Eastern Masters' League - Match 3 - Bedford - 3 July 2019 |
|
|
Women's Team Result |
Points |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
155 |
|
|
2 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
142 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
77 |
|
|
4 |
Biggleswade AC |
75 |
|
|
5 |
Bedford &
County AC |
52 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
17 |
|
|
|
League Table |
Points |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
447.5 |
|
|
2 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
440 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge & Coleridge AC |
225 |
|
|
4 |
Biggleswade AC |
201 |
|
|
5 |
Bedford & County AC |
124.5 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
63 |
|
|
100m W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
14.9 |
8 |
2 |
Lisa Tanushi |
Luton AC |
15.2 |
7 |
3 |
Crispina Odunewu |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
15.4 |
6 |
4 |
Amy Trotter |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
16.1 |
5 |
|
100m W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
15.3 |
8 |
2 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
17.7 |
7 |
3 |
Debra Brent |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
18.5 |
6 |
|
100m W60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
18.4 |
8 |
2 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
21.4 |
7 |
3 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
25.3 |
6 |
|
400m W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Corinne Nurse |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
64.2 |
8 |
2 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
67.9 |
7 |
3 |
Suzy Hawkins |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
71.5 |
6 |
4 |
Emma Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
76.8 |
5 |
|
400m W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
75.1 |
8 |
2 |
Tessa Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
76.6 |
7 |
3 |
Debra Brent |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
79.5 |
6 |
4 |
Karen Cameron |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
89.7 |
5 |
|
400m W60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
81.6 |
8 |
2 |
Yuko Gordon |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
83.2 |
7 |
3 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
118.6 |
6 |
|
1500m W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Christine
Lathwell |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
5:08.5 |
8 |
2 |
Corinne Nurse |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
5:09.8 |
7 |
3 |
Emma Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
6:27.6 |
6 |
|
1500m W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Alison Wood |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
5:26.6 |
8 |
2 |
Debra Brent |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
5:54.1 |
7 |
3 |
Karen Cameron |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
6:22.4 |
6 |
|
1500m W60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Yuko Gordon |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
6:04.2 |
8 |
2 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
6:43.2 |
7 |
|
2km Walk 'A' |
|
|
|
1 |
Helen Middleton |
Biggleswade AC |
11:41.7 |
8 |
2 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
12:25.3 |
7 |
3 |
Karen Cameron |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
13:36.8 |
6 |
4 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
14:47.1 |
5 |
|
2km Walk 'B' |
|
|
|
1 |
Helen Kapur |
Biggleswade AC |
16:07.7 |
8 |
2 |
Stephanie Johnston |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
16:14.7 |
7 |
3 |
Callie Chapman |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
17:18.4 |
6 |
|
Hammer W35-49
(4kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Emma Beales |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
28.01 |
8 |
2 |
Sarah McGrath |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
22.54 |
7 |
3 |
Jemma Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
18.47 |
6 |
4 |
Lisa Tanushi |
Luton AC |
17.32 |
5 |
5 |
Andrea Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
12.76 |
4 |
|
Hammer W50-59
(3kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
29.06 |
8 |
2 |
Helen Kapur |
Biggleswade AC |
14.54 |
7 |
3 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
13.66 |
6 |
|
Hammer W60+
(3kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Brenda Russell |
Bedford &
County AC |
23.63 |
8 |
2 |
Jeanette Lawrence |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
21.96 |
7 |
3 |
Sandra Ingham |
Biggleswade AC |
13.39 |
6 |
4 |
Catherine Craig |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
13.12 |
5 |
|
Shot W35-49
(4kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Emma Beales |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
9.15 |
8 |
2 |
Sarah McGrath |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
9.07 |
7 |
3 |
Jemma Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
8.53 |
6 |
4 |
Dawn Williams |
Luton AC |
7.40 |
5 |
5 |
Andrea Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
5.32 |
4 |
6 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
2.62 |
3 |
|
Shot W50-59
(3kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Tessa Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
8.37 |
8 |
2 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
7.36 |
7 |
3 |
Oriana Johnson |
Bedford &
County AC |
6.68 |
6 |
4 |
Helen Kapur |
Biggleswade AC |
3.76 |
5 |
|
Shot W60+ (3kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Sandra Ingham |
Biggleswade AC |
7.39 |
8 |
2 |
Penny Butcher |
Bedford &
County AC |
6.83 |
7 |
3 |
Jeanette Lawrence |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
4.90 |
6 |
4 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
4.36 |
5 |
5 |
Catherine Craig |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
4.30 |
4 |
|
Triple Jump W35 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
9.49 |
8 |
2 |
Crispina Odunewu |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
7.00 |
7 |
3 |
Stephanie
Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
6.64 |
6 |
|
Triple Jump
W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
8.44 |
8 |
2 |
Helen Kapur |
Biggleswade AC |
6.59 |
7 |
3 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
5.29 |
6 |
|
Pole Vault -
W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Jemma Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.10 |
8 |
2 |
Stephanie
Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2.00 |
7 |
3 |
Corinne Nurse |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
1.20 |
6 |
|
Pole Vault -
W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
1.60 |
8 |
|
Relay 4x2 W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2:17.3 |
8 |
2 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:24.9 |
7 |
3 |
|
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2:49.9 |
6 |
|
Relay 4x2 W50+ |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:26.9 |
8 |
2 |
|
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3:11.0 |
7 |
|
|
Non-scoring
Women |
|
|
1500m |
Suzy Hawkins |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
5:30.8 |
F40 |
|
Fi Han Bromilow |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
7:33.4 |
F65 |
|
Karen Bugaj |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8:12.1 |
F60 |
100m |
Karen Bugaj |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
23.4 |
F60 |
Shot |
Lisa Tanushi |
Luton AC |
7.71 |
F40 |
|
Callie Chapman |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
3.94 |
F35 |
|
Brenda Russell |
Vale of
Aylesbury |
5.43 |
F60 |
|
|
Men's Team Result |
Points |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
151 |
|
|
2 |
Bedford &
County AC |
147 |
|
|
3 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
112 |
|
|
4 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
106 |
|
|
5 |
Biggleswade AC |
87 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
11 |
|
|
|
League Table |
Points |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
444 |
|
|
2 |
Bedford &
County AC |
398 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
335 |
|
|
4 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
308 |
|
|
5 |
Biggleswade AC |
231 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
74 |
|
|
100m M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Panos Ioannou |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
12.2 |
8 |
2 |
David Olusanya |
Bedford &
County AC |
12.4 |
7 |
3 |
Stuart Dunlop |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
13.0 |
6 |
4 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
13.4 |
5 |
|
100m M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Kerry
Courtenay-Robin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
13.0 |
8 |
2 |
David Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
13.9 |
7 |
3 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
14.1 |
6 |
4 |
Lance Croft |
Bedford &
County AC |
15.1 |
5 |
5 |
Clark Skerratt |
Biggleswade AC |
16.4 |
4 |
|
100m M60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
John Browne |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
13.0 |
8 |
2 |
Tennyson James |
Bedford &
County AC |
14.2 |
7 |
3 |
Sean Millwood |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
15.7 |
6 |
4 |
David Brown |
Biggleswade AC |
25.0 |
5 |
|
400m M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Jeremy Vick |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
58.8 |
8 |
2 |
Stuart Dunlop |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
74.7 |
7 |
3 |
David Frampton |
Bedford &
County AC |
78.3 |
6 |
4 |
Christopher
Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
164.1 |
5 |
|
400m M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Paul Canning |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
59.3 |
8 |
2 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
61.2 |
7 |
3 |
Peter Webster |
Bedford &
County AC |
62.6 |
6 |
4 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
71.4 |
5 |
|
400m M60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Tennyson James |
Bedford &
County AC |
64.2 |
8 |
2 |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
78.9 |
7 |
3 |
Sean Millwood |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
82.8 |
6 |
4 |
David Brown |
Biggleswade AC |
88.2 |
5 |
|
1500m M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
4:43.9 |
8 |
2 |
Marcus Davey |
Biggleswade AC |
4:58.9 |
7 |
3 |
Christopher Finister |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
5:11.6 |
6 |
4 |
Christopher
Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
7:45.0 |
5 |
|
1500m M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
John Harris |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
5:20.9 |
8 |
2 |
Peter Bennet |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
5:38.3 |
7 |
3 |
David Frampton |
Bedford &
County AC |
5:40.2 |
6 |
4 |
Stewart Fraser |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
5:51.9 |
5 |
|
1500m M60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Peter Thompson |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
5:15.0 |
8 |
2 |
Charles Arnold |
Biggleswade AC |
5:17.4 |
7 |
3 |
Aleksander
Swiecicki |
Bedford &
County AC |
5:40.6 |
6 |
4 |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
6:37.3 |
5 |
|
2Km Walk 'A' |
|
|
|
1 |
Adam Hills |
Bedford &
County AC |
10:49.1 |
8 |
2 |
Marcus Davey |
Biggleswade AC |
12:24.8 |
7 |
3 |
Stewart Fraser |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
10:49.1 |
6 |
4 |
Peter Bennet |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
14:36.3 |
5 |
5 |
David Bowker |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
15:16.2 |
4 |
|
2Km Walk 'B' |
|
|
|
1 |
Malcolm Kidby |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
14:52.0 |
8 |
2 |
Courtney Gunn |
Bedford &
County AC |
15:19.0 |
7 |
3 |
Nigel Bush |
Biggleswade AC |
15:22.8 |
6 |
4 |
Jim Marvell |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
16:07.9 |
5 |
|
Hammer M35-49
(7.26kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Richard Martin |
Bedford &
County AC |
60.25 |
8 |
2 |
Mark Roberson |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
42.30 |
7 |
3 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
16.21 |
6 |
4 |
Michael Blunt |
Biggleswade AC |
15.47 |
5 |
5 |
Daniel Bottesch |
Luton AC |
11.24 |
4 |
|
Hammer M50-59
(6kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Bunt Scott |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
28.37 |
8 |
2 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
20.42 |
7 |
3 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
18.20 |
6 |
4 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
16.87 |
5 |
5 |
John Stott |
Biggleswade AC |
16.26 |
4 |
|
Hammer M60-69
(5kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Graeme Packman |
Bedford &
County AC |
22.80 |
8 |
2 |
Jim Lawrence |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
16.20 |
7 |
3 |
Noel Moss |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
13.68 |
6 |
4 |
Clark Skerratt |
Biggleswade AC |
11.52 |
5 |
|
Shot M35-49
(7.26kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Richard Martin |
Bedford &
County AC |
10.53 |
8 |
2 |
Mark Roberson |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
9.45 |
7 |
3 |
Stuart Dunlop |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
9.02 |
6 |
4 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
7.40 |
5 |
5 |
Simon Strong |
Biggleswade AC |
6.45 |
|
|
Shot M50-59
(6kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
9.25 |
8 |
2 |
David Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
8.93 |
7 |
3 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
8.70 |
6 |
4 |
Paul Canning |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8.14 |
5 |
5 |
John Stott |
Biggleswade AC |
7.91 |
4 |
|
Shot M60-69
(5kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Michael Hausler |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
13.22 |
8 |
2 |
Bunt Scott |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8.95 |
7 |
3 |
Ronald Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
6.24 |
6 |
4 |
George Baxter |
Bedford &
County AC |
5.54 |
5 |
5 |
Colin Harries |
Biggleswade AC |
5.19 |
4 |
|
Triple Jump
M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
10.22 |
8 |
2 |
Danny O'Shea |
Luton AC |
10.11 |
7 |
3 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
9.41 |
6 |
4 |
Stuart Goodwin |
Biggleswade AC |
8.42 |
5 |
5 |
Christopher Finister |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8.31 |
4 |
|
Triple Jump
M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
9.04 |
8 |
2 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
8.69 |
7 |
3 |
Darren O'Leary |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8.44 |
6 |
4 |
Charles Arnold |
Biggleswade AC |
7.78 |
5 |
|
Pole Vault
M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Gavin Fordham |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.40 |
8 |
2 |
Mark Roberson |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
1.60 |
7 |
|
Pole Vault
M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.00 |
8 |
2 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2.00 |
7 |
3 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
1.60 |
6 |
|
Relay 4x2 M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
picture 1 |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC |
1:50.7 |
8 |
2 |
|
Bedford &
County AC |
1:55.6 |
7 |
3 |
|
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2:08.8 |
6 |
4 |
|
Biggleswade AC |
2:10.9 |
5 |
|
Relay 4x2 M50+ |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
1:57.2 |
8 |
2 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:02.0 |
7 |
3 |
|
Bedford &
County AC |
2:20.7 |
6 |
4 |
|
Biggleswade AC |
2:38.8 |
5 |
|
|
Non-scoring Men |
|
|
100m |
? |
? |
13.5 |
|
|
Darren O'Leary |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
13.8 |
M50 |
|
Stuart Goodwin |
Biggleswade AC |
15.4 |
M40 |
Hammer |
George Gavriel |
Buckingham &
Stowe |
18.31 |
M35 |
|
Mike Burling |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
10.90 |
M60 |
Shot |
Graeme Packman |
Bedford &
County AC |
9.42 |
M60 |
|
George Gavriel |
Buckingham &
Stowe |
8.21 |
M35 |
|
Mike Burling |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3.91 |
M60 |
TJ |
Michael Blunt |
Biggleswade AC |
7.39 |
M40 |
PV |
Mark Burgman |
Bedford &
County AC |
2.60 |
M60 |
|
|
|
|
|