 77.6
3 Nicky Morgan Nene Valley Harriers 5:43.32 6 79.6
4 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers 6:00.03 5 74.9
5 Natasha Lagden Southend AC  6:07.35 4 70.8
6 Dawn Oram Corby AC 6:13.64 3 70.5
7 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  7:26.66 2 62.7
  1500m W50-59        
1 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:31.61 8 86.7
2 Elke Hausler WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  5:51.20 7 85.3
3 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers 5:58.10 6 82.5
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:06.96 5 81.6
5 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 6:09.25 4 78.9
6 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 7:52.23 3 59.3
  3000m W35-49        
1 Aiko Henington Colchester Harriers 11:04.22 8 80.5
2 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:24.86 7 78.9
3 Nicky Morgan Nene Valley Harriers 12:29.09 6 77.5
4 Jennifer Gall Southend AC  12:52.99 5 65.8
5 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:12.20 4 66.3
6 Dawn Oram Corby AC 13:57.10 3 66.8
  3000m W50-59        
1 Philippa Taylor Nene Valley Harriers 11:02.02 8 91.1
2 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 11:57.88 7 85.2
3 Karen Brooks Corby AC 12:14.72 6 League Record 91.7
4 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13:16.34 5 80.0
5 Vanessa Mathers Southend AC  13:21.87 4 75.2
6 Linda Marshall Ryston Runners AC 13:30.12 3 76.5
7 Francesca Norris Colchester Harriers 13:40.61 2 80.9
  3000m W60+        
1 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 14:22.88 8 78.1
2 Rosemary Jackson Ryston Runners AC 14:28.68 7 83.7
3 Fi Han Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15:13.88 6 79.6
4 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 16:16.60 5 75.6
5 Lynne Wells Corby AC 16:42.10 4 68.3
  2km Walk 'A'        
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12:35.86 8
2 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 13:23.22 7
3 Debbie Cattermole Colchester Harriers 14:18.49 6
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 14:51.62 5
5 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC  16:12.14 4
6 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 16:13.79 3
7 Charlotte Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 16:44.66 2
  2km Walk 'B'      
1 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14:14.06 8
2 Natasha Lagden Southend AC  16:12.45 7
3 Karen Broom Fairlands Valley Spartans 16:17.98 6
4 Sue Smith Ryston Runners AC 17:18.27 5
  300mH W50-59 (76.2)        
1 Denise Morley Colchester Harriers 55.40 8 League Record 81.6
2 Jill Roginski Corby AC 60.03 7 -
3 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 66.36 6 78.8
4 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 69.36 5 69.7
5 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 75.05 4 65.5
6 Susan Brown Southend AC  87.15 3 56.4
7 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 107.93 2 44.8
  400mH W35-49 (76.2cm)        
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 77.11 8 -
2 Claire Smith Nene Valley Harriers 81.84 7 -
3 Kate Williams Southend AC  84.44 6 14.8
4 Christine Lathwell Fairlands Valley Spartans 104.27 5 -
  Hammer W35-49 (4kg)        
1 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 43.98 8 81.2
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.92 7 50.5
3 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.52 6 29.6
4 Natasha Lagden Southend AC  11.46 5 22.6
5 Helen Reed Ryston Runners AC 10.78 4 -
6 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 8.88 3 -
  Hammer W50-59 (3kg)        
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27.78 8 48.6
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 25.10 7 48.7
3 Susan Brown Southend AC  21.56 6 38.5
4 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 21.44 5 35.5
5 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 15.87 4 -
6 Sue Paterson Corby AC 15.69 3 26.0
7 Susan Waller-Toyne Colchester Harriers 13.89 2 24.3
8 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  6.98 1 11.5
  Hammer W60+ (3kg)        
1 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  20.07 8 41.6
2 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 19.24 7 53.4
3 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18.74 6 38.8
4 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 14.91 5 34.9
5 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.14 4 30.0
6 Lynne Wells Corby AC 1.48 3 3.0
  Shot W35-49 (4kg)        
1 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 9.67 8 53.6
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9.43 7 57.7
3 Stephanie Pain Ryston Runners AC 8.96 6 52.2
4 Kate Williams Southend AC  7.48 5 34.9
5 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 5.40 4 34.0
6 Susan Waller-Toyne Colchester Harriers 4.82 3 -
7 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 4.00 2 -
  Shot W50-59 (3kg)        
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.00 8 58.1
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 7.12 7 51.7
3 Nicola Hilson Colchester Harriers 6.97 6 42.7
4 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.90 5 45.5
5 Sue Paterson Corby AC 6.88 4 42.9
6 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 6.58 3 41.0
7 Susan Brown Southend AC  5.65 2 37.9
8 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  5.11 1 31.9
  Shot W60+ (3kg)        
1 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 6.44 8 36.2
2 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  5.68 7 42.5
3 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 5.56 6 36.9
4 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.78 5 32.6
5 Lynne Wells Corby AC 4.19 4 32.0
6 Fi Han Bromilow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.71 3 26.0
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)        
1 Stephanie Pain Ryston Runners AC 22.40 8 38.2
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.33 7 40.2
3 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 20.18 6 32.6
4 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 13.10 5 24.3
5 Lorraine Ramet Southend AC  12.05 4 23.0
6 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers 9.29 3 17.2
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)        
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.23 8 33.5
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 16.16 7 38.2
3 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 14.75 6 30.4
4 Nicola Hilson Colchester Harriers 13.87 5 25.9
5 Sue Paterson Corby AC 12.78 4 24.5
6 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 12.56 3 24.0
7 Susan Brown Southend AC  11.20 2 23.7
8 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  7.29 1 14.0
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)        
1 Jill Roginski Corby AC 20.17 8 48.2
2 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  13.28 7 33.2
3 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 12.95 6 43.0
4 Brenda Church Nene Valley Harriers 11.63 5 32.7
5 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.81 4 24.0
6 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC  7.38 3 19.3
7 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.86 2 12.1
  Discus W35-49 (1kg)        
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 41.19 8 66.5
2 Andrea Jenkins Nene Valley Harriers 35.82 7 54.1
3 Stephanie Pain Ryston Runners AC 19.30 6 30.1
4 Natasha Lagden Southend AC  11.43 5 17.8
5 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.25 4 15.3
6 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 10.52 3 18.2
7 Susan Waller-Toyne Colchester Harriers 9.43 2 17.3
8 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  7.95 1 13.8
  Discus W50-59 (1kg)        
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17.15 8 31.4
2 Sally Pusey Nene Valley Harriers 17.01 7 29.5
3 Nicola Hilson Colchester Harriers 15.14 6 25.7
4 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  13.99 5 30.3
5 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 13.49 4 27.4
6 Susan Brown Southend AC  12.92 3 24.1
7 Sue Paterson Corby AC 11.44 2 19.8
8 Karen Broom Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.54 1 14.8
  Long Jump W35-49        
1 Stephanie Pain Ryston Runners AC 4.31 8   67.3
2 Jennifer Gall Southend AC  4.07 7   56.2
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.62 6   56.5
4 Elizabeth Fell Nene Valley Harriers 3.39 5   51.0
5 Aiko Henington Colchester Harriers 3.18 4   47.8
6 Dawn Oram Corby AC 2.53 3   40.0
7 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.03 2   28.4
  Long Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.22 8   74.7
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 3.83 7   73.1
3 Denise Morley Colchester Harriers 3.66 6   61.1
4 Susan Brown Southend AC  2.51 5   45.1
5 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.46 4   49.3
6 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  2.18 3   36.9
  Long Jump W60+        
1 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.86 8   55.5
2 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 2.81 7   54.5
3 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 2.52 6   49.7
4 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  2.46 5   49.3
5 Marion Matthews-Smith Southend AC  2.32 4   48.1
6 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.89 3   40.6
7 Lynne Wells Corby AC 1.85 2   36.5
  Triple Jump W35        
1 Kate Williams Southend AC  9.18 8   63.5
2 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 8.39 7   60.8
3 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.00 6   62.5
4 Gemma Skells Nene Valley Harriers 6.74 5   46.6
5 Dawn Oram Corby AC 6.02 4   47.6
6 Kate Sandercock Colchester Harriers 6.01 3   48.8
7 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.13 2   28.9
  Triple Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.22 8   72.5
2 Judith Jacobs Nene Valley Harriers 6.62 7   59.3
3 Susan Brown Southend AC  5.81 6   52.1
4 Marlene Simmonds Ryston Runners AC 5.69 5   69.5
5 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.68 4   46.8
6 Tracey Shepherd Corby AC 4.13 3   34.9
  Triple Jump W60+        
1 Janice Hardcastle Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6.91 8   66.8
2 Elizabeth Blakie Ryston Runners AC 5.75 7   56.5
3 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.91 6   48.3
4 Dawn Mason WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  4.74 5   47.4
5 Betty Gash Nene Valley Harriers 4.70 4   45.5
  High Jump W35-49        
1 Corinne Nurse Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.36 8 72.3
2 Kate Williams Southend AC  1.36 7 67.7
3 Katy Tuncer Ryston Runners AC 1.24 6 64.6
4 Gemma Skells Nene Valley Harriers 1.15 5 57.3
5 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.12 4 75.7
  High Jump W50-59        
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.24 8 78.0
2 Gaye Clarke Ryston Runners AC 1.21 7 81.8
3 Eloise Bird WSAC/St Edmunds Pacers  1.03 6 62.0
4 Susan Brown Southend AC  1.00 5 63.7
  Pole Vault - W35-49        
1 Stephanie Pain Ryston Runners AC 2.65 8 66.4
2 Kate Williams Southend AC  2.50 7 53.3
3 Gemma Skells Nene Valley Harriers 1.80 6 38.4
4 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.25 5 31.3
  Relay 4224 W35-49      
1   Colchester Harriers 3:22.69 8
2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:25.95 7
3   Nene Valley Harriers 3:27.47 6
4   Corby AC 3:37.19 5
5   Ryston Runners AC 3:41.28 4
6   Southend AC  3:45.34 3
7   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:13.58 2
  Relay 4224 W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:59.09 8
2   Colchester Harriers 4:12.53 7
3   Ryston Runners AC 4:50.62 6
4   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:54.68 5