Eastern Masters League - Central Division - Match 4 - Milton Keynes - 31 July 2019
  Men's Teams Match 4 Result
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 163
2= Biggleswade AC 101.5
2= Bedford & County AC 101.5
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans 96
5 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 89
6 Luton AC  13
  Men's Teams Final League Table
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 607
2 Bedford & County AC 499.5
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 424
4 Fairlands Valley Spartans 404
5 Biggleswade AC 332.5
6 Luton AC  87
  200m M35-49      
1 Chung Tu Cambridge & Coleridge AC 24.2 8
2 Panos Ioannou Marshall Milton Keynes AC 25.3 7
3 Daniel Bottesch Luton AC  26.9 6
4 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 28.2 5
5 Michael Blunt Biggleswade AC 29.7 4
6 Mark Davis Bedford & County AC 32.1 3
  200m M50-59      
1 Kerry Courtenay-Robin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.6 8
2 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 29.9 7
3 Lance Croft Bedford & County AC 31.4 6
4 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 32.3 5
  200m M60+      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 28.1 8
2 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28.7 7
3 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 36.3 6
4 Joseph Philip Cambridge & Coleridge AC 39.6 5
  1 Mile M35-49      
1 Peter Mackrell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:02.3 8
2 Anthony Fitzpatrick Bedford & County AC 6:07.9 7
3 Peter Bennet Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:12.2 6
4 Barry Osborne Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:17.3 5
5 Michael Blunt Biggleswade AC 6:18.6 4
  1 Mile M50-59      
1 Andrew Leach Bedford & County AC 5:03.7 8
2 Stephen Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:11.0 7
3 John Harris Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:44.5 6
4 Joseph Tucker Cambridge & Coleridge AC 6:16.1 5
5 Clark Skerratt Biggleswade AC 7:39.4 4
  1 Mile M60+      
1 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 5:47.8 8
2 David Bowker Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:55.1 7
3 Aleksander Swiecicki Bedford & County AC 6:06.6 6
4 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:27.3 5
5 Joseph Philip Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:14.8 4
  300mH M60-69 (76.2cm)      
1 Tennyson James Bedford & County AC 52.2 8
2 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 60.2 7
3 Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 68.7 6
  400mH M35-49 (91.4cm)      
1 George Gavriel Marshall Milton Keynes AC 64.4 8
2 Mark Davis Bedford & County AC 77.2 7
  400mH M50-59 (84.0cm)      
1 Paul Canning Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66.5 8
  Javelin M35-49 (800gm)      
1 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 33.69 8
2 Daniel Bottesch Luton AC  19.54 7
3 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.06 6
4 Noel Moss Cambridge & Coleridge AC 12.05 5
  Javelin M50-59 (700gm)      
1 Andre Sinclair-Linton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30.66 8
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 28.46 7
3 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 25.35 6
4 John Stott Biggleswade AC 20.77 5
5 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 17.31 4
  Javelin M60-69 (600gm)      
1 Michael Hausler Cambridge & Coleridge AC 34.08 8
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.21 7
3 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 25.51 6
4 George Baxter Bedford & County AC 15.37 5
5 Ronald Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 12.13 4
  Discus M35-49 (2Kg)      
1 Mark Roberson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26.58 8
2 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 17.39 7
3 Simon Strong Biggleswade AC 14.47 6
  Discus M50-59 (1.5Kg)      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32.26 8
2 Graeme Packman Bedford & County AC 28.82 7
3 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.62 6
4 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 27.43 5
5 John Stott Biggleswade AC 17.29 4
  Discus M60+ (1Kg)      
1 Michael Hausler Cambridge & Coleridge AC 42.02 8
2 Bunt Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 36.10 7
3 George Baxter Bedford & County AC 19.93 6
4 Ajit Kapur Biggleswade AC 17.72 5
5 Ronald Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.97 4
  Long Jump M35-49      
1 Anton McCalla Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.50 8
2 Simon Kirschner-Heavens Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.44 7
3 Michael Blunt Biggleswade AC 3.86 6
  Long Jump M50-59      
1 Steve Mayfield Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.39 8
2 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.20 7
3 Darren O'Leary Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.71 6
4 John Stott Biggleswade AC 3.52 5
  Long Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4.72 8
2 David Folgate Bedford & County AC 4.11 7
3 Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 3.40 6
  High Jump M35-49      
1 Ian Wood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.40 8
2 Mark Davis Bedford & County AC 1.35 7
3 Michael Blunt Biggleswade AC 1.30 6
4 David Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.25 5
  High Jump M50-59      
1 Ian Slack Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.35 8
2 John Stott Biggleswade AC 1.30 7
3 John Harris Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.15 6
  High Jump M60+      
1 Brian Slaughter Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.35 8
2= Charles Arnold Biggleswade AC 1.30 6.5
2= David Folgate Bedford & County AC 1.30 6.5
  Relay 4224 M35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:51.1 8
2   Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:26.0 7
3   Biggleswade AC 3:53.5 6
  Relay 4224 M50+      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:02.0 8
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:16.4 7
3   Bedford & County AC 3:19.1 6
  Nonscoring Men      
1 mile Chris Finister Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4:57.0 M45
1 mile Jeremy Vick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:01.3 M40
Long Jump Stewart Fraser Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.75 M60
Javelin Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5.99 M60
Discus Brian Slaughter (1kg) Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38.29 M60
Discus Graeme Packman (1kg) Bedford & County AC 34.39 M60
Discus Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10.37 M60
  Women's Teams Match 4 Result
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 155.5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 143.5
3 Biggleswade AC 78
4 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 62
5 Luton AC  14
6 Bedford & County AC 13
  Women's Teams Final League Table
1 Fairlands Valley Spartans 595.5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 591
3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 287
4 Biggleswade AC 279
5 Bedford & County AC 137.5
6 Luton AC  77
  200m W35-49      
1 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35.5 8
2 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 43.6 7
3 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 50.1 6
  200m W50-59      
1 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 32.9 8
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 36.3 7
3 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37.7 6
4 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 56.6 5
  200m W60+      
1 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38.6 8
2 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 40.8 7
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 52.7 6
  1 Mile W35-49      
1 Callie Chapman Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:48.9 8
2 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:33.5 7
  1 Mile W50-59      
1 Alison Wood Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:49.1 8
2 Debra Brent Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6:38.3 7
3 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 6:49.8 6
  1 Mile W60+      
1 Yuko Gordon Fairlands Valley Spartans 6:39.8 8
2 Diane Farmer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7:17.7 7
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:53.7 6
  300mH W50-59 (76.2)      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 70.6 8
2 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 99.3 7
3 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 110.1 6
  300mH W60+ (68.6cm)      
1 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79.2 8
2 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 88.9 7
  400mH W35-49 (76.2cm)      
1 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 97.9 8
2 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 98.0 7
  Javelin W35-49 (600gm)      
1 Dawn Williams Luton AC  24.80 8
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23.92 7
3 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 13.93 6
4 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 11.93 5
5 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 5.36 4
  Javelin W50-59 (500gm)      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 16.29 8
2 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16.04 7
3 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County AC 12.99 6
4 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.69 5
5 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 8.79 4
  Javelin W60+ (500gm)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 19.81 8
2 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 11.58 7
3 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8.69 6
4 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.32 5
  Discus W35-49 (1Kg)      
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes AC 42.10 8
2 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 27.47 7
3 Dawn Williams Luton AC  18.34 6
4 Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 9.34 5
5 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 8.04 4
  Discus W50-59 (1Kg)      
1 Diane Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19.17 8
2 Oriana Johnson Bedford & County AC 17.18 7
3 Joan Lasenby Cambridge & Coleridge AC 14.49 6
4 Karen Broom Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.90 5
5 Helen Kapur Biggleswade AC 8.23 4
  Discus W60+ (1Kg)      
1 Sandra Ingham Biggleswade AC 15.67 8
2 Jeanette Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12.16 7
3 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 8.98 6
  Long Jump W35-49      
1 Anne Moindrot Cambridge & Coleridge AC 4.03 8
2 Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3.51 7
3 Tessa Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.45 6
4 Bev Strong Biggleswade AC 2.06 5
  Long Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 4.21 8
2 Kathryn Juty Biggleswade AC 3.40 7
  Long Jump W60+      
1 Sharon Crowley Fairlands Valley Spartans 2.24 8
2 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2.18 7
3 Mary Holmes Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1.81 6
  High Jump W35-49      
1= Stephanie Johnston Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1.16 7.5
1= Andrea Westcott Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.16 7.5
  High Jump W50-59      
1 Monica Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.22 8
  High Jump W60+      
1 Catherine Craig Fairlands Valley Spartans 1.00 8
  Relay 4224 W35-49      
1   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3:57.7 8
2   Fairlands Valley Spartans 4:38.5 7
  Relay 4224 W50+      
1   Fairlands Valley Spartans 3:55.3 8
2   Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5:04.6 7