EMGP Corby 5 - 12 June 2019 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
10 10 1 505 Stephen Marks M40 28:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 2 134 Matt Fowler M40 29:18 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 3 397 Chris Curtis M40 29:31 Corby AC
27 27 4 593 Matthew Clarke M40 29:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 30 5 851 Ryan Twigg M40 30:07 Hermitage Harriers
37 35 6 850 Dan Doherty M40 30:32 Higham Harriers
41 39 7 567 Tim Thurlow M40 30:42 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 8 72 Jonathan Taylor M40 30:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 43 9 107 Simon Read M40 31:05 Redway Runners
49 47 10 349 Rafal Buzuk M40 31:23 Kettering Town Harriers
50 48 11 531 Matthew Tyrrell M40 31:28 Team East Haddon
51 49 12 159 Paul Barnes M40 31:32 Redway Runners
54 52 13 443 Benjamin Shirley M40 31:41 Wellingborough & District AC
61 59 14 783 Philip Wood M40 32:34 Wootton Road Runners
63 61 15 864 Peter Cowler M40 32:40 Wellingborough & District AC
67 64 16 817 Ben Coleman M40 32:55
70 67 17 569 Daniel Cliffe M40 33:10 Northampton Road Runners
73 70 18 379 Scott Fisher M40 33:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 72 19 391 Michael Carrea M40 33:28 Wootton Road Runners
91 83 20 138 Mike Harvey M40 34:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 85 21 189 Ian Wild M40 34:36 Wootton Road Runners
100 88 22 275 Martin Newton M40 35:02 Wellingborough & District AC
103 90 23 80 John Gibbins M40 35:05 Northampton Road Runners
108 95 24 116 Peter Ward M40 35:20 Team Balancise RC
111 97 25 529 Aaron Glue M40 35:25
113 99 26 321 Ben Norman M40 35:38 Higham Harriers
155 130 27 720 Chris Unwin M40 37:50 Huncote Harriers
168 138 28 143 Gary Wallis M40 38:43 Harborough AC
180 147 29 95 Anthony Poncia M40 39:22 Kettering Town Harriers
185 149 30 818 Paul Rotherham M40 39:44
222 170 31 223 Matt Anslow M40 42:31
226 173 32 3 Michael Harrison M40 42:47 Wootton Road Runners
265 187 33 816 Michael Brooks M40 46:56 Corby AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 157 Phil West M45 29:38 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 2 571 Emerson Combstock M45 29:48 Coventry Godiva Harriers
38 36 3 378 Jon Kemp M45 30:36 Wellingborough & District AC
46 44 4 100 Richard Lack M45 31:10 Wootton Road Runners
48 46 5 5 Ian Moser M45 31:21 Daventry Road Runners
72 69 6 76 Andrew Clay M45 33:12
75 71 7 10 Will Raybould M45 33:19 Human Energy AC
78 73 8 214 David MacLean M45 33:34 Harborough AC
79 74 9 838 Martin Gibson M45 33:36
95 86 10 70 Robert Richardson M45 34:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers
101 89 11 64 Nik Davey M45 35:03 Wootton Road Runners
121 105 12 410 Matthew Tilt M45 35:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 107 13 33 Mark Peterkin M45 36:01 Silson AC
126 109 14 167 Nicholas Turner-Henke M45 36:03 Harborough AC
128 111 15 525 Greg Ball M45 36:05 Silson AC
144 122 16 845 Darren Gibson M45 37:11 Team Balancise RC
148 125 17 46 Dominic Tranter M45 37:16 Daventry Road Runners
151 126 18 235 Peter Fleming M45 37:25 Ballymena Runners
153 128 19 876 Martin Young M45 37:38 Kettering Town Harriers
159 133 20 877 John Fleming M45 38:05 Northampton Road Runners
170 139 21 173 Mark Rose M45 38:48 Northampton Road Runners
181 148 22 836 Nik Edwards M45 39:28 Shenley Striders
200 155 23 155 Lee Coulson M45 40:58 Wootton Road Runners
203 157 24 65 Jason Mothersole M45 41:07
215 165 25 862 Andy Snee M45 41:53
219 168 26 821 Gary Thomas M45 42:14 Lonely Goat RC
221 169 27 618 James Meade M45 42:28 Wootton Road Runners
224 172 28 837 Mike Ansell M45 42:42 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 844 Gordon Lee M50 28:19 Leicester Coritanian
12 12 2 74 Tony Letts M50 28:56 Northampton Road Runners
21 21 3 144 David Kelly M50 29:44 Higham Harriers
24 24 4 295 Stephen Thompson M50 29:53 Kettering Town Harriers
44 42 5 29 Chris Bell M50 30:53 Team East Haddon
55 53 6 867 Steve Giles M50 31:50
56 54 7 104 Ady King M50 31:53 Kettering Town Harriers
60 58 8 465 Simon Gurney M50 32:33 Shenley Striders
71 68 9 615 Neil Sheward M50 33:11 Kenilworth Runners
80 75 10 105 Mark Bonham M50 33:46 Wellingborough & District AC
83 78 11 746 Max Chippington M50 33:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 87 12 140 Simon Worboys M50 34:41
114 100 13 826 Nigel Taylor  M50 35:49 Corby AC
115 101 14 129 Tony Daglish M50 35:50 Redway Runners
119 104 15 396 Tim Chappell M50 35:55 Human Energy AC
125 108 16 848 David Kingstone M50 36:02 Shenley Striders
130 113 17 834 Mark Moriarty M50 36:07 Wellingborough & District AC
131 114 18 761 Peter Chandley M50 36:12 Team East Haddon
137 120 19 563 Christopher Petrie M50 36:29
145 123 20 230 Adrian Jelley M50 37:12
146 124 21 162 Richard McGuirk M50 37:14
156 131 22 572 Mark Nicholls M50 38:00 Northampton Road Runners
157 132 23 857 Andrew Macavoy M50 38:03 Wellingborough & District AC
172 141 24 401 Alan Griffiths M50 38:51 Wellingborough & District AC
177 144 25 19 John Lindsay M50 39:09 Daventry Road Runners
204 158 26 112 Ashley Walden M50 41:08
208 161 27 145 Matthew Stone M50 41:32
209 162 28 22 Julian Chronicle M50 41:36 Brackley and District RC
244 180 29 872 Peter Newton M50 44:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
248 181 30 63 Ray Cooke M50 44:52 Bedford Harriers AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
32 32 1 24 Andy Green M55 30:21 Team East Haddon
68 65 2 482 Tony Baross M55 33:06 Wootton Road Runners
82 77 3 789 Peter Thomas M55 33:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
86 81 4 513 Robert White M55 34:03 Team East Haddon
104 91 5 375 Bill Robinson M55 35:06 Kettering Town Harriers
106 93 6 551 Richard Moore M55 35:16 Wootton Road Runners
112 98 7 859 Karl Hick M55 35:33 Midland Masters
116 102 8 828 Simon Rowe M55 35:51 Kettering Town Harriers
129 112 9 108 Richard Popiel M55 36:06 Silson AC
135 118 10 44 Peter Barzetovic M55 36:26 Nuneaton Harriers
171 140 11 17 Michael Howell M55 38:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 145 12 577 Kevin Church M55 39:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
198 154 13 25 Charles Corbett M55 40:31
201 156 14 367 Steve Prior M55 40:59 Northampton Road Runners
210 163 15 874 Steve Tyrrell M55 41:42
216 166 16 842 Chris Webb M55 41:54 Harborough AC
223 171 17 148 Michael Dowdy M55 42:40
228 175 18 113 Nick Tomkins M55 43:10 Shenley Striders
250 182 19 827 Mel Ridley M55 45:08
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
152 127 1 865 Ian Ross M60 37:28 Corby AC
154 129 2 123 Rodney Berry M60 37:40 Daventry Road Runners
167 137 3 509 Dave Chandler M60 38:42
179 146 4 520 Paul Smart M60 39:21 Human Energy AC
191 151 5 141 David Jarrett M60 40:00 Silson AC
193 152 6 126 Andrew Hoare M60 40:08 Silson AC
194 153 7 871 Graham King M60 40:12 Corby AC
205 159 8 612 Kim Lowde M60 41:10 Daventry Road Runners
227 174 9 152 Steve Smith M60 43:09 Wootton Road Runners
231 176 10 9 Neil Martin M60 43:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
257 185 11 93 Tom Brassington M60 45:54 Bedford Harriers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
136 119 1 873 Smail Khennas M65 36:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 179 2 455 Jon Dilworth M65 44:11 Northampton Road Runners
252 183 3 89 Cliff Bebbington M65 45:18
258 186 4 30 Reg Gardner M65 45:56 Kingfisher Harriers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
134 117 1 264 Dave Pettifer M70 36:24 Kenilworth Runners
189 150 2 53 Stuart Cowan M70 39:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 167 3 60 Peter Courtney M70 41:57
236 178 4 267 Ray Lack M70 43:49 Harborough AC
269 188 5 15 Thomas Dable M70 47:37 Kenilworth Runners
270 189 6 831 John Freeman M70 47:54 Wellingborough & District AC
291 192 7 73 Tim Hulett M70 54:43 Silson AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
278 190 1 121 Tom Marchi M75 50:18 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
282 191 1 102 Gerald Billis M80 50:54 Wootton Road Runners