Eastern Masters League - Match 2 - Cambridge - 5 June 2019 |
Pos |
Women's Teams |
Match 2 Points |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
140 |
|
|
2 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
133 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
70 |
|
|
4 |
Biggleswade AC |
41 |
|
|
5 |
Luton AC |
40 |
|
|
6 |
Bedford &
County AC |
39 |
|
|
Pos |
Overall after 2 rounds |
Final |
|
|
1 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
294 |
|
|
2 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
292.5 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
148 |
|
|
4 |
Biggleswade AC |
126 |
|
|
5 |
Bedford &
County AC |
72.5 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
46 |
|
|
|
200m W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
30.4 |
8 |
2 |
Joanna Winfield |
Luton AC |
31.4 |
7 |
3 |
Emma Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
31.6 |
6 |
4 |
Stephanie
Johnston |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
32.1 |
5 |
5 |
Christine Feely |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
34.3 |
4 |
|
200m W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Tessa Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
32.8 |
8 |
2 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
34.8 |
7 |
3 |
Diane Farmer |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
35.7 |
6 |
|
200m W60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
38.8 |
8 |
2 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
44.8 |
7 |
3 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
51.6 |
6 |
|
800m W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Corinne Nurse |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2:30.4 |
8 |
2 |
Christine Feely |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:45.8 |
7 |
3 |
Joanna Winfield |
Luton AC |
2:55.5 |
6 |
|
800m W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Alison Wood |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:42.5 |
8 |
2 |
Louise Bentham |
Luton AC |
3:33.0 |
7 |
3 |
Diane Farmer |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3:27.1 |
6 |
|
800m W60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3:12.3 |
8 |
2 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
4:13.0 |
7 |
3 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
5:54.7 |
6 |
|
1500m Walk 'A' |
|
|
|
1 |
Janice
Hardcastle |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
9:03.4 |
8 |
2 |
Pamela Abbott |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
10:08.6 |
7 |
3 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
10:10.5 |
6 |
|
1500m Walk 'B' |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
10:15.1 |
8 |
2 |
Christine Feely |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
12:59.0 |
7 |
|
100mH W35-49
(84cm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Corinne Nurse |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
26.2 |
8 |
|
80mH W50-59
(76.2cm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
16.1 |
8 |
2 |
- |
Biggleswade AC |
21.4 |
7 |
3 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
33.4 |
6 |
|
80mH W60+
(68.6cm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Baldwin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
27.5 |
8 |
2 |
Catherine Craig |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
29.5 |
7 |
|
Javelin W35-49
(600gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Dawn Williams |
Luton AC |
23.39 |
8 |
2 |
Emma Beales |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
23.36 |
7 |
3 |
Sarah Mcgrath |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
21.95 |
6 |
4 |
Emma Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
11.34 |
5 |
|
Javelin W50-59
(500gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
16.48 |
8 |
2 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
15.71 |
7 |
3 |
Joan Lasenby |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
11.81 |
6 |
4 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
9.47 |
5 |
|
Javelin W60+
(500gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Sandra Ingham |
Biggleswade AC |
19.94 |
8 |
2 |
Penny Butcher |
Bedford &
County AC |
16.04 |
7 |
3 |
Mary Holmes |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
9.80 |
6 |
4 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
9.31 |
5 |
5 |
Jeanette
Lawrence |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
8.43 |
4 |
|
Discus W35-49
(1kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Emma Beales |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
40.13 |
8 |
2 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
27.96 |
7 |
3 |
Emma Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
22.45 |
6 |
4 |
Dawn Williams |
Luton AC |
19.24 |
5 |
5 |
Karen Broom |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
9.19 |
4 |
|
Discus W50-59
(1kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Diane Presswell |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
18.88 |
8 |
2 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
16.52 |
7 |
3 |
Joan Lasenby |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
13.24 |
6 |
|
Discus W60+
(1kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Sandra Ingham |
Biggleswade AC |
15.27 |
8 |
2 |
Jeanette
Lawrence |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
12.78 |
7 |
3 |
Sharon Crowley |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
10.25 |
6 |
|
Long Jump W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Moindrot |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
4.14 |
8 |
2 |
Dawn Williams |
Luton AC |
3.59 |
7 |
3 |
Stephanie
Johnston |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3.31 |
6 |
4 |
Stephanie
Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2.96 |
5 |
|
Long Jump W50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Monica Brown |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
4.00 |
8 |
2 |
Penny Butcher |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.50 |
7 |
3 |
Kathryn Juty |
Biggleswade AC |
3.28 |
6 |
4 |
Janice
Hardcastle |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2.76 |
5 |
5 |
Pamela Abbott |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2.51 |
4 |
|
Pole Vault -
W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Jemma Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.00 |
8 |
2 |
Stephanie
Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
1.90 |
7 |
|
Relay 4x400m
W35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
6:16.9 |
8 |
2 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
6:57.2 |
7 |
|
Relay 4x400m
W50+ |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
6:00.3 |
8 |
|
Non Scoring |
|
|
|
DT |
Sarah McGrath |
Cambridge and
Coleridge |
24.94 |
W45 |
Pos |
Men's Teams |
Match 2 Points |
|
|
2 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
128 |
|
|
1 |
Bedford &
County AC |
131 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
29 |
|
|
5 |
Biggleswade AC |
50 |
|
|
4 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
92 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
113 |
|
|
Pos |
Overall after 2
rounds |
Final |
|
|
1 |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
293 |
|
|
2 |
Bedford &
County AC |
251 |
|
|
6 |
Luton AC |
63 |
|
|
5 |
Biggleswade AC |
144 |
|
|
4 |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
196 |
|
|
3 |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
229 |
|
|
|
200m M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Chung Tu |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
24.2 |
8 |
2 |
Panos Ioannou |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
24.5 |
7 |
3 |
David Olusanya |
Bedford &
County AC |
25.0 |
6 |
4 |
Danny O'Shea |
Luton AC |
26.3 |
5 |
5 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
28.3 |
4 |
6 |
Malcolm Steward |
Biggleswade AC |
30.0 |
3 |
|
200m M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Kerry
Courtenay-Robin |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
26.4 |
8 |
2 |
Peter Webster |
Bedford &
County AC |
26.5 |
7 |
3 |
Ben Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
28.1 |
6 |
4 |
David Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
28.8 |
5 |
|
200m M60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
John Browne |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
27.6 |
8 |
2 |
Tennyson James |
Bedford &
County AC |
31.5 |
7 |
3 |
Charles Arnold |
Biggleswade AC |
33.0 |
6 |
4 |
Sean Millwood |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
33.7 |
5 |
5 |
Joseph Philip |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
37.7 |
4 |
|
800m M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Coombes |
Bedford &
County AC |
2:07.7 |
8 |
2 |
Jeremy Vick |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2:17.1 |
7 |
3 |
Mark Collins |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2:32.8 |
6 |
4 |
Michael Blunt |
Biggleswade AC |
2:42.1 |
5 |
5 |
Peter Bennet |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2:45.9 |
4 |
|
800m M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Peter
Benedickter |
Bedford &
County AC |
2:28.2 |
8 |
2 |
Paul Canning |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2:32.0 |
7 |
3 |
Joseph Tucker |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2:47.3 |
6 |
|
800m M60+ |
|
|
|
1 |
Charles Arnold |
Biggleswade AC |
2:40.5 |
8 |
2 |
Charlie Ritchie |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
2:48.5 |
7 |
3 |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3:07.4 |
6 |
|
1500m Walk 'A' |
|
|
|
1 |
Adam Hills |
Bedford &
County AC |
8:08.0 |
8 |
2 |
- |
Biggleswade AC |
9:00.0 |
7 |
3 |
David Bowker |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
9:05.1 |
6 |
4 |
Joseph Tucker |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
10:02.5 |
5 |
5 |
Jeremy Vick |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
10:37.3 |
4 |
|
1500m Walk 'B' |
|
|
|
1 |
Peter Bennet |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
10:13.9 |
8 |
2 |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
11:55.6 |
7 |
3 |
Jim Marvell |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
12:59.0 |
6 |
|
100mH M50-59
(91.4cm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Peter
Benedickter |
Bedford &
County AC |
17.7 |
8 |
2 |
Paul Canning |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
18.1 |
7 |
|
100mH M60+
(84cm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Tennyson James |
Bedford &
County AC |
23.1 |
8 |
2 |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
48.8 |
7 |
|
Javelin M35-49
(800gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Richard Martin |
Bedford &
County AC |
27.57 |
8 |
2 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
25.89 |
7 |
3 |
Daniel Bottesch |
Luton AC |
21.39 |
6 |
4 |
George Gavriel |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
20.01 |
5 |
5 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
18.41 |
4 |
|
Javelin M50-59
(700gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
34.74 |
8 |
2 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
28.83 |
7 |
3 |
Bunt Scott |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
26.09 |
6 |
4 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
25.57 |
5 |
5 |
Geoff Grinsted |
Luton AC |
18.44 |
4 |
6 |
John Stott |
Biggleswade AC |
18.13 |
3 |
|
Javelin M60-69
(600gm) |
|
|
|
1 |
Davd Goldsworthy |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
30.49 |
8 |
2 |
Mark Burgman |
Bedford &
County AC |
26.64 |
7 |
3 |
Ronald Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
14.63 |
6 |
4 |
Noel Moss |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
11.99 |
5 |
|
Discus M35-49
(2kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Richard Martin |
Bedford &
County AC |
26.62 |
8 |
2 |
George Gavriel |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
23.02 |
7 |
3 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
18.05 |
6 |
4 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
16.21 |
5 |
|
Discus M50-59
(1.5kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
30.43 |
8 |
2 |
Bunt Scott |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
29.29 |
7 |
3 |
Geoff Grinsted |
Luton AC |
29.25 |
6 |
4 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
27.13 |
5 |
5 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
21.79 |
4 |
6 |
John Stott |
Biggleswade AC |
17.82 |
3 |
|
Discus M60+
(1kg) |
|
|
|
1 |
Graeme Packman |
Bedford &
County AC |
34.62 |
8 |
2 |
David
Goldsworthy |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
27.02 |
7 |
3 |
Ronald Westcott |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
17.90 |
6 |
4 |
Noel Moss |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
12.09 |
5 |
|
Long Jump M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
Danny O'Shea |
Luton AC |
4.97 |
8 |
2 |
Anton McCalla |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
4.59 |
7 |
3 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
4.27 |
6 |
4 |
Malcolm Steward |
Biggleswade AC |
3.54 |
5 |
5 |
David
Goldsworthy |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2.97 |
4 |
|
Long Jump M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Paul Canning |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
4.53 |
8 |
2 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
4.26 |
7 |
3 |
David Stephenson |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
3.86 |
6 |
4 |
Charles Arnold |
Biggleswade AC |
3.12 |
5 |
|
Pole Vault
M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
R Kingman |
Bedford &
County AC |
3.80 |
8 |
2 |
Ian Slack |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
1.60 |
7 |
|
Pole Vault
M50-59 |
|
|
|
1 |
Simon Eastwood |
Bedford &
County AC |
2.80 |
8 |
2 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
2.00 |
7 |
|
Relay 4x400m
M35-49 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
3:58.8 |
8 |
2 |
|
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
4:17.1 |
7 |
3 |
|
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
4:25.1 |
6 |
4 |
|
Biggleswade AC |
4:38.6 |
5 |
|
Relay 4x400m
M50+ |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Bedford &
County AC |
4:23.5 |
8 |
2 |
|
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
5:32.9 |
7 |
|
Non Scoring |
|
|
|
LJ |
Kelvin Smith |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
2.91 |
M70 |
DT |
George Baxter |
Bedford &
County AC |
20.88 |
M60 |
DT |
Bunt Scott |
Marshall Milton
Keynes AC |
35.55 |
M65 |
200 |
Daniel Bottesch |
Luton AC |
26.0 |
M40 |
200 |
Mark Collins |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
29.4 |
M40 |
200 |
Stuart Dunlop |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
27.1 |
M45 |
200 |
Steve Mayfield |
Fairlands Valley
Spartans |
27.6 |
M50 |
200 |
Peter Webster |
Bedford &
County AC |
28.1 |
M50 |
200 |
Keith Clarke |
Cambridge &
Coleridge AC |
28.7 |
M50 |
PV |
Mark Burgman |
Bedford &
County AC |
2.40 |
M60 |
800 |
Peter Webster |
Bedford &
County AC |
2:47.9 |
M50 |
800 |
Mark Silson |
Bedford &
County AC |
2:49.6 |
M60 |
|
|
|
|
|